Nowra Race Results

Saturday 1st of August 2020
R1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.70
1
8
T: Glenn Summerfield
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.07

Split

8.82

In Run

21

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Neil Bayo
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.13

Split

8.70

In Run

12

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Brett Smith
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.22

Split

8.86

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Phillip Reid
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.55

Split

8.93

In Run

44

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Karen Midson
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.61

Split

9.12

In Run

85

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Patrick Daly
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.65

Split

8.98

In Run

56

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Emma Kitchen
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.66

Split

9.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Patrick Daly
$61.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.95

Split

9.12

In Run

78

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.67
1
2
T: Stephen Fitch
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.84

Split

8.86

In Run

32

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Frances Goodwin
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.13

Split

8.77

In Run

23

Wgt

36.5kg
3
8
T: Colin Williams
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.24

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Ruth Matic
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.28

Split

8.88

In Run

44

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Arnold
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.35

Split

9.10

In Run

76

Wgt

24.5kg
6
5
T: Frances Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.54

Split

9.00

In Run

55

Wgt

36.7kg
7
4
T: Andrew Mulrine
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.59

Split

9.08

In Run

67

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Robert Arnold
$51.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

22.52

Split

9.30

In Run

88

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES (365m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Donnaleah Carter
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.77

Split

8.43

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Colin Williams
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.79

Split

8.57

In Run

22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Karen Midson
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

21.00

Split

8.76

In Run

43

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Brett Smith
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.07

Split

8.67

In Run

34

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Karen Midson
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.37

Split

8.97

In Run

65

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Shayne Fleming
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.41

Split

8.92

In Run

56

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
3
T: Frances Goodwin
$0.00
R4 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE SPRINT (365m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Michael Clayton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.59

Split

8.45

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Marie Burton
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.89

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Karen Midson
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.91

Split

8.66

In Run

33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Ruth Matic
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.01

Split

8.69

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Rodney Kidd
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.40

Split

8.81

In Run

65

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Brett Smith
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.40

Split

8.75

In Run

56

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Colin Williams
$3.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.45

Split

8.85

In Run

77

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36, 17.03
1
6
T: Marie Burton
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

4.36

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Subawa Ngurah
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.55

Split

4.45

In Run

442

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Robyn Hatton
$3.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.53

In Run

833

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Kurt Perz
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.90

Split

4.41

In Run

324

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Keith Jones
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.50

In Run

565

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Kristofor Rees
$3.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.40

In Run

256

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Wayne White
$7.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.26

Split

4.52

In Run

787

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Keith Jones
$41.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.43

Split

4.51

In Run

678

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 LADBROKES MAIDEN FINAL (365m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2000 - $450 - $360
Splits: 8.50
1
3
T: Aaron Williams
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.58

Split

8.50

In Run

11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Chris O'Brien
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.18

Split

8.79

In Run

32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Andrew Mulrine
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.27

Split

8.70

In Run

23

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Michael Clayton
$5.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.37

Split

8.93

In Run

54

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.37

Split

8.89

In Run

45

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Keith Kerr
$2.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.48

Split

9.05

In Run

76

Wgt

37.7kg
7
8
T: Frances Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.66

Split

8.94

In Run

67

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Randall Walter
$71.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.68

Split

9.08

In Run

88

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Karen Midson
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.82

Split

8.59

In Run

11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Leonie Bown
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.32

Split

8.88

In Run

62

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Marie Burton
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.32

Split

8.72

In Run

23

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Andrew Mulrine
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.44

Split

8.79

In Run

54

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Joseph Bertinato
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.59

Split

8.78

In Run

45

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Robert Arnold
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.69

Split

8.73

In Run

36

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: William Turnbull
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Frances Goodwin
$0.00
R8 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.68
1
1
T: Kristofor Rees
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.06

Split

8.68

In Run

11

Wgt

24.3kg
2
4
T: Glen Bayo
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.18

Split

8.75

In Run

22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Stephen Fitch
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

21.26

Split

8.98

In Run

33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Danielle Matic
$2.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.62

Split

9.05

In Run

54

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Phillip Reid
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.69

Split

9.00

In Run

45

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Chris O'Brien
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.07

Split

9.19

In Run

76

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
2
T: Joseph Bertinato
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
5
T: Frances Goodwin
$0.00
R9 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL PATHWAYS (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.79
1
3
T: Michael Clayton
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.09

Split

8.79

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Lee Bowman
$8.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.10

