Mount Gambier Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 SIMS FAMILY MEMORIAL (512m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.58
1
6
T: Clint Trengove
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: David Peckham
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.19

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Laughlan McLean
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.47

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Tracie Price
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.67

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Tracie Price
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 G-SIX SIMS FAMILY MEMORIAL (512m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Tracie Price
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.71

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Harding
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.79

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: David Peckham
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.80

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Proctor
$1.45

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.81

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
5
7
T: William Wilson
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.87

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.96

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 G-SIX THE PRODUCE STORE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 11.16
1
1
T: William Wilson
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

11.16

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: John Little
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.99

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: David Peckham
$1.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.01

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
9
T: John Little
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.09

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Gerald Mckenna
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.13

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
6
8
T: Melissa Freitag
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.26

Split

11.58

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
5
T: Rachel Baulch
$0.00
R4 G-SIX KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.83
1
1
T: Timothy Richards
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.83

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Noel Perry
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
10
T: John Burow
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.87

Split

11.04

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Clint Trengove
$2.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.95

Split

11.39

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: David Fennell
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.19

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Jason Newman
$4.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.38

Split

11.42

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: David Fennell
$0.00
R5 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.79
1
8
T: Clint Trengove
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.79

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: Tracie Price
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.24

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Timothy Richards
$4.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Halliday
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Peter Crawley
$9.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
7
2
T: Captain Abbott
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.95

Split

11.07

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
3
T: John Little
$0.00
R6 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.70
1
3
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.70

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: William Wilson
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.70

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Garry Anders
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.91

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Tracie Price
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.27

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Timothy Richards
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.39

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: David Fennell
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.29

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Timothy Richards
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$23.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

