Murray Bridge (MBS) Race Results

Wednesday 20th of May 2020
R1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kirin Corby
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Neil Mann
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Gregory Board
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
5
3
T: Derek Anderson
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Vadim Roz
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Derek Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Sharyn Gray
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Michael Stewart
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Martin Doyle
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Andreas Louca
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Anthony Milligan
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Sharyn Gray
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Gary Pidgeon
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Michael Wittholz
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Irene Rehmann
$17.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

16.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Christopher Jaensch
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Karen Wittholz
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Vadim Roz
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Richard Pearce
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

vinj(10)

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$0.00
R4 TABCORP MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Karen Wittholz
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Michael Wittholz
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Anthony Milligan
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Timothy Richards
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
10
T: Michael Stewart
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Vadim Roz
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
7
9
T: Maurice Kiley
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
3
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$0.00
R6 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Richard Stasiak
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Stewart
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Christopher Jaensch
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Vadim Roz
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Martin Doyle
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R7 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Lauren Harris
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Yvonne King
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Walter Harkins
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

41.2kg
5
2
T: Vadim Roz
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Gregory Board
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.5kg
R8 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Lauren Harris
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Derek Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Cameron Butcher
$3.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Vadim Roz
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Michael Stewart
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gregory Board
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Lauren Harris
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Vadim Roz
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Kirin Corby
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Rick Leach
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Nathan Hughes
$7.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$21.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Vadim Roz
$17.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Damien Bates
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Kirin Corby
$1.95

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

vinj(14)

