Murray Bridge (MBS) Race Results

Wednesday 29th of July 2020
R1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Trevor Sargent
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Lachlan Mill
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Coates
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Matthew Payne
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
7
6
T: Sharyn Gray
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Scott Feltus
$34.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Yvonne King
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Gavin Harris
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.6kg
6
3
T: Scott Feltus
$101.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Timothy Richards
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Cherylee Barber
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Graham Smith
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Stewart
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 TABCORP STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Martin Doyle
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Michael Stewart
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Yvonne King
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Timothy Richards
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R5 2020 SA STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Graham Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Lauren Harris
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Raymond Murray
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Timothy Richards
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
8
1
T: Kirin Corby
$1.75

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 2020 SA STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Lauren Harris
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$101.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Raymond Murray
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Raymond Murray
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Yvonne King
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 2020 SA STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Kirin Corby
$1.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Jane Mcnicholl
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
3
T: Raymond Murray
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Yvonne King
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Stewart
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Steven Brook
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 2020 SA STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP (350m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Raymond Murray
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Lauren Harris
$2.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Maurice Kiley
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Michael Stewart
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Cherylee Barber
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
1
T: Scott Feltus
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond Murray
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Yvonne King
$8.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Gregory Board
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Gavin Harris
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Steven Brook
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Maurice Kiley
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Yvonne King
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Ryan Tugwell
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Steven Brook
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Stewart
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

vinj(14)

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Gavin Harris
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Darrell Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

vcramp(1stat)

