Nowra Race Results

Monday 23rd of March 2020
R1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.70
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.21

Split

8.70

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Colin Williams
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.23

Split

8.85

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Phillip Reid
$13.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

21.24

Split

8.94

In Run

43

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: John Callaughan
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.42

Split

8.90

In Run

34

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: John Callaughan
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.61

Split

8.99

In Run

55

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
4
T: Shaun Parnis
$0.00
R2 ISON & CO. HARDWARE STAKES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.66
1
4
T: Robert Arnold
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.99

Split

8.66

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.05

Split

8.71

In Run

22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.28

Split

8.78

In Run

33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Clifford Bell
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.30

Split

8.81

In Run

54

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.36

Split

8.78

In Run

45

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Karen Midson
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.69

Split

9.16

In Run

66

Wgt

39.4kg
SCR
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00
R3 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.69
1
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.05

Split

8.69

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Karen Midson
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.21

Split

8.87

In Run

22

Wgt

37.6kg
3
1
T: Clifford Bell
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.46

Split

8.91

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Arthur Langman
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.55

Split

8.97

In Run

44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Keith Jones
$14.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.81

Split

9.09

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Colin Williams
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (365m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Garry Edwards
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.69

Split

8.56

In Run

21

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Shane Pulbrook
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.70

Split

8.45

In Run

12

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Robyn Hatton
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.97

Split

8.71

In Run

33

Wgt

22.7kg
4
7
T: Karen Midson
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.97

Split

8.71

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Philip Goodsell
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.04

Split

8.79

In Run

55

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Philip Goodsell
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.33

Split

8.87

In Run

66

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 LADBROKES 1-4 WIN HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42, 17.30
1
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.48

In Run

321

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Sergio Forner
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.38

Split

4.42

In Run

112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Adam Campton
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.55

Split

4.50

In Run

433

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Michael Jenner
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.61

In Run

654

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Robert Arnold
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.09

Split

4.62

In Run

775

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.10

Split

4.51

In Run

546

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Keith Jones
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.16

Split

4.43

In Run

267

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Fitch
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES 1-4 WIN HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.38, 17.14
1
3
T: Michael Jenner
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.43

In Run

331

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Glenn Summerfield
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.42

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Fitch
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.38

In Run

113

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Marie Burton
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.55

In Run

654

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: John Callaughan
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.45

Split

4.43

In Run

445

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.48

In Run

566

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
8
T: Karen Midson
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES FINAL (365m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.61
1
2
T: Clifford Bell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.61

Split

8.61

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
10
T: Colin Williams
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.13

Split

8.70

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
9
T: Frances Goodwin
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.15

Split

8.74

In Run

33

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Barry Burnet
$1.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.16

Split

8.78

In Run

44

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.32

Split

8.94

In Run

75

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Judith Fisher
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.35

Split

8.84

In Run

56

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.83

Split

8.88

In Run

67

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Philip Goodsell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jaimie Davis
$0.00
R8 PREMIUMN TYRE SERVICE NOWRA SPRINT STAKES (365m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Marie Burton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.92

Split

8.53

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Colin Williams
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.96

Split

8.82

In Run

32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Robyn Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.97

Split

8.69

In Run

23

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Frank Micallef
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.29

Split

8.99

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Marie Burton
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.37

Split

8.94

In Run

45

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

22.01

Split

9.35

In Run

66

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$23.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

22.16

Split

9.34

In Run

77

Wgt

36.3kg
R9 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKES (365m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.71
1
8
T: Clifford Bell
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Clifford Bell
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.12

Split

8.87

In Run

32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Allan Manwaring
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.21

Split

8.71

In Run

23

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Frank Micallef
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.29

Split

8.98

In Run

54

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Keith Jones
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.33

Split

8.93

In Run

45

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.68
1
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.79

Split

8.68

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Phillip Reid
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.09

