Nowra Race Results

Monday 16th of June 2014
R1 DID I ENTERTAIN @ STUD MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Terrence Brand
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: Anton Lauric
$22.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Lee Bowman
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.58

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Mick Player
$30.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Jason Matthews
$17.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Robyn Hayter
$14.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Bruce Peck
$8.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Colin Williams
$4.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

34.9kg
R2 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS (365m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1100 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Bruce Peck
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Karen Midson
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Mick Player
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.29

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Phillip Jones
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Frances Harris
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Paul Turner
$8.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 HURRICANE LUKE @ STUD MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Kim Sherd
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Christine Proctor
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Jackson
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: John Boersma
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Wayne Crouch
$17.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

375

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Arnold
$8.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

536

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Christine Proctor
$2.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Bruce Peck
$28.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Anthony Swan
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Neil Falk
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Anne Hector
$44.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Adele Powell
$9.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Colin Williams
$26.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
2
T: Anthony Swan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
3
T: Robert Jackson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 Nowra - Wenty (Heat)/Class B/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Neil Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Anthony Hardaker
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Charlie Micallef
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Anthony Maxwell
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Allan Manwaring
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: P Cherry
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$17.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 CLASSICBET.COM.AU STAYERS STAKES (722m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Adele Powell
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.85

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Paul Abdallah
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.25

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

23.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Clayton
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.36

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.50

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.54

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrew Bayliss
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Christine Proctor
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Christine Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.3kg
4
9
T: Frances Harris
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Anne Hector
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$2.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Glenn Summerfield
$15.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 Nowra - Wenty (Heat)/Class B/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bayliss
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: P Cherry
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Frances Harris
$21.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Anthony Hardaker
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Arnold
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Jason Matthews
$12.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 MOTO PARTS ON THE MOVE NOWRA STAKES (365m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrew Bayliss
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Adele Powell
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Tracey Bryant
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Shaun Evans
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Frank Magro
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Andrew Bayliss
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Mick Player
$21.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Nicole Donovan
$6.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 BRIDGE TAVERN NOWRA (1-2 WIN) STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Michael Clayton
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Christine Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: P Cherry
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: John Boersma
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Earl Schmidt
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: D Hewitt
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Phillip Jones
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

