Muswellbrook Race Results

Saturday 5th of June 2021
R1 BILLIE SHARMAN MAIDEN (328m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $180 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Bradley Sabotic
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Hoare
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
4
6
T: Joanne Russell
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Wendy Buckley
$7.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.50

Mgn

20.00

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
8
T: Victor Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Kevin Smith
$2.50

Mgn

70.50

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KEV SMITH MAIDEN (328m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $180 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Allan Ivers
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
3
8
T: Dale Leard
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: John Buckley
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Ronald Gittoes
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Victor Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: John Eather
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
6
T: Kevin Smith
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 FRANK MCFADYEN MAIDEN (429m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $180 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robert Hoare
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Joanne Russell
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
3
8
T: Kevin Smith
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Dale Leard
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Beverly Sandes
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Kevin Smith
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Bradley Sabotic
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 SUICIDE PREVENTION (429m)
Place
Grade 5 - $650 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Beverly Sandes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.1kg
2
6
T: Gary Wilton
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Bell
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: John Eather
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Ranald Dawes
$3.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 BETTY DAWES (328m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ranald Dawes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Beverly Sandes
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Hoare
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Amber Capper
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew Capper
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Andrew Nash
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Midson
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 MUSWELLBROOK COMMUNITY (328m)
Place
Grade 5 - $650 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Peter Johnston
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Deon Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$1.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
9
T: Peter Johnston
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Bell
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Tamara Ball
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.8kg
7
7
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Kevin Smith
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 DYLAN RUSSELL (328m)
Place
Non Graded - $750 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ranald Dawes
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Paul Roderick
$1.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Shayne Doherty
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Brendan Allen
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Shayne Doherty
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Andrew Nash
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 LIFELINE (429m)
Place
Non Graded - $750 - $175 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Allan Ivers
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Ryan
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Ronald Patterson
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Colin Furner
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 BILLIE SHARMAN MAIDEN 328m Maiden $400 - $180 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAINT ALICE (1) Bradley Sabotic 19.86 0.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $4.00
2 3 LITTLE CHIPPER (3) Valerie Cleghorn 20.00 2.00 0.00 26.7kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $5.00
3 4 TEMPTATION CRAZE (4) Robert Hoare 20.50 9.25 0.00 24.3kg Keybow Uno Topper $7.00
4 6 DRIVE BY BECKY (6) Joanne Russell 20.72 12.25 0.00 25.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.00
5 5 MAKE ONE UP (5) Wendy Buckley 21.15 18.25 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love $7.00
6 7 MAJOR HOPE (7) Alexander Verhagen 21.26 20.00 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $3.50
7 8 FLYAWAY CLARE (8) Victor Ellis 21.31 20.75 0.00 25.5kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $5.00
8 2 KELLY'S KISS (2) Kevin Smith 24.80 70.50 0.00 29.0kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $2.50
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KEV SMITH MAIDEN 328m Maiden $400 - $180 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOIST MORTON (4) Allan Ivers 19.88 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $3.50
2 5 CHALLENGE MAVIS (5) Alexander Verhagen 20.17 4.25 0.00 24.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $3.50
