Murray Bridge MBS Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021
R1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.46
1
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

4.64

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: Nathan Goodenough
$3.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.98

Split

4.46

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Dita Mitchell
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.25

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Gary Pidgeon
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.54

Split

4.62

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.64

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Elizabeth Harley
$0.00
R2 METRO ROLLER DOORS (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.81
1
4
T: Jack Trengove
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Leslie Carraill
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.02

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Nathan Goodenough
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.09

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Desmond Denton
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.81

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.33

Split

4.82

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.66

Split

4.82

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 PET WAGGIN (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.48
1
2
T: Scott Feltus
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Scott Feltus
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Scott Feltus
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.02

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.13

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Jack Trengove
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.23

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.34

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 FRESH PET FOOD CO MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.39
1
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.68

Split

4.50

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.78

Split

4.39

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Rolland Parry
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.87

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.00

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Alan Mcculloch
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.05

Split

4.45

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 SKY RACING (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.46
1
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

4.47

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Scott Feltus
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.98

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Vernon Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.01

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Alan Mcculloch
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.10

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.14

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Scott Feltus
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.21

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Jack Trengove
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.26

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.38
1
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

4.38

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.90

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: David Rundle
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.03

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Nathan Hughes
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.04

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.08

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
6
1
T: John Rees
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.20

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Donald Gordon
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.30

Split

4.75

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
3
T: John Rees
$0.00
R7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.47
1
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

4.49

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.84

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Weinert
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.47

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.01

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: John Rees
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.08

Split

4.69

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Donald Gordon
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.09

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Dita Mitchell
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.11

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.32

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 6.97
1
7
T: David Peckham
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

6.97

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.39

Split

7.15

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Martin Doyle
$71.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.44

Split

7.02

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
4
4
T: Debra Stuppos
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.56

Split

7.17

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
5
2
T: Nathan Goodenough
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.63

Split

7.15

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.71

Split

7.17

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Peckham
$0.00
R9 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.02
1
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

7.02

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.19

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Adam Manton
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.64

Split

7.11

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Adam Manton
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.76

Split

7.21

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Scott Feltus
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.76

Split

7.23

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Harley
$3.20

Mgn

18.25

Time

20.64

Split

7.40

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.41
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Debra Stuppos
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.05

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Jack Trengove
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.06

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Nathan Wilson
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.24

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Dita Mitchell
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.29

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.52
1
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.25

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.21

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Debra Stuppos
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.29

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.30

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Gary Pidgeon
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.44

