Murray Bridge (MBS) Race Results

Wednesday 9th of June 2021
R1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 4.54
1
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

4.64

In Run

samp

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Rolland Parry
$3.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

16.99

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Debra Stuppos
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.22

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Elizabeth Harley
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.29

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: John Rees
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.42

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.43

Split

4.62

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R2 PET WAGGIN MAIDEN STAKE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 4.46
1
5
T: Adam Manton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

4.57

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Scott Feltus
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.09

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: John Rees
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.23

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.27

Split

4.68

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.29

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
6
2
T: Steven Coates
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.33

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 4.50
1
2
T: Gregory Board
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Scott Feltus
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.05

Split

4.54

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.09

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Matthew Payne
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.64

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: John Rees
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.40

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 4.46
1
7
T: Matthew Payne
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

4.60

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.03

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Scott Feltus
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.07

Split

4.55

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.10

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Kelvin Douglas
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.11

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: John Cunningham
$51.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.29

Split

4.52

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE (350m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 7.20
1
8
T: Neville Loechel
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

7.20

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.98

Split

7.25

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Debra Stuppos
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.03

Split

7.27

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.05

Split

7.32

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Adam Manton
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.16

Split

7.36

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
7
T: Darrell Johnstone
$0.00
R6 SKY RACING (350m)
Place
6 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 6.96
1
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

7.01

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
2
2
T: Debra Stuppos
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.24

Split

7.07

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
3
7
T: Matthew Payne
$3.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.44

Split

6.99

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Judith Hurley
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.50

Split

7.03

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.96

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Artemio Ieraci
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.65

Split

7.10

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE MIXED STAKE (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 6.99
1
1
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

6.99

In Run

samp

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Maurice Kiley
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.21

Split

7.12

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Karen Wittholz
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.28

Split

7.01

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: John Rees
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.39

Split

7.03

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Darrell Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.50

Split

7.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Darrell Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.59

Split

7.20

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Richard Pearce
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.59

Split

7.15

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.72

Split

7.14

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 @THEDOGSSA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 4.40
1
8
T: Neil Mann
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

4.56

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.69

Split

4.40

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Judith Hurley
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.72

Split

4.44

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.81

Split

4.48

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Fletcher
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.91

Split

4.51

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Timothy Richards
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.01

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.45

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 4.45
1
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.81

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Timothy Richards
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.94

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Vernon Anderson
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.00

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R10 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 4.47
1
2
T: Neil Mann
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Richard Pearce
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.94

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.03

Split

4.56

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.59

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Clayton Bodsworth
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.22

Split

4.57

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.35

Split

4.61

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE (300m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 4.46
1
1
T: Alan Mcculloch
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

4.49

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Debra Stuppos
$21.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.01

Split

4.46

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Tania Foster
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.02

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Judith Hurley
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.18

Split

4.63

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.24

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.29

Split

4.50

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.45
1
4
T: Steven Coates
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.53

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Karen Wittholz
$1.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.98

Split

4.45

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Timothy Richards
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.06

Split

4.47

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Andreas Louca
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.61

