Mount Gambier Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 JB IRRIGATION (N/P) STAKE (305m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 5.94
1
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

5.94

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Yvonne King
$2.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.80

Split

6.01

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.12

Split

6.11

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: David Fennell
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.53

Split

6.32

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Derek Anderson
$4.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.11

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
7
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R2 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE (305m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 5.78
1
1
T: Tracie Price
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

5.88

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Richard Clayfield
$2.15

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.90

Split

5.78

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Tracie Price
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.99

Split

6.02

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Halliday
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.01

Split

6.16

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: David Fennell
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.13

Split

6.02

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.48

Split

6.19

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 11.24
1
4
T: Andrew Graham
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

11.24

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Captain Abbott
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.34

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.99

Split

11.40

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Andrew Graham
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.18

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: William Wilson
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.20

Split

11.40

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00
R4 METAL WORX MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 11.04
1
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.04

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Tracie Price
$1.95

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.77

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.13

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Andrew Graham
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.65

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Captain Abbott
$17.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.91

Split

11.32

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
5
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R5 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 11.25
1
7
T: Clint Trengove
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.25

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Melissa Freitag
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.32

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: David Fennell
$17.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.63

Split

11.35

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Yvonne King
$5.50

Mgn

22.00

Time

25.01

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Derek Anderson
$0.00
R6 BARTHOLOMEW PICK6 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.97
1
6
T: Clint Trengove
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.07

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Captain Abbott
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.50

Split

10.97

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: David Peckham
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Andrew Graham
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.42

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Yvonne King
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.95

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: William Wilson
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.02

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
8
T: David Fennell
$0.00
R7 TRACKSIDE MEATS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.96
1
6
T: William Wilson
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.96

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Derek Anderson
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$2.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.66

Split

11.24

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.75

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.81

Split

11.10

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.83

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: David Fennell
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.03

Split

11.66

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 BOURNE KENNELS MIXED STAKE (512m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $680 - $195 - $95
Splits: 4.37
1
1
T: David Peckham
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

4.42

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Robert Halliday
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.93

Split

4.37

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: William Wilson
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.11

Split

4.38

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Captain Abbott
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.34

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Jason Newman
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Halliday
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
R9 SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL STAKE (512m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.38
1
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.38

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: David Peckham
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.34

Split

4.39

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Richard Clayfield
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.44

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
4
2
T: Captain Abbott
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Andrew Graham
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 THE PRODUCE STORE MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 10.78
1
1
T: Benjamin Boers
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.78

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: William Wilson
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.85

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: William Wilson
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.88

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Richard Clayfield
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.02

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Captain Abbott
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.47

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.77
1
4
T: David Peckham
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.77

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: David Peckham
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.19

Split

10.91

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Yvonne King
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.33

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: David Fennell
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.68

Split

11.33

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.89
1
2
T: David Peckham
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.89

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.26

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: David Fennell
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

10.96

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: David Peckham
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.51

Split

10.96

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Noel Perry
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.61