24.5kg
8
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 DID I ENTERTAIN @ STUD MAIDEN 365m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK JEWEL (4) Terrence Brand 21.11 0.00 0.00 11 24.5kg Surf Lorian Ashby Jewel $2.00
2 5 KRYTON MAN (5) Anton Lauric 21.38 4.25 0.00 22 28.9kg Superman Taylor's Reunion $22.00
3 8 MONEY MAY (8) Lee Bowman 21.58 7.50 0.00 33 34.6kg Elite State Activity $4.00
4 6 DAN THE WEAPON (6) Mick Player 21.93 13.25 0.00 74 28.4kg Black Enforcer DAZZLING RESULT $30.00
5 3 SPICEY CALLAH (3) Jason Matthews 22.24 18.00 0.00 45 25.6kg El Grand Senor STAR CALLAH $17.00
6 7 NATURAL JUSTICE (7) Robyn Hayter 22.41 20.75 0.00 66 32.2kg Magic Sprite UNA'S GHOST $14.00
7 1 JOHNNY BLAZE (1) Bruce Peck 22.76 26.50 0.00 87 32.4kg Smooth Fancy ODNOC ANNIE $8.00
8 2 SENOR CRUZ (2) Colin Williams 22.98 30.00 0.00 58 34.9kg El Grand Senor Sideshow Alley $4.00
Race 2 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS 365m Maiden Final $1100 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOAD UP (5) Bruce Peck 21.00 0.00 0.00 22 30.1kg Premier Fantasy MRS TRICKETT $4.00
2 3 SLASHING SAL (3) Karen Midson 21.07 1.00 0.00 11 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow NOSE HER DADDY $10.00
3 2 JESSE'S PRINCESS (2) Mick Player 21.29 4.75 0.00 33 26.9kg Swift Fancy CAMDEN SHIRAZ $16.00
4 1 OLAY BEAUTY (1) Phillip Jones 21.41 6.50 0.00 54 24.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $2.00
5 8 TOPPER KAHLU (8) Frances Harris 21.54 8.75 0.00 85 27.3kg Give Me Five CINNABAR $21.00
6 4 LEJIT SASS (4) Rosemarie Camilleri 21.71 11.50 0.00 46 26.2kg Dee Winter LEJIT $19.00
7 6 TURBO DAWN (6) Paul Turner 21.90 14.50 0.00 77 27.1kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory $8.00
8 7 MARIO MAX (7) Valetta Mcdonald 21.99 15.75 0.00 68 32.2kg Where's Pedro She's A Player $4.00
Race 3 HURRICANE LUKE @ STUD MAIDEN 520m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CEREMONY MISS (3) Kim Sherd 30.10 0.00 0.00 111 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble LILY ZOE $3.00
2 2 WHITE SMOKE (2) Christine Proctor 30.54 7.00 0.00 722 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble SMOKE DA TUBBY $6.00
3 4 MEMORY DAWN (4) Robert Jackson 30.65 8.75 0.00 253 30.0kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory $21.00
4 5 JORDICOR (5) John Boersma 30.92 13.25 0.00 444 29.7kg Collision JACKLIN BROWN $17.00
5 6 Cosmic Explosion (6) Wayne Crouch 31.00 14.50 0.00 375 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble MIRANDA MOLLY $17.00
6 1 DEARNESS DARK (1) Robert Arnold 31.02 14.75 0.00 536 27.2kg Did I Entertain DROOPYS AMY $8.00
7 8 LITE UP (8) Christine Proctor 31.08 15.75 0.00 667 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble SMOKE DA TUBBY $2.00
8 7 TWO WHEELER (7) Bruce Peck 31.31 19.50 0.00 888 34.6kg Velocette EVE $28.00
Race 4 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKES 365m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Jazzy Cowgirl (8) Anthony Swan 20.91 0.00 0.00 11 26.3kg El Grand Senor COWGIRL TASH $1.00
2 1 COURTNEY CAROL (1) Graeme Hughes 21.28 6.00 0.00 32 26.5kg Coarse Language GOOD SIGNING $5.00
3 6 CLASSY ROGER (6) Neil Falk 21.50 9.50 0.00 43 32.2kg Sancho TELLE SOPHIE $17.00
4 7 DUN FANTASIZING (7) Anne Hector 21.75 13.50 0.00 54 32.0kg Premier Fantasy FRESH FANTASY $44.00
5 5 ABBREVIATE (5) Adele Powell 21.81 14.50 0.00 75 30.5kg Superman Naughty Nicki $9.00
6 4 THUNDER BUDDY (4) Colin Williams 22.00 17.50 0.00 66 34.5kg El Grand Senor Sideshow Alley $26.00
DNF 2 COWBOY NOAH (2) Anthony Swan 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.0kg El Grand Senor COWGIRL TASH $10.00
DNF 3 ISABELLA DAWN (3) Robert Jackson 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory $10.00
Race 5 Nowra - Wenty (Heat)/Class B/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WALKAWAY BREEZE (8) Neil Collins 30.11 0.00 0.00 111 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WALKAWAY TINY $1.00
2 6 MADGE'S BUNNY'S (6) Anthony Hardaker 30.43 5.25 0.00 324 32.1kg Velocette CAWBOURNE DEBBIE $3.00
3 3 Pink Vapour (3) Charlie Micallef 30.51 6.50 0.00 542 26.6kg Vapour Whirl INNOCENT STALKER $26.00
