Murray Bridge (MBS) Race Results

Wednesday 12th of February 2020
R1 TABCORP MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $610 - $170 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Stewart
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Peter Smith
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Nathan Hughes
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Tina Cattermole
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Brook
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

vinj(30)

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 MONTEITH MEATS MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $610 - $170 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Michael Stewart
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Stewart
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Scott Feltus
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Andreas Louca
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Yvonne King
$8.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Steven Brook
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Irene Rehmann
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Sharyn Gray
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Rick Leach
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Kiah Hurley
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Andreas Louca
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Aart Verhoef
$2.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Rick Leach
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Steven Brook
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Kiah Hurley
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
8
9
T: Timothy Richards
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

v

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Shelley Trengove
$0.00
R5 SKY RACING STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Vadim Roz
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Yvonne King
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Irene Rehmann
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Adam Manton
$101.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
6
10
T: Timothy Richards
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

vinj(10)

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Leslie Bates
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Brook
$0.00
R6 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Michael Stewart
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Tara Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Adam Manton
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Scott Feltus
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Vadim Roz
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Steven Brook
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Yvonne King
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: John Rees
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Scott Feltus
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
5
T: Yvonne King
$0.00
R8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Timothy Richards
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Steven Brook
$16.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: John Rees
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Vadim Roz
$1.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Adam Manton
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Yvonne King
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Neville Loechel
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Leslie Bates
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Kelvin Douglas
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Stuart Ellis
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Trevor Sargent
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Tyson Bradley
$0.00
R10 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $690 - $200 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Nathan Hughes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
5
4
T: Cameron Butcher
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 TABCORP MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $610 - $170 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOOTROT FERNANDO (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 16.97 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Mobius $1.75
2 8 ZULU ZULU (8) Michael Stewart 17.04 1.00 0.00 33.0kg Worm Burner Rochelle $6.00
3 4 PETE'S PERUZZI (4) Peter Smith 17.31 4.75 0.00 30.3kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $9.50
4 7 BELLE'S DREAM (7) Nathan Hughes 17.34 5.25 0.00 26.9kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $6.00
5 1 RICALA (1) Tina Cattermole 17.68 10.00 0.00 34.8kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $23.00
6 2 PINK EIGHT (2) Steven Brook 17.79 11.75 0.00 vinj(30) 29.6kg Fabregas Clinga $5.00
Race 2 MONTEITH MEATS MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $610 - $170 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY LITTLE VIPER (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.04 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Fabregas My Little Star $1.55
2 8 WHEEL BURNER (8) Michael Stewart 17.23 2.50 0.00 33.6kg Worm Burner Rochelle $6.00
3 6 GLADYS LILLIAN (6) Ben Rawlings 17.26 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $5.00
4 2 BLASTING BILLY (2) Michael Stewart 17.39 5.00 0.00 34.4kg Worm Burner Rochelle $34.00
5 7 DUTCH COOKIES (7) Scott Feltus 17.61 8.25 0.00 32.7kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $19.00
6 3 SHONKY JACK (3) Andreas Louca 17.95 13.00 0.00 30.6kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $71.00
7 4 ALLINGA ROSIE (4) Yvonne King 18.32 18.25 0.00 0 26.4kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $8.00
Race 3 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAKING DOUGH (8) Steven Brook 17.05 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Clinga $4.20
2 4 CONVICT CULLEN (4) Ben Rawlings 17.06 0.10 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Elegant Elle $2.60
3 5 LASER GUY (5) Irene Rehmann 17.18 1.75 0.00 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $7.50
4 3 DOUBLE ELEVEN (3) Sharyn Gray 17.22 2.25 0.00 36.4kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $8.00
5 7 TWO SPOT BOB (7) Wendy Sebastyan 17.24 2.50 0.00 35.8kg Woodnear Icy Decision $11.00