24.67

Split

11.50

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 GORDON REFRIGERATION STAKE (512m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Noel Perry
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Peckham
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Franklin
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R8 2020 TARA TRACKSTAR NO.2 (512m)
Place
Open - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
SCR
2
T: David Peckham
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Fennell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: David Peckham
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Fennell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Peckham
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Peckham
$0.00
SCR
9
T: David Fennell
$0.00
R9 G-SIX BOURNE KENNELS OPEN STAKE (512m)
Place
Open - $775 - $220 - $110
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Benjamin Boers
$0.00
SCR
2
T: David Fennell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00
SCR
5
T: William Wilson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00
R10 G-SIX GREYHOUND-DATA.COM STAKE (512m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Franklin
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R11 ROCK'S TAVERN OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
SCR
2
T: David Peckham
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Garry Anders
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
Race 1 SIMS FAMILY MEMORIAL 512m Maiden Heat $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 APACHE JAKIT (6) Clint Trengove 30.15 0.00 4.58 30.1kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $1.95
2 8 NOIR STAR (8) David Peckham 30.19 0.75 4.62 28.0kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $3.20
3 4 GRANNY SAID GO (4) Laughlan McLean 30.47 4.50 4.63 25.7kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $4.00
4 2 COMPTON BRETT (2) Tracie Price 30.67 7.50 4.66 34.7kg Brett Lee My Nakita $41.00
5 1 LUCKY LARRY (1) Tracie Price 30.71 8.00 4.72 34.6kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $9.00
Race 2 G-SIX SIMS FAMILY MEMORIAL 512m Maiden Heat $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COMPTON PETE (1) Tracie Price 30.69 0.00 4.71 35.0kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $17.00
2 2 SAINT BOGAN (2) Anthony Harding 30.79 1.50 4.63 32.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $23.00
3 4 EXTREME HEAT (4) David Peckham 30.80 1.50 4.49 32.2kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $9.50
4 5 BIG BOY BROOKE (5) Robert Proctor 30.81 1.75 4.60 36.1kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $1.45
5 7 LIGHTNING JAZZ (7) William Wilson 30.87 2.50 4.66 25.5kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $34.00
6 8 AWESOME VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 30.96 3.75 4.61 30.3kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $3.10
Race 3 G-SIX THE PRODUCE STORE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTREME CARE (1) William Wilson 23.76 0.00 11.16 0 27.6kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $14.00
2 4 BUNGALOO SARAH (4) John Little 23.99 3.25 11.23 27.2kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $19.00
3 7 CHLOE BURNER (7) David Peckham 24.01 3.50 11.30 28.6kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $1.50
4 9 BUNGALOO ERIN (5) John Little 24.09 4.75 11.37 26.8kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $26.00
5 2 ANGELIQUE BAY (2) Gerald Mckenna 24.13 5.25 11.30 23.7kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Bay $9.50
6 8 ALPACA DELILAH (8) Melissa Freitag 24.26 7.00 11.58 31.0kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $3.80
SCR 5 KIWALIK (5) Rachel Baulch
Race 4 G-SIX KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOLLY'S BURNER (1) Timothy Richards 23.42 0.00 10.83 26.4kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $8.50
2 2 GIVEAWAY VEGAS (2) Noel Perry 23.76 4.75 11.11 29.2kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $4.00
3 10 MISS ADELAIDE (5) John Burow 23.87 6.25 11.04 27.0kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $34.00
4 8 BIG FELLOW (8) Clint Trengove 23.95 7.50 11.39 35.3kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $2.40
5 7 SAINT COCO (7) David Fennell 24.19 11.00 11.49 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $5.50
6 4 DRESSED UP (4) Jason Newman 24.38 13.75 11.42 29.1kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $4.80
SCR 5 CONDUCTOR (5) David Fennell
Race 5 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT'S A LOUIE (8) Clint Trengove 22.99 0.00 10.79 0 29.0kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.70
2 5 OPEN THROTTLE (5) Douglas Hammerstein 23.14 2.00 11.00 35.5kg Fabregas Minnesota $3.10
3 7 SALLY LIMES (7) Tracie Price 23.24 3.50 11.07 27.9kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $11.00
4 1 BUTTER UP AGAIN (1) Timothy Richards 23.54 7.75 0.00 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $4.50
5 4 WYE LASS (4) Robert Halliday 23.59 8.50 11.35 26.8kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $16.00
6 6 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (6) Peter Crawley 23.78 11.25 11.14 36.5kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $9.50
7 2 WHITE CADILLAC (2) Captain Abbott 23.95 13.75 11.07 0 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $26.00
SCR 3 BUNGALOO RORY (3) John Little
Race 6 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HELLO I'M JADE (3) Shelley Trengove 22.82 0.00 10.70 25.6kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli $2.90
2 2 SAINT CHARLOTTE (2) William Wilson 22.94 1.75 10.70 27.5kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $4.40
3 5 WILBUR DEEDS (5) Garry Anders 23.09 3.75 10.91 29.3kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $4.80
4 4 ROCKETLINE (4) Tracie Price 23.27 6.25 11.12 33.9kg Peter Rocket Headline $6.00
5 6 GOLD BURNER (6) Timothy Richards 23.39 8.25 11.12 27.7kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $10.00
6 8 FERNANDO DEEDS (8) David Fennell 23.67 12.25 11.29 26.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $11.00
7 7 SKETCHY GUN (7) Timothy Richards 23.71 12.75 11.43 31.6kg Brett Lee Motown Girl $34.00
8 1 RAGLAN REVOLVER (1) Shaun Baulch 24.67 26.25 11.50 34.1kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $23.00
Race 7 GORDON REFRIGERATION STAKE 512m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ROUGH IN VEGAS (1) Noel Perry
SCR 2 SAINT ELLIE (2) Anthony Harding
SCR 3 ASTON MODEL (3) David Peckham
SCR 4 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (4) Timothy Richards
SCR 6 JUSTICE FOR ALL (6) Timothy Richards
SCR 7 TUXEDO TEARS (7) Peter Franklin
SCR 8 SMOKEY RIVER (8) Tracie Price
Race 8 2020 TARA TRACKSTAR NO.2 512m Open $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ELLE LIMES (1) Tracie Price
SCR 2 CONNIE'S ENTITY (2) David Peckham
SCR 3 SAINT CAITLIN (3) David Fennell
SCR 4 MIDNIGHT DAISY (4) David Peckham
SCR 5 BLACK SPRING (5) Captain Abbott
SCR 6 SAINT MADDIE (6) David Fennell
SCR 7 ANGELO'S ENTITY (7) David Peckham
SCR 8 ASTON HAYATO (8) David Peckham
SCR 9 PERSEVERANCE (5) David Fennell
Race 9 G-SIX BOURNE KENNELS OPEN STAKE 512m Open $775 - $220 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 NITRO YAP (1) Benjamin Boers
SCR 2 PERSEVERANCE (2) David Fennell
SCR 4 ROTATE (4) Robert Halliday
SCR 5 DROGHEDA COUNTY (5) William Wilson
SCR 7 SPRING VALUE (7) Kevin Mugavin
SCR 8 SEE NITRO (8) Andrew Graham
Race 10 G-SIX GREYHOUND-DATA.COM STAKE 512m Grade 5 $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 GALACTIC MOJO (1) Stephen Bartholomew
SCR 2 MICK'S KIMMY (2) Peter Crawley
SCR 4 CADILLAC PRINCE (4) Captain Abbott
SCR 5 MONTAYA (5) Peter Franklin
SCR 7 LOCAL BREW (7) Robert Halliday
SCR 8 TIPPA (8) David Peckham
Race 11 ROCK'S TAVERN OPEN STAKE 400m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 JERVOIS BRUIT (1) Timothy Richards
SCR 2 CROWN SIMBA (2) David Peckham
SCR 4 ANOTHER PICK (4) Captain Abbott
SCR 6 ED DEEDS (6) Garry Anders
SCR 8 ALMIGHTY STRIPE (8) Timothy Richards