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 JB IRRIGATION (N/P) STAKE 305m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST KENNY (2) Harrison Trengove 17.77 0.00 5.94 0 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $2.60
2 1 ALLINGA MAL (1) Yvonne King 17.80 0.50 6.01 34.4kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $2.30
3 5 FILTHY PHANTOM (5) Tony Hinrichsen 18.12 5.00 6.11 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $17.00
4 4 RAMIFIED (4) David Fennell 18.53 10.75 6.32 32.9kg Magic Sprite Hey Sexy Lady $19.00
5 8 DEMOLISHER (8) Derek Anderson 19.38 23.00 6.11 0 34.6kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $4.00
SCR 7 TRICKERATION (7) Clint Trengove
Race 2 COMMERCIAL HOTEL MAIDEN STAKE 305m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARLIGHT GEMMA (1) Tracie Price 17.87 0.00 5.88 0 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $2.50
2 4 MISS SNIPER (4) Richard Clayfield 17.90 0.50 5.78 27.5kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $2.15
3 5 COMPTON TESS (5) Tracie Price 17.99 1.75 6.02 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $11.00
4 8 SHADY PAST (8) Robert Halliday 18.01 2.00 6.16 31.2kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $5.50
5 2 RIP TEAR (2) David Fennell 18.13 3.75 6.02 27.0kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $17.00
6 7 MY BRO FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 18.48 8.75 6.19 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Destini Firebird $41.00
Race 3 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MILLIE BAY (4) Andrew Graham 23.82 0.00 11.24 0 29.1kg Sulzanti Cee Anna Rose $8.50
2 7 LIMOUSINE (7) Captain Abbott 23.98 2.25 11.34 31.8kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $8.50
3 5 STYLISH TYRONE (5) Neville Lenehan 23.99 2.25 11.40 33.0kg Barcia Bale Stylish Pursuit $4.80
4 8 SEE BROOKE (8) Andrew Graham 24.18 5.25 11.37 27.7kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $4.20
5 2 SANTINO GOLD (2) William Wilson 24.20 5.25 11.40 31.9kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $2.00
SCR 1 ASTON SECRET (1) Nicole Stanley
Race 4 METAL WORX MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON MUSKET (8) Nicole Stanley 23.70 0.00 11.04 0 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $3.90
2 1 REOFFENDER (1) Tracie Price 23.77 1.00 11.35 33.3kg Jury Velocity Onyx $1.95
3 4 RADIOACTIVE (4) Neville Lenehan 24.13 6.00 11.35 32.9kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $3.30
4 2 SEE HARVEY (2) Andrew Graham 24.65 13.50 11.38 34.3kg Sulzanti Cee Anna Rose $26.00
5 7 BIG CADILLAC (7) Captain Abbott 24.91 17.25 11.32 0 28.6kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $17.00
SCR 5 FOR FIVE SECONDS (5) Clint Trengove
Race 5 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCK IT BARCIA (7) Clint Trengove 23.47 0.00 11.25 29.4kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.55
2 5 BETTY'S ENTITY (5) Melissa Freitag 23.68 3.00 11.32 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $13.00
3 4 ASTON BANDIT (4) Nicole Stanley 23.98 7.25 11.41 35.1kg Brett Lee Te Amo $4.60
4 8 SAINT COCO (8) David Fennell 24.63 16.50 11.35 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $17.00
5 1 ALLINGA TIANNA (1) Yvonne King 25.01 22.00 11.38 28.5kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $5.50
SCR 2 HOPE'S TRIBUTE (2) Derek Anderson
Race 6 BARTHOLOMEW PICK6 STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 APACHE JAKIT (6) Clint Trengove 23.43 0.00 11.07 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $5.00
2 7 ANOTHER CADILLAC (7) Captain Abbott 23.50 1.00 10.97 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $2.70
3 2 LEKTRA LINDA (2) David Peckham 23.73 4.25 11.28 24.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $6.50
4 3 ROSE BAY (3) Andrew Graham 23.80 5.25 11.42 28.9kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $21.00
5 4 ALLINGA LORRAINE (4) Yvonne King 23.95 7.50 11.28 27.7kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $4.60
6 1 MYSTIC LANE (1) William Wilson 24.02 8.25 11.49 24.6kg Oaks Road Fascinated $4.60
SCR 8 JACK BE QUICK (8) David Fennell
Race 7 TRACKSIDE MEATS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EXTREME CARE (6) William Wilson 23.56 0.00 10.96 0 26.0kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $8.50
