Murray Bridge (MBS) Race Results

Wednesday 25th of March 2020
R1 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $610 - $170 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Karryn Nobes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Oswald Chegia
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.75

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Bradley Ablett
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Andreas Louca
$71.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$0.00
R2 GRSA.COM.AU MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $610 - $170 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Steven Brook
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Adrien Chevalier
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Harris
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Trevor Sargent
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.65

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Michael Stewart
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Oswald Chegia
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Desmond Denton
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Harris
$0.00
R4 METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Vadim Roz
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Desmond Denton
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Christopher Lennard
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Anthony Fry
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
8
T: Daniella Madalinski
$0.00
R5 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Stewart
$1.55

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Sharyn Gray
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: John Rees
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Kiah Hurley
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Steven Brook
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 TABCORP STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: Rick Leach
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
9
T: Trevor Sargent
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Brenton Prouse
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: John Rees
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steven Brook
$0.00
R7 SKY RACING STAKE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Stewart
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Daniella Madalinski
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Daniella Madalinski
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Steven Brook
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Raymond Fewings
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Vadim Roz
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Irene Rehmann
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Harris
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Christopher Lennard
$26.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $635 - $180 - $90
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Raymond Fewings
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Irene Rehmann
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Anthony Fry
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Nathan Hughes
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Harris
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R10 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $790 - $230 - $115
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Nathan Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Bradley Ablett
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
Race 1 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $610 - $170 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FREE SEBON (7) Karryn Nobes 16.96 0.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $6.00
2 2 JACK'S KNIGHT (2) Oswald Chegia 17.22 3.75 0.00 30.8kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $6.00
3 4 HELLO BEAUTIFUL (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.23 3.75 0.00 28.6kg Fabregas My Little Star $1.75
4 5 ERUPTING AVATAR (5) Bradley Ablett 17.26 4.25 0.00 26.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $4.00
5 1 SHONKY JACK (1) Andreas Louca 18.03 15.25 0.00 30.9kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $71.00
SCR 8 MY LITTLE SHELBY (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic
Race 2 GRSA.COM.AU MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $610 - $170 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PINK EIGHT (7) Steven Brook 17.44 0.00 0.00 0 28.8kg Fabregas Clinga $6.50
2 8 VICTA JUDY (8) Adrien Chevalier 17.45 0.10 0.00 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $6.00
3 5 ALLEGRA BLISS (5) Wendy Sebastyan 17.65 3.00 0.00 27.9kg Banjo Boy Brazen Fool $10.00
4 2 VIDIGUEIRA (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.72 4.00 0.00 32.1kg Fabregas My Little Star $1.50
5 4 SUBTLE GIRL (4) Sharyn Gray 17.81 5.25 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $10.00
6 1 HARTLAND NINGA (1) Robert Harris 18.12 9.75 0.00 29.7kg Stagger Alana Bale $26.00
Race 3 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZOOLOGICAL (8) Trevor Sargent 17.25 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $19.00
2 4 KISSES FOR CHLOE (4) Raymond Fewings 17.35 1.50 0.00 29.7kg Fabregas Clinga $1.65
3 7 JULIET ECHO (7) Michael Stewart 17.38 1.75 0.00 25.1kg Worm Burner Rochelle $13.00
4 5 VALDOS (5) Oswald Chegia 17.46 3.00 0.00 29.1kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $2.50
5 6 HOT FERNANDO (6) Tony Rasmussen 17.56 4.25 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $41.00
6 2 ZIPPING CHROME (2) Adrien Chevalier 17.59 4.75 0.00 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $26.00
