Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 G-SIX TRACKSIDE MEATS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 11.10
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.72

Split

11.17

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Lewis Green
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.74

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Cristina Gason
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.91

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Edna Fennell
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.22

Split

11.73

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: John Little
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.66

Split

12.08

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
1
T: Edna Fennell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 G-SIX SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 11.09
1
8
T: David Peckham
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.09

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Tracie Price
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: William Wilson
$2.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.80

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.36

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Tracie Price
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.01

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Melissa Freitag
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.14

Split

11.50

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 WINMORE GREYHOUND KENNELS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.97
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.97

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Kevin Gavin
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Tracie Price
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Noel Perry
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Robert Proctor
$3.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.00

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
R4 G-SIX GAMBIER VETS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.91
1
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.05

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Lewis Green
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.51

Split

10.91

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Lewis Green
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Lewis Green
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.34

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: John Burow
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.34

Split

11.25

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Captain Abbott
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.36

Split

11.46

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 G-SIX ROCK'S TAVERN (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.88
1
1
T: Richard Clayfield
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.98

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Captain Abbott
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.47

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: David Fennell
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.48

Split

10.88

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Kevin Ward
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Robert Halliday
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.75

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Tracie Price
$2.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.05

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 BARTHOLOMEW PICK6 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.92
1
4
T: Lewis Green
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.02

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Captain Abbott
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

10.92

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.57

Split

10.99

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Andrew Graham
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Scott Blacksell
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.76

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: William Wilson
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.94

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Andrew Graham
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.96

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Kevin Ward
$10.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.23

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 METAL WORX (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.95
1
3
T: Kevin Ward
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

11.09

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.39

Split

10.95

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: David Peckham
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Lewis Green
$9.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Lewis Green
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: William Wilson
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.75

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Richard Clayfield
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.87

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Captain Abbott
$8.50

Mgn

28.75

Time

25.39

Split

11.79

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 BOURNE KENNELS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 4.47
1
5
T: Tracie Price
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: David Fennell
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.31

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Andrew Graham
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Kevin Ward
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.42

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Lewis Green
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.51

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Jason Newman
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.54

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Anthony Harding
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.74

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Lewis Green
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R9 G-SIX JB IRRIGATION (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.86
1
8
T: Andrew Graham
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.86

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Shaun Baulch
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.63

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.88

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ward
$4.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

25.37

Split

11.91

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Shaun Baulch
$0.00
R10 G-SIX GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.82
1
2
T: Captain Abbott
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Scott Blacksell
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.38

Split

10.82

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: David Peckham
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: David Fennell
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.75

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.82

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Lewis Green
$4.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.27

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R11 G-SIX SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.97
1
8
T: William Wilson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.97

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Tracie Price
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.77

Split

11.18

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Lewis Green
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.04

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Elizabeth Boers
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.25

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.96

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Lewis Green
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.24

