Murray Bridge Race Results

Sunday 22nd of March 2020
R1 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. MAIDEN STAKE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $935 - $280 - $140
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Allen Miegel
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

5.12

In Run

211samp

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Derek Anderson
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.86

Split

5.06

In Run

122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Kellie Watson
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.98

Split

5.13

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Stewart
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.21

Split

5.20

In Run

544vinj(10)

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Derek Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.32

Split

5.24

In Run

655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.39

Split

5.15

In Run

4c66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Lauren Harris
$2.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.41

Split

5.30

In Run

7hr77vnai

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

5.13

In Run

311

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Adrien Chevalier
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.01

Split

5.16

In Run

432

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Vadim Roz
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.01

Split

5.20

In Run

543

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.06

Split

5.08

In Run

244

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Matthew Payne
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.12

Split

5.21

In Run

655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Allen Miegel
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.19

Split

5.07

In Run

1c66

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB (N/P) STAKE (395m)
Place
Masters - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Robert Fletcher
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

5.08

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Bowerman
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.62

Split

5.15

In Run

322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Stewart
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.72

Split

5.14

In Run

233

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Irene Rehmann
$3.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.99

Split

5.26

In Run

c554

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Fletcher
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.04

Split

5.16

In Run

445

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 METRO ROLLER DOORS JUVENILE STAKE (395m)
Place
Juvenile - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Lauren Harris
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

5.12

In Run

311

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Lauren Harris
$1.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.81

Split

5.11

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Stewart
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.97

Split

5.06

In Run

133

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Robin Harnas
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.19

Split

5.22

In Run

644

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Adrien Chevalier
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.50

Split

5.20

In Run

555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Troy Murray
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.54

Split

5.19

In Run

466

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.04
1
7
T: Troy Murray
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

5.14

In Run

531

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.75

Split

5.07

In Run

342

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Robin Harnas
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.76

Split

5.06

In Run

263

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Robin Harnas
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.90

Split

5.18

In Run

654

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.98

Split

5.04

In Run

115

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Noel Watson
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.02

Split

5.08

In Run

426

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robin Harnas
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

211samp

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

24.1kg
3
8
T: Matthew Payne
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

s/o644

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4c55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Allen Miegel
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

5c66

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $1010 - $290 - $145
Splits: 5.00
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

5.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Tania Foster
$41.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.70

Split

5.20

In Run

652

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Vadim Roz
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.76

Split

5.12

In Run

523

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Kelvin Douglas
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.98

Split

5.10

In Run

164

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.99

Split

5.10

In Run

345

Wgt

38.6kg
6
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.14

Split

5.12

In Run

436

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 TABCORP STAKE (455m)
Place
6 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.07
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

8.26

In Run

321

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.92

Split

8.29

In Run

442

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Vadim Roz
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.98

Split

8.07

In Run

11w3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Lauren Harris
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.24

Split

8.34

In Run

554

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Michael Stewart
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.51

Split

8.13

In Run

23eased5vinj(180)

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING STAKE (455m)
Place
6 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.16
1
2
T: Tara Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

8.24

In Run

211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Tania Foster
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.97

Split

8.35

In Run

542

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Matthew Payne
$1.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.01

Split

8.38

In Run

623

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Michael Bowerman
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.06

Split

8.60

In Run

wuwl754

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Troy Murray
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.12

Split

8.16

In Run

135

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Robert Isaacson
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.30

Split

8.29

In Run

366

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Irene Rehmann
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.38

Split

8.29

In Run

477

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (455m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1245 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.02
1
4
T: Lauren Harris
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

8.02

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Troy Murray
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.55

Split

8.12

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.67

Split

8.21

In Run

443

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.68

Split

8.25

In Run

534

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Robin Harnas
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.86

Split

8.33

In Run

655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Derek Anderson
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.97

