Muswellbrook Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 HEAT 1 (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Allan Ivers
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Scott Farley
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Colin Furner
$5.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: John Buckley
$11.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Joanne Russell
$7.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Neil Lyford
$5.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Kevin Smith
$5.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 HEAT 2 (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
2
7
T: Gary Wilton
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Timothy Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Ranald Dawes
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Shane Pulbrook
$3.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Neil Lyford
$4.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT (560m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Mark Munn
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Brendan Allen
$2.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

33.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Patrick Parrelli
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

33.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Matthew Capper
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

33.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Joanne Russell
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

33.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
6
1
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

34.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

50.00

Time

36.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
DNF
5
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 1 (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: James Goddard
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Allan Ivers
$1.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Beverly Sandes
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
9
T: Neil Lyford
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Tracey Miller
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Andrew Nash
$13.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
6
T: Neil Lyford
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 2 (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Amber Capper
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: John Woods
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Gary Wilton
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Barber
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Shane Pulbrook
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Allan Ivers
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 3 (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Shane Pulbrook
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Brendan Allen
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Graeme Ball
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Neil Lyford
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
6
T: Matthew Capper
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
8
1
T: Kevin Smith
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 4 (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ranald Dawes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Bonser
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: James Goddard
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Anderson
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Scott Farley
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Stephen Francis
$5.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R8 VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Neil Lyford
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Scott Farley
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Wayne Wakem
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Andrew Nash
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Graeme Ball
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Neil Lyford
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 HAPPY EASTER TO ALL (328m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $550 - $210 - $160
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Kenneth Bell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Kevin Smith
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Robert Hoare
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Andrew Nash
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Brendan Allen
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Beverly Sandes
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 CUP CARNIVAL MAY 2021 (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $600 - $225 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Mark Munn
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Colin Furner
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Graeme Ball
$1.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Ronald Patterson
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Michael Bonser
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 HEAT 1 429m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 25.63 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $1.40
2 1 KYRON'S WAY (1) Scott Farley 26.76 16.25 0.00 30.5kg Moreira Miss Direction $7.00
3 4 HALCYON LIFE (4) Colin Furner 27.11 21.25 0.00 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $5.00
4 7 DINKYDI PIPPA (7) John Buckley 27.13 21.25 0.00 26.6kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $11.00
5 6 DRIVE BY BECKY (6) Joanne Russell 27.36 24.75 0.00 25.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.00
6 8 DOUBLE BLOW (8) Neil Lyford 27.53 27.00 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $5.00
7 3 ROSEDALE LASS (3) Kevin Smith 27.54 27.25 0.00 29.1kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $5.00
Race 2 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 HEAT 2 429m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMPRESS RAJA (6) Allan Ivers 25.26 0.00 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.80
2 7 JIMMY JOE (7) Gary Wilton 25.65 5.50 0.00 35.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.00
3 3 BLACK MAX OPAL (3) Timothy Anderson 25.82 8.00 0.00 34.1kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $7.00
4 8 DANCER MULWEE (8) Ranald Dawes 26.06 11.50 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $7.00
5 4 WE'RE ON LAD (4) Shane Pulbrook 26.14 12.50 0.00 30.7kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.30
6 2 GRACEFUL LASS (2) Kevin Smith 26.22 13.75 0.00 30.7kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $7.00
7 1 DUCATI BLACK (1) Neil Lyford 26.29 14.50 0.00 31.1kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $4.60
Race 3 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 560m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIVERINA IVY (3) Mark Munn 33.02 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $5.00
