Mount Gambier Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS MAIDEN STAKE (305m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 5.86
1
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

5.93

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Giddings
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.00

Split

5.86

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Wombwell
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.49

Split

6.14

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Tracie Price
$4.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.59

Split

6.07

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: David Fennell
$14.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

19.27

Split

6.21

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Mark Giddings
$12.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.29

Split

6.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 JB IRRIGATION (YOUNG STAR) MAIDEN STAKE (305m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 5.94
1
4
T: Shaun Baulch
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

6.08

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
2
5
T: Richard Clayfield
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.28

Split

6.22

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: David Fennell
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.32

Split

5.94

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$1.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.36

Split

5.94

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: John Little
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.64

Split

6.50

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: John Little
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.67

Split

6.36

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 COMMERCIAL HOTEL STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 11.03
1
2
T: David Peckham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Giddings
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.13

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Mark Giddings
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.73

Split

11.34

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Mark Giddings
$2.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.10

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Kyle Goodwin
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.16

Split

11.34

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R4 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.86
1
2
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.86

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Timothy Richards
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Mark Giddings
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.94

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Proctor
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.42

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
R5 EASTER SPRINT (400m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 10.55
1
1
T: Timothy Richards
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.55

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Garry Anders
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.90

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Timothy Richards
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

10.93

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Garry Anders
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.75

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: David Fennell
$41.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.03

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Tracie Price
$21.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.11

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
8
2
T: Tracie Price
$3.50

Mgn

26.25

Time

24.39

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM STAKE (512m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 4.46
1
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.50

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.98

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Dita Mitchell
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Scott Blacksell
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Tracie Price
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.78

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 METAL WORX STAKE (512m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.35
1
1
T: Kyle Goodwin
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

4.35

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Timothy Richards
$3.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.08

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Giddings
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: John Little
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.19

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Tracie Price
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.39

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Timothy Richards
$71.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.98

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: David Fennell
$101.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.08

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 AVM-D EASTER GIFT (512m)
Place
Open - $775 - $220 - $110
Splits: 4.38
1
8
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

4.38

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.97

Split

4.40

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Tracie Price
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.23

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
4
T: David Peckham
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Tracie Price
$4.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.52

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Halliday
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
7
3
T: Tracie Price
$5.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.92

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Franklin
$0.00
R9 BARTHOLOMEW PICK6 STAKE (512m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.43
1
8
T: Tracie Price
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Mark Giddings
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Tracie Price
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
R10 BOURNE KENNELS STAKE (512m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 4.28
1
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

4.28

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: David Fennell
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.87

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: David Peckham
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.22

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Heath Mcadam
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.30

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Dita Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.71

Split

4.36

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
R11 TRACKSIDE MEATS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.65
1
8
T: Tracie Price
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

10.86

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: William Wilson
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.03

Split

10.65

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.39

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$2.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.85

Split

11.63

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R12 SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.85
1
1
T: Richard Clayfield
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.88

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Noel Perry
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.01

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.57

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Timothy Richards
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.64

Split

10.85

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.76

Split

10.91

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Mark Giddings
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.98

