Mount Gambier Race Results

Thursday 12th of May 2022
R1 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 11.15
1
2
T: Scott Blacksell
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

11.15

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Donna Beasley
$2.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.06

Split

11.32

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.18

Split

11.49

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.54

Split

11.63

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Julie Green
$10.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.14

Split

11.56

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Rachel Baulch
$8.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

25.26

Split

11.80

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.14
1
5
T: Michael Niele
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

11.14

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Kevin Gavin
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.17

Split

11.21

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Lewis Green
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.19

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.22

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Annette Kampman
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.26

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.58

Split

11.41

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 11.19
1
7
T: Christian Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

11.29

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Lewis Green
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.08

Split

11.19

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Annette Kampman
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.20

Split

11.36

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Franklin
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.25

Split

11.57

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.33

Split

11.43

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: David Fennell
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.58

Split

11.64

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.89
1
1
T: Peter Franklin
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

10.89

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.24

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Edna Fennell
$4.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Niele
$12.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.31

Split

11.52

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
5
8
T: Jason Newman
$17.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.62

Split

11.66

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Niele
$4.40

Mgn

29.75

Time

25.15

Split

11.73

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.86
1
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

11.13

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Lewis Green
$16.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.55

Split

10.86

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Cristina Gason
$61.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.10

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
9
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$1.45

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.34

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Niele
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.79

Split

11.20

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Catherine Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.83

Split

11.27

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
10
T: Anthony Harding
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.85

Split

11.27

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Lewis Green
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.06

Split

11.13

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Chuck
$0.00
SCR
2
T: David Fennell
$0.00
R6 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.88
1
5
T: Tracie Price
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

11.02

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.05

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: David Peckham
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.48

Split

10.95

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.14

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Richard Clayfield
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.68

Split

10.88

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.11

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Jason Portelli
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.84

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Richard Clayfield
$0.00
R7 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.99
1
3
T: Donna Beasley
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.99

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Rachel Baulch
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.02

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
3
10
T: Jeffrey Guy
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.85

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Annette Kampman
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.97

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Michael Niele
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.10

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Gavin
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.13

Split

11.54

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Lewis Green
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.20

Split

11.02

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
8
1
T: David Fennell
$4.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.63

Split

11.44

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Troy Hammerstein
$0.00
R8 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 10.74
1
2
T: David Peckham
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.74

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.98

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: William Wilson
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.30

Split

10.95

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.04

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

11.01

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Gillespie
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

11.18

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.28

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Jason Newman
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.38

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 11.09
1
8
T: Donna Beasley
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.09

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Christian Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: David Fennell
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.37

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Mark Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.23

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: William Wilson
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.16

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Donna Beasley
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.04

Split

11.30

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
R10 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.45
1
1
T: Lehanne Bartholomew
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: David Peckham
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.13

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Catherine Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.32

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Cristina Gason
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Donna Beasley
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.69

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 CARLIN & GAZZARD MG (N/P) STAKE (512m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.51
1
6
T: Tracie Price
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.51

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.67

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Annette Kampman
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.36

Split

4.67

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Anthony Harding
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.84

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 10.84
1
8
T: Peter Franklin
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.84

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Niele
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.47

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Niele
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.05

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Scott Blacksell
$14.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.08

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
10
T: Cristina Gason
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.85

Split

11.36

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Lewis Green
$15.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.97