Split

8.81

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Jonathan Gatt
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.64

Split

9.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Colin Williams
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.66

Split

9.03

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Keith Jones
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.90

Split

9.31

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Leslie Burton
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.04

Split

9.36

In Run

5

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Phillip Reid
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.23

Split

9.27

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
2
T: Martin Carroll
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN 365m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SARGEANT WEST (8) Glenn Summerfield 21.07 0.00 8.82 21 33.4kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $2.70
2 1 WORKING BEE (1) Neil Bayo 21.13 0.75 8.70 12 29.0kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $4.60
3 6 TOWERING HEIGHTS (6) Brett Smith 21.22 2.00 8.86 33 27.5kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $4.20
4 2 LIAM'S LION (2) Phillip Reid 21.55 6.75 8.93 44 30.1kg Moreira Canya Sassy $9.50
5 3 LEWICKI (3) Karen Midson 21.61 7.75 9.12 85 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $4.20
6 4 QUEEN JESS (4) Patrick Daly 21.65 8.25 8.98 56 25.2kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $51.00
7 5 HAND BREAK (5) Emma Kitchen 21.66 8.25 9.00 67 31.6kg Margins Dana Bolly $34.00
8 7 CHARITA'S JET (7) Patrick Daly 21.95 12.50 9.12 78 28.7kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $61.00
Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CUMBRIA DREAMING (2) Stephen Fitch 20.84 0.00 8.86 32 35.0kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $1.30
2 1 TOMERONG FLYER (1) Frances Goodwin 21.13 4.25 8.77 23 36.5kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $8.00
3 8 OYSTER STRIKE (8) Colin Williams 21.24 5.75 8.67 11 29.1kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $10.00
4 3 BEAR KNOWS (3) Ruth Matic 21.28 6.25 8.88 44 35.9kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $31.00
5 6 STORMY RUFUS (6) Robert Arnold 21.35 7.25 9.10 76 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $51.00
6 5 HE'S CONFUSED (5) Frances Goodwin 21.54 10.00 9.00 55 36.7kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $41.00
7 4 GOLD OSTARE (4) Andrew Mulrine 21.59 10.50 9.08 67 33.1kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $51.00
8 7 CASSIE RUFUS (7) Robert Arnold 22.52 24.00 9.30 88 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $51.00
Race 3 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES 365m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STILTON CORKY (6) Donnaleah Carter 20.77 0.00 8.43 11 32.7kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $1.25
2 4 MISS NABALA (4) Colin Williams 20.79 0.25 8.57 22 29.9kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $9.00
3 1 TOTAL FICTION (1) Karen Midson 21.00 3.25 8.76 43 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Bold And Black $14.00
4 8 TOWERING DAWN (8) Brett Smith 21.07 4.25 8.67 34 29.1kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $31.00
5 2 SAND RUNNER (2) Karen Midson 21.37 8.50 8.97 65 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $5.50
6 7 FLASH COW (7) Shayne Fleming 21.41 9.25 8.92 56 34.2kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $71.00
SCR 3 SHADY COMET (3) Frances Goodwin
Race 4 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE SPRINT 365m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRILLIANT MAJOR (8) Michael Clayton 20.59 0.00 8.45 11 30.3kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $2.00
2 1 WINSOME CURRENCY (1) Marie Burton 20.89 4.25 8.58 22 24.8kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $7.00
3 2 TINK (2) Karen Midson 20.91 4.50 8.66 33 28.7kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $6.00
4 4 REALLY FAST LOVE (4) Ruth Matic 21.01 6.00 8.69 44 32.1kg Fernando Bale Future Love $16.00
5 7 SANDAVE STORM (7) Rodney Kidd 21.40 11.50 8.81 65 34.1kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $19.00
6 3 TOWERING SMITH (3) Brett Smith 21.40 11.50 8.75 56 32.0kg Collision Midnight Moments $41.00
7 6 RED HOT RAVEN (6) Colin Williams 21.45 12.25 8.85 77 29.5kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $3.90
Race 5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36, 17.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NANGAR LILLY (6) Marie Burton 30.09 0.00 4.36 111 28.0kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $8.50
