Murray Bridge Straight Race Results

Tuesday 10th of May 2022
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.51
1
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

4.51

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Karryn Nobes
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.21

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Vadim Roz
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.26

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Artemio Ieraci
$61.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.32

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Penelope Sargent
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.34

Split

4.65

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Barclay
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.40

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 METRO ROLLER DOORS (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 4.37
1
1
T: Walter Harkins
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Darrell Johnstone
$1.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.01

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Scott Feltus
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.15

Split

4.37

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Scott Feltus
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.28

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.45
1
7
T: David Peckham
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.08

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.11

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.12

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Jack Trengove
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.32

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Dita Mitchell
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.44

Split

4.66

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 PET WAGGIN OPEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Open - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 4.39
1
7
T: David Peckham
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.61

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Jack Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.65

Split

4.39

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.66

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: David Peckham
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.97

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Scott Feltus
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.00

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Timothy Richards
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.05

Split

4.41

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
R5 SKY RACING (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.49
1
6
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Charles Adcock
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.53

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.56

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Desmond Denton
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.60

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Gary Pidgeon
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.62

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Anthony Harding
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.66

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

22.3kg
7
1
T: Scott Feltus
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.67

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Scott Feltus
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.77

Split

4.77

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 4.53
1
7
T: Anthony Harding
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.60

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.11

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.14

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.27

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.31

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Walter Harkins
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.31

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Martin Doyle
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.60

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.37
1
3
T: Jack Trengove
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.18

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.11

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.11

Split

4.37

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: Artemio Ieraci
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.11

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.25

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Vadim Roz
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.26

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.46

Split

4.75

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
7
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R8 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 7.07
1
7
T: Donald Turner
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

7.12

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Yvonne King
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.07

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.66

Split

7.19

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.74

Split

7.20

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Martin Doyle
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.91

Split

7.32

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Jack Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.09

Split

7.29

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Trevor Sargent
$0.00
R9 @THEDOGSSA (350m)
Place
6 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 7.04
1
2
T: David Peckham
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.04

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.66

Split

7.14

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: David Peckham
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.77

Split

7.22

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: David Peckham
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.83

Split

7.17

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.85

Split

7.22

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.15

Split

7.40

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 6.96
1
4
T: David Peckham
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

7.03

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: David Peckham
$2.25

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.38

Split

6.96

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: David Peckham
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.43

Split

7.08

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
4
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.44

Split

7.13

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Clint Trengove
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.69

Split

7.17

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: David Peckham
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.70

Split

7.26

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.42
1
4
T: Kenneth Gill
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

4.42

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: John Rees
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.10

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Timothy Richards
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.11

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Jack Trengove
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.20

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Yvonne King
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.27