2 2 QUEEN MEARES (2) Derek Anderson 23.60 0.75 11.17 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $14.00
3 1 SILVER CADILLAC (1) Captain Abbott 23.66 1.50 11.24 0 31.3kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $2.10
4 7 HOSTILE RAVEN (7) Neville Lenehan 23.75 2.50 11.38 30.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $15.00
5 3 DANIEL SUN (3) Shelley Trengove 23.81 3.50 11.10 0 31.0kg Paw Licking Ima Misha Doll $2.80
6 8 NIGHT LIKE THIS (8) Nicole Stanley 23.83 3.75 11.31 32.1kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $13.00
7 4 BAZIL BRUSH (4) David Fennell 24.03 6.50 11.66 31.1kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $19.00
Race 8 BOURNE KENNELS MIXED STAKE 512m Mixed 3/4/5 $680 - $195 - $95 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNSET MILO (1) David Peckham 29.92 0.00 4.42 0 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Jewel Action $1.35
2 5 ROTATE (5) Robert Halliday 29.93 0.10 4.37 35.6kg General Destini Guru Doll $4.60
3 7 SAINT CHARLOTTE (7) William Wilson 30.11 2.50 4.38 26.8kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $9.00
4 8 CADILLAC PRINCE (8) Captain Abbott 30.34 6.00 4.57 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $14.00
5 4 CONNIE'S ENTITY (4) Jason Newman 30.41 7.00 4.49 26.5kg Token Prince Marley Girl $51.00
6 2 LOCAL BREW (2) Robert Halliday 30.57 9.25 4.61 36.3kg General Destini Guru Doll $41.00
Race 9 SOUTH EASTERN HOTEL STAKE 512m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CASH STORM (1) Tony Hinrichsen 30.31 0.00 4.38 0 28.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.10
2 4 SHIM CAM (4) David Peckham 30.34 0.50 4.39 0 29.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.00
3 8 CURIOUS NICK (8) Richard Clayfield 30.44 1.75 4.65 37.3kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $10.00
4 2 WHITE CADILLAC (2) Captain Abbott 30.74 6.00 4.46 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $23.00
4 6 COOKIE DEEDS (6) Andrew Graham 30.74 6.00 4.56 33.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $26.00
Race 10 THE PRODUCE STORE MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 10.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NITRO YAP (1) Benjamin Boers 23.08 0.00 10.78 0 34.8kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $1.85
2 8 FREE GIFT (8) William Wilson 23.18 1.50 10.85 29.1kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $5.50
3 4 SIANNA MAGIC (4) William Wilson 23.25 2.25 10.88 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Smooth Momentum $2.90
4 2 GLENVILLE ROSE (2) Richard Clayfield 23.46 5.25 11.02 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $26.00
5 6 ANOTHER PICK (6) Captain Abbott 23.47 5.50 11.09 28.8kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $13.00
Race 11 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIDNIGHT DAISY (4) David Peckham 23.01 0.00 10.77 0 25.6kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $3.70
2 7 ZINFANDEL TORI (7) David Peckham 23.19 2.50 10.91 25.4kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.20
3 5 ALLINGA LILY (5) Yvonne King 23.30 4.25 11.12 27.4kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $8.00
4 1 ASTON EXPRESS (1) Nicole Stanley 23.34 4.75 11.33 31.4kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $3.70
5 8 RUSTY FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.58 8.25 11.19 28.5kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $34.00
6 2 GENERAL MAX (2) David Fennell 23.68 9.50 11.33 30.1kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $18.00
Race 12 WINNINGFORMULA.NET.AU STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUT OF GAS (2) David Peckham 23.08 0.00 10.89 0 33.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $2.40
2 8 PICOGRAM (8) Nicole Stanley 23.26 2.50 11.06 31.6kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $9.00
3 4 ASTON STELLA (4) Nicole Stanley 23.43 5.00 11.09 26.9kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $10.00
4 7 FERNANDO DEEDS (7) David Fennell 23.50 6.00 10.96 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $34.00
5 1 SUNSET FIREFLY (1) David Peckham 23.51 6.00 10.96 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $2.00
6 5 MEDIATION (5) Noel Perry 23.61 7.50 11.12 32.5kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $15.00