2 7 SECRET ALIBI (7) Subawa Ngurah 30.55 6.50 4.45 442 36.1kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $3.90
3 2 DESERT HEAT (2) Robyn Hatton 30.60 7.25 4.53 833 31.9kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $3.20
4 1 PRAM BOY (1) Kurt Perz 30.90 11.50 4.41 324 30.4kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly $34.00
5 5 MISS ARIEK (5) Keith Jones 30.96 12.25 4.50 565 26.8kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $51.00
6 8 STILTON STELLA (8) Kristofor Rees 30.96 12.25 4.40 256 28.1kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $3.10
7 3 DIAMOND DUCHESS (3) Wayne White 31.26 16.75 4.52 787 27.2kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $7.50
8 4 ARIEK TOR (4) Keith Jones 31.43 19.00 4.51 678 32.0kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MAIDEN FINAL 365m Maiden Final $2000 - $450 - $360 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROLLS REECE (3) Aaron Williams 20.58 0.00 8.50 11 35.4kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $2.80
2 7 GOOD OLD SAM (7) Chris O'Brien 21.18 8.50 8.79 32 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $41.00
3 1 GOLD BLACK (1) Andrew Mulrine 21.27 9.75 8.70 23 33.5kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $4.40
4 4 DOUBLE MY BUBBLE (4) Michael Clayton 21.37 11.25 8.93 54 26.7kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $5.50
5 2 PRECEDENCE (2) Frances Goodwin 21.37 11.25 8.89 45 36.0kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $41.00
6 6 REGO THE MACHINE (6) Keith Kerr 21.48 12.75 9.05 76 37.7kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $2.70
7 8 TOMERONG BEAUTY (8) Frances Goodwin 21.66 15.50 8.94 67 32.4kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $51.00
8 5 AFTER SIMMO (5) Randall Walter 21.68 15.75 9.08 88 29.9kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $71.00
Race 7 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TARA'S MAGIC (8) Karen Midson 20.82 0.00 8.59 11 24.4kg Moreira Invictus Blu $19.00
2 2 MARCIA JAY (2) Leonie Bown 21.32 7.00 8.88 62 29.6kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $3.30
3 4 SPRING CHILLI (4) Marie Burton 21.32 7.00 8.72 23 30.7kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $3.50
4 1 GOLD GISELLE (1) Andrew Mulrine 21.44 8.75 8.79 54 30.0kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $2.70
5 5 TAKAHI TOBY (5) Joseph Bertinato 21.59 11.00 8.78 45 32.4kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $7.50
6 7 RED RUFUS (7) Robert Arnold 21.69 12.25 8.73 36 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Jecee's Image $12.00
SCR 3 FORTY TWENTY TWO (3) William Turnbull
SCR 6 TOMERONG BLAZE (6) Frances Goodwin
Race 8 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STILTON SQUIRT (1) Kristofor Rees 21.06 0.00 8.68 11 24.3kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $6.50
2 4 BOOMERANG BINDI (4) Glen Bayo 21.18 1.75 8.75 22 27.9kg Stagger Rebel Lady $9.00
3 6 CUMBRIA LASS (6) Stephen Fitch 21.26 2.75 8.98 33 30.3kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $3.30
4 3 LET'S SPARKLE (3) Danielle Matic 21.62 8.00 9.05 54 27.3kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $2.20
5 8 SPEND A DIME (8) Phillip Reid 21.69 9.00 9.00 45 26.9kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $19.00
6 7 KEIJON DOUG (7) Chris O'Brien 22.07 14.25 9.19 76 34.5kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $17.00
DNF 2 TAKAHI MEL (2) Joseph Bertinato 0.00 0.00 0.00 67 25.2kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $13.00
SCR 5 HE'S ACE (5) Frances Goodwin
Race 9 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL PATHWAYS 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INFRA BLUE (3) Michael Clayton 21.09 0.00 8.79 1 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $1.55
2 5 SLICK SAL (5) Lee Bowman 21.10 0.10 8.81 2 27.1kg Spring Gun Lovely Tilly $8.00
3 1 BOSTON FOCUS (1) Jonathan Gatt 21.64 7.75 9.00 3 31.0kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $10.00
4 6 BINDI BROOK (6) Colin Williams 21.66 8.25 9.03 4 29.5kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $8.00
5 4 ARIAKI (4) Keith Jones 21.90 11.50 9.31 6 33.0kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $6.50
6 8 ARMOURLITE (8) Leslie Burton 22.04 13.50 9.36 5 34.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Puff Dragon $41.00
7 7 FOOD FIGHTER (7) Phillip Reid 22.23 16.25 9.27 7 33.1kg Kiowa Producer Bunga Bunga $34.00
DNF 2 IGGY JAKIT (2) Martin Carroll 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $34.00