Wgt

35.5kg
R11 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Yvonne King
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Stewart
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Graham Smith
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
8
3
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Darrell Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Trevor Sargent
$61.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Scott Feltus
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOBIUS LOOP (3) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.21 0.00 0.00 0 24.9kg Fernando Bale Mobius $3.30
2 2 POWER BANK (2) Trevor Sargent 17.25 0.75 0.00 27.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $16.00
3 7 UPRISE (7) Lachlan Mill 17.31 1.50 0.00 29.1kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $4.20
4 4 APHRODISIA (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 17.32 1.50 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Casmac $4.20
5 8 BILMAN'S MELODY (8) Steven Coates 17.33 1.75 0.00 30.2kg Dyna Double One Strauss $11.00
6 1 SWEATY SANDS (1) Matthew Payne 17.47 3.75 0.00 36.6kg Worm Burner In A Bottle $4.40
7 6 ULTIMATE DESIGN (6) Sharyn Gray 17.53 4.50 0.00 0 30.3kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $31.00
8 5 GRAND MARLOW (5) Scott Feltus 18.71 21.25 0.00 0 27.7kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow $34.00
Race 2 METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNAKEBITE ME (8) Ben Rawlings 16.55 0.00 0.00 0 30.9kg Snakebite Bale Kung Fu Mary $3.30
2 6 ALLINGA LORRAINE (6) Yvonne King 16.61 0.75 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $6.00
3 4 FLY FOR FASHION (4) Jane Mcnicholl 16.78 3.25 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.70
4 5 MY LITTLE VIPER (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 16.84 4.25 0.00 31.7kg Fabregas My Little Star $4.40
5 2 ZINFANDEL OOMPA (2) Gavin Harris 16.91 5.25 0.00 0 23.6kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $9.50
6 3 DUTCH COOKIES (3) Scott Feltus 16.94 5.50 0.00 30.1kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $101.00
7 7 BOSSA NOVA JOE (7) Kevin Bewley 16.96 5.75 0.00 33.3kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $41.00
8 1 SPICEY JILL (1) Timothy Richards 17.46 13.00 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $51.00
Race 3 MONTEITH MEATS STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HALFETI ROSE (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 16.64 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $4.40
2 5 STAR JIGGS (5) Ben Rawlings 16.70 0.75 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.60
3 1 BE CAREFUL BOSS (1) Ashlee Griffiths 16.85 3.00 0.00 26.6kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $4.60
4 2 BOTTLED FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 17.00 5.25 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $41.00
5 3 ZINFANDEL TORI (3) Cherylee Barber 17.00 5.25 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $4.40
6 7 WOODSIDE SABRE (7) Graham Smith 17.06 6.00 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $11.00
7 6 MURRAY STREET (6) Michael Stewart 17.13 7.00 0.00 33.0kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $41.00
8 8 WOOD VENEER (8) Wendy Sebastyan 17.32 9.75 0.00 29.3kg Woodnear Icy Decision $51.00
Race 4 TABCORP STAKE 300m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHRISTIE'S BRO (5) Martin Doyle 16.70 0.00 0.00 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $3.70
2 2 ROMANOWSKI (2) Kiah Hurley 16.74 0.75 0.00 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $2.50
3 6 PABLO'S PUP (6) Michael Stewart 16.85 2.00 0.00 34.6kg Worm Burner Rochelle $7.50
4 7 RED ARAMIS (7) Yvonne King 16.94 3.50 0.00 32.4kg Stagger Jessica Macy $10.00
5 1 SELECT ALL (1) Ashlee Griffiths 17.05 5.00 0.00 32.5kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky $41.00
6 3 MENTAL LEE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 17.08 5.25 0.00 28.5kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $6.50
7 4 CONTRAIL (4) Timothy Richards 17.11 5.75 0.00 26.5kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $7.00
SCR 8 GLOBAL GEM (8) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 5 2020 SA STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WOODSIDE JESTER (6) Graham Smith 18.95 0.00 0.00 0 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $5.00
2 3 NAJA NAJA (3) Ben Rawlings 19.08 1.75 0.00 32.2kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $9.50
3 7 DANYO'S BULLY (7) Lauren Harris 19.10 2.00 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $11.00
4 4 MAMORE (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 19.11 2.25 0.00 32.9kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $12.00
5 2 FLY FOR TRIX (2) Jane Mcnicholl 19.13 2.50 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $9.50
6 8 STEVIE DEE (8) Raymond Murray 19.18 3.25 0.00 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $51.00
7 5 JERVOIS BRUIT (5) Timothy Richards 19.18 3.25 0.00 36.1kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $21.00
8 1 QUERENCIA (1) Kirin Corby 19.21 3.75 0.00 0 32.3kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $1.75
Race 6 2020 SA STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLY FOR FUN (8) Lauren Harris 19.12 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.70
2 5 FOOTROT FOSSE (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 19.14 0.25 0.00 32.5kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $5.00
3 4 SWEET ON ME (4) Ben Rawlings 19.23 1.50 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $2.30
4 6 RUSTY FURY (6) Tony Hinrichsen 19.28 2.25 0.00 29.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $101.00
5 2 SOL'S BUDDY (2) Tony Rasmussen 19.31 2.50 0.00 32.9kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $7.50