Split

11.04

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS MAIDEN STAKE 305m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEEROY BOMBER (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.92 0.00 5.93 0 30.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $2.10
2 4 JACK'S A PUZZLE (4) Mark Giddings 18.00 1.00 5.86 30.1kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $4.20
3 7 GOLDIE'S RIDGE (7) Robert Wombwell 18.49 8.25 6.14 27.2kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $8.00
4 2 YOUNGS LANE (2) Tracie Price 18.59 9.50 6.07 34.1kg Dyna Double One Pintail $4.80
5 8 SAINT ROSE (8) David Fennell 19.27 19.25 6.21 0 27.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $14.00
6 1 AGENT JADE (1) Mark Giddings 19.29 19.50 6.00 0 24.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $12.00
Race 2 JB IRRIGATION (YOUNG STAR) MAIDEN STAKE 305m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALL ME JADE (4) Shaun Baulch 18.19 0.00 6.08 0 24.1kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $9.00
2 5 CURIOUS NICK (5) Richard Clayfield 18.28 1.25 6.22 37.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $10.00
3 1 SAINT EILISH (1) David Fennell 18.32 1.75 5.94 27.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $3.20
4 2 MADLENKA (2) Nicholas Sheehan 18.36 2.25 5.94 24.9kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $1.60
5 7 BUNGALOO YVONNE (7) John Little 18.64 6.25 6.50 27.6kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $61.00
6 8 BUNGALOO ASH (8) John Little 18.67 6.75 6.36 24.3kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $41.00
Race 3 COMMERCIAL HOTEL STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHLOE BURNER (2) David Peckham 23.26 0.00 11.03 28.8kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $3.00
2 8 HONEY EDITION (8) Mark Giddings 23.63 5.25 11.13 28.6kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $3.60
3 5 BLACK EYED HEART (5) Mark Giddings 23.73 6.50 11.34 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $11.00
4 1 FLASH OPAL (1) Mark Giddings 24.10 12.00 11.41 27.3kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $2.60
5 4 TINKER TO BURN (4) Kyle Goodwin 24.16 12.75 11.34 36.0kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $10.00
SCR 7 ATLANTIC LADY (7) Robert Proctor
Race 4 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHANKO GIRL (2) Douglas Hammerstein 23.35 0.00 10.86 29.9kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $2.25
2 8 TYRONE BALE (8) Shaun Baulch 23.59 3.50 11.07 31.4kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $4.40
3 1 ERRINGTON (1) Timothy Richards 23.70 5.00 11.21 32.3kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $9.00
4 7 CAT NOIR (7) Mark Giddings 23.94 8.25 11.35 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $3.30
5 4 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (4) Robert Proctor 24.07 10.25 11.42 28.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $51.00
SCR 5 MISS TICKLE (5) Mark Giddings
Race 5 EASTER SPRINT 400m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALMIGHTY STRIPE (1) Timothy Richards 22.55 0.00 10.55 0 34.0kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $2.00
2 8 ED DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 23.09 7.75 10.90 30.0kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $9.50
3 3 JERVOIS BOY (3) Timothy Richards 23.28 10.25 10.93 32.2kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $13.00
4 5 WILBUR DEEDS (5) Garry Anders 23.37 11.75 11.24 29.1kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $13.00
5 7 CHARLIE CHECKER (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.75 17.25 11.10 31.5kg Allen Deed Night Dream $10.00
6 4 GENERAL MAX (4) David Fennell 24.03 21.25 11.00 30.2kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $41.00
7 6 FALCON HEAVY (6) Tracie Price 24.11 22.25 11.03 35.9kg Peter Rocket Headline $21.00
8 2 COLLATERAL (2) Tracie Price 24.39 26.25 11.38 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $3.50
Race 6 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM STAKE 512m Grade 5 $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAY BIRD (2) Heath Mcadam 29.95 0.00 4.50 0 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $2.50
2 7 ROUGH PEARL (7) Lehanne Bartholomew 29.98 0.50 4.46 33.4kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $4.20
3 8 CONFESSION (8) Dita Mitchell 30.66 10.00 4.50 34.5kg General Destini Guru Doll $15.00
4 4 ROOSTER (4) Scott Blacksell 30.69 10.50 4.62 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Manila Express $41.00