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: Leslie Bates
$0.00
R11 SKY RACING STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Gregory Board
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Michael Stewart
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
7
10
T: Gary Pidgeon
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Neville Loechel
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
5
T: Maurice Kiley
$0.00
R12 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Nathan Hughes
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Richard Pearce
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Irene Rehmann
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$12.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
9
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Stewart
$0.00
Race 1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUSPENSE (1) Kirin Corby 16.27 0.00 0.00 0 32.1kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $1.65
2 5 FLY FOR TRIX (5) Jane Mcnicholl 16.41 2.00 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $4.00
3 4 BILMAN'S BURGLAR (4) Neil Mann 16.66 5.50 0.00 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $7.00
4 2 SPRING CESC (2) Gregory Board 16.78 7.25 0.00 37.0kg Fabregas Spring Grace $7.00
5 3 KICK UP (3) Derek Anderson 16.89 8.75 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $61.00
6 7 BRADLEY STRAPPS (7) Vadim Roz 16.98 10.00 0.00 26.6kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $71.00
7 8 LUBOKO (8) Derek Anderson 17.08 11.50 0.00 31.2kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $26.00
8 6 GO FASHION GIRL (6) Sharyn Gray 17.21 13.25 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $101.00
Race 2 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PABLO'S PUP (2) Michael Stewart 16.75 0.00 0.00 35.1kg Worm Burner Rochelle $6.50
2 8 CHRISTIE'S LAD (8) Martin Doyle 16.88 1.75 0.00 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $3.30
3 5 ALLEGRA BLISS (5) Wendy Sebastyan 16.97 3.00 0.00 27.2kg Banjo Boy Brazen Fool $3.30
4 4 HOPE'S GIRL (4) Andreas Louca 17.01 3.75 0.00 26.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $5.00
5 7 MISS AMITY (7) Anthony Milligan 17.01 3.75 0.00 28.7kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $7.00
6 1 HOT FERNANDO (1) Tony Rasmussen 17.02 3.75 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $31.00
7 3 GYPSY BY DESIGN (3) Sharyn Gray 17.19 6.25 0.00 33.5kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $71.00
8 6 FIRELIGHT LADY (6) Gary Pidgeon 17.45 10.00 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $13.00
Race 3 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL OUT CRAZY (2) Michael Wittholz 16.65 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $1.15
2 4 GEMTREE ABLAZE (4) Irene Rehmann 16.65 0.05 0.00 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $17.00
3 3 TRICKERATION (3) Christopher Jaensch 16.77 1.75 0.00 32.3kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $7.00
4 7 MISS EXCUSE (7) Karen Wittholz 16.80 2.00 0.00 26.6kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $31.00
5 6 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (6) Vadim Roz 16.87 3.00 0.00 26.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $18.00
6 1 MOMBASA MAINE (1) Richard Pearce 16.90 3.50 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $34.00
7 5 IROQUOIS LAD (5) Gary Pidgeon 17.53 12.50 0.00 vinj(10) 33.3kg Bit Chili Aunty Chopper $51.00
SCR 8 SOUL ROCKER (8) Kelvin Douglas
Race 4 TABCORP MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRAGGY ISLAND (7) Raymond Fewings 16.41 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.90
2 2 SPEED CRAZY (2) Karen Wittholz 16.63 3.00 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $18.00
3 4 STIR CRAZY (4) Michael Wittholz 16.70 4.25 0.00 33.6kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy $8.50
4 5 HESA MARLOW (5) Anthony Milligan 16.82 5.75 0.00 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Amity Kinship $9.50
5 8 WINSOME BAILEY (8) Tony Rasmussen 16.82 5.75 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $4.60
6 1 LEKTRA GUISEPPE (1) Wendy Sebastyan 17.00 8.25 0.00 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca $18.00
Race 5 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWEET ON ME (5) Ben Rawlings 18.78 0.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $3.50
2 8 ALMIGHTY STRIPE (8) Timothy Richards 19.16 5.25 0.00 33.7kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $3.00
3 4 MEPUNGA LOCK (4) Ben Rawlings 19.26 6.75 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $5.50
4 10 EURO FABIO (3) Michael Stewart 19.35 8.25 0.00 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $41.00
5 2 SLIPPERY JACK (2) Vadim Roz 19.44 9.25 0.00 30.9kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $6.50
6 1 SUPERSTAR CHASE (1) Tony Rasmussen 19.52 10.50 0.00 36.1kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $4.60
7 9 MR. SPOCK (6) Maurice Kiley 19.56 11.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Moreira Venetian Mask $81.00
SCR 3 FOOTROT FOSSE (3) Bozidar Stamenkovic
SCR 6 BALBOA FURY (6) Tony Hinrichsen
SCR 7 GALACTIC ATHENA (7) Stephen Bartholomew
Race 6 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAVISH PEDRO (5) Richard Stasiak 18.76 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $4.20
2 7 ZULU ZULU (7) Michael Stewart 18.94 2.50 0.00 33.2kg Worm Burner Rochelle $3.30
3 3 BETTER DREAM (3) Ben Rawlings 19.07 4.25 0.00 34.4kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $3.40
4 6 BLISTER (6) Christopher Jaensch 19.13 5.25 0.00 33.9kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $5.00
5 2 SKY WESLEY (2) Vadim Roz 19.29 7.50 0.00 34.1kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $13.00