6 3 ASTON CHANDON (3) Raymond Murray 19.32 2.75 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $14.00
7 1 WAN CHAI (1) Raymond Murray 19.34 3.00 0.00 35.0kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $51.00
8 7 ALLINGA JESS (7) Yvonne King 19.39 3.75 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $12.00
Race 7 2020 SA STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALL ME BILLY (4) Ben Rawlings 18.77 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $5.50
2 8 SUSPENSE (8) Kirin Corby 18.87 1.50 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $1.60
3 2 FUNAMBULIST (2) Jane Mcnicholl 18.98 3.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $12.00
4 7 LITTLE EARNER (7) Tony Rasmussen 18.99 3.00 0.00 23.8kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $7.50
5 3 PANHANDLE SLIM (3) Raymond Murray 19.03 3.75 0.00 34.6kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $19.00
6 1 ALLINGA MAL (1) Yvonne King 19.18 5.75 0.00 34.3kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $11.00
7 5 JULIET ECHO (5) Michael Stewart 19.50 10.25 0.00 26.0kg Worm Burner Rochelle $101.00
8 6 ROAD TRAVELLED (6) Steven Brook 19.69 13.25 0.00 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $18.00
Race 8 2020 SA STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP 350m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AIR MARSHALL (2) Raymond Murray 18.74 0.00 0.00 34.7kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $2.60
2 8 FRIDAY FROTHIES (8) Lauren Harris 18.98 3.50 0.00 34.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti $2.25
3 5 BLISTER (5) Christopher Jaensch 19.03 4.25 0.00 34.0kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $7.00
4 6 POWER BURNER (6) Maurice Kiley 19.06 4.50 0.00 35.0kg Worm Burner Establish $26.00
5 7 CAWBOURNE TERRY (7) Tony Rasmussen 19.14 5.75 0.00 28.7kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $16.00
6 3 BLASTING BILLY (3) Michael Stewart 19.19 6.25 0.00 33.6kg Worm Burner Rochelle $81.00
7 4 SPRINGVALE SLICK (4) Cherylee Barber 19.19 6.25 0.00 32.1kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $8.50
SCR 1 CONNOR ALLEN (1) Scott Feltus
Race 9 SKY RACING STAKE 350m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOLD MIRAGE (8) Raymond Murray 19.31 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $1.40
2 4 ALLINGA TIANNA (4) Yvonne King 19.34 0.50 0.00 29.1kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $8.50
3 1 BREAKFAST CREEK (1) Kevin Bewley 19.50 2.50 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $41.00
4 7 SPRING BLUE (7) Gregory Board 19.57 3.75 0.00 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $5.00
5 2 SPRINGVALE ARGE (2) Gavin Harris 19.58 3.75 0.00 32.6kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $16.00
6 6 THEY CALL ME (6) Steven Brook 19.63 4.50 0.00 32.3kg Fabregas Clinga $31.00
7 5 MR. SPOCK (5) Maurice Kiley 19.77 6.50 0.00 28.9kg Moreira Venetian Mask $21.00
8 3 CRAZY JAKE (3) Ashlee Griffiths 19.87 8.00 0.00 33.9kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $41.00
Race 10 MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CLUB STAKE 350m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THREATEN (5) Ben Rawlings 19.29 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $4.60
2 1 CUDDLES LEE (1) Kathleen Johnstone 19.44 2.00 0.00 28.8kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $34.00
3 6 ALLINGA OLLIE (6) Yvonne King 19.57 4.00 0.00 31.5kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $5.50
4 4 FINNISS REIGN (4) Ryan Tugwell 19.58 4.25 0.00 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $4.40
5 8 MAKING DOUGH (8) Steven Brook 19.58 4.25 0.00 31.4kg Fabregas Clinga $6.50
6 7 EURO FABIO (7) Michael Stewart 19.60 4.25 0.00 vinj(14) 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $17.00
7 3 SPRINGVALE VIXEN (3) Gavin Harris 19.67 5.25 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $3.20
8 2 DYNAMIC LEE (2) Darrell Johnstone 19.86 8.25 0.00 vcramp(1stat) 35.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $34.00
Race 11 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY LITTLE FELIX (5) Bozidar Stamenkovic 16.58 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Fabregas My Little Star $2.00
2 6 ALLINGA CHLOE (6) Yvonne King 16.69 1.50 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $4.40
3 2 ACKLES (2) Michael Stewart 16.87 4.25 0.00 34.6kg Worm Burner Rochelle $19.00
4 7 NIGEL LEE (7) Darrell Johnstone 16.91 4.75 0.00 29.8kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $8.50
5 4 LOSE YOUR BLUES (4) Christopher Jaensch 16.91 4.75 0.00 27.6kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $13.00
6 8 RELEASE THE FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 16.95 5.25 0.00 33.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $17.00
7 1 DALLAS FERNANDO (1) Graham Smith 17.06 6.75 0.00 22.8kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $31.00
8 3 HEART AND SOUL (3) Wendy Sebastyan 17.06 6.75 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $6.00
Race 12 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INSTANTANEOUS (8) Ben Rawlings 16.71 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $2.70
2 5 RESOLUTE LEE (5) Darrell Johnstone 16.77 0.75 0.00 30.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $8.50
3 7 LIAM ROXON (7) Ashlee Griffiths 16.77 0.75 0.00 33.9kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $31.00
4 2 BETTY BOWL (2) Ashlee Griffiths 16.82 1.50 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.70
5 6 ZOOMETRICAL (6) Trevor Sargent 16.96 3.50 0.00 32.7kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu $61.00
6 1 IRAPSAG MISS (1) Tony Rasmussen 17.08 5.25 0.00 28.1kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $6.00
7 3 WHAT A WISH (3) Lisa Rasmussen 17.19 6.75 0.00 24.9kg Dyna Villa Dellbrezie $4.60
8 4 SODA FLASH (4) Scott Feltus 17.58 12.25 0.00 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $41.00