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.47

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POCKETS PONTOON (2) Kevin Bewley 16.95 0.00 4.64 0 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $1.40
2 7 LUCRETIA ANN (7) Nathan Goodenough 16.98 0.50 4.46 0 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $3.90
3 5 HARLEQUIN EAGLE (5) Dita Mitchell 17.25 4.25 4.59 28.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $14.00
4 8 REGAL LAD (8) Gary Pidgeon 17.54 8.25 4.62 0 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $81.00
5 4 JAGGED FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 17.64 9.75 4.64 28.1kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $18.00
SCR 1 COLORADO BLUE (1) Elizabeth Harley
Race 2 METRO ROLLER DOORS (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHRINKING (4) Jack Trengove 16.91 0.00 4.81 28.8kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.85
2 8 MOLLY PALMS (8) Leslie Carraill 17.02 1.50 4.81 28.9kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $9.00
3 7 RAZZLE ANN (7) Nathan Goodenough 17.09 2.50 4.81 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $2.60
4 5 SULLIE'S GIRL (5) Desmond Denton 17.16 3.50 4.81 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $23.00
5 1 STELLAR LAD (1) Gary Pidgeon 17.33 6.00 4.82 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $23.00
6 2 UNIQUE JIMMY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 17.66 10.50 4.82 27.6kg Moreira Yesterday's Wine $41.00
Race 3 PET WAGGIN (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITA WARRIOR (2) Scott Feltus 16.85 0.00 4.48 27.7kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $4.80
2 5 BLUE MOON AGUERO (5) Scott Feltus 16.93 1.00 4.57 30.4kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $3.20
3 4 JORJA CAN BURN (4) Scott Feltus 17.02 2.25 4.55 27.8kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $7.50
4 1 RIO GRANDE (1) Michaela Pidgeon 17.13 4.00 4.60 32.3kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $11.00
5 7 PULYA (7) Jack Trengove 17.23 5.25 4.62 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $2.80
6 8 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (8) Tony Hinrichsen 17.34 7.00 4.53 31.0kg Keybow Winsome Summer $18.00
Race 4 FRESH PET FOOD CO MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THREATEN (6) Ben Rawlings 16.68 0.00 4.50 0 32.3kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $1.55
2 1 WATERMELON SUGAR (1) Wendy Sebastyan 16.78 1.50 4.39 25.9kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $8.50
3 8 DAZZLING DIPPY (8) Rolland Parry 16.87 2.50 4.60 33.1kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $18.00
4 2 CRIMES (2) Kim Johnstone 17.00 4.50 4.52 30.0kg Jury Velocity Spice $41.00
5 4 MISTER MULLET (4) Alan Mcculloch 17.05 5.25 4.45 0 34.3kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $3.60
Race 5 SKY RACING (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DASH HOME (8) Rebecca Romyn 16.74 0.00 4.47 0 35.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $1.10
2 7 BUMRAH (7) Scott Feltus 16.98 3.50 4.47 35.4kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $19.00
3 1 CROWN SIMBA (1) Vernon Anderson 17.01 3.75 4.46 34.7kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $41.00
4 4 NOCKATUNGA (4) Alan Mcculloch 17.10 5.25 4.63 32.4kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $9.50
5 6 UPRISE (6) Tony Hinrichsen 17.14 5.75 4.50 31.0kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $19.00
6 3 BLACK HULK (3) Scott Feltus 17.21 6.50 4.57 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $101.00
7 2 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (2) Jack Trengove 17.26 7.50 4.61 31.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $31.00
Race 6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRIEF (2) Kim Johnstone 16.69 0.00 4.38 0 26.0kg High Earner Catch Fire $4.40
2 5 VIATRIX (5) Rebecca Romyn 16.90 3.00 4.44 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $3.50
3 7 MARRIED TWICE (7) David Rundle 17.03 4.75 4.60 28.0kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $3.20
4 6 ACTION BRONSON (6) Nathan Hughes 17.04 5.00 4.57 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $8.50
5 4 IMPERIAL MASTER (4) Kevin Bewley 17.08 5.50 4.55 36.1kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $6.00
6 1 DAY FOR IT (1) John Rees 17.20 7.25 4.61 26.3kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $26.00
7 8 LADY BLUEBELLE (8) Donald Gordon 17.30 8.75 4.75 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $101.00
SCR 3 MARISSA'S GIRL (3) John Rees
Race 7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REEL IT IN (5) Rebecca Romyn 16.73 0.00 4.49 0 34.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $1.65
2 6 LADY LUCK (6) Ben Rawlings 16.84 1.50 4.54 26.6kg My Redeemer Bye Bye Mystery $3.00
3 7 ZABDON AVALANCHE (7) Rebecca Weinert 16.94 3.00 4.47 0 32.5kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $18.00
4 8 SHUFFLE THE DECK (8) Kim Johnstone 17.01 4.00 4.48 35.0kg Kc And All Reshuffle $21.00
5 3 SALLY WAGS (3) John Rees 17.08 5.00 4.69 27.0kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $41.00
6 4 BLAZE MAKER (4) Donald Gordon 17.09 5.25 4.51 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $51.00
7 2 CAWBOURNE SHINY (2) Dita Mitchell 17.11 5.25 4.55 31.5kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $9.50
8 1 NOVA CASCADE (1) Kevin Bewley 17.32 8.25 4.60 28.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $71.00
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 350m Mixed 3/4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 6.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON OLENNA (7) David Peckham 19.10 0.00 6.97 37.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $1.25
2 1 MY NAME'S CRAIG (1) Ben Rawlings 19.39 4.25 7.15 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $6.00
3 8 CHRISTIE'S BRO (8) Martin Doyle 19.44 4.75 7.02 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $71.00
4 4 PEPPERJACK (4) Debra Stuppos 19.56 6.50 7.17 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $18.00
5 2 SHANTUI'S EMBER (2) Nathan Goodenough 19.63 7.50 7.15 28.7kg Shantui Black Ember $101.00
6 3 SLIM SHERMAN (3) Kevin Bewley 19.71 8.75 7.17 33.6kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $10.00
SCR 5 ASTON ABILITY (5) Matthew Payne
SCR 6 ASTON NOAH (6) David Peckham
Race 9 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOVEY'S BOURBON (2) Rebecca Romyn 19.35 0.00 7.02 0 29.9kg Aston Kimetto Lonesome Jett $2.80
2 1 JUDY'S CHAOS (1) Ben Rawlings 19.51 2.25 7.19 29.0kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $8.00
3 5 SPIRITUAL VISION (5) Adam Manton 19.64 4.25 7.11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $6.50
4 4 WEBLEC GOLD (4) Adam Manton 19.76 5.75 7.21 31.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $11.00
5 8 LAND OF PROMISE (8) Scott Feltus 19.76 5.75 7.23 27.2kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $8.00
6 7 MARLEE JAYE (7) Elizabeth Harley 20.64 18.25 7.40 0 32.2kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $3.20
Race 10 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FEROCIOUS STEVE (2) Ben Rawlings 16.93 0.00 4.55 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $2.90
2 5 NINKASI (5) Debra Stuppos 17.05 1.75 4.58 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $41.00
3 1 EMERLEY SHARON (1) Jack Trengove 17.06 1.75 4.41 23.9kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $12.00
4 4 VINTAGE GIRL (4) Nathan Wilson 17.07 2.00 4.54 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $3.00
5 8 VELOCITY TELLER (8) Kim Johnstone 17.24 4.25 4.58 25.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $11.00
6 7 OUR PURPOSE (7) Dita Mitchell 17.29 5.25 4.61 29.7kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $3.60
Race 11 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BANJO RILEY (7) Darrell Johnstone 17.20 0.00 4.61 32.8kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $2.60
2 1 WISE EL NINO (1) Kim Johnstone 17.21 0.10 4.57 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $2.25
3 2 BURNING NITRO (2) Debra Stuppos 17.29 1.25 4.62 25.8kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $7.00
4 8 BACARDI BLAZE (8) Kathleen Johnstone 17.30 1.50 4.52 28.8kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $7.50
5 4 YEAH NAH GARY (4) Gary Pidgeon 17.44 3.50 4.55 29.8kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $31.00
6 5 GRIT BLASTER (5) Kevin Bewley 17.47 3.75 4.62 33.0kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $81.00