5 5 ME SILLY (5) Nicholas Sheehan 30.76 11.50 4.50 29.0kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $4.00
6 1 TON EIGHTY (1) Tracie Price 30.78 11.75 4.62 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $4.20
Race 7 METAL WORX STAKE 512m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIGHT TO BURN (1) Kyle Goodwin 29.64 0.00 4.35 0 33.5kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $1.60
2 2 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (2) Timothy Richards 30.08 6.25 4.41 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $3.50
3 3 CHASE THE MAGIC (3) Mark Giddings 30.14 7.00 4.40 30.4kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $9.50
4 6 BUNGALOO RORY (6) John Little 30.19 7.75 4.54 34.1kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $101.00
5 7 SMOKEY RIVER (7) Tracie Price 30.39 10.50 4.50 34.6kg Dyna Double One Pintail $4.60
6 8 MEEK AND MILD (8) Timothy Richards 30.98 19.00 4.40 26.7kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $71.00
7 4 REVVED UP ROCKET (4) David Fennell 31.08 20.50 4.49 32.8kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $101.00
Race 8 AVM-D EASTER GIFT 512m Open $775 - $220 - $110 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALACTIC ATHENA (8) Stephen Bartholomew 29.64 0.00 4.38 0 30.0kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball $7.00
2 1 GALACTIC HORIZON (1) Stephen Bartholomew 29.97 4.75 4.40 0 30.2kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball $6.00
3 7 ROUGH IN VEGAS (7) Tracie Price 30.23 8.25 4.47 37.2kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $11.00
4 4 SILENT JACKO (4) David Peckham 30.26 8.75 4.42 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $3.00
5 6 GOLLY GUMDROPS (6) Tracie Price 30.52 12.50 4.42 26.8kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $4.20
6 5 ROTATE (5) Robert Halliday 30.56 13.25 4.51 36.5kg General Destini Guru Doll $16.00
7 3 SLICK FERNANDO (3) Tracie Price 30.92 18.25 4.50 31.7kg Fernando Bale Who's Doing What $5.50
SCR 2 MONTAYA (2) Peter Franklin
Race 9 BARTHOLOMEW PICK6 STAKE 512m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDEN LESTER (8) Tracie Price 30.17 0.00 4.60 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $4.20
2 7 CRACKERJACK LACH (7) Douglas Hammerstein 30.23 0.75 4.55 34.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $6.00
3 1 ENCHANTING (1) Mark Giddings 30.23 0.75 4.43 27.9kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $2.40
4 4 SONIC SAMMY (4) Tracie Price 30.40 3.25 4.44 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $2.90
SCR 2 MOLLY'S BURNER (2) Timothy Richards
SCR 5 BUTTER UP AGAIN (5) Timothy Richards
Race 10 BOURNE KENNELS STAKE 512m Grade 5 $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 4.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HELLO KEEN (1) Nicholas Sheehan 29.58 0.00 4.28 0 30.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $1.33
2 4 PERSEVERANCE (4) David Fennell 29.87 4.25 4.43 27.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Freelove $23.00
3 8 DOUBLE VISION (8) David Peckham 30.22 9.25 4.56 33.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $16.00
4 6 COSMIC SPARKLE (6) Heath Mcadam 30.27 9.75 4.30 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $9.50
5 2 EXTRASENSORY (2) Dita Mitchell 30.71 16.25 4.36 0 35.0kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $5.00
Race 11 TRACKSIDE MEATS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKETLINE (8) Tracie Price 22.98 0.00 10.86 34.8kg Peter Rocket Headline $5.00
2 6 SAINT CHARLOTTE (6) William Wilson 23.03 0.75 10.65 27.4kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $2.50
3 1 SHAZBOT (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.39 5.75 11.07 28.4kg Worm Burner Tahlo $6.00
4 2 ROCKSTAR CARMODY (2) Heath Mcadam 23.85 12.25 11.63 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $2.60
SCR 4 ARRIBA ARRIBA (4) David Peckham
Race 12 SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLENVILLE ROSE (1) Richard Clayfield 23.36 0.00 10.88 0 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $6.00
2 8 MEDIATION (8) Noel Perry 23.41 0.75 11.01 33.5kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $2.70
3 7 BEGONIA BALE (7) Heath Mcadam 23.57 3.00 11.11 26.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.60
4 5 CONTRAIL (5) Timothy Richards 23.64 4.00 10.85 25.6kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $6.50
5 4 LA LA LUCKY (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.76 5.75 10.91 31.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $6.00
6 2 FREE ADVICE (2) Mark Giddings 23.98 8.75 11.04 0 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $7.00