Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 13th of January 2022
R1 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.05
1
8
T: Christian Roberts
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

11.05

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Mark Roberts
$1.95

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.79

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Christian Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.05

Split

11.36

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.45

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
R2 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.87
1
2
T: Lewis Green
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.87

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Julie Green
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
8
T: Annette Kampman
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.29

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Annette Kampman
$3.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.34

Split

11.57

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$31.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.37

Split

11.50

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.47
1
2
T: David Fennell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

4.47

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Anthony Harding
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.76

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Andrew Graham
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.81

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Edna Fennell
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.86

Split

4.77

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Julie Green
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.05

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Anthony Harding
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.06

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.44
1
8
T: Noel Perry
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Andrew Graham
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Kevin Ward
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Mark Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: John Little
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Tracie Price
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 TODD'S PHOTOGRAPHICS (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.50
1
2
T: David Peckham
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
2
6
T: Kevin Ward
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.11

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: David Peckham
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.32

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Halliday
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.53

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Robert Halliday
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.87

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Tracie Price
$51.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.94

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 GAMBIER VETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 11.04
1
7
T: Shaun Baulch
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

11.04

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: David Peckham
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.32

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.76

Split

11.42

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Rachel Baulch
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.92

Split

11.18

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: David Fennell
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.30

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Lewis Green
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.64

Split

11.91

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$19.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.70

Split

11.70

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
5
T: Kevin Ward
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.94
1
2
T: William Wilson
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.94

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: William Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.80

Split

11.15

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: John Little
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.97

Split

11.53

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Julie Green
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.16

Split

11.36

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: David Fennell
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.37

Split

11.56

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Tracie Price
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.49

Split

11.50

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Tracie Price
$2.20

Mgn

71.75

Time

28.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
3
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R8 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.85
1
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.85

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: David Peckham
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: William Wilson
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Andrew Graham
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.78

Split

10.92

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Noel Perry
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.65

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Andrew Graham
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.06

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$14.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.13

Split

11.72

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.14
1
4
T: Lewis Green
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

11.14

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Lewis Green
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.94

Split

11.17

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.04

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Lewis Green
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Julie Green
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.08

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.63

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.14
1
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.83

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: David Fennell
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.97

Split

11.31

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Lewis Green
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.04

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
10
T: William Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.08

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Lewis Green
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.22

Split

11.48

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
8
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R11 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.19
1
4
T: Lewis Green
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.84

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
2
2
T: David Peckham
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.89

Split

11.32

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
3
5
T: Jason Newman
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.00

Split

11.22

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Newman
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.02

Split

11.46

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: David Fennell
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.13

Split

11.53

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Melissa Freitag
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.23

Split

11.74

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.98
1
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.98

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Catherine Roberts
$2.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.12

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Lewis Green
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.72

Split

11.05

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: John Little
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.79

Split

11.26

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: William Wilson
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.93

Split

11.05

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: David Peckham
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.96