Split

11.29

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Niele
$0.00
Race 1 KLAASSENS CONTRACTORS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOCAMBORA BELLA (2) Scott Blacksell 23.81 0.00 11.15 0 25.2kg My Redeemer Raz's Girl $6.50
2 1 GOOD NEWS WEEK (1) Donna Beasley 24.06 3.50 11.32 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Georgia $2.20
3 8 ODIE MAC (8) Shaun Baulch 24.18 5.25 11.49 29.1kg Ando's Mac Golden Romance $4.20
4 7 TANGO TEMPTATION (7) Jeffrey Guy 24.54 10.25 11.63 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $6.00
5 5 DOMINANT BEAR (5) Julie Green 25.14 19.00 11.56 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $10.00
6 4 ZAMBORA EBONY (4) Rachel Baulch 25.26 20.75 11.80 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Tyche Onyx $8.00
Race 2 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 I'M ACE OSTI (5) Michael Niele 24.08 0.00 11.14 0 28.3kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.60
2 2 BOURNE BLUE (2) Kevin Gavin 24.17 1.25 11.21 25.1kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $2.80
3 8 NO BOB ROB (8) Lewis Green 24.19 1.50 11.24 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $7.00
4 1 SOPHIE (1) Kevin Quinn 24.22 2.00 11.24 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $3.50
5 4 MYOLA FROST (4) Annette Kampman 24.26 2.50 11.14 28.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $6.50
6 7 TWEET IT SWEET (7) Jeffrey Guy 24.58 7.00 11.41 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $8.00
Race 3 EXCHANGE PRINTERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRANKIE FOE (7) Christian Roberts 23.91 0.00 11.29 0 30.8kg Hot Price Indiana Rumble $3.80
2 4 WEEONA EVIE (4) Lewis Green 24.08 2.25 11.19 26.7kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $11.00
3 1 MYOLA POCKET (1) Annette Kampman 24.20 4.25 11.36 26.4kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $4.40
4 8 SPICY GIRL (8) Peter Franklin 24.25 4.75 11.57 29.2kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $2.50
5 5 KILLARNEY ONYX (5) Kevin Quinn 24.33 6.00 11.43 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Tyche Onyx $5.50
6 2 LEKTRA HYBRID (2) David Fennell 24.58 9.50 11.64 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $12.00
Race 4 GREG MARTLEW AUTOS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMPACTUS (1) Peter Franklin 23.06 0.00 10.89 0 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $2.30
2 7 SANCTIONED (7) Jeffrey Guy 23.51 6.25 11.24 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $3.40
3 2 COMPTON JACK (2) Edna Fennell 23.78 10.25 11.38 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $4.20
4 4 LULU OSTI (4) Michael Niele 24.31 17.75 11.52 24.3kg Collision Midnight Osti $12.00
5 8 ALPACA CASEY (8) Jason Newman 24.62 22.25 11.66 25.3kg Unlawful Entry Downtown Pixie $17.00
6 5 HAPPY FRANKLIN (5) Michael Niele 25.15 29.75 11.73 0 32.0kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $4.40
Race 5 ROCK'S TAVERN (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KING CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy 23.55 0.00 11.13 0 28.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $17.00
2 4 FLEURIEU FLYER (4) Lewis Green 23.55 0.05 10.86 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $16.00
3 6 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (6) Cristina Gason 23.60 0.75 11.10 27.4kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $61.00
3 9 JUMPING JACK (1) Douglas Hammerstein 23.60 0.75 11.34 30.7kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $1.45
5 3 REALITY PEST (3) Michael Niele 23.79 3.50 11.20 27.1kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $8.50
6 7 URIANA BALE (7) Catherine Roberts 23.83 4.00 11.27 31.0kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $4.20
7 10 FLATTY HUNTER (2) Anthony Harding 23.85 4.25 11.27 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $23.00
8 5 SHELL CITY (5) Lewis Green 24.06 7.25 11.13 26.4kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $10.00
SCR 1 GALACTIC DREAMER (1) Robert Chuck
SCR 2 REOFFENDER (2) David Fennell
Race 6 COMMERCIAL HOTEL (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PHANTOM CALL (5) Tracie Price 23.38 0.00 11.02 33.2kg Collision Anastasia $3.30
2 2 JACK'S FANTASY (2) Kevin Quinn 23.47 1.25 11.05 27.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $4.00
3 7 BOURNE ROSE (7) David Peckham 23.48 1.50 10.95 27.7kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $15.00
4 3 CADILLAC PRINCE (3) Kerry Lucy Hawker 23.49 1.50 11.14 34.4kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $17.00
5 1 GLENVILLE ROSE (1) Richard Clayfield 23.68 4.25 10.88 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $4.40
6 8 EVIDENT (8) Shaun Baulch 23.70 4.50 11.11 28.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $4.80
7 4 THAT'S EASY (4) Jason Portelli 23.84 6.50 11.08 31.1kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $4.60
SCR 6 SHIMMY SHARNA (6) Richard Clayfield