Split

4.58

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$0.00
Race 1 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DREADLOCK (2) Wendy Sebastyan 16.99 0.00 4.64 samp 31.1kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $2.00
2 7 VINNIE RUMBLING (7) Rolland Parry 16.99 0.05 4.55 32.4kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $3.20
3 8 STEVIE DAWN (8) Debra Stuppos 17.22 3.25 4.68 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $8.50
4 4 HE'S MY DREAM (4) Elizabeth Harley 17.29 4.25 4.64 34.5kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $13.00
5 5 HURRICANE JAI (5) John Rees 17.42 6.00 4.54 35.4kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $14.00
6 1 VICTA FLORENCE (1) Tony Rasmussen 17.43 6.25 4.62 24.4kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $11.00
Race 2 PET WAGGIN MAIDEN STAKE 300m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OTIOSE (5) Adam Manton 17.04 0.00 4.57 0 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $3.40
2 8 MISS NALA (8) Scott Feltus 17.09 0.75 4.46 24.4kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $4.60
3 1 SALLY WAGS (1) John Rees 17.23 2.50 4.60 26.6kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $3.60
4 7 POCKETS PONTOON (7) Kevin Bewley 17.27 3.25 4.68 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $34.00
5 4 VICTA OREO (4) Lisa Rasmussen 17.29 3.50 4.58 37.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $4.20
6 2 ETHEL'S RUN (2) Steven Coates 17.33 4.25 4.56 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $8.50
Race 3 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING BOLT (2) Gregory Board 16.69 0.00 4.50 36.0kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $1.60
2 4 BUMRAH (4) Scott Feltus 16.97 4.00 4.58 34.9kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $9.50
3 8 IMPERIAL MASTER (8) Kevin Bewley 17.05 5.25 4.54 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $10.00
4 1 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (1) Anthony Nobes 17.09 5.75 4.57 27.8kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $17.00
5 7 ASTON VIGOUR (7) Matthew Payne 17.16 6.50 4.64 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.20
6 5 HEY BARREY (5) John Rees 17.40 10.00 4.70 25.7kg Dyna Tron Elisha's Delight $21.00
Race 4 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON ODYSSEY (7) Matthew Payne 17.01 0.00 4.60 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $1.45
2 1 NOVA CASCADE (1) Anthony Nobes 17.03 0.25 4.46 29.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $6.50
3 4 LAND OF PROMISE (4) Scott Feltus 17.07 0.75 4.55 27.8kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $9.00
4 2 SANDAVE VISION (2) Kathleen Johnstone 17.10 1.25 4.49 25.5kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $8.00
5 5 DIAMOND CARAT (5) Kelvin Douglas 17.11 1.50 4.46 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $15.00
6 8 FLAMING BUBBLES (8) John Cunningham 17.29 4.00 4.52 29.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $51.00
Race 5 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE 350m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 7.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC BOW (8) Neville Loechel 19.98 0.00 7.20 33.9kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $2.90
2 4 CORDOZA (4) Kevin Bewley 19.98 0.05 7.25 31.5kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $11.00
3 5 MATERIAL GIRL (5) Debra Stuppos 20.03 0.75 7.27 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $7.00
4 1 IRANIAN GIRL (1) Tony Rasmussen 20.05 1.00 7.32 25.0kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $1.90
5 2 SHABBY CHEVY (2) Adam Manton 20.16 2.50 7.36 29.7kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $19.00
SCR 7 GORGEOUS GEORGE (7) Darrell Johnstone
Race 6 SKY RACING 350m 6 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 6.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AGRONOMOUS (5) Rebecca Romyn 19.21 0.00 7.01 37.4kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $2.50
2 2 PEPPERJACK (2) Debra Stuppos 19.24 0.50 7.07 37.9kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $4.00
3 7 ASTON GATES (7) Matthew Payne 19.44 3.25 6.99 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $3.70
4 8 EMERLEY APEP (8) Judith Hurley 19.50 4.25 7.03 31.0kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $8.00
5 1 EGO BOOST (1) Michael Giniotis 19.64 6.00 6.96 27.8kg El Grand Senor Starboost $41.00
6 4 AUSTRALASIAN ART (4) Artemio Ieraci 19.65 6.25 7.10 31.5kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $9.50