7 3 EDIE FINNERAN (3) Desmond Denton 17.83 8.25 0.00 28.3kg Spring Gun Lilly Was Here $61.00
SCR 1 MAGIC CHARIOT (1) Robert Harris
Race 4 METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE 350m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EMERLEY JUDGE (4) Vadim Roz 19.69 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $1.85
2 6 WATTO'S REVENGE (6) Desmond Denton 20.00 4.25 0.00 34.8kg Watto Lotto Just For Show $23.00
3 7 VICTA BORIS (7) Michael Giniotis 20.09 5.75 0.00 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $3.20
4 2 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 20.14 6.25 0.00 34.5kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $10.00
5 3 STITCH 'EM BEAR (3) Christopher Lennard 20.26 8.25 0.00 29.4kg Taylors Sky All You Can $31.00
6 1 DUECE VICTOREM (1) Anthony Fry 20.43 10.50 0.00 33.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kayla's Penny $5.00
SCR 8 GOT MY WAY (8) Daniella Madalinski
Race 5 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE 350m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ACKA JET (4) Kelvin Douglas 19.44 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $21.00
2 1 ZULU ZULU (1) Michael Stewart 19.55 1.50 0.00 32.8kg Worm Burner Rochelle $1.55
3 3 DOUBLE ELEVEN (3) Sharyn Gray 19.88 6.25 0.00 35.4kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $6.50
4 7 MOUTHY BOOF (7) John Rees 19.90 6.50 0.00 35.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $13.00
5 8 THOR'S JAKIT (8) Kiah Hurley 20.10 9.25 0.00 35.5kg Collision Cyanide $34.00
6 2 NIGHT SENTINEL (2) Steven Brook 20.35 13.00 0.00 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $6.00
DNF 6 EXCITING NEWS (6) Lisa Rasmussen 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $13.00
Race 6 TABCORP STAKE 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK HUDDY (1) Tony Rasmussen 16.80 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $1.75
2 8 VICTA NASH (8) Michael Giniotis 17.11 4.25 0.00 36.5kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $5.00
3 4 LORD ZANTI (4) Rick Leach 17.12 4.50 0.00 33.0kg Sulzanti Flame Bale $7.00
4 7 LARRIKIN LOCKY (7) Lisa Rasmussen 17.31 7.25 0.00 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels $4.60
5 9 ZOOMETRICAL (6) Trevor Sargent 17.40 8.50 0.00 32.0kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu $34.00
6 2 IRINKA JOSH (2) Brenton Prouse 17.49 9.75 0.00 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope $51.00
7 5 CHARLIE'S CHANCE (5) Brenton Prouse 17.57 11.00 0.00 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $41.00
SCR 3 SOMEONE BLUE (3) John Rees
SCR 6 ROAD TRAVELLED (6) Steven Brook
Race 7 SKY RACING STAKE 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VICTA CALEB (5) Michael Giniotis 19.09 0.00 0.00 34.5kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $2.30
2 7 SUPERSTAR CHASE (7) Tony Rasmussen 19.26 2.25 0.00 36.2kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $3.50
3 2 WHAT A WISH (2) Lisa Rasmussen 19.44 5.00 0.00 25.4kg Dyna Villa Dellbrezie $5.50
4 4 LOGGIE BRIDGE (4) Michael Stewart 19.52 6.00 0.00 33.3kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond $31.00
5 1 HAMMY TIME (1) Daniella Madalinski 19.52 6.00 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sober $23.00
6 3 MAIN EXIT (3) Daniella Madalinski 19.57 6.75 0.00 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $8.50
7 8 MAJOR UPGRADES (8) Tony Rasmussen 19.68 8.25 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Sober $10.00
8 6 ICENI RIVAL (6) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 19.77 9.75 0.00 28.0kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $51.00
Race 8 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE 300m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOL'S BUDDY (6) Tony Rasmussen 16.82 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $2.25
2 3 GODDESS OF LOVE (3) Steven Brook 16.90 1.00 0.00 27.9kg Fabregas Clinga $5.50
3 2 CASTLE ROCK (2) Raymond Fewings 17.06 3.50 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $3.00
4 7 EMERLEY DRUMMER (7) Vadim Roz 17.13 4.25 0.00 31.0kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $6.50
5 8 GEMTREE ABLAZE (8) Irene Rehmann 17.21 5.50 0.00 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $19.00
6 4 SINGIN' HAWKE (4) Robert Harris 17.71 12.75 0.00 33.6kg Cape Hawke Singin' Larricki $81.00
7 1 STITCH 'EM ERIC (1) Christopher Lennard 18.16 19.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking $26.00
Race 9 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 300m 6 $635 - $180 - $90 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEBLEC NIC (6) Raymond Fewings 17.01 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Rose $3.60
2 7 LASER GUY (7) Irene Rehmann 17.16 2.00 0.00 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $3.40
3 4 TWO SPOT BOB (4) Wendy Sebastyan 17.23 3.00 0.00 35.6kg Woodnear Icy Decision $3.80
4 3 FARGO VICTOREM (3) Anthony Fry 17.24 3.25 0.00 32.9kg Athos Zoenah's Entity $12.00
5 2 GANGALLA NINJA (2) Nathan Hughes 17.43 6.00 0.00 27.0kg Cape Hawke Glady's Corner $3.50
SCR 1 ELLEY'S MAGIC (1) Robert Harris
SCR 8 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (8) Vadim Roz
Race 10 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 2/3/4 $790 - $230 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABUZZ (1) Cameron Butcher 16.69 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $1.60
2 4 NOTORIOUS JIGGS (4) Nathan Hughes 16.83 2.00 0.00 31.0kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $4.00
3 6 BE PERFECT (6) Tony Rasmussen 17.00 4.25 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $3.90
4 2 ELUSIVE ANAKE (2) Bradley Ablett 17.10 5.75 0.00 28.1kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $23.00
SCR 8 CAWBOURNE CROSS (8) Lisa Rasmussen