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
7
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOKIE TWIST (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.10 0.00 4.51 0 33.9kg Barcia Bale Boojerooma $1.22
2 1 SEBON ZAIDEE (1) Karryn Nobes 17.21 1.50 4.52 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Mix Off Harmony $7.50
3 8 TYRION LANNISTER (8) Vadim Roz 17.26 2.25 4.56 32.2kg Fernando Bale Penny Maker $9.00
4 5 TIM'S LUMBERJACK (5) Artemio Ieraci 17.32 3.00 4.70 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $61.00
5 7 ANY ROAD (7) Penelope Sargent 17.34 3.50 4.65 27.7kg Moreira Emerley Avenue $13.00
6 4 NO RULE VALUE (4) Robert Barclay 17.40 4.25 4.57 26.6kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $51.00
Race 2 METRO ROLLER DOORS (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OSCAR AWARDS (1) Walter Harkins 16.99 0.00 4.48 32.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $4.20
2 4 HEY SISCO (4) Darrell Johnstone 17.01 0.25 4.50 31.0kg Lightning Frank Excusez Moi $1.80
3 2 CAPITULATE (2) Scott Feltus 17.15 2.25 4.37 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $5.00
4 6 KNIGHT SHOW (6) Scott Feltus 17.21 3.00 4.44 32.9kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $7.50
5 8 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (8) Kevin Bewley 17.28 4.25 4.52 32.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $51.00
Race 3 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUNDEE REACTOR (7) David Peckham 16.96 0.00 4.45 33.6kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $3.60
2 5 IMPERIAL MASTER (5) Kevin Bewley 17.08 1.75 4.50 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $15.00
3 2 SOUTH SONG (2) Ben Rawlings 17.11 2.00 4.60 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.40
4 1 MAYBE WRONG (1) Shelley Trengove 17.12 2.25 4.59 31.3kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $2.00
5 4 THAT'S A PROBLEM (4) Jack Trengove 17.32 5.25 4.59 31.9kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $71.00
6 8 OUR PURPOSE (8) Dita Mitchell 17.44 6.75 4.66 30.1kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $34.00
Race 4 PET WAGGIN OPEN STAKE 300m Open $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON OLENNA (7) David Peckham 16.61 0.00 4.48 36.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $1.45
2 2 UP THERE BILLY (2) Jack Trengove 16.65 0.75 4.39 33.4kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $7.00
3 1 DASH HOME (1) Wendy Sebastyan 16.66 0.75 4.40 35.4kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $4.60
4 4 ASTON BULLET (4) David Peckham 16.97 5.25 4.45 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $19.00
5 5 TYSONS TOWN (5) Scott Feltus 17.00 5.50 4.53 29.6kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $12.00
6 8 JERVOIS BRUIT (8) Timothy Richards 17.05 6.25 4.41 36.3kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $81.00
Race 5 SKY RACING (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARRY KOOL (6) Wendy Sebastyan 17.31 0.00 4.61 31.3kg Woodnear Kool Alexia $2.25
2 2 TINKER YAP (2) Charles Adcock 17.53 3.00 4.62 25.1kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $7.50
3 7 DAN'S ANGEL (7) Kevin Bewley 17.56 3.50 4.49 26.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $17.00
4 5 SULLIE'S GIRL (5) Desmond Denton 17.60 4.25 4.59 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $34.00
5 3 STELLAR LAD (3) Gary Pidgeon 17.62 4.25 4.60 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $6.00
6 8 PENSHURST LASS (8) Anthony Harding 17.66 5.00 4.59 22.3kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $101.00
7 1 JORJA CAN BURN (1) Scott Feltus 17.67 5.25 4.55 27.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $4.00
8 4 BLUE MOON AGUERO (4) Scott Feltus 17.77 6.50 4.77 29.3kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $8.50
Race 6 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE 300m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLATTY HUNTER (7) Anthony Harding 17.07 0.00 4.60 0 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $101.00
2 6 WATERMELON SUGAR (6) Wendy Sebastyan 17.11 0.75 4.64 26.4kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.80
3 5 REDEEMER'S GIFT (5) Anthony Nobes 17.14 1.00 4.62 29.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $3.90
4 2 JUST BUFFY (2) Kathleen Johnstone 17.21 2.00 4.60 27.1kg Lightning Frank Excusez Moi $2.60
5 8 TRADEMARK BOURNE (8) Kevin Bewley 17.27 2.75 4.53 26.6kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $4.60
6 3 AQUA PANTHER (3) Kevin Bewley 17.31 3.50 4.60 27.3kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $26.00
7 4 NIGHT WISH (4) Walter Harkins 17.31 3.50 4.63 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Establish $34.00
8 1 CHRISTIE'S LAD (1) Martin Doyle 17.60 7.50 4.62 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $81.00
Race 7 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE 300m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD LUNA (3) Jack Trengove 16.98 0.00 4.46 28.1kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $8.50
2 8 CHAMPAGNE LEI (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.11 1.75 4.53 27.9kg Barcia Bale Boojerooma $1.18
3 1 TAHOE (1) Ashlee Griffiths 17.11 1.75 4.37 24.6kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $19.00
4 6 SUHANA (6) Artemio Ieraci 17.11 1.75 4.64 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $16.00
5 4 EMERLEY PHANTOM (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.25 3.75 4.56 28.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $14.00
6 5 YARRAMUNDI BEE (5) Vadim Roz 17.26 4.00 4.56 34.9kg Dyna Double One Victa Polly $26.00
7 2 RIO GRANDE (2) Michaela Pidgeon 17.46 6.75 4.75 32.4kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $101.00
SCR 7 ZAKAI BALE (7) Jack Trengove
Race 8 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 350m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIFTY EIGHT (7) Donald Turner 19.44 0.00 7.12 0 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Lightcry $34.00
2 4 ARCH OF DAISY'S (4) Yvonne King 19.60 2.25 7.07 27.8kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $4.80
3 6 SPRINGVIEW FORCE (6) Ashlee Griffiths 19.66 3.00 7.19 37.2kg Flying Stanley Rose Petal Zarr $2.20
4 2 SEBASTYAN PRINCE (2) Wendy Sebastyan 19.74 4.25 7.20 31.2kg Orson Allen Sheza Temptress $2.60
5 3 SATANIC BOY (3) Martin Doyle 19.91 6.50 7.32 30.0kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $19.00
6 1 STRATOSPHERIC (1) Jack Trengove 20.09 9.25 7.29 30.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $26.00
SCR 8 CYCLONE JANE (8) Trevor Sargent
Race 9 @THEDOGSSA 350m 6 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 7.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOURNE BRETT (2) David Peckham 19.63 0.00 7.04 0 31.7kg Paddy Whacker Raz's Girl $6.50
2 8 MARRIED TWICE (8) Darrell Johnstone 19.66 0.50 7.14 27.7kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $17.00
3 5 CAPTAIN LARRY (5) David Peckham 19.77 2.00 7.22 33.1kg El Grand Senor Chill Easy $2.10
4 1 ASTON MITCHELL (1) David Peckham 19.83 2.75 7.17 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Adele $3.00
5 7 DIAMOND CARAT (7) Kelvin Douglas 19.85 3.00 7.22 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $7.00
6 4 HEADWOOD (4) Wendy Sebastyan 20.15 7.50 7.40 29.5kg Woodnear Kool Alexia $101.00
Race 10 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 350m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 6.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DENZELL BALE (4) David Peckham 19.37 0.00 7.03 36.2kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $3.40
2 8 ASTON HAYATO (8) David Peckham 19.38 0.10 6.96 33.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $2.25
3 7 ASTON MARLON (7) David Peckham 19.43 0.75 7.08 36.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $5.50
4 5 SAFE DROP (5) Shelley Trengove 19.44 1.00 7.13 32.1kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $13.00
5 2 ACTION BRONSON (2) Clint Trengove 19.69 4.50 7.17 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $21.00
6 1 SHIM CAM (1) David Peckham 19.70 4.75 7.26 30.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $7.50
Race 11 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 300m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNSET TOXIC (4) Kenneth Gill 16.73 0.00 4.42 0 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $1.35
2 2 ZAGREB (2) John Rees 17.10 5.25 4.44 35.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $5.50
3 1 ALMIGHTY STRIPE (1) Timothy Richards 17.11 5.25 4.48 33.6kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $15.00
4 5 BODHI'S BRO KAI (5) Jack Trengove 17.20 6.50 4.46 32.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $8.50
5 8 ALLINGA MAL (8) Yvonne King 17.27 7.75 4.61 32.1kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $26.00
SCR 7 BAD LIEUTENANT (7) Donald Turner