Nowra Race Results

Sunday 4th of April 2021
R1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 1 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.55
1
2
T: Craig Murrell
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.83

Split

8.55

In Run

11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Philip Goodsell
$1.95

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.13

Split

8.66

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Barry Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.14

Split

8.75

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Robin Cooper
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.26

Split

8.98

In Run

64

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Kristofor Rees
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.42

Split

8.94

In Run

55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Johnston
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.69

Split

9.06

In Run

76

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.83

Split

8.91

In Run

47

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Glen Bayo
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 2 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.73
1
7
T: Donnaleah Carter
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.24

Split

8.80

In Run

31

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Barry Campbell
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.30

Split

8.73

In Run

12

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.31

Split

9.03

In Run

53

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Phillip Reid
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.39

Split

8.75

In Run

24

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Judith Fisher
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.45

Split

8.92

In Run

45

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Jeffory Alaban
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.57

Split

9.10

In Run

66

Wgt

24.8kg
7
1
T: Glen Bayo
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.63

Split

9.14

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 3 (365m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Lakis Michael
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.74

Split

8.40

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Neil Staines
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.89

Split

8.65

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Garry Edwards
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.04

Split

8.70

In Run

33

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Barry Campbell
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.33

Split

8.90

In Run

74

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.36

Split

8.74

In Run

45

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Kristofor Rees
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.39

Split

8.81

In Run

56

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Robyn Hatton
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.51

Split

8.84

In Run

67

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.60

Split

9.00

In Run

88

Wgt

36.6kg
R4 OUT AND ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1500 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.49, 17.25
1
7
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Glen Bayo
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.30

Split

4.55

In Run

332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Alex Anderson
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.53

In Run

223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Jeffory Alaban
$1.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.69

Split

4.57

In Run

544

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Deidre Jenkins
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.94

Split

4.56

In Run

465

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Robin Cooper
$6.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.27

Split

4.70

In Run

656

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: David Smith
$0.00
R5 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES (365m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.68
1
1
T: Frances Goodwin
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.86

Split

8.68

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Steven Lang
$71.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.18

Split

8.74

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Christopher Lovelee
$2.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.21

Split

8.76

In Run

43

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Neil Staines
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.32

Split

8.75

In Run

34

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Jeffory Alaban
$3.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.37

Split

8.87

In Run

65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Peter Oldfield
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.65

Split

8.84

In Run

56

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.34, 16.92
1
8
T: Robin Cooper
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.39

In Run

31

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Alex Anderson
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.34

In Run

13

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.36

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Peter Massa
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.98

Split

4.44

In Run

44

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Peter Massa
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.57

In Run

86

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Karen Midson
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.49

In Run

55

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: Kristofor Rees
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.51

In Run

68

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Neil Staines
$18.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.47

Split

4.57

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 LASLO SCHAUMANN MEMORIAL FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.26, 16.98
1
5
T: John Callaughan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.26

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Ashley Dwyer
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.10

Split

4.44

In Run

532

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Clayton
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.43

In Run

423

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.51

In Run

874

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Judith Fisher
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.49

Split

4.47

In Run

755

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: John Callaughan
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

4.47

In Run

646

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Michael Clayton
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.42

In Run

367

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Glenn Summerfield
$3.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.75

Split

4.42

In Run

288

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG MARCH BONUS (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.38, 16.88
1
8
T: Marie Burton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.43

In Run

311

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: David Smith
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.92

Split

4.50

In Run

522

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.00

Split

4.48

In Run

443

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.00

Split

4.38

In Run

134

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Peter Mantach
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.07

Split

4.58

In Run

755

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Neil Staines
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.51

In Run

66

Wgt

36.3kg
7
1
T: John Callaughan
$5.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.92

Split

4.42

In Run

277

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00
R9 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.34, 17.15
1
1
T: John Callaughan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.43

In Run

511

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Neil Staines
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.32

Split

4.34

In Run

122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Philip Goodsell
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.87

Split

4.53

In Run

633

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Clifford Bell
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.54

In Run

774

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Clifford Bell
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.97

Split

4.54

In Run

885

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Kristofor Rees
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.99

Split

4.37

In Run

256

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.07

Split

4.41

In Run

347

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: Jeffory Alaban
$14.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.27

Split

4.43

In Run

468

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (365m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Robert Arnold
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.73

Split

8.60

In Run

21

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Ruth Matic
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.85

Split

8.61

In Run

32

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.87

Split

8.47

In Run

13

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Mark Forner
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.88

Split

8.72

In Run

44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Chris Priestley
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.00

Split

8.81

In Run

55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Ruth Matic
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.10

Split

8.88

In Run

66

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: Steven Lang
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.22

Split

8.96

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Michael Clayton
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.30

