Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 METAL WORX MAIDEN STAKE (512m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 4.56
1
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.56

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: David Peckham
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.83

Split

4.76

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: William Wilson
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.04

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
4
8
T: John Little
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.18

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R2 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.15
1
7
T: David Peckham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.15

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: William Wilson
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.73

Split

11.29

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.77

Split

11.32

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: David Peckham
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.01

Split

11.46

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
5
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R3 TODD'S PHOTGRAPHICS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.15
1
8
T: John Little
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: David Fennell
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: David Peckham
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.75

Split

11.36

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: David Fennell
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.58

Split

11.57

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
R4 GAMBIER VETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.16
1
7
T: Jack Trengove
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: William Wilson
$3.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.05

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: David Fennell
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.12

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R5 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE (600m)
Place
Special Event - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 9.40
1
6
T: John Little
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.93

Split

9.40

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: John Little
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

36.10

Split

9.57

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Melissa Freitag
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

36.26

Split

9.45

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Edna Fennell
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.59

Split

9.70

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$1.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.99

Split

9.49

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: John Little
$23.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

37.15

Split

9.40

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R6 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.89
1
8
T: Jack Trengove
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

10.89

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Richard Clayfield
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Clint Trengove
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.57

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: David Fennell
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.03

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Clint Trengove
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Shelley Trengove
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.63

Split

11.34

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Jason Newman
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (0-2 WINS N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.47
1
1
T: David Peckham
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: David Peckham
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: David Fennell
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.48

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Captain Abbott
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: John Little
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.92

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
3
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R8 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.40
1
1
T: Noel Perry
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

4.54

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$2.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.46

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: David Peckham
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.50

Split

4.42

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Richard Clayfield
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.68

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John Little
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R9 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.42
1
5
T: Jack Trengove
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.42

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Captain Abbott
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.23

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Captain Abbott
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.46

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: John Little
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.52

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: David Fennell
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Clint Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.78

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.06
1
5
T: William Wilson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.83

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: David Fennell
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.86

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Captain Abbott
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.94

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
R11 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.89
1
2
T: Melissa Freitag
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.89

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: David Peckham
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.96