2 2 TWO FOUR RICO (2) Brendan Allen 33.49 6.50 0.00 28.5kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $2.60
3 6 DEWANA CHIC (6) Patrick Parrelli 33.62 8.50 0.00 26.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $4.00
4 4 CAPPER'S GIRL (4) Matthew Capper 33.71 9.75 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $4.00
5 8 SWEET ZEAL (8) Joanne Russell 33.84 11.75 0.00 23.5kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $8.50
6 1 CHLOE'S LASS (1) Kevin Smith 34.07 15.00 0.00 28.0kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $7.00
7 7 OUTBACK UGG (7) Allan Ivers 36.52 50.00 0.00 24.4kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $7.00
DNF 5 SIMPLE SHEARER (5) Allan Ivers 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $3.00
Race 4 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 1 328m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO GRACE (5) James Goddard 19.63 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $8.00
2 7 MISS IRWIN (7) Allan Ivers 19.83 2.75 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $1.40
3 3 BRISK IMPACT (3) Beverly Sandes 19.89 3.75 0.00 26.4kg Collision Allegro Miss $8.00
4 9 BUMPY BILL (1) Neil Lyford 20.16 7.50 0.00 32.9kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $6.00
5 8 APACHE HEART (8) Tracey Miller 20.48 12.25 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $10.00
6 4 FAB NATE (4) Alexander Verhagen 20.52 12.75 0.00 28.6kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $6.00
7 2 JAIYANA (2) Andrew Nash 21.00 19.50 0.00 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $13.00
DNF 6 MELLENCAMP (6) Neil Lyford 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $6.00
Race 5 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 2 328m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAGIN' BAM BAM (8) Amber Capper 19.42 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $4.40
2 4 ZULU BOY (4) Patrick Parrelli 19.47 0.75 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $6.00
3 3 SOVEREIGN SIN (3) John Woods 19.55 1.75 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $4.00
4 6 ROAD TO GLEBE (6) Gary Wilton 19.59 2.25 0.00 33.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $3.50
5 1 SWAN'S MAGIC (1) Alexander Verhagen 19.75 4.75 0.00 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
6 5 RIPPER RITA (5) Kenneth Barber 19.75 4.75 0.00 27.0kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $8.00
7 2 TARA SWIFT (2) Shane Pulbrook 19.85 6.00 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $8.00
8 7 IMPRESS SMOKEY (7) Allan Ivers 19.86 6.25 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $3.60
Race 6 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 3 328m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAURITIAN JAZZ (3) Shane Pulbrook 19.48 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $6.00
2 8 RICO'S GODDESS (8) Brendan Allen 19.57 1.25 0.00 26.3kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $2.80
3 4 MISS VERSACE (4) Graeme Ball 19.83 5.00 0.00 25.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $10.00
4 5 DISCARD ROAD (5) Neil Lyford 20.22 10.50 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Nallak $5.50
5 2 FERNANDO'S GAL (2) Patrick Parrelli 20.24 10.75 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $3.00
6 6 MAYBE GRACIE (6) Matthew Capper 20.30 11.75 0.00 26.2kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $4.00
7 7 CHALLENGE MAVIS (7) Alexander Verhagen 20.47 14.00 0.00 24.6kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
8 1 OLLIE'S SPIRIT (1) Kevin Smith 20.54 15.00 0.00 30.6kg Dyna Double One Elite Springs $7.00
Race 7 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN HEAT 4 328m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALLY MULWEE (1) Ranald Dawes 19.31 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $3.00
2 3 KEY KEY (3) Michael Bonser 19.38 1.00 0.00 24.4kg Keybow Black Riband $5.00
3 7 SKETCHY DAVID (7) Allan Ivers 19.55 3.50 0.00 29.1kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $3.00
4 4 ZIPPING SLINKY (4) James Goddard 19.59 4.00 0.00 23.2kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $7.00
5 6 SHE'S A THIEF (6) Kenneth Anderson 19.91 8.50 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $6.00
6 5 ZAID'S DIRECTION (5) Scott Farley 20.11 11.50 0.00 27.3kg Moreira Miss Direction $7.00
7 8 LAD FROM BUNNAN (8) Kevin Smith 20.38 15.25 0.00 33.9kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $6.00
8 2 JUNIPER JACKPOT (2) Stephen Francis 20.39 15.50 0.00 24.7kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $5.00
Race 8 VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION 328m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AGLAND SMOKE (3) Patrick Parrelli 19.19 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $1.70
2 1 PREMIER RETURN (1) Neil Lyford 19.63 6.25 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $6.00
3 2 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (2) Scott Farley 19.64 6.25 0.00 31.1kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $9.00
4 4 EMIKO (4) Wayne Wakem 19.64 6.25 0.00 26.3kg Moreira Miss Direction $3.00
5 8 SECRET WILD ROSE (8) Andrew Nash 19.82 9.00 0.00 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $9.00
6 7 WEST END GIRL (7) Graeme Ball 19.85 9.25 0.00 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $3.50
7 6 DUCATI GEORGE (6) Neil Lyford 20.04 12.25 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $9.00
Race 9 HAPPY EASTER TO ALL 328m Mixed 4/5 $550 - $210 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND DELL (4) Kenneth Bell 19.53 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $2.00
2 8 SAKKARI (8) Allan Ivers 19.53 0.05 0.00 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $3.00
3 2 FLYIN' CRAZY (2) Kevin Smith 19.64 1.50 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $3.50
4 1 MULWEE BANJO (1) Robert Hoare 19.67 2.00 0.00 33.4kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $6.00
5 7 ASTEROID CHLOE (7) Andrew Nash 19.90 5.25 0.00 25.6kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $8.00
6 3 MISS BOGOTA (3) Brendan Allen 19.92 5.50 0.00 28.2kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $6.00
7 6 LAGOON SUNSHINE (6) Beverly Sandes 20.15 8.75 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $4.00
Race 10 CUP CARNIVAL MAY 2021 429m Non Graded $600 - $225 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPER START (5) Mark Munn 24.92 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Blipple $2.40
2 1 HALCYON PRINCE (1) Colin Furner 25.36 6.25 0.00 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.00
3 7 LITTLE PROSPECT (7) Graeme Ball 25.54 8.75 0.00 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $1.80
4 8 HALCYON PRINCESS (8) Ronald Patterson 25.61 9.75 0.00 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.00
5 4 ASTON SELECT (4) Michael Bonser 25.74 11.75 0.00 31.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $6.00