Nowra Race Results

Monday 10th of May 2010
R1 AUTOPRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA MDN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 8.72
1
4
T: Ruth King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.87

Split

8.72

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
9
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.37

Split

8.88

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Garry Erwin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.50

Split

8.88

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.51

Split

9.12

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
5
10
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.62

Split

8.91

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: S Clissold
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.73

Split

8.96

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Raymond Maitland
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.81

Split

9.02

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Barry Burnet
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.99

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS BLITZ HT 1 (365m)
Place
Special Event - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.61
1
4
T: William Turnbull
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.89

Split

8.64

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.90

Split

8.61

In Run

1

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: George Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.01

Split

8.81

In Run

4

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Jason Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.23

Split

9.08

In Run

7

Wgt

36.4kg
5
7
T: John Kegg
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.31

Split

8.99

In Run

6

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Rose Birrell
$0.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

21.31

Split

8.80

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Garry Collier
$0.00

Mgn

9.02

Time

21.45

Split

8.93

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.02

Time

21.58

Split

9.24

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS BLITZ HT 2 (365m)
Place
Special Event - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.74
1
6
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.25

Split

8.81

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

21.25

Split

8.87

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

21.36

Split

8.80

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Karen Midson
$0.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

21.59

Split

8.74

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

21.61

Split

8.94

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

8.02

Time

21.75

Split

8.81

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Melissa Griffin
$0.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

21.85

Split

8.81

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 GRNSW BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL (365m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1500 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.70
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.07

Split

8.70

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Karen Midson
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

21.10

Split

8.78

In Run

2

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Graeme Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.43

Split

9.02

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Wolfgang Kraeft
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.47

Split

8.86

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.71

Split

9.22

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

22.14

Split

9.08

In Run

6

Wgt

37.7kg
7
4
T: Richard Drake
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

22.34

Split

9.09

In Run

7

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.05

In Run

5

Wgt

23.2kg
R5 PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS BLITZ HT 3 (365m)
Place
Special Event - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.53
1
5
T: Steve Gyftos
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

8.53

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.80

Split

8.69

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.02

Split

8.73

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: John Cassar
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.13

Split

8.88

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.37

Split

9.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Raymond Maitland
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.41

Split

9.07

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Mick Player
$0.00

Mgn

13.05

Time

21.56

Split

9.10

In Run

7

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 UNA IVERS APPRECIATION TROPHY (630m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.26
1
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.67

Split

10.26

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Anthony Pagano
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

37.06

Split

10.64

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Mumford
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

37.53

Split

10.72

In Run

7

Wgt

24.7kg
4
4
T: Raymond Maitland
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

37.78

Split

10.89

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Peter Shield
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

38.15

Split

10.59

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Barry Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

38.49

Split

10.40

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
1
T: Timothy Caines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.31

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 EZIWAY CONCRETE STH NOWRA STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Gregory Miller
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Mick Player
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Phillip Jones
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: George Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: D Hewitt
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Barry Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 COASTAL DISTRIBUTORS NOWRA STK (520m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.38
1
1
T: Courtney Carruthers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

4.38

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.07

Split

4.43

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Jane Carruthers
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.43

Split

4.63

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.41

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.63

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS BLITZ HT 4 (365m)
Place
Special Event - $269 - $269 - $269
Splits: 0.00
SCR
1
T: Raymond Maitland
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Gregory Miller
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John Cassar
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Neil Staines
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Anthony Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Clarke
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Alan Croker
$0.00
R10 LITTLE LEGS PLUMBING STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 4.48
1
1
T: Gregory Miller
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.55

In Run

4

Wgt

23.4kg
2
4
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.46

Split

4.56

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Julian Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.47

Split

4.48

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

30.49

Split

4.48

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Ron Lengling
$0.00

Mgn

1.05

Time

30.52

Split

4.83

In Run

8

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Terry Lockhart
$0.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.92

Split

4.57

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Karen Midson
$0.00

Mgn

9.05

Time

31.03

Split

4.48

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Andrew Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.17