Race 7 HYLAND FOX (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SABELLE (3) Donna Beasley 23.57 0.00 10.99 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $2.80
2 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Rachel Baulch 23.66 1.25 11.02 34.8kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $3.10
3 10 BRAZEN CROW (6) Jeffrey Guy 23.85 4.00 11.30 26.7kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $16.00
4 7 MYOLA DAWN (7) Annette Kampman 23.97 5.75 11.16 27.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $9.00
5 4 EDGE SERENA (4) Michael Niele 24.10 7.50 11.44 29.4kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $9.00
6 8 PONGO (8) Kevin Gavin 24.13 8.00 11.54 32.6kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $41.00
7 5 WOOD BURN (5) Lewis Green 24.20 9.00 11.02 23.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $12.00
8 1 VELOCITY ALIBI (1) David Fennell 24.63 15.00 11.44 27.1kg Jury Velocity Amica $4.20
SCR 6 MAXIMUM COCO (6) Troy Hammerstein
Race 8 TRACKSIDE MEATS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 10.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON PERCIVAL (2) David Peckham 23.07 0.00 10.74 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $3.20
2 5 LEKTRA NICK (5) Douglas Hammerstein 23.20 1.75 10.98 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $9.00
3 3 SAINT CHARLOTTE (3) William Wilson 23.30 3.25 10.95 27.7kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $21.00
4 4 HOKKAIDO MISS (4) Douglas Hammerstein 23.30 3.25 11.04 28.5kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $6.00
5 8 OUR BRO PADDY (8) Kerry Lucy Hawker 23.36 4.25 11.01 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $8.50
6 1 CYCLONE BOLT (1) Kenneth Gillespie 23.44 5.25 11.18 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan Storm Allen $4.60
7 7 CRACKERJACK LACH (7) Douglas Hammerstein 23.52 6.25 11.28 35.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $5.00
8 6 LEKTRA MOON (6) Jason Newman 23.79 10.25 11.38 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $26.00
Race 9 PRODUCE STORE (N/P) 400m Restricted Win Final $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON KNOX (8) Donna Beasley 23.29 0.00 11.09 31.6kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $2.90
2 6 LUBBOCK LAD (6) Christian Roberts 23.43 2.00 11.16 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Louisiana Lil $2.50
3 1 SAINT OLLIE (1) David Fennell 23.67 5.25 11.37 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $5.50
4 4 FALSE ALARM (4) Mark Roberts 23.79 7.00 11.23 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $5.00
5 2 TIAKI THUNDER (2) William Wilson 23.93 9.25 11.16 33.0kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $15.00
6 3 GUILTY (3) Donna Beasley 24.04 10.50 11.30 30.9kg Jury Velocity Amica $9.50
SCR 5 HILTON HAWK (5) Mark Giddings
SCR 7 REDLEG BULL ANT (7) Mark Giddings
Race 10 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DICK GRAYSON (1) Lehanne Bartholomew 30.12 0.00 4.58 27.7kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $2.90
2 5 MIDNIGHT DAISY (5) David Peckham 30.13 0.10 4.45 26.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $6.50
3 8 FOXTROT TANGO (8) Catherine Roberts 30.32 2.75 4.60 35.6kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $3.10
4 4 PREMIER SLICE (4) Cristina Gason 30.33 3.00 4.63 27.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $26.00
5 2 GO QUANTUM (2) Donna Beasley 30.39 3.75 4.49 32.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $7.00
6 7 HUNCA MUNCA (7) Mark Roberts 30.69 8.25 4.45 29.1kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $6.00
Race 11 CARLIN & GAZZARD MG (N/P) STAKE 512m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUDDY WILL ROCK (6) Tracie Price 30.26 0.00 4.51 0 33.4kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.40
2 2 SHIM'S HEART (2) Mark Roberts 30.33 1.00 4.67 29.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $5.50
3 1 MYOLA QUEEN (1) Annette Kampman 30.36 1.50 4.67 27.9kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $5.00
4 4 BIG LEIGH (4) Anthony Harding 30.84 8.25 4.58 32.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $71.00
DNF 8 PRINCESS WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $0.00
Race 12 GORDON REFRIGERATION (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 10.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUGAR FREAK (8) Peter Franklin 23.08 0.00 10.84 25.8kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $1.75
2 7 GIZMO OSTI (7) Michael Niele 23.47 5.50 11.08 27.9kg Collision Midnight Osti $5.00
3 5 CRUSOE KID (5) Michael Niele 23.53 6.25 11.05 28.0kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $4.00
4 4 MOCAMBORA IZZA (4) Scott Blacksell 23.84 10.75 11.08 25.6kg My Redeemer Raz's Girl $14.00
5 10 GYPSY WARRIOR (1) Cristina Gason 23.85 11.00 11.36 26.7kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $10.00
6 2 NATALIA LEE (2) Lewis Green 23.97 12.75 11.29 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $15.00
SCR 1 PROBLEM ANGEL (1) Michael Niele