Mount Gambier Race Results

Sunday 2nd of May 2021
R1 BOURNE KENNELS (N/P) STAKE (305m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 5.88
1
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

5.88

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Scott Feltus
$5.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.80

Split

6.03

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Wombwell
$4.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.07

Split

5.91

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
4
2
T: David Fennell
$7.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.21

Split

6.11

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Timothy Richards
$6.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.31

Split

6.08

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Adam Mackereth
$21.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.43

Split

6.49

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 TRACKSIDE MEATS MAIDEN STAKE (305m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Peter Crawley
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Richard Clayfield
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Chuck
$4.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Neville Lenehan
$6.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: John Little
$25.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Dita Mitchell
$10.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 11.14
1
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

11.14

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$5.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Richard Clayfield
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.46

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Neville Lenehan
$4.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Scott Feltus
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.32

Split

11.79

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
8
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R4 COMMERCIAL HOTEL STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.89
1
9
T: Mark Giddings
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

10.96

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.39

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Captain Abbott
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.47

Split

10.89

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
4
1
T: Scott Feltus
$5.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.51

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: David Peckham
$6.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Mark Giddings
$6.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.99

Split

11.50

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R5 THE PRODUCE STORE MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5/6 - $710 - $200 - $100
Splits: 9.12
1
2
T: Mark Giddings
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.12

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Franklin
$11.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.25

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$57.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.28

Split

9.23

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Crawley
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.41

Split

9.36

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Walsh
$11.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.58

Split

9.36

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: David Peckham
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.60

Split

9.60

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$9.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.97

Split

9.53

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Anthony Harding
$115.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.11

Split

9.73

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS STAKE (512m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.41
1
6
T: Timothy Richards
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.42

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Clint Trengove
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.96

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Scott Feltus
$11.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: David Fennell
$20.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Noel Perry
$55.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.67

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Thomas Sinnott
$4.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.68

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Edna Fennell
$49.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

4.74

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (512m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 4.31
1
5
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.36

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Dita Mitchell
$4.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.38

Split

4.43

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: David Peckham
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Timothy Richards
$6.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.47

Split

4.31

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Halliday
$21.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.63

Split

4.72

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
7
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$13.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.72

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Scott Feltus
$13.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.80

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU (512m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 4.35
1
4
T: David Peckham
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.35

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.84

Split

4.37

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: David Peckham
$20.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.06

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Tracie Price
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.13

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Clint Trengove
$35.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Giddings
$4.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Dita Mitchell
$21.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.48

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$12.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.63

Split

4.40

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
R9 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE MIXED STAKE (512m)
Place
Mixed Maiden/6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.46
1
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.46

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: John Little
$4.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.28

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Captain Abbott
$3.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.72

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony Harding
$22.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.87

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Captain Abbott
$17.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.99

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Anthony Harding
$10.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.19

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 GORDON REFRIGERATION STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.58
1
1
T: William Wilson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.58

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Giddings
$5.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$13.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Scott Feltus
$11.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Peter Crawley
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Proctor
$25.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.84

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 ROCK'S TAVERN OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 10.70
1
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.70

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: David Fennell
$25.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.86

Split

10.80

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: David Peckham
$6.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.94

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Timothy Richards
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.29

Split

11.04

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Timothy Richards
$4.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.53

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
6
7
T: Timothy Richards
$1.80

Mgn

86.00

Time

28.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.73
1
2
T: William Wilson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

10.73

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Richard Clayfield
$5.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.22

Split

10.94

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Mark Giddings
$11.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.11

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Timothy Richards
$31.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.61

Split

11.38

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Captain Abbott
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.68

Split

11.11

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: David Fennell
$24.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.38