Split

4.58

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 AUTOPRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA MDN 365m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FEAR BUDDY (4) Ruth King 20.87 0.00 8.72 1 32.6kg Primo Uno NELLIE DILLON $0.00
2 9 MISS NIGHT SKY (2) 21.37 8.00 8.88 3 25.4kg Collision KUMTA COLLECT $0.00
3 3 SWANNEE'S PRIDE (3) Garry Erwin 21.50 10.00 8.88 2 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LAKE STUNNER $0.00
4 1 CROWBAR MOTEL (1) Valetta Mcdonald 21.51 10.25 9.12 8 29.0kg Surf Lorian WILD TUNZA $0.00
5 10 CHAOS AROUND ME (7) Simon Rhodes 21.62 12.00 8.91 4 30.7kg Hallucinate SCARLETT DREAM $0.00
6 6 GRAY CRUISER (6) S Clissold 21.73 13.75 8.96 5 31.5kg CYCLONE GRAY DR. NATHALIA $0.00
7 8 BURRAGORANG GIRL (8) Raymond Maitland 21.81 15.00 9.02 7 25.9kg Bit Chili MAJOR COINAGE $0.00
8 5 KENTUCKY GRAY (5) Barry Burnet 21.94 17.00 8.99 6 30.4kg CYCLONE GRAY DR. NATHALIA $0.00
Race 2 PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS BLITZ HT 1 365m Special Event $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMOOTH CUSTARD (4) William Turnbull 20.89 0.00 8.64 2 30.4kg TOTALLY SERIOUS SUNSHINE PIXIE $0.00
2 8 ROAD AHEAD (8) Neil Staines 20.90 0.25 8.61 1 34.3kg Bond GET YA GUN $0.00
3 6 GREY SPIRIT (6) George Micallef 21.01 2.00 8.81 4 34.8kg Black Enforcer WILD MELDORI $0.00
4 5 FLYING JASPER (5) Jason Boersma 21.23 5.50 9.08 7 36.4kg FIREFLY BOY RILLA FLYER $0.00
5 7 SLIPPERY RAH RAH (7) John Kegg 21.31 6.75 8.99 6 29.3kg SLIPPERY WARRIOR KOOKABUNNA BELLE $0.00
6 1 CYAN TARNEY (1) Rose Birrell 21.31 6.77 8.80 3 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy TARNEY BEAR $0.00
7 2 WALKAWAY FREDDY (2) Garry Collier 21.45 9.02 8.93 5 31.6kg Collision WALKAWAY BEST $0.00
8 3 IN DEBT (3) 21.58 11.02 9.24 8 25.3kg BANK MANAGER TRUE COWGIRL $0.00
Race 3 PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS BLITZ HT 2 365m Special Event $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANA TIGER (6) Wesley Mcdonald 21.25 0.00 8.81 5 28.6kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
2 8 HARISON BALE (8) 21.25 0.02 8.87 6 34.1kg AHANE LAD LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
3 4 MILK RUN (4) Neil Staines 21.36 1.77 8.80 2 30.2kg MOST AWESOME PERFECT LOVE $0.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE SPUR (1) Karen Midson 21.59 5.52 8.74 1 26.6kg Bond CAWBOURNE SMOKEY $0.00
5 5 ISATAE DAWN (5) 21.61 5.77 8.94 7 25.6kg Collision Dawn's Memory $0.00
6 3 CRUISANATOR (3) Colin Williams 21.75 8.02 8.81 3 28.0kg Hallucinate QUEEN CLEOPATRA $0.00
7 2 ALL BLACK MATT (2) Melissa Griffin 21.85 9.52 8.81 4 31.9kg NO INTENT BUNDY SPIRIT $0.00
Race 4 GRNSW BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL 365m Novice Grade 5 $1500 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IMPRESSIVE SURF (3) 21.07 0.00 8.70 1 33.3kg Surf Lorian IMPRESSIVE $0.00
2 8 TASMAN PRINCESS (8) Karen Midson 21.10 0.50 8.78 2 25.7kg Elite State JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
3 2 LEIGHTON GOONEY (2) Graeme Hughes 21.43 5.75 9.02 4 32.4kg EYE MAX ALICIA SHIRAZ $0.00
4 7 ALL DIAMONDS (7) Wolfgang Kraeft 21.47 6.50 8.86 3 30.9kg Placard HELEN'S PICK $0.00
5 1 SAPPHIRE GRAY (1) 21.71 10.25 9.22 8 26.7kg CYCLONE GRAY DR. NATHALIA $0.00
6 5 ZANE'S FLYER (5) John Boersma 22.14 17.00 9.08 6 37.7kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
7 4 DEAN'S GUARDIAN (4) Richard Drake 22.34 20.25 9.09 7 35.1kg Whisky Assassin PRECIOUS ANGEL $0.00
DNF 6 SURFIN BIRD (6) 0.00 0.00 9.05 5 23.2kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
Race 5 PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS BLITZ HT 3 365m Special Event $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LITTLE JAMES (5) Steve Gyftos 20.74 0.00 8.53 1 33.3kg Collision JANDERRA $0.00
2 6 KIRMARLISA LASS (6) Marien Sullivan 20.80 1.00 8.69 2 26.8kg Hallucinate GRAYSON $0.00
3 8 Dunno (8) Jason Mackay 21.02 4.50 8.73 3 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