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 G-SIX TRACKSIDE MEATS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK BOOKER (2) Kevin Ward 23.72 0.00 11.17 0 24.6kg Bookkeeper Kurzke $4.40
2 8 LITTLE HERBIE (8) Lewis Green 23.74 0.25 11.10 26.2kg Fernando Bale Herbilly $7.50
3 4 GYPSY WARRIOR (4) Cristina Gason 23.91 2.50 11.31 28.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $34.00
4 5 KING SMILEY (5) Edna Fennell 24.22 7.00 11.73 31.6kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $4.20
5 7 BUNGALOO ERIN (7) John Little 24.66 13.25 12.08 0 26.7kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $4.00
DNF 1 KING HAPPY (1) Edna Fennell 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 29.9kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $0.00
Race 2 G-SIX SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHLOE BURNER (8) David Peckham 23.52 0.00 11.09 0 28.7kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $2.50
2 7 COMPTON LUCY (7) Tracie Price 23.67 2.00 11.15 25.3kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $11.00
3 1 BLAZING KIARA (1) William Wilson 23.80 4.00 11.12 26.6kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $2.40
4 5 CHANKO GIRL (5) Douglas Hammerstein 23.82 4.25 11.36 29.0kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $12.00
5 4 BAZIL BRUSH (4) Tracie Price 24.01 7.00 11.43 32.8kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $6.00
6 2 ALPACA DELILAH (2) Melissa Freitag 24.14 8.75 11.50 30.6kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $16.00
Race 3 WINMORE GREYHOUND KENNELS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DODGY DIGGER (2) Kevin Ward 23.45 0.00 10.97 0 32.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $3.60
2 4 CALTHORPE (4) Kevin Gavin 23.77 4.50 11.11 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $7.00
3 8 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (8) Tracie Price 23.83 5.25 11.28 25.6kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $2.50
4 6 MENARI VEGAS (6) Noel Perry 23.93 6.75 11.14 31.7kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $8.50
5 1 RED POTION (1) Robert Proctor 24.00 7.75 11.28 38.0kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $3.40
Race 4 G-SIX GAMBIER VETS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACK'S FANTASY (4) Kevin Quinn 23.47 0.00 11.05 30.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $3.80
2 1 LUCKY YAP (1) Lewis Green 23.51 0.75 10.91 32.4kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $4.80
3 8 SOVEREIGN STRIKE (8) Lewis Green 23.68 3.00 11.19 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $3.40
4 5 BLACK STRAT (5) Lewis Green 24.34 12.25 11.22 31.2kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $8.50
5 2 MISS ADELAIDE (2) John Burow 24.34 12.25 11.25 27.0kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $5.50
6 7 WHITE CADILLAC (7) Captain Abbott 24.36 12.75 11.46 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $6.50
Race 5 G-SIX ROCK'S TAVERN (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLENVILLE ROSE (1) Richard Clayfield 23.36 0.00 10.98 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $5.00
2 8 ANOTHER PICK (8) Captain Abbott 23.47 1.50 11.08 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $4.20
3 4 FERNANDO DEEDS (4) David Fennell 23.48 1.75 10.88 26.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $6.50
4 2 KEYBOW SALLY (2) Kevin Ward 23.51 2.00 11.08 28.9kg Keybow She's Majestic $5.00
5 5 WYE LASS (5) Robert Halliday 23.75 5.50 11.22 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $23.00
6 7 COLLATERAL (7) Tracie Price 23.84 6.75 11.05 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $2.60
Race 6 BARTHOLOMEW PICK6 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MASON ROCKS (4) Lewis Green 23.11 0.00 11.02 0 31.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $2.30
2 3 FINNISS LOOPER (3) Captain Abbott 23.42 4.25 10.92 26.7kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $4.60
3 1 LIKE A SLUG (1) Captain Abbott 23.57 6.50 10.99 31.9kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $2.80
4 6 CEE BAY (6) Andrew Graham 23.66 7.75 11.23 32.5kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose $41.00
5 8 ROOSTER (8) Scott Blacksell 23.76 9.25 11.37 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Manila Express $26.00
6 5 COUGAR ICON (5) William Wilson 23.94 11.75 11.30 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $41.00
7 7 AKUMA FIREBALL (7) Andrew Graham 23.96 12.25 11.30 34.6kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $81.00
8 2 KARA THE ESCAPEE (2) Kevin Ward 24.23 16.00 11.37 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $10.00
Race 7 METAL WORX (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DON'S SCOLARI (3) Kevin Ward 23.37 0.00 11.09 0 33.9kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $5.00
2 1 GALACTIC DESTINY (1) Stephen Bartholomew 23.39 0.25 10.95 30.5kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball $3.90
3 5 HIGH KINGS (5) David Peckham 23.44 1.00 11.09 31.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $5.50
4 8 WINSOME WILLOW (8) Lewis Green 23.60 3.25 11.16 27.3kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $9.50
5 4 QUEUE THE MUSIC (4) Lewis Green 23.65 4.00 11.30 27.8kg Collision Midnight Moments $3.60
6 6 DASHING PEDRO (6) William Wilson 23.75 5.25 11.44 33.1kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $21.00
7 7 ZIPPING CAPRI (7) Richard Clayfield 23.87 7.00 11.16 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $31.00
8 2 EXCITING TIMES (2) Captain Abbott 25.39 28.75 11.79 0 31.1kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $8.50
Race 8 BOURNE KENNELS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE 512m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOOMBOX SHELBY (5) Tracie Price 30.28 0.00 4.47 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $3.90
2 3 SAINT SUNSHINE (3) David Fennell 30.31 0.50 4.53 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $4.60
3 1 COOKIE DEEDS (1) Andrew Graham 30.36 1.00 4.48 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $10.00
4 2 SWAMP DONKEY (2) Kevin Ward 30.42 2.00 4.63 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $7.50
5 7 WILSHIRE GIRL (7) Lewis Green 30.51 3.25 4.65 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche $3.60
6 8 DRESSED UP (8) Jason Newman 30.54 3.75 4.51 29.0kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $7.50
7 6 SAINT ELLIE (6) Anthony Harding 30.61 4.75 4.74 30.8kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $41.00
8 4 MIDNIGHT CRASH (4) Lewis Green 30.98 10.00 4.56 35.4kg Crash J's Robin $18.00
Race 9 G-SIX JB IRRIGATION (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CEE MAGIC (8) Andrew Graham 23.43 0.00 10.86 0 32.6kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose $3.70
2 5 GRAND GIVEAWAY (5) Shaun Baulch 23.63 2.75 11.00 27.1kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $5.50
3 1 BATTLING BAZ (1) Kevin Ward 23.76 4.75 11.35 34.8kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $3.50
4 4 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (4) Robert Proctor 23.88 6.25 11.21 27.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $5.00
5 7 JACK'S GONE WILD (7) Kevin Ward 25.37 27.75 11.91 0 31.7kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $4.00
SCR 2 BLACKPOOL PYRO (2) Shaun Baulch
Race 10 G-SIX GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAN CHAI (2) Captain Abbott 23.32 0.00 11.03 34.3kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $4.60
2 4 WORMS ARE BITING (4) Scott Blacksell 23.38 0.75 10.82 29.2kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $3.50
3 5 BOURNE BLUE (5) David Peckham 23.64 4.50 11.03 25.6kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $3.50
4 8 SAINT COCO (8) David Fennell 23.75 6.00 11.17 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $8.00
5 7 NOT ALL OVER (7) Douglas Hammerstein 23.82 7.00 11.31 30.0kg Fabregas All Over $14.00
6 1 ELECTRIC NUGGET (1) Lewis Green 24.27 13.50 11.38 25.6kg Barcia Bale Made First $4.60
Race 11 G-SIX SWALLOW DRIVE MEATS (1-4 WIN N/P) STAKE 400m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA ROLL (8) William Wilson 23.57 0.00 10.97 29.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $3.70
2 4 FRED LIMES (4) Tracie Price 23.77 2.75 11.18 32.5kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $8.00
3 7 CAWBOURNE MOVE (7) Lewis Green 23.79 3.00 11.04 32.6kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $7.00
4 1 LOTS OF NITRO (1) Elizabeth Boers 23.79 3.00 11.25 31.1kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $2.30
5 5 CAPITAL KAY (5) Robert Proctor 23.96 5.50 11.35 30.1kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $11.00
6 2 BIG BURNER (2) Lewis Green 24.24 9.50 11.35 33.7kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $7.50