Muswellbrook Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 WELCOME TO THE BROOK MAIDEN (328m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Deon Hansen
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Tamara Ball
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: John Eather
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Joanne Russell
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
5
7
T: Scott Farley
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Shane Pulbrook
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Brendan Allen
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Scott Farley
$3.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 COMMITTEE MEMBERS 0-2 WIN (429m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kenneth Bell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Scott Farley
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Matthew Capper
$2.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 VOLUNTEERS 0-2 WIN (429m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ronald Wright
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Matthew Capper
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
8
T: Donna Howarth
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 OWNERS & TRAINERS APPRECIATION (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Scott Farley
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Ranald Dawes
$2.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Ronald Wright
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 RACING AGAIN JANUARY 24 (328m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ranald Dawes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Andrew Nash
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Denis Hendry
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Andrew Nash
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 BROOK TO MAITLAND 1-5W HEAT 1 (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Matthew Capper
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Kevin Smith
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Tamara Ball
$1.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Shane Pulbrook
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 BROOK TO MAITLAND 1-5W HEAT 2 (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Graeme Ball
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Hoare
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Ryan
$3.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
R8 BROOK TO MAITLAND 1-5W HEAT 3 (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Daniel Hoskins
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Kevin Smith
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Mervyn Turner
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Scott Farley
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.5kg
DNF
5
T: Gary Wilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO THE BROOK MAIDEN 328m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOOLISH GAMES (1) Deon Hansen 19.86 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Raw Ability Panic Station $4.00
2 5 TOTAL LOCKOUT (5) Tamara Ball 19.94 1.00 0.00 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $3.50
3 3 KEYOSHA (3) John Eather 19.97 1.50 0.00 28.2kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $3.50
4 6 SWEET ZEAL (6) Joanne Russell 20.11 3.50 0.00 23.5kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $5.00
5 7 AYLA'S CONTROL (7) Scott Farley 20.11 3.50 0.00 24.9kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $6.00
6 4 MOLLY SWEET PEA (4) Shane Pulbrook 20.31 6.25 0.00 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sara's Thing $6.00
7 2 BLUE MOON (2) Brendan Allen 20.32 6.50 0.00 28.1kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $5.50
8 8 ARCHER BOY (8) Scott Farley 20.85 14.00 0.00 29.8kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $3.50
Race 2 COMMITTEE MEMBERS 0-2 WIN 429m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZELIA (1) Kenneth Bell 25.35 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $2.00
2 2 KYRON'S WAY (2) Scott Farley 25.88 7.50 0.00 30.4kg Moreira Miss Direction $5.00
3 8 OUR LAST SHOT (8) Matthew Capper 25.92 8.25 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $2.20
4 6 LILLY LANCASTER (6) Robert Ryan 26.06 10.00 0.00 29.5kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $5.00
5 4 IRISH VIKING (4) Stephen Howarth 26.49 16.25 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $5.00
Race 3 VOLUNTEERS 0-2 WIN 429m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CUNDLE ALLY (2) Ronald Wright 25.57 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $4.00
2 1 CAPPER'S GIRL (1) Matthew Capper 26.14 8.25 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $2.00
3 4 PUSH ME JETT (4) Alexander Verhagen 26.15 8.25 0.00 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Push It $4.40
4 6 DAMAGED (6) Robert Ryan 26.71 16.25 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $5.00
DNF 8 ONLY A WINNER (8) Donna Howarth 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.00
Race 4 OWNERS & TRAINERS APPRECIATION 328m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JASON'S CHANCE (1) Stephen Howarth 19.62 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $4.40
2 2 KARINYA MANN (2) Daniel Hoskins 19.66 0.75 0.00 33.8kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $2.20
3 8 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (8) Scott Farley 19.78 2.25 0.00 30.3kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $4.40
4 5 LOCH IT (5) Ranald Dawes 19.82 2.75 0.00 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.10
5 7 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (7) Ronald Wright 20.01 5.50 0.00 30.8kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $4.40
6 4 TURNAROUND TINA (4) Stephen Howarth 20.43 11.50 0.00 28.7kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $6.00
Race 5 RACING AGAIN JANUARY 24 328m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HALLY MULWEE (5) Ranald Dawes 19.59 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $2.00
2 7 ASTEROID CHLOE (7) Andrew Nash 19.66 1.00 0.00 26.1kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $6.00
3 8 DASHING MARY (8) Denis Hendry 20.00 5.75 0.00 28.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $5.00
4 3 JAIYANA (3) Andrew Nash 20.06 6.50 0.00 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $7.00
5 6 REMEMBER THAT (6) Robert Ryan 20.28 9.75 0.00 24.8kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $5.00
6 4 I'M DUSTY (4) Stephen Howarth 20.37 11.00 0.00 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $5.00
7 1 AWESOME BUDDY (1) Alexander Verhagen 20.43 12.00 0.00 31.5kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $3.50
Race 6 BROOK TO MAITLAND 1-5W HEAT 1 328m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SERENA CREEK (4) Daniel Hoskins 19.61 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $4.40
2 8 MAYBE GRACIE (8) Matthew Capper 19.67 0.75 0.00 25.7kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $3.50
3 6 LADY OF ROSEDALE (6) Kevin Smith 19.71 1.50 0.00 25.5kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $3.50
4 1 HABANA (1) Tamara Ball 19.82 3.00 0.00 28.8kg Zinzan Brooke Boston Sling $1.60
5 2 TARA SWIFT (2) Shane Pulbrook 20.12 7.25 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $5.00
Race 7 BROOK TO MAITLAND 1-5W HEAT 2 328m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEST END GIRL (2) Graeme Ball 19.12 0.00 0.00 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $1.60
2 5 MULWEE BANJO (5) Robert Hoare 19.34 3.00 0.00 33.2kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $3.00
3 4 OUTBACK LISA (4) Daniel Hoskins 19.35 3.25 0.00 29.3kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $3.00
4 8 HEIDI'S HANDBAG (8) Robert Ryan 19.56 6.25 0.00 23.4kg Keybow Dana Peach $3.50
Race 8 BROOK TO MAITLAND 1-5W HEAT 3 328m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANN KEEPING (7) Daniel Hoskins 19.64 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $6.00
2 2 MISS COLA (2) Alexander Verhagen 19.64 0.05 0.00 28.2kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $1.80
3 4 OLLIE'S SPIRIT (4) Kevin Smith 19.76 1.75 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Double One Elite Springs $4.00
4 1 TOUGH TIRI (1) Mervyn Turner 19.80 2.25 0.00 30.3kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $5.50
5 8 DOUBLE COPY (8) Scott Farley 20.14 7.00 0.00 39.5kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Image $5.00
DNF 5 PAN EDITION (5) Gary Wilton 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.8kg Paw Licking Rangoon $0.00