4 7 WALK THE LINE (7) John Cassar 21.13 6.25 8.88 4 32.0kg EIFFELLA HOT PLUNDER $0.00
5 1 BILLY SAID (1) Rodney Mcdonald 21.37 10.00 9.00 5 30.1kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
6 3 DIAMOND HEAD (3) Raymond Maitland 21.41 10.75 9.07 6 34.4kg Bond LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
8 2 OUT OF CHARACTER (2) Mick Player 21.56 13.05 9.10 7 35.4kg ROBUST CHARACTER FAIR SPIRIT $0.00
Race 6 UNA IVERS APPRECIATION TROPHY 630m Grade 5 $1500 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 La Pearl (5) Steven Bruce White 36.67 0.00 10.26 1 25.6kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
2 7 Grandma Cook (7) Anthony Pagano 37.06 6.25 10.64 5 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
3 3 SURF HAZE (3) Robert Mumford 37.53 13.75 10.72 7 24.7kg Surf Lorian SUMMER HAZE $0.00
4 4 JESSIE'S TAIL (4) Raymond Maitland 37.78 17.75 10.89 8 31.4kg Malfoy WAGTAIL JESS $0.00
6 2 LIL' SURF CHAMP (2) Peter Shield 38.15 23.50 10.59 4 31.4kg Surf Lorian LITTLE CHAMPION $0.00
7 8 Tracey Grimjaw (8) Barry Campbell 38.49 29.00 10.40 3 26.3kg Bond SAINT LUCY $0.00
DNF 1 SAL'S ME MUM (1) Timothy Caines 0.00 0.00 10.31 2 33.9kg Bond RESIGNED $0.00
Race 7 EZIWAY CONCRETE STH NOWRA STAKE 520m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PHYSICO MUM (1) Gregory Miller 30.53 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Late Late Show BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
2 7 HYTHE'S BOND (7) Andrew Bayliss 30.71 3.00 0.00 34.0kg Bond SHEIK LUCY $0.00
3 3 YOU WIKE IT (3) Mick Player 30.84 5.00 0.00 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy REGGINA ROSE $0.00
4 2 OVERAWED (2) Phillip Jones 30.87 5.50 0.00 26.7kg Over Flo LING LING ROO $0.00
5 8 BRILLIANT BLONDE (8) Neil Staines 30.89 5.75 0.00 24.4kg LAURIE BANNER MISS VENEZUELA $0.00
6 4 MIKKI JAMES (4) George Micallef 30.90 6.00 0.00 28.9kg Black Enforcer WILD MELDORI $0.00
7 6 CLAYTONS EXPRESS (6) D Hewitt 31.17 10.25 0.00 30.5kg EA'S ITZABOY PAW NOMAW $0.00
8 5 STICK WITH ME (5) Barry Campbell 31.20 10.75 0.00 29.4kg Bond SAINT LUCY $0.00
Race 8 COASTAL DISTRIBUTORS NOWRA STK 520m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Magic Sprite (1) Courtney Carruthers 29.85 0.00 4.38 1 28.6kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 8 BIT RICH (8) Matthew Matic 30.07 3.50 4.43 3 33.1kg Bit Chili SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
3 4 STYLEMASTER PAT (4) Jane Carruthers 30.43 9.25 4.63 6 28.2kg Brett Lee LONG JOURNEY $0.00
5 5 MISS JAGZ (5) Neil Staines 30.60 12.00 4.41 2 26.9kg WALKAWAY MAGIC GALBA JADE $0.00
6 3 JAYDAN DAWN (3) Robert Jackson 30.66 13.00 4.63 5 29.6kg Collision Dawn's Memory $0.00
Race 9 PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS BLITZ HT 4 365m Special Event $269 - $269 - $269 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MEAT BUTCH (1) Raymond Maitland
SCR 2 MULLET'S MACHINE (2) Gregory Miller
SCR 3 SHORT TIME (3) John Cassar
SCR 4 TWO SIX TWO (4) Neil Staines
SCR 5 NEEDY (5) Rodney Mcdonald
SCR 6 COMMON COLD (6) Anthony Mcdonald
SCR 7 REGATTA BALE (7) David Clarke
SCR 8 Patty Cake (8) Alan Croker
Race 10 LITTLE LEGS PLUMBING STAKE 520m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILVER DIAMOND (1) Gregory Miller 30.46 0.00 4.55 4 23.4kg Late Late Show BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
2 4 WARRIGAL LAD (4) John Boersma 30.46 0.05 4.56 5 34.5kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
3 3 GOGO GLADSTONE (3) Julian Spiteri 30.47 0.30 4.48 3 28.0kg Elite State PURE AND TRUE $0.00
4 2 Bella Tae Dawn (2) Robert Jackson 30.49 0.55 4.48 1 25.8kg Collision Dawn's Memory $0.00
5 5 DABEER ZARGON (5) Ron Lengling 30.52 1.05 4.83 8 35.1kg Solve The Puzzle LAGER WALTZ $0.00
6 7 Not Far (7) Terry Lockhart 30.92 7.30 4.57 6 27.5kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
7 6 BIG DEE ARIEK (6) Karen Midson 31.03 9.05 4.48 2 27.5kg Hallucinate ARIEK ANGEL $0.00
8 8 BOMBING RAID (8) Andrew Bayliss 31.17 11.30 4.58 7 28.5kg Hallucinate LIL'S SHANDY $0.00