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 BOURNE KENNELS (N/P) STAKE 305m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HELLO I'M JADE (1) Shelley Trengove 17.61 0.00 5.88 0 25.9kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli $2.00
2 8 ASK ME NOW (8) Scott Feltus 17.80 2.50 6.03 31.7kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $5.90
3 7 COFFEY ROAD (7) Robert Wombwell 18.07 6.50 5.91 36.7kg Barcia Bale Rose Of Tuscany $4.90
4 2 RAMIFIED (2) David Fennell 18.21 8.50 6.11 32.9kg Magic Sprite Hey Sexy Lady $7.80
5 4 UNIQUE EDITION (4) Timothy Richards 18.31 10.00 6.08 30.0kg Collision Cheap Chloe $6.80
6 5 AZUMI SPIRIT (5) Adam Mackereth 18.43 11.75 6.49 28.1kg Dyna Tron Azumi Touch $21.80
Race 2 TRACKSIDE MEATS MAIDEN STAKE 305m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHADOW ACE (2) Peter Crawley 17.91 0.00 0.00 0 33.9kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $3.80
2 5 MISS SNIPER (5) Richard Clayfield 17.93 0.25 0.00 28.1kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $2.60
3 7 GALACTIC ANUBIS (7) Robert Chuck 17.96 0.75 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $4.10
4 1 CREAM ON FIRST (1) Neville Lenehan 18.18 3.75 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Off The Property $6.30
5 4 BUNGALOO ASH (4) John Little 18.34 6.00 0.00 24.0kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $25.70
6 8 TUBBY'S ME MUM (8) Dita Mitchell 18.51 8.50 0.00 26.2kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $10.40
Race 3 SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NIGHT LIKE THIS (5) Nicole Stanley 23.61 0.00 11.14 0 32.1kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $9.60
2 4 DON'T MOVE RUFUS (4) Neville Lenehan 23.65 0.75 11.24 31.0kg Barcia Bale Off The Property $5.20
3 7 CURIOUS NICK (7) Richard Clayfield 23.71 1.50 11.46 37.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $3.00
4 2 MEANDERING MERV (2) Neville Lenehan 23.78 2.25 11.44 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $4.30
5 1 STING GOES (1) Scott Feltus 24.32 10.00 11.79 0 30.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $3.00
SCR 8 STARLIGHT SOPHIE (8) Tracie Price
Race 4 COMMERCIAL HOTEL STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HONEY EDITION (2) Mark Giddings 23.38 0.00 10.96 0 27.5kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $7.80
2 5 LEEROY BOMBER (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.39 0.10 11.24 30.1kg Over Limit Every Sound $3.80
3 8 ANOTHER CADILLAC (8) Captain Abbott 23.47 1.25 10.89 24.2kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $3.10
4 1 LAND OF PROMISE (1) Scott Feltus 23.51 1.75 11.17 27.3kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $5.80
5 4 BOURNE BRETT (4) David Peckham 23.62 3.50 11.17 32.3kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $6.30
6 7 ALFIE SOLOMON (7) Mark Giddings 23.99 8.75 11.50 29.0kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $6.70
SCR 2 ATLANTIC LADY (2) Robert Proctor
Race 5 THE PRODUCE STORE MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 4/5/6 $710 - $200 - $100 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENCHANTING (2) Mark Giddings 35.14 0.00 9.12 0 27.4kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $7.60
2 7 MONTAYA (7) Peter Franklin 35.22 1.00 9.25 30.7kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $11.50
3 4 CLOSE YOUR EYES (4) Nicole Stanley 35.28 2.00 9.23 26.5kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $57.60
4 1 MICK'S KIMMY (1) Peter Crawley 35.41 3.75 9.36 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $2.60
5 8 SAINT ROCK (8) Robert Walsh 35.58 6.25 9.36 30.5kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $11.30
6 5 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (5) David Peckham 35.60 6.50 9.60 32.1kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $2.70
7 6 DON'T FORGET KEV (6) Philip Lenehan 35.97 11.75 9.53 31.6kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $9.60
8 3 SAINT ELLIE (3) Anthony Harding 36.11 13.75 9.73 29.9kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $115.30
Race 6 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS STAKE 512m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWO HANDS GEORGE (6) Timothy Richards 29.88 0.00 4.42 0 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $5.60
2 5 ROCK IT BARCIA (5) Clint Trengove 29.96 1.00 4.49 29.1kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.90
3 3 SNOW SUPERSTAR (3) Scott Feltus 30.25 5.25 4.50 28.7kg Fernando Bale Irisize $11.30
4 8 SAINT EILISH (8) David Fennell 30.37 7.00 4.41 26.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $20.10
5 2 COMPTON BRETT (2) Noel Perry 30.62 10.50 4.60 33.7kg Brett Lee My Nakita $55.90
6 4 YELLOW BRICK (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 30.67 11.25 4.55 27.9kg High Earner Catch Fire $3.70
7 7 GEORGE THE FIRST (7) Thomas Sinnott 30.68 11.50 4.52 33.2kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $4.50
8 1 KING SMILEY (1) Edna Fennell 30.74 12.25 4.74 32.9kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $49.40