4 7 WATTLE GROVE (7) Anthony Maxwell 30.55 7.00 0.00 633 25.4kg Magic Sprite HAPPY BABY $9.00
5 1 BLUE BOTTLE (1) Allan Manwaring 30.76 10.50 0.00 255 24.7kg Surf Lorian Ashby Jewel $6.00
6 2 SIENNA MAY (2) P Cherry 31.09 15.75 0.00 466 26.6kg Coarse Language GOOD SIGNING $21.00
7 4 Cocktail Party (4) Kayla-jane Coleman 31.13 16.25 0.00 777 27.4kg Velocette PAUA TO BURN $17.00
Race 6 CLASSICBET.COM.AU STAYERS STAKES 722m Grade 5 $2000 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Asuncion (1) Adele Powell 42.85 0.00 0.00 11 27.0kg Bit Chili JUST FRIENDS $1.00
2 7 LADY ANGELA (7) Paul Abdallah 43.25 6.50 0.00 33 23.1kg Bit Chili LITTLE CASSIE $26.00
3 8 WHIP COOL (8) Michael Clayton 43.36 8.25 0.00 44 23.9kg Big Daddy Cool Whip It Up $7.00
4 2 Luzaka Icon (2) Marien Sullivan 43.50 10.50 0.00 55 28.7kg Mogambo Focus Bale $3.00
5 5 HATING ALICE (5) Rosemarie Camilleri 43.54 11.00 0.00 22 34.8kg Give Me Five CYCLONE ALICE $16.00
Race 7 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JORELLE (3) Andrew Bayliss 30.25 0.00 0.00 111 26.3kg Collision Perfect Model $4.00
2 7 DANCER (7) Christine Proctor 30.51 4.25 0.00 322 26.1kg Magic Sprite La Lola $6.00
3 5 INNER CITY (5) Christine Proctor 30.51 4.25 0.00 543 29.3kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $5.00
4 9 LIKA BOSS (1) Frances Harris 30.58 5.25 0.00 634 34.5kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $5.00
5 4 CHOCOLAT FANTASY (4) Anne Hector 30.85 9.75 0.00 755 25.0kg Premier Fantasy FRESH FANTASY $21.00
6 6 Zola Icon (6) Robert Sullivan 31.12 14.00 0.00 466 30.1kg Mogambo Focus Bale $2.00
7 8 Our Money Box (8) Glenn Summerfield 31.42 18.75 0.00 277 27.2kg Collision Tifi $15.00
Race 8 Nowra - Wenty (Heat)/Class B/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAUA TO ROAR (4) Steven Bruce White 29.93 0.00 0.00 211 33.7kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $1.00
2 7 SPANKY'S LEGEND (7) Andrew Bayliss 30.57 10.25 0.00 122 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY $9.00
3 1 SIZE 'EM DOWN (1) P Cherry 30.79 13.75 0.00 433 33.0kg Collision SIZE 'EM UP $12.00
4 8 MIKE LOWRIE (8) Frances Harris 30.83 14.50 0.00 344 30.4kg Give Me Five CINNABAR $21.00
5 2 ENDLESS FANTASY (2) Anthony Hardaker 30.86 15.00 0.00 557 26.0kg Premier Fantasy FRESH FANTASY $26.00
6 6 ADULT BEHAVIOUR (6) Robert Arnold 30.86 15.00 0.00 665 34.7kg Bit Chili CHLOE MAGOO $31.00
7 3 YOU'RE UP LES (3) Jason Matthews 30.89 15.50 0.00 776 34.0kg Bit Chili MY BEST GIRL $12.00
Race 9 MOTO PARTS ON THE MOVE NOWRA STAKES 365m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELIRA JANE (7) Andrew Bayliss 20.75 0.00 0.00 11 26.7kg Collision Perfect Model $4.00
2 5 Total Blonde (5) Adele Powell 20.91 2.50 0.00 22 25.7kg Superman Naughty Nicki $3.00
3 8 GANGSTA STYLE (8) Tracey Bryant 21.00 4.00 0.00 33 33.4kg Where's Pedro RAMBLIN' RUBY $6.00
4 6 TRUST FUND (6) Shaun Evans 21.24 7.75 0.00 44 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy JOSETTE BALE $7.00
5 4 TROYCAN (4) Frank Magro 21.30 8.75 0.00 55 33.7kg Bit Chili SARAH'S LESSON $13.00
6 3 STIFF ARM (3) Andrew Bayliss 21.34 9.50 0.00 66 31.6kg Where's Pedro Tifi $5.00
7 1 BLACK STINGER (1) Mick Player 21.80 16.75 0.00 87 30.4kg Vapour Whirl SUFFERANCE $21.00
8 2 Premier Asset (2) Nicole Donovan 21.90 18.50 0.00 78 27.9kg Premier Fantasy CONTADOR $6.00
Race 10 BRIDGE TAVERN NOWRA (1-2 WIN) STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SARAH'S DIAMOND (5) Michael Clayton 30.30 0.00 0.00 11 27.8kg Vapour Whirl SARAH'S SMILE $21.00
2 7 ISAAC SANNETTE (7) Christine Proctor 30.54 3.75 0.00 42 31.5kg Bekim Bale Bloss Sannette $7.00
3 1 PEAK PHYSIQUE (1) P Cherry 30.97 10.75 0.00 23 34.8kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $23.00
4 8 JACKS AND TEN (8) John Boersma 31.08 12.50 0.00 34 31.4kg Collision JACKLIN BROWN $17.00
5 4 RICHIE BOY (4) Earl Schmidt 31.08 12.50 0.00 85 35.3kg Velocette Elite Jewels $26.00
6 3 TENTERFIELD LASS (3) D Hewitt 31.13 13.25 0.00 66 25.7kg Surf Lorian TENTERFIELD LIL $4.00
7 6 BLACK IVY (6) Phillip Jones 31.14 13.50 0.00 57 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $10.00
8 2 TAUTOLOGY (2) Steven Bruce White 31.17 14.00 0.00 78 32.9kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA $1.00