Split

11.33

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 BARTHOLOMEW PICK 6 MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINNIE BLUES (8) Christian Roberts 23.53 0.00 11.05 0 29.1kg Orson Allen Flash Glance $2.60
2 6 JUST NAUGHTY (6) Mark Roberts 23.79 3.75 11.22 34.6kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $1.95
3 4 LUBBOCK LAD (4) Christian Roberts 23.93 5.75 11.19 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Louisiana Lil $5.50
4 1 KINLOCH GEEK (1) Jeffrey Guy 24.05 7.50 11.36 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $9.00
5 2 TROUBLESOME FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 24.45 13.25 11.22 22.8kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $71.00
Race 2 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NEWTOWN JET (2) Lewis Green 23.35 0.00 10.87 0 27.1kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $2.60
2 5 PAT THE TIGER (5) Julie Green 23.61 3.75 11.08 24.1kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $3.80
3 8 MYOLA POCKET (8) Annette Kampman 23.74 5.50 11.22 26.3kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $5.00
4 7 THIEVING FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 24.29 13.25 11.43 24.2kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $51.00
5 1 MYOLA FROST (1) Annette Kampman 24.34 14.00 11.57 28.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $3.30
6 4 MARCO FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 24.37 14.50 11.50 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Back Up Tiger $31.00
Race 3 METAL WORX (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAINT EILISH (2) David Fennell 30.75 0.00 4.47 0 27.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $2.30
2 1 SAINT ELLIE (1) Anthony Harding 30.76 0.10 4.59 30.1kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $4.60
3 5 COOKIE DEEDS (5) Andrew Graham 30.81 0.75 4.53 33.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $5.50
4 4 KING SMILEY (4) Edna Fennell 30.86 1.50 4.77 32.1kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $31.00
5 8 CAWBOURNE WOLF (8) Julie Green 31.05 4.25 4.63 31.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Abbi $3.20
6 7 BIG LEIGH (7) Anthony Harding 31.06 4.25 4.70 31.9kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $51.00
Race 4 WILLIAMS CRANE HIRE (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROUGH BOY JAY (8) Noel Perry 30.22 0.00 4.52 35.1kg Bekim Bale Baurna Sal $3.70
2 4 ROSE BAY (4) Andrew Graham 30.60 5.25 4.44 29.6kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $9.00
3 7 PREMIER SLICE (7) Kevin Ward 30.64 6.00 4.49 28.8kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $7.00
4 1 SHIM'S HEART (1) Mark Roberts 30.69 6.50 4.65 29.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $1.70
5 2 BUNGALOO SARAH (2) John Little 30.77 7.75 4.53 26.8kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $71.00
6 5 AMORPHOUS FIRE (5) Tracie Price 30.87 9.25 4.60 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $17.00
Race 5 TODD'S PHOTOGRAPHICS (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT BANDIT (2) David Peckham 29.85 0.00 4.54 37.5kg Collision Midnight Starlet $1.80
2 6 JOEY MAC (6) Kevin Ward 30.11 3.75 4.63 34.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $21.00
3 1 ZIPPING COLA (1) David Peckham 30.32 6.50 4.61 36.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $2.00
4 4 LOCAL BREW (4) Robert Halliday 30.53 9.75 4.68 36.4kg General Destini Guru Doll $34.00
5 3 UPRISE (3) Tony Hinrichsen 30.67 11.75 4.50 31.3kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $17.00
6 8 THIS TIME BRO (8) Robert Halliday 30.87 14.50 4.64 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $51.00
7 7 SONIC SAMMY (7) Tracie Price 30.94 15.50 4.51 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $51.00
Race 6 GAMBIER VETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OVER LOAD (7) Shaun Baulch 23.44 0.00 11.04 0 32.1kg Over Limit Paua To Load $6.50
2 4 ASTON RUSTON (4) David Peckham 23.71 3.75 11.32 31.2kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $3.70
3 1 ROWER'S RULE (1) Kevin Ward 23.76 4.50 11.42 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $2.20
4 8 GRAND GIVEAWAY (8) Rachel Baulch 23.92 6.75 11.18 26.7kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $7.50
5 6 SAINT COCO (6) David Fennell 24.30 12.25 11.49 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $101.00
6 3 MILLY MAY (3) Lewis Green 24.64 17.25 11.91 23.3kg Trewly Special Tell The World $9.00
7 2 PULL SHOT (2) Kevin Ward 24.70 18.00 11.70 27.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $19.00
DNF 5 DODGY DIGGER (5) Kevin Ward 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 33.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $34.00
Race 7 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXTREME CARE (2) William Wilson 23.48 0.00 10.94 0 26.8kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $8.50