Race 7 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE MIXED STAKE 350m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 6.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAR JIGGS (1) Wendy Sebastyan 19.15 0.00 6.99 samp 32.0kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.50
2 3 POWER BURNER (3) Maurice Kiley 19.21 0.75 7.12 37.0kg Worm Burner Establish $2.60
3 4 YELLOW KNIFE (4) Karen Wittholz 19.28 1.75 7.01 32.1kg Fabregas Chandalar $16.00
4 7 ZAGREB (7) John Rees 19.39 3.50 7.03 34.3kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $7.00
5 2 RESOLUTE LEE (2) Darrell Johnstone 19.50 5.00 7.00 30.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $19.00
6 5 STRAIGHT BLAZE (5) Darrell Johnstone 19.59 6.25 7.20 32.1kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $8.50
7 8 MOTOR CITY FURY (8) Richard Pearce 19.59 6.25 7.15 35.1kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $26.00
8 6 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (6) Kevin Bewley 19.72 8.25 7.14 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $101.00
Race 8 @THEDOGSSA 300m Grade 5 Final $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FORESAKEN (8) Neil Mann 16.65 0.00 4.56 0 34.6kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $2.50
2 4 THUNDER ON (4) Wendy Sebastyan 16.69 0.75 4.40 31.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $8.00
3 6 SLIPPERY JACK (6) Judith Hurley 16.72 1.00 4.44 29.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $15.00
4 1 THISTLE ROCK (1) Teagan Bodsworth 16.81 2.25 4.48 32.7kg Nolen Destini Doll $14.00
5 3 CHEROKEE CASH (3) Robert Fletcher 16.91 3.75 4.51 27.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $51.00
6 2 ALMIGHTY STRIPE (2) Timothy Richards 16.93 4.00 4.45 34.3kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $3.90
7 7 BACARDI BLAZE (7) Kathleen Johnstone 17.01 5.25 4.50 26.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $81.00
8 5 BANGOR LIZZY (5) Rebecca Romyn 17.07 6.00 4.45 0 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $3.90
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 300m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEET JOE BLACK (2) Rebecca Romyn 16.62 0.00 4.50 32.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $1.45
2 6 DYNAMIC LEE (6) Kathleen Johnstone 16.81 2.50 4.45 35.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $34.00
3 4 JERVOIS BRUIT (4) Timothy Richards 16.94 4.50 4.56 36.8kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $2.70
4 8 CROWN SIMBA (8) Vernon Anderson 17.00 5.25 4.53 32.3kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $71.00
SCR 1 MASTERMIND KID (1) Tony Rasmussen
Race 10 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REDEVELOP (2) Neil Mann 16.92 0.00 4.47 32.7kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $2.50
2 7 WAY TOO MUCH (7) Richard Pearce 16.94 0.25 4.47 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $2.60
3 1 BANJO RILEY (1) Kathleen Johnstone 17.03 1.50 4.56 30.0kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $7.50
4 5 RAGING CRITTER (5) Kevin Bewley 17.16 3.50 4.59 32.7kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $23.00
5 4 BOOMBOX SHELBY (4) Clayton Bodsworth 17.22 4.25 4.57 27.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $18.00
6 8 BLUESTAR PANTHER (8) Karryn Nobes 17.35 6.00 4.61 26.5kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $6.00
Race 11 ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE 300m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOCKATUNGA (1) Alan Mcculloch 16.98 0.00 4.49 32.5kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $1.65
2 4 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (4) Debra Stuppos 17.01 0.50 4.46 31.9kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $21.00
3 7 SENTINEL MCLAREN (7) Tania Foster 17.02 0.75 4.53 34.9kg Fernando Bale Mclaren Grace $3.50
4 5 EMERLEY PHANTOM (5) Judith Hurley 17.18 2.75 4.63 26.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $6.00
5 8 UPRISE (8) Ashlee Griffiths 17.24 3.75 4.50 29.8kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $34.00
6 2 GRIT BLASTER (2) Kevin Bewley 17.29 4.25 4.50 31.2kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $41.00
Race 12 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 300m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA HARRY (4) Steven Coates 16.89 0.00 4.53 35.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $16.00
2 8 SWEET ANTARES (8) Anthony Nobes 16.97 1.00 4.53 26.3kg Superior Product Too Seductive $2.80
3 2 VONN (2) Karen Wittholz 16.98 1.25 4.45 28.5kg Fabregas Chandalar $1.70
4 5 CONTRAIL (5) Timothy Richards 17.06 2.25 4.47 26.0kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $8.50
5 7 WEBLEC BREEZE (7) Andreas Louca 17.61 10.25 4.58 25.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $71.00
SCR 1 TELFER (1) Michael Wittholz