Split

8.72

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.20

Split

8.89

In Run

33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.44

Split

9.02

In Run

54

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.51

Split

8.93

In Run

45

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
Race 1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN 365m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HATARI STORM (5) Andrew Bell 21.21 0.00 8.70 11 26.8kg Collision Rinoa Bale $2.00
2 1 TWELVE STUBBIES (1) Colin Williams 21.23 0.25 8.85 22 29.0kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $2.60
3 2 VELOCITY HOPE (2) Phillip Reid 21.24 0.50 8.94 43 25.8kg Keybow Velocity Storm $13.00
4 8 REMEMBER PETE (8) John Callaughan 21.42 3.00 8.90 34 28.0kg Allen Deed Sawadee $8.50
5 7 TRICKY NICKY (7) John Callaughan 21.61 5.75 8.99 55 23.2kg Allen Deed Sawadee $9.00
SCR 4 SIN RAP EXPRESS (4) Shaun Parnis
Race 2 ISON & CO. HARDWARE STAKES 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIDSUMMER RUFUS (4) Robert Arnold 20.99 0.00 8.66 11 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $6.00
2 8 DYNA CORTINA (8) Simon Rhodes 21.05 0.75 8.71 22 26.5kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $4.20
3 1 DYNA YARDO (1) Simon Rhodes 21.28 4.25 8.78 33 31.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $3.00
4 3 BINTANG BULLET (3) Clifford Bell 21.30 4.25 8.81 54 33.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Scandal $2.70
5 6 QUIP ALLEN (6) Simon Rhodes 21.36 5.25 8.78 45 27.1kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $6.50
6 2 BARDO BLUE (2) Karen Midson 21.69 10.00 9.16 66 39.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee $21.00
SCR 7 ABSOLUTE RIPPER (7) Marie Burton
Race 3 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKES 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TESSA ALLEN (3) Simon Rhodes 21.05 0.00 8.69 11 27.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $2.80
2 6 MY BRO BARDO (6) Karen Midson 21.21 2.25 8.87 22 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee $6.00
3 1 MILLA JEAN (1) Clifford Bell 21.46 5.75 8.91 33 28.8kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $2.80
4 4 BLACK MIKEY (4) Arthur Langman 21.55 7.00 8.97 44 28.7kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $3.30
5 2 ARIEK LIL (2) Keith Jones 21.81 10.75 9.09 55 27.7kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $14.00
SCR 7 CUMBRIA NINNO (7) Stephen Fitch
SCR 8 BINDI BROOK (8) Colin Williams
Race 4 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 365m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REGAL TWIST (5) Garry Edwards 20.69 0.00 8.56 21 26.5kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $1.50
2 4 OUT OF SPRITE (4) Shane Pulbrook 20.70 0.10 8.45 12 32.1kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $2.60
3 2 GITCHA QUICK (2) Robyn Hatton 20.97 4.00 8.71 33 22.7kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $26.00
4 7 TOTAL FICTION (7) Karen Midson 20.97 4.00 8.71 44 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him Bold And Black $11.00
5 1 STILTON SOX (1) Philip Goodsell 21.04 5.00 8.79 55 34.1kg Taylors Sky Here's Hayley $12.00
6 8 STILTON PIRATE (8) Philip Goodsell 21.33 9.25 8.87 66 35.9kg Barcia Bale Ada Mary $23.00
Race 5 LADBROKES 1-4 WIN HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIKOLINA (8) Ronald Fisher 30.15 0.00 4.48 321 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $2.80
2 7 FORNER RISING (7) Sergio Forner 30.38 3.25 4.42 112 27.4kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $4.20
3 1 SHARKY'S WISH (1) Adam Campton 30.55 5.75 4.50 433 31.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $3.20
4 3 WAZOWSKI (3) Michael Jenner 30.61 6.50 4.61 654 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $4.20
5 2 STORMY RUFUS (2) Robert Arnold 31.09 13.25 4.62 775 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $61.00
6 5 DIESEL HERRERA (5) Andrew Bell 31.10 13.50 4.51 546 31.5kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $9.00
7 6 MISS ARIEK (6) Keith Jones 31.16 14.25 4.43 267 26.4kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $61.00