Split

8.18

In Run

366

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. MAIDEN STAKE 395m Maiden $935 - $280 - $140 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANYO'S MAZIE (4) Allen Miegel 22.81 0.00 5.12 211samp 26.6kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $23.00
2 7 LUBOKO (7) Derek Anderson 22.86 0.75 5.06 122 32.3kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $5.50
3 8 DANYO'S SHANKS (8) Kellie Watson 22.98 2.25 5.13 333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $5.50
4 1 WHEEL BURNER (1) Michael Stewart 23.21 5.75 5.20 544vinj(10) 33.5kg Worm Burner Rochelle $4.80
5 3 FLORAL NOTES (3) Derek Anderson 23.32 7.25 5.24 655 27.4kg Stagger Jessica Macy $8.00
6 6 CAWBOURNE HORSE (6) Lisa Rasmussen 23.39 8.25 5.15 4c66 32.2kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $34.00
7 2 SHAMANISTIC (2) Lauren Harris 23.41 8.50 5.30 7hr77vnai 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $2.20
Race 2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 395m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THUNDER ON (7) Wendy Sebastyan 22.86 0.00 5.13 311 30.1kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $2.70
2 8 MY GIRL ROCKS (8) Adrien Chevalier 23.01 2.00 5.16 432 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $9.00
3 5 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (5) Vadim Roz 23.01 2.00 5.20 543 26.9kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $4.80
4 2 MISSY TWO TOES (2) Robert Isaacson 23.06 2.75 5.08 244 26.4kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $3.80
5 1 ASTON SAVANNAH (1) Matthew Payne 23.12 3.75 5.21 655 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $8.00
6 4 BABY BROOKE (4) Allen Miegel 23.19 4.75 5.07 1c66 27.0kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $8.00
Race 3 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB (N/P) STAKE 395m Masters $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING WARATAH (6) Robert Fletcher 22.48 0.00 5.08 111 27.2kg Dyna Double One Emily Dawn $6.50
2 4 KENTUCKY SUN (4) Michael Bowerman 22.62 2.00 5.15 322 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $2.50
3 2 LOGGIE BRIDGE (2) Michael Stewart 22.72 3.50 5.14 233 33.3kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond $3.50
4 1 GEMTREE ABLAZE (1) Irene Rehmann 22.99 7.25 5.26 c554 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $3.20
5 8 SPRING SHIRL (8) Robert Fletcher 23.04 8.00 5.16 445 27.3kg Spring Gun Fantastic Emma $23.00
Race 4 METRO ROLLER DOORS JUVENILE STAKE 395m Juvenile $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANYO'S ROSIE (4) Lauren Harris 22.68 0.00 5.12 311 27.6kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $10.00
2 5 DANYO'S WYLIE (5) Lauren Harris 22.81 1.75 5.11 222 30.0kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $1.20
3 7 BLASTING BILLY (7) Michael Stewart 22.97 4.25 5.06 133 33.3kg Worm Burner Rochelle $31.00
4 2 CRISIS TIME (2) Robin Harnas 23.19 7.25 5.22 644 30.3kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $21.00
5 8 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (8) Adrien Chevalier 23.50 11.75 5.20 555 25.1kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $26.00
6 1 OUR BOY THOMMO (1) Troy Murray 23.54 12.25 5.19 466 31.5kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $6.00
Race 5 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE 395m Mixed 4/5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COULD BE MAGIC (7) Troy Murray 22.70 0.00 5.14 531 26.9kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $5.50
2 1 RECKLESSNESS (1) Troy Murray 22.75 0.75 5.07 342 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $2.60
3 2 BRAZEN CROW (2) Robin Harnas 22.76 0.75 5.06 263 27.0kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $4.40
4 4 JABBA BOLT (4) Robin Harnas 22.90 2.75 5.18 654 29.8kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $9.00
5 5 WHAT A WISH (5) Lisa Rasmussen 22.98 4.00 5.04 115 25.5kg Dyna Villa Dellbrezie $4.80
6 8 KISSING KEEFAR (8) Noel Watson 23.02 4.50 5.08 426 29.6kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $8.00