6 1 HOT FERNANDO (1) Tony Rasmussen 17.24 2.50 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $4.60
7 2 TEXICO ROSE (2) Rick Leach 17.37 4.50 0.00 29.2kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $51.00
8 6 WITCHIE'S GAS (6) Kiah Hurley 17.46 5.75 0.00 29.8kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $101.00
Race 4 METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE 300m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA LOCK (7) Ben Rawlings 16.62 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $1.70
2 8 HOPE'S GIRL (8) Andreas Louca 17.10 6.75 0.00 25.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $26.00
3 2 CLEVERMAN (2) Aart Verhoef 17.10 6.75 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.70
4 5 LORD ZANTI (5) Rick Leach 17.20 8.25 0.00 33.5kg Sulzanti Flame Bale $19.00
5 6 COINAGE (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.26 9.25 0.00 34.8kg Fabregas Kailua Bay $19.00
6 1 GODDESS OF LOVE (1) Steven Brook 17.28 9.25 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Clinga $11.00
7 3 THOR'S JAKIT (3) Kiah Hurley 17.41 11.25 0.00 35.5kg Collision Cyanide $101.00
8 9 SPICEY JILL (4) Timothy Richards 17.82 17.25 0.00 v 27.4kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $81.00
SCR 4 STITCH 'EM RAGNA (4) Shelley Trengove
Race 5 SKY RACING STAKE 300m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY FABBRO (7) Vadim Roz 16.83 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $6.00
2 8 RIGHT ABOVE IT (8) Ben Rawlings 16.92 1.25 0.00 27.0kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $5.50
3 2 ALLINGA JESS (2) Yvonne King 16.98 2.00 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $4.40
4 1 GEMTREE ABLAZE (1) Irene Rehmann 17.13 4.25 0.00 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $19.00
5 6 SUBJECTIVE BOOMA (6) Adam Manton 17.22 5.50 0.00 34.9kg Ruff It Subjective Girl $101.00
6 10 ALLEN PAUL (3) Timothy Richards 17.40 8.25 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Nalin Ferrari Bale $101.00
7 4 FOOTROT FOSSE (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.48 9.25 0.00 vinj(10) 32.8kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $1.90
8 5 GUNNADOO DRIVER (5) Leslie Bates 17.49 9.25 0.00 37.1kg Fabregas Moonshine Shadow $21.00
SCR 3 NIGHT SENTINEL (3) Steven Brook
Race 6 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INSTANTANEOUS (5) Ben Rawlings 19.26 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $1.85
2 7 LOGGIE BRIDGE (7) Michael Stewart 19.44 2.50 0.00 33.3kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond $41.00
3 4 SZUBANSKI FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 19.57 4.25 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $6.50
4 8 MISSING QUEEN (8) Tara Rasmussen 19.64 5.25 0.00 27.5kg Crash J's Robin $2.90
5 2 HOT CHEVY (2) Adam Manton 19.68 6.00 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi $11.00
6 1 ACE ALLEN (1) Scott Feltus 19.77 7.25 0.00 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $13.00
Race 7 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 350m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY HUMMER (2) Vadim Roz 19.26 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $1.65
2 4 FIRST AUSTRALIAN (4) Steven Brook 19.47 3.00 0.00 34.5kg Barcia Bale Addiction $34.00
3 3 NAJA NAJA (3) Ben Rawlings 19.58 4.50 0.00 32.7kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $3.10
4 8 YOU RASCAL GIRL (8) Sharyn Gray 19.64 5.25 0.00 25.7kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $8.00
5 7 RED ARAMIS (7) Yvonne King 19.77 7.25 0.00 32.7kg Stagger Jessica Macy $16.00
6 6 MOUTHY BOOF (6) John Rees 19.87 8.75 0.00 35.8kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $21.00
7 1 SCOREBOARD (1) Scott Feltus 20.03 11.00 0.00 24.1kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $61.00
SCR 5 ALLINGA OLLIE (5) Yvonne King
Race 8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 350m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CONTRAIL (8) Timothy Richards 19.71 0.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $23.00
2 2 HE'S ALL OURS (2) Lisa Rasmussen 19.72 0.10 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $11.00
3 1 JUST MADGE (1) Steven Brook 19.73 0.25 0.00 29.6kg Fabregas Clinga $16.00
4 6 ZAGREB (6) John Rees 19.81 1.50 0.00 34.1kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $34.00
5 5 SLIPPERY JACK (5) Vadim Roz 19.88 2.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $1.40
6 7 ZOLTAN (7) Adam Manton 19.96 3.50 0.00 31.5kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $41.00
7 4 ALLINGA LILY (4) Yvonne King 19.97 3.75 0.00 26.6kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $7.50
8 3 WEBLEC BOW (3) Neville Loechel 20.14 6.00 0.00 34.9kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $8.00
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REGAZZONI (7) Ben Rawlings 16.70 0.00 0.00 34.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $2.20
2 1 ZIPPING CAESAR (1) Kiah Hurley 16.74 0.75 0.00 35.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $3.50
3 5 CAWBOURNE CROSS (5) Lisa Rasmussen 16.79 1.25 0.00 26.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $3.20
4 8 EMERLEY JOSE (8) Leslie Bates 16.91 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $11.00
5 3 SHAPIRO (3) Kelvin Douglas 17.04 4.75 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Witch On Wheels $101.00
6 6 RHYNSTONE TEDDY (6) Stuart Ellis 17.04 4.75 0.00 34.1kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie $23.00
7 4 ZOOMETRICAL (4) Trevor Sargent 17.09 5.50 0.00 32.4kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu $34.00
SCR 2 MOTOWN KENNY (2) Tyson Bradley
Race 10 @THEDOGSSA MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $690 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOTORIOUS JIGGS (8) Nathan Hughes 16.78 0.00 0.00 0 31.0kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $2.00
2 6 LARRIKIN LOCKY (6) Lisa Rasmussen 16.86 1.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels $11.00
3 2 JOFFA'S GALAXY (2) Kelvin Douglas 17.01 3.25 0.00 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $51.00
4 1 YOUNG MONEY (1) Wendy Sebastyan 17.02 3.50 0.00 37.3kg Woodnear Icy Decision $13.00
5 4 ABUZZ (4) Cameron Butcher 17.02 3.50 0.00 0 30.0kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $2.00