Race 7 EXCHANGE PRINTERS 512m Grade 5 Heat $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROUGH PEARL (5) Lehanne Bartholomew 30.13 0.00 4.36 33.6kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $2.10
2 4 FIFTEEN LOVE (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 30.35 3.00 4.60 32.8kg Allen Deed Phryne $12.00
3 1 CAWBOURNE JUMPY (1) Dita Mitchell 30.38 3.50 4.43 29.7kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $4.30
4 3 CHLOE BURNER (3) David Peckham 30.41 4.00 4.54 29.1kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $17.00
5 2 GOLD BURNER (2) Timothy Richards 30.47 4.75 4.31 26.9kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $6.80
6 6 LOCAL BREW (6) Robert Halliday 30.63 7.00 4.72 35.7kg General Destini Guru Doll $21.20
7 7 JUST KENNY (7) Harrison Trengove 30.72 8.25 4.63 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $13.60
8 8 BEERS WITH GEOFF (8) Scott Feltus 30.80 9.50 4.53 27.8kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $13.80
Race 8 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU 512m Grade 5 Heat $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MODEL (4) David Peckham 29.74 0.00 4.35 0 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.70
2 5 HALO LAD (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 29.84 1.50 4.37 31.7kg Keybow Ebby Chance $5.10
3 8 DOUBLE VISION (8) David Peckham 30.06 4.50 4.40 33.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $20.00
4 1 TANDIKI (1) Tracie Price 30.13 5.50 4.49 28.4kg Peter Rocket Headline $3.60
5 7 APACHE JAKIT (7) Clint Trengove 30.31 8.25 4.47 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $35.30
6 2 CHASE THE MAGIC (2) Mark Giddings 30.36 8.75 4.46 29.6kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $4.20
7 3 CONFESSION (3) Dita Mitchell 30.51 11.00 4.48 0 33.5kg General Destini Guru Doll $21.50
8 6 BRAZEN CROW (6) Jeffrey Guy 30.63 12.75 4.40 0 26.8kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $12.10
Race 9 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE MIXED STAKE 512m Mixed Maiden/6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA HYBRID (8) Philip Lenehan 29.85 0.00 4.46 0 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $1.90
2 2 BUNGALOO DANNI (2) John Little 30.28 6.00 4.51 28.4kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $4.90
3 4 BIG CADILLAC (4) Captain Abbott 30.72 12.25 4.70 28.5kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $3.70
4 7 GRANNY SAID GO (7) Anthony Harding 30.87 14.50 4.57 27.4kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $22.50
5 1 FAIRY WAND (1) Captain Abbott 30.99 16.25 4.64 24.9kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $17.80
6 5 BIG LEIGH (5) Anthony Harding 31.19 19.00 4.58 31.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $10.50
Race 10 GORDON REFRIGERATION STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIANNA MAGIC (1) William Wilson 23.11 0.00 10.58 26.2kg Premier Fantasy Smooth Momentum $1.50
2 5 FLASH OPAL (5) Mark Giddings 23.37 3.75 11.00 27.1kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $5.10
3 8 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.49 5.25 11.17 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $13.90
4 2 TAYAH'S EXPRESS (2) Scott Feltus 23.56 6.25 11.20 26.1kg Fernando Bale Irisize $11.90
5 7 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (7) Peter Crawley 23.67 8.00 11.07 36.5kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $6.50
6 4 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (4) Robert Proctor 23.84 10.25 11.41 29.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $25.90
Race 11 ROCK'S TAVERN OPEN STAKE 400m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 10.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NUMINOUS (1) Jeffrey Guy 22.85 0.00 10.70 0 29.6kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $7.80
2 8 SAINT MADDIE (8) David Fennell 22.86 0.10 10.80 27.4kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $25.90
3 2 SILENT JACKO (2) David Peckham 23.00 2.00 10.94 36.0kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $6.70
4 5 JERVOIS BOY (5) Timothy Richards 23.29 6.25 11.04 32.1kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $9.50
5 4 JERVOIS BRUIT (4) Timothy Richards 23.53 9.75 11.09 36.4kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $4.50
6 7 ALMIGHTY STRIPE (7) Timothy Richards 28.88 86.00 0.00 0 33.6kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $1.80
Race 12 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAINT CHARLOTTE (2) William Wilson 22.94 0.00 10.73 0 26.7kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $1.70
2 5 GLENVILLE ROSE (5) Richard Clayfield 23.22 4.00 10.94 0 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $5.40
3 4 FREE ADVICE (4) Mark Giddings 23.43 7.00 11.11 0 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $11.40
4 7 MEEK AND MILD (7) Timothy Richards 23.61 9.50 11.38 0 26.6kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $31.10
5 1 FINNISS LOOPER (1) Captain Abbott 23.68 10.50 11.11 0 26.9kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $4.00
6 8 FERNANDO DEEDS (8) David Fennell 23.69 10.50 11.38 0 26.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $24.40