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.31

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
7
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
Race 1 METAL WORX MAIDEN STAKE 512m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWN SUZIE (1) Harrison Trengove 30.49 0.00 4.56 0 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $1.80
2 5 PARADISE FIVE (5) David Peckham 30.83 4.75 4.76 27.1kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $2.00
3 7 MAGGIE BEAR (7) William Wilson 31.04 7.75 4.61 23.5kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $34.00
4 8 BUNGALOO YVONNE (8) John Little 31.10 8.75 5.18 27.3kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $23.00
SCR 2 I'M A PSYCHO (2) Jack Trengove
SCR 4 COMPTON KIM (4) Tracie Price
Race 2 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOURNE ROSE (7) David Peckham 23.68 0.00 11.15 0 28.1kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $3.00
2 4 SANTINO GOLD (4) William Wilson 23.73 0.75 11.29 32.0kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $4.20
3 1 OUR BRO PADDY (1) Captain Abbott 23.77 1.25 11.32 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $2.00
4 2 FLYING FUELS (2) David Peckham 24.01 4.75 11.46 24.5kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $23.00
SCR 5 LIMOUSINE (5) Tracie Price
SCR 8 COMPTON KATH (8) Tracie Price
Race 3 TODD'S PHOTGRAPHICS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUNGALOO ERIN (8) John Little 23.60 0.00 11.22 27.2kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $12.00
2 5 PONGO (5) David Fennell 23.71 1.50 11.15 31.8kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $1.40
3 1 KING CAREY (1) David Peckham 23.75 2.00 11.36 32.3kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $3.70
4 2 BAZIL BRUSH (2) David Fennell 24.58 14.00 11.57 30.6kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $11.00
SCR 4 BELLA'S NIGHT (4) Ashlee Griffiths
SCR 7 DEEDY (7) Donald Turner
Race 4 GAMBIER VETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHRINKING (7) Jack Trengove 23.38 0.00 11.16 28.7kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.70
2 5 MYSTIC LANE (5) William Wilson 23.77 5.50 11.30 24.8kg Oaks Road Fascinated $3.20
3 1 BIG CADILLAC (1) Captain Abbott 24.05 9.50 11.16 27.9kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $7.00
4 2 RIP TEAR (2) David Fennell 24.12 10.50 11.30 26.0kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $12.00
SCR 4 NITRO SHELBY (4) Tracie Price
SCR 8 VELOCITY ADAGE (8) Tracie Price
Race 5 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE 600m Special Event $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 9.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUNGALOO SARAH (6) John Little 35.93 0.00 9.40 0 27.7kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $8.50
2 4 BUNGALOO EBONY (4) John Little 36.10 2.25 9.57 28.3kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $41.00
3 1 ALPACA DELILAH (1) Melissa Freitag 36.26 4.75 9.45 29.8kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $6.00
4 3 KING SMILEY (3) Edna Fennell 36.59 9.25 9.70 31.1kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $10.00
5 8 NINKASI (8) Harrison Trengove 36.99 15.00 9.49 0 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $1.40
6 2 BUNGALOO TEX (2) John Little 37.15 17.25 9.40 0 32.9kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $23.00
SCR 7 GOLDEN LESTER (7) Tracie Price
Race 6 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT'S A LOUIE (8) Jack Trengove 23.23 0.00 10.89 29.6kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $3.20
2 7 GLENVILLE ROSE (7) Richard Clayfield 23.56 4.75 11.10 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $9.50
3 2 TOOLLEEN TOWN (2) Clint Trengove 23.57 4.75 11.17 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $41.00
4 1 GENERAL MAX (1) David Fennell 23.58 5.00 11.03 29.9kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $2.90
4 4 MOOTWINGEE (4) Clint Trengove 23.58 5.00 11.17 25.7kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $3.90
6 3 SLINGSHOT YANG (3) Shelley Trengove 23.63 5.75 11.34 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $9.00
7 6 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (6) Jason Newman 23.85 8.75 11.41 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $11.00
Race 7 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (0-2 WINS N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOURNE ALVIN (1) David Peckham 30.17 0.00 4.52 34.7kg Paddy Whacker Bungaloo Lucy $2.30
2 2 CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (2) David Peckham 30.26 1.25 4.47 34.0kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $2.80
3 8 SAINT EILISH (8) David Fennell 30.48 4.25 4.57 26.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $5.50
4 4 WHITE CADILLAC (4) Captain Abbott 30.50 4.75 4.53 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $5.50
5 7 BUNGALOO ASH (7) John Little 30.92 10.50 4.58 24.4kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $34.00
SCR 3 STARLIGHT GEMMA (3) Tracie Price
SCR 6 COMPTON AMY (6) Tracie Price
Race 8 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COMPTON BRETT (1) Noel Perry 29.92 0.00 4.54 0 34.1kg Brett Lee My Nakita $2.20
2 8 GALACTIC MEDUSA (8) Stephen Bartholomew 30.46 7.75 4.40 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $2.40
3 7 LEKTRA LINDA (7) David Peckham 30.50 8.25 4.42 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $6.00
4 6 CURIOUS NICK (6) Richard Clayfield 30.68 10.75 4.70 37.0kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $10.00
SCR 2 IDEAS (2) Tracie Price
SCR 3 BUNGALOO ANNE (3) John Little
SCR 4 STELLA WARNING (4) Donald Turner
SCR 5 AMORPHOUS FIRE (5) Tracie Price
Race 9 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CURIOUSER (5) Jack Trengove 29.85 0.00 4.42 0 27.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $2.00
2 7 CADILLAC PRINCE (7) Captain Abbott 30.23 5.25 4.59 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $5.00
3 2 ANOTHER PICK (2) Captain Abbott 30.46 8.75 4.56 28.3kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $3.50
4 1 BUNGALOO DANNI (1) John Little 30.52 9.50 4.62 28.8kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $17.00
5 8 SAINT SUNSHINE (8) David Fennell 30.67 11.75 4.50 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $14.00
6 4 JOE'S GOLD (4) Clint Trengove 30.78 13.25 4.52 33.3kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $10.00
Race 10 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXTREME CARE (5) William Wilson 23.75 0.00 11.06 25.7kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $2.60
2 7 DIRE STRAITS (7) Harrison Trengove 23.83 1.00 11.23 30.1kg Moreira Smash The Clock $5.50
3 8 SAINT COCO (8) David Fennell 23.86 1.50 11.44 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $6.50
4 4 GOLD ROCKS (4) Captain Abbott 23.94 2.50 11.30 31.9kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.30
SCR 1 REOFFENDER (1) Tracie Price
SCR 2 DWARSHUIS (2) Donald Turner
Race 11 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BETTY'S ENTITY (2) Melissa Freitag 23.29 0.00 10.89 27.5kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $2.40
2 4 ASTON DIJON (4) David Peckham 23.44 2.00 10.96 33.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $2.90
3 1 SILVER CADILLAC (1) Captain Abbott 23.70 5.75 11.31 0 31.1kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $5.00
4 5 POCKET BOY (5) Shelley Trengove 23.73 6.25 11.24 36.7kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $5.50
SCR 7 ANOTHER CADILLAC (7) Tracie Price
SCR 8 ONE TONNE (8) Captain Abbott