3 8 STRATAVON SKIPPY (8) Dale Leard 20.18 4.25 0.00 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $6.00
4 2 BLACK APACHE (2) John Buckley 20.41 7.50 0.00 25.9kg Awesome Project Apache Stix $8.00
5 1 RIVER RONIN (1) Ronald Gittoes 20.42 7.75 0.00 0 29.8kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $6.00
6 3 FLYAWAY BEAU (3) Victor Ellis 20.45 8.25 0.00 33.3kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $6.00
7 7 DANGER BOY (7) John Eather 20.59 10.00 0.00 28.8kg Ando's Mac Made To Shine $3.00
DNF 6 FLYIN' KYON (6) Kevin Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Fabregas Flyin' Finley $3.50
Race 3 FRANK MCFADYEN MAIDEN 429m Maiden $400 - $180 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FEDERAL LIMIT (6) Robert Hoare 25.95 0.00 0.00 25.3kg Over Limit Stellrizeo $6.00
2 1 SWEET ZEAL (1) Joanne Russell 26.08 1.75 0.00 0 23.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $4.00
3 8 ROSEDALE LASS (8) Kevin Smith 26.19 3.50 0.00 28.7kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $3.00
4 3 GROUNDWATER BOY (3) Dale Leard 26.26 4.25 0.00 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $3.00
5 4 SISTERS FOREVER (4) Alexander Verhagen 26.31 5.25 0.00 25.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $4.00
6 7 BRISK IMPACT (7) Beverly Sandes 26.35 5.75 0.00 25.5kg Collision Allegro Miss $6.00
7 5 GRACEFUL LASS (5) Kevin Smith 26.79 12.00 0.00 29.9kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $6.00
8 2 MYSTIC PANDA (2) Bradley Sabotic 27.02 15.25 0.00 27.8kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $6.00
Race 4 SUICIDE PREVENTION 429m Grade 5 $650 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TORPEDO ROSE (3) Beverly Sandes 25.18 0.00 0.00 0 23.1kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.00
2 6 ROAD TO GLEBE (6) Gary Wilton 25.24 0.75 0.00 0 32.5kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.50
3 7 POWER GRIP (7) Melanie Felton-Cleghorn 25.30 1.75 0.00 0 32.6kg Stagger Girl Power $6.50
4 8 ZELIA (8) Kenneth Bell 25.38 2.75 0.00 0 27.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $5.00
5 4 OUTBACK UGG (4) Allan Ivers 25.57 5.50 0.00 0 24.4kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $5.00
6 5 HAVANA SUNSET (5) Allan Ivers 25.65 6.50 0.00 0 29.1kg My Bro Fabio In The Moonlight $6.00
7 2 SWIFT FOX (2) John Eather 25.78 8.50 0.00 0 26.9kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $6.00
8 1 DANCER MULWEE (1) Ranald Dawes 25.79 8.75 0.00 0 30.5kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $3.70
Race 5 BETTY DAWES 328m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HALLY MULWEE (4) Ranald Dawes 19.19 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $4.00
2 2 LAGOON SUNSHINE (2) Beverly Sandes 19.43 3.50 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $5.00
3 7 MULWEE BANJO (7) Robert Hoare 19.48 4.25 0.00 33.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $7.00
4 8 RAGIN' BAM BAM (8) Amber Capper 19.51 4.50 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $2.50
5 3 MAYBE GRACIE (3) Matthew Capper 19.57 5.25 0.00 26.1kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $3.20
6 1 ASTEROID CHLOE (1) Andrew Nash 19.85 9.25 0.00 0 25.4kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $5.00
7 6 TRALEE DIESEL (6) Peter Midson 19.96 11.00 0.00 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Haves $7.00
Race 6 MUSWELLBROOK COMMUNITY 328m Grade 5 $650 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZULU RUBY (6) Peter Johnston 19.49 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $10.00
2 1 FOOLISH GAMES (1) Deon Hansen 19.71 3.00 0.00 0 28.1kg Raw Ability Panic Station $6.00
3 2 SWAN'S MAGIC (2) Francis Mcfadyen 19.77 4.00 0.00 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $1.50
4 9 AS SMART AS (8) Peter Johnston 19.79 4.25 0.00 26.3kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $7.00
5 5 NAME ME (5) Kenneth Bell 20.15 9.25 0.00 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $5.00
6 4 CACKLES (4) Tamara Ball 20.24 10.50 0.00 38.8kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $10.00
7 7 DEVIOUS DAME (7) Allan Ivers 20.25 10.75 0.00 26.3kg Collision Glamour Row $5.00
8 3 OLLIE'S SPIRIT (3) Kevin Smith 20.32 11.75 0.00 30.1kg Dyna Double One Elite Springs $10.00
Race 7 DYLAN RUSSELL 328m Non Graded $750 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOCH IT (8) Ranald Dawes 19.56 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.50
2 6 MS VUITTON (6) Paul Roderick 19.66 1.50 0.00 27.7kg Fernando Bale Splash About $1.90
3 4 HOW'S IT MARLEY (4) Shayne Doherty 19.80 3.50 0.00 25.5kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $6.00
4 3 ALL OVER JACK (3) Brendan Allen 19.90 4.75 0.00 30.3kg Fabregas All Over $5.50
5 2 TITANIUM RUBY (2) Shayne Doherty 20.28 10.25 0.00 0 25.2kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $6.00
6 5 SECRET WILD ROSE (5) Andrew Nash 20.59 14.50 0.00 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $6.00
7 7 SKETCHY HALO (7) Allan Ivers 20.66 15.75 0.00 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo $4.40
Race 8 LIFELINE 429m Non Graded $750 - $175 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RACHEL'S STAR (4) Allan Ivers 25.26 0.00 0.00 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Immortal Mary $1.60
2 6 HAZY'S GIRL (6) Robert Ryan 25.30 0.75 0.00 26.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $3.00
3 1 HALCYON PRINCESS (1) Ronald Patterson 25.41 2.00 0.00 0 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.00
4 8 HALCYON LIFE (8) Colin Furner 25.56 4.25 0.00 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $3.00