SCR 4 CUMBRIA DREAMING (4) Stephen Fitch
Race 6 LADBROKES 1-4 WIN HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.38, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRUX (3) Michael Jenner 29.97 0.00 4.43 331 35.9kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $3.50
2 2 APRIL JOY (2) Glenn Summerfield 30.20 3.25 4.42 222 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $2.50
3 1 CUMBRIA JIM (1) Stephen Fitch 30.20 3.25 4.38 113 32.3kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $3.50
4 6 NANGAR LILLY (6) Marie Burton 30.21 3.50 4.55 654 27.0kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $19.00
5 4 MEMORIES ONE (4) John Callaughan 30.45 6.75 4.43 445 27.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $4.60
6 7 HELLO DREAM (7) Andrew Bell 30.61 9.25 4.48 566 26.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $18.00
SCR 8 SUNITA LASS (8) Karen Midson
Race 7 LADBROKES FINAL 365m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIGHTNING KIWI (2) Clifford Bell 20.61 0.00 8.61 11 32.0kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $2.00
2 10 BINDI BROOK (5) Colin Williams 21.13 7.50 8.70 22 27.8kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $41.00
3 9 I'M BULLET PROOF (8) Frances Goodwin 21.15 7.75 8.74 33 33.6kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $19.00
4 1 GARY'S MIRACLE (1) Barry Burnet 21.16 7.75 8.78 44 27.8kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $1.90
5 6 MAYBE COOPER (6) Robert Arnold 21.32 10.00 8.94 75 27.8kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $10.00
6 4 DECLAN HARP (4) Judith Fisher 21.35 10.50 8.84 56 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $26.00
7 7 PROMOTION (7) Andrew Bell 21.83 17.25 8.88 67 31.5kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag $19.00
SCR 3 STILTON SQUIRT (3) Philip Goodsell
SCR 5 GIVE US EBONY (5) Andrew Bell
SCR 8 OPAL TWIST (8) Jaimie Davis
Race 8 PREMIUMN TYRE SERVICE NOWRA SPRINT STAKES 365m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINSOME CURRENCY (7) Marie Burton 20.92 0.00 8.53 11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $2.60
2 1 RED HOT RAVEN (1) Colin Williams 20.96 0.75 8.82 32 27.6kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $7.50
3 3 VELOCITY TASH (3) Robyn Goodwin 20.97 0.75 8.69 23 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Ebony $2.70
4 2 MOUNT FRANKLIN (2) Frank Micallef 21.29 5.25 8.99 54 27.9kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $10.00
5 8 WINSOME STRIDE (8) Marie Burton 21.37 6.25 8.94 45 32.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $23.00
6 6 PACEY BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 22.01 15.50 9.35 66 29.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $4.40
7 4 PAPRIKA (4) Allan Manwaring 22.16 17.75 9.34 77 36.3kg Fabregas My Bella Rose $23.00
Race 9 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKES 365m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANCY MAC (8) Clifford Bell 20.88 0.00 0.00 11 30.6kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $1.45
2 2 FANCY IRENE (2) Clifford Bell 21.12 3.50 8.87 32 27.6kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $6.00
3 1 IMA FAB (1) Allan Manwaring 21.21 4.75 8.71 23 34.6kg Fabregas My Bella Rose $4.40
4 7 MOUNT OXLEY (7) Frank Micallef 21.29 5.75 8.98 54 29.2kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $12.00
5 5 ARIAKI (5) Keith Jones 21.33 6.25 8.93 45 32.8kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $12.00
SCR 4 WHY WORRY ZARR (4) Andrew Bell
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HENROW BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 20.79 0.00 8.68 11 30.7kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $1.70
2 2 BEANIE ALLEN (2) Phillip Reid 21.09 4.25 8.72 22 25.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $23.00
3 4 DYNA YAPPY (4) Simon Rhodes 21.20 5.75 8.89 33 26.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $8.00
4 5 GOOD ODDS LAURYN (5) Andrew Bell 21.44 9.25 9.02 54 24.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $2.70
5 8 MY MUM ELYCE (8) Andrew Bell 21.51 10.25 8.93 45 30.3kg Magic Sprite Elyce Rhian $14.00
SCR 1 DAMARA BALE (1) Simon Rhodes