Race 6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 395m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISTER GETTY (7) Robin Harnas 22.50 0.00 0.00 211samp 31.9kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $3.90
2 4 CAWBOURNE SPOTTY (4) Tony Rasmussen 22.80 4.25 0.00 122 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $4.80
3 8 ASTON CANON (8) Matthew Payne 22.86 5.25 0.00 333 30.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.80
4 5 EXCITING NEWS (5) Lisa Rasmussen 22.92 6.00 0.00 s/o644 28.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $7.50
5 2 ZIPPING CHROME (2) Adrien Chevalier 23.03 7.50 0.00 4c55 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $5.50
6 1 TWINKLE TOES (1) Allen Miegel 23.25 10.50 0.00 5c66 26.3kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $13.00
Race 7 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE 395m 6 $1010 - $290 - $145 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOT SAMBUCA (4) Tony Rasmussen 22.62 0.00 5.00 111 34.3kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $2.50
2 8 BARMAH MCLAREN (8) Tania Foster 22.70 1.00 5.20 652 34.8kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $41.00
3 1 EMERLEY DRUMMER (1) Vadim Roz 22.76 2.00 5.12 523 31.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $2.50
4 5 SOUL ROCKER (5) Kelvin Douglas 22.98 5.25 5.10 164 25.0kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $19.00
5 7 FIVE GRAND (7) Robert Isaacson 22.99 5.25 5.10 345 38.6kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $5.00
6 2 ZEB STRIKER (2) Adrien Chevalier 23.14 7.50 5.12 436 32.2kg Peter Rocket Pinkachu $8.00
Race 8 TABCORP STAKE 455m 6 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT DESERT STORM (8) Tony Rasmussen 25.88 0.00 8.26 321 25.0kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $2.00
2 1 BAD LIEUTENANT (1) Christopher Jaensch 25.92 0.75 8.29 442 33.3kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $6.50
3 5 EMERLEY JUDGE (5) Vadim Roz 25.98 1.50 8.07 11w3 28.7kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $2.80
4 2 FIVE THIRTY (2) Lauren Harris 26.24 5.25 8.34 554 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $6.50
5 4 SHAHAKA (4) Michael Stewart 26.51 9.00 8.13 23eased5vinj(180) 33.2kg Flying Penske Rochelle $21.00
SCR 7 AMARA LUCY (7) Kelvin Douglas
Race 9 SKY RACING STAKE 455m 6 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIGHT EXIT (2) Tara Rasmussen 25.83 0.00 8.24 211 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $10.00
2 8 CORRYONG MCLAREN (8) Tania Foster 25.97 2.00 8.35 542 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $2.50
3 4 ASTON ALESSIO (4) Matthew Payne 26.01 2.50 8.38 623 29.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $1.90
4 6 GOLDEN CHARM (6) Michael Bowerman 26.06 3.25 8.60 wuwl754 27.5kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $41.00
5 1 SONGS AN STORIES (1) Troy Murray 26.12 4.25 8.16 135 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $10.00
6 3 PUMA COUNTRY (3) Robert Isaacson 26.30 6.50 8.29 366 31.7kg Skywalker Puma Long Gully Court $51.00
7 7 LASER GUY (7) Irene Rehmann 26.38 7.75 8.29 477 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $26.00
Race 10 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 455m Grade 5 $1245 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANYO'S CHARLIE (4) Lauren Harris 25.51 0.00 8.02 111 32.0kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $2.90
2 2 SPRING CUERVO (2) Troy Murray 25.55 0.75 8.12 222 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $3.90
3 1 PATRICK FRANCIS (1) Tony Rasmussen 25.67 2.25 8.21 443 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $7.50
4 7 CAWBOURNE SCAR (7) Tony Rasmussen 25.68 2.25 8.25 534 35.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $2.90
5 5 HERCULEAN (5) Robin Harnas 25.86 5.00 8.33 655 32.0kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $18.00
6 8 DEMOLISHER (8) Derek Anderson 25.97 6.50 8.18 366 32.8kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $14.00