6 1 CHRISTIE'S BRO (1) Martin Doyle 19.31 7.75 0.00 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $10.00
SCR 4 DIAMOND HEART (4) Lisa Rasmussen
SCR 8 CAWBOURNE SCAR (8) Tony Rasmussen
Race 7 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAWBOURNE TERRY (3) Tony Rasmussen 18.92 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $3.80
2 7 DANYO'S WYLIE (7) Lauren Harris 19.01 1.25 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $2.90
3 1 ALLINGA JESS (1) Yvonne King 19.03 1.50 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $3.50
4 4 DYNA VIRION (4) Walter Harkins 19.13 3.00 0.00 41.2kg Kc And All Darya Bale $14.00
5 2 EMERLEY JUDGE (2) Vadim Roz 19.23 4.25 0.00 27.4kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $61.00
6 8 SPRING GLASS (8) Gregory Board 19.29 5.25 0.00 27.2kg Bella Infrared Over Here $21.00
7 5 SILENT JACKO (5) Ben Rawlings 19.32 5.75 0.00 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $5.50
8 6 LUCY'S OTIS (6) Lisa Rasmussen 19.58 9.25 0.00 39.5kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $101.00
Race 8 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLY FOR FUN (7) Lauren Harris 19.04 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $5.00
2 3 GOOD ODDS DIANA (3) Ben Rawlings 19.26 3.00 0.00 25.5kg Collision Good Odds Angel $3.50
3 5 DEMOLISHER (5) Derek Anderson 19.47 6.00 0.00 33.4kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $5.00
4 4 SOL'S BUDDY (4) Tony Rasmussen 19.48 6.25 0.00 32.6kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $6.00
5 1 ABUZZ (1) Cameron Butcher 19.60 8.00 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $3.70
6 6 EMERLEY FABBRO (6) Vadim Roz 19.63 8.25 0.00 32.1kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $19.00
7 2 GALACTIC HORIZON (2) Stephen Bartholomew 19.63 8.25 0.00 31.2kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball $26.00
8 8 LOGGIE BRIDGE (8) Michael Stewart 19.71 9.50 0.00 33.3kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond $101.00
Race 9 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING VINNIE (8) Gregory Board 18.91 0.00 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $2.50
2 4 NAJA NAJA (4) Ben Rawlings 19.05 2.00 0.00 32.5kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $5.00
3 5 DANYO'S BULLY (5) Lauren Harris 19.23 4.50 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $6.00
4 2 NIRIMBA PIRATE (2) Lisa Rasmussen 19.24 4.75 0.00 31.9kg Barcia Bale Nirimba Sapphire $11.00
5 6 EMERLEY HUMMER (6) Vadim Roz 19.33 6.00 0.00 30.7kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $6.00
6 7 PREMIER DOUBLE (7) Kirin Corby 19.45 7.75 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $15.00
7 3 LORD ZANTI (3) Rick Leach 19.60 9.75 0.00 34.0kg Sulzanti Flame Bale $81.00
8 1 NOTORIOUS JIGGS (1) Nathan Hughes 19.89 14.00 0.00 31.6kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $7.50
Race 10 2020 MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT TRACK CUP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALL ME BILLY (3) Ben Rawlings 19.03 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $41.00
2 1 DANYO'S SARAH (1) Lauren Harris 19.05 0.25 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $21.00
3 2 CAWBOURNE GET UP (2) Lisa Rasmussen 19.14 1.50 0.00 35.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $3.40
4 5 EMERLEY ZERO (5) Vadim Roz 19.18 2.00 0.00 32.7kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $17.00
5 6 IRAPSAG MISS (6) Tony Rasmussen 19.29 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $26.00
6 7 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (7) Damien Bates 19.44 5.75 0.00 32.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $4.40
7 4 QUERENCIA (4) Kirin Corby 19.46 6.00 0.00 vinj(14) 32.6kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $1.95
SCR 8 EMERLEY JOSE (8) Leslie Bates
Race 11 SKY RACING STAKE 350m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING BOOT (7) Gregory Board 19.03 0.00 0.00 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $1.55
2 4 RUSTY FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 19.11 1.00 0.00 28.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $12.00
3 6 THUNDER ON (6) Wendy Sebastyan 19.23 2.75 0.00 30.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $4.20
4 1 TOP RIGHT (1) Tony Rasmussen 19.24 3.00 0.00 32.6kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $15.00
5 3 WHEEL BURNER (3) Michael Stewart 19.36 4.75 0.00 33.2kg Worm Burner Rochelle $41.00
6 8 DOUBLE ELEVEN (8) Sharyn Gray 19.39 5.25 0.00 34.9kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $41.00
7 10 YEAH NAH GARY (5) Gary Pidgeon 19.55 7.50 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $15.00
8 2 WEBLEC BOW (2) Neville Loechel 19.72 9.75 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $17.00
SCR 5 MR. SPOCK (5) Maurice Kiley
Race 12 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAWBOURNE TOE (4) Tony Rasmussen 16.62 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $2.60
2 5 TWO SPOT BOB (5) Wendy Sebastyan 16.87 3.50 0.00 35.0kg Woodnear Icy Decision $5.50
3 7 KING PERCY (7) Nathan Hughes 16.97 5.00 0.00 35.2kg Shakey Jakey My Kinda Music $4.40
4 6 MOMBASA BEN (6) Richard Pearce 16.98 5.25 0.00 35.2kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $7.50
5 2 RIO GRANDE (2) Michaela Pidgeon 17.17 7.75 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $16.00
6 1 LASER GUY (1) Irene Rehmann 17.40 11.00 0.00 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $7.50
7 3 BLIGHT'S PLIGHT (3) Tony Hinrichsen 17.61 14.00 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Flying Cheryl $12.00
8 9 UNRESTRICTED LAD (8) Michaela Pidgeon 17.67 15.00 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $71.00
SCR 8 EURO FABIO (8) Michael Stewart