2 7 SIANNA MAGIC (7) William Wilson 23.80 4.50 11.15 28.9kg Premier Fantasy Smooth Momentum $5.00
3 5 BUNGALOO DANNI (5) John Little 23.97 7.00 11.53 28.7kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $11.00
4 6 ANOTHER STORM (6) Julie Green 24.16 9.75 11.36 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $12.00
5 8 SAINT SUNSHINE (8) David Fennell 24.37 12.75 11.56 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $19.00
6 4 COMPTON CRYSTAL (4) Tracie Price 24.49 14.25 11.50 31.6kg My Redeemer Headline $4.00
7 1 LEKTRA BOOGIE (1) Tracie Price 28.50 71.75 0.00 0 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $2.20
SCR 3 ASTON HARRISON (3) David Peckham
Race 8 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FILTHY PHANTOM (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.18 0.00 10.85 0 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $6.50
2 6 ASTON MODEL (6) David Peckham 23.40 3.00 11.23 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.00
3 1 SAINT CHARLOTTE (1) William Wilson 23.57 5.50 11.16 27.8kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $4.40
4 2 BAY ME (2) Andrew Graham 23.64 6.50 11.44 27.5kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $5.00
5 7 JABBA BOLT (7) Jeffrey Guy 23.78 8.50 10.92 30.7kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $21.00
6 3 TON EIGHTY (3) Noel Perry 23.82 9.25 11.65 33.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $6.00
7 4 SEE NITRO (4) Andrew Graham 23.83 9.25 11.06 28.3kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $18.00
8 5 BRAZEN CROW (5) Jeffrey Guy 24.13 13.50 11.72 0 28.0kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $14.00
Race 9 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOBBY MCGEE (4) Lewis Green 23.91 0.00 11.14 0 31.3kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $11.00
2 1 NATALIA LEE (1) Lewis Green 23.94 0.50 11.17 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $3.30
3 8 CARELESS CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy 24.04 1.75 11.23 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $5.50
4 5 COMPTON PEGGY (5) Lewis Green 24.07 2.25 11.20 28.7kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $5.00
5 2 JANINE'S DESIRE (2) Julie Green 24.08 2.25 11.44 25.8kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $3.80
6 7 SOL FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 24.63 10.25 11.44 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $7.00
Race 10 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LET'S GO FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.74 0.00 11.14 25.2kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $13.00
2 1 MEMPHIS FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.83 1.25 11.21 29.1kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $3.00
3 5 LEKTRA HYBRID (5) David Fennell 23.97 3.25 11.31 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $3.10
4 7 NO BOB ROB (7) Lewis Green 24.04 4.25 11.14 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $4.00
5 10 SANTINO GOLD (8) William Wilson 24.08 4.75 11.41 33.4kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $6.00
6 2 DAZZ DESIRE (2) Lewis Green 24.22 6.75 11.48 31.6kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $13.00
SCR 8 COMPTON JACK (8) Tracie Price
Race 11 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAWBOURNE PIN (4) Lewis Green 23.84 0.00 11.19 24.3kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $4.00
2 2 ASTON JUDGE (2) David Peckham 23.89 0.75 11.32 36.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $4.00
3 5 FLYING FUELS (5) Jason Newman 24.00 2.25 11.22 26.4kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $8.50
4 8 VELOCITY CONNIE (8) Jason Newman 24.02 2.50 11.46 27.0kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $6.00
5 7 PONGO (7) David Fennell 24.13 4.25 11.53 32.6kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $7.00
6 1 AWESOME ALPACA (1) Melissa Freitag 24.23 5.50 11.74 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Downtown Pixie $3.50
Race 12 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR TOM FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.46 0.00 10.98 29.9kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $3.20
2 2 IMPATIENT ARTY (2) Catherine Roberts 23.70 3.50 11.12 32.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $2.25
3 4 SHELL CITY (4) Lewis Green 23.72 3.75 11.05 26.3kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $3.20
4 7 BUNGALOO YVONNE (7) John Little 23.79 4.75 11.26 27.6kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $23.00
5 1 TIAKI THUNDER (1) William Wilson 23.93 6.50 11.05 33.8kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $4.60
6 8 ASTON MATEO (8) David Peckham 23.96 7.00 11.33 35.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $16.00