Split

8.98

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00
R11 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.59
1
5
T: Garry Edwards
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.87

Split

8.76

In Run

31

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.92

Split

8.59

In Run

12

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.95

Split

8.91

In Run

53

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Les Deguara
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.19

Split

8.89

In Run

44

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Glen Bayo
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.22

Split

8.68

In Run

25

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Robyn Hatton
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.33

Split

8.95

In Run

76

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Phillip Reid
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.62

Split

9.03

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 LADBROKES MASTERS (365m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.77
1
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.01

Split

8.77

In Run

11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Danielle Matic
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

21.21

Split

8.78

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Rodney Kidd
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.22

Split

8.85

In Run

33

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Charlie Micallef
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.40

Split

9.08

In Run

64

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Clifford Bell
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.78

Split

9.11

In Run

85

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.87

Split

9.06

In Run

56

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Alex Anderson
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

22.06

Split

9.04

In Run

47

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Karen Midson
$3.30

Mgn

15.75

Time

22.12

Split

9.11

In Run

78

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 1 365m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 APOLLO'S FIRE (2) Craig Murrell 20.83 0.00 8.55 11 34.8kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $7.50
2 5 KING MESSY (5) Philip Goodsell 21.13 4.25 8.66 22 32.5kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $1.95
3 3 OPEN MIESKI (3) Barry Campbell 21.14 4.25 8.75 33 33.3kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $17.00
4 8 FLASHING DESIRE (8) Robin Cooper 21.26 6.00 8.98 64 32.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $13.00
5 6 STILTON SAPPHIRE (6) Kristofor Rees 21.42 8.25 8.94 55 27.2kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $17.00
6 7 AQUA VITE (7) Robert Johnston 21.69 12.25 9.06 76 30.1kg Velocette Girl Crush $10.00
7 4 SWISS DESIGN (4) Neil Staines 21.83 14.25 8.91 47 28.1kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $4.00
SCR 1 BLACK OREO (1) Glen Bayo
Race 2 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 2 365m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMEENA'S ODYSSEY (7) Donnaleah Carter 21.24 0.00 8.80 31 33.3kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $7.50
2 4 HARD TEA (4) Barry Campbell 21.30 0.75 8.73 12 26.4kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $19.00
3 8 TOMERONG QUEEN (8) Frances Goodwin 21.31 1.00 9.03 53 29.6kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $2.80
4 6 ANGEL HOLLY (6) Phillip Reid 21.39 2.00 8.75 24 29.9kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $26.00
5 3 COSMIC WHIRLWIND (3) Judith Fisher 21.45 3.00 8.92 45 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cyclone Simone $4.60
6 2 LAKE TWIST (2) Jeffory Alaban 21.57 4.75 9.10 66 24.8kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $2.80
7 1 FORTUNE PENNY (1) Glen Bayo 21.63 5.50 9.14 77 27.2kg Barcia Bale Bolero Icon $26.00
Race 3 LADBROKES MONTHLY MAIDEN HEAT 3 365m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NANGAR ROAD (4) Lakis Michael 20.74 0.00 8.40 11 33.7kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $2.60
2 5 DYNAMIC STAR (5) Neil Staines 20.89 2.00 8.65 22 31.0kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $5.00
3 7 ON PAR (7) Garry Edwards 21.04 4.25 8.70 33 30.1kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $3.10
4 8 TEA POLICE (8) Barry Campbell 21.33 8.25 8.90 74 27.8kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $61.00
5 6 MIN JAM SUMA (6) Amanda Ginn 21.36 8.75 8.74 45 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $8.50
6 3 STILTON TITAN (3) Kristofor Rees 21.39 9.25 8.81 56 33.9kg Moreira Ada Mary $26.00
7 1 HARVEST MOON (1) Robyn Hatton 21.51 11.00 8.84 67 27.4kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $10.00
8 2 TOMERONG BOMBER (2) Frances Goodwin 21.60 12.25 9.00 88 36.6kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $31.00
Race 4 OUT AND ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA MAIDEN 520m Maiden $1500 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.49, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GUM BEND SECRETS (7) Neil Staines 30.21 0.00 4.49 111 34.6kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $4.00
2 2 LILY WILDFLOWER (2) Glen Bayo 30.30 1.25 4.55 332 27.9kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $21.00
3 8 CAROL'S CLAN (8) Alex Anderson 30.40 2.50 4.53 223 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $12.00
4 4 MISS BLUE FANCY (4) Jeffory Alaban 30.69 6.75 4.57 544 27.4kg Keybow Miss Forty $1.90
5 6 ONE LAST FINALE (6) Deidre Jenkins 30.94 10.25 4.56 465 35.3kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $7.50
6 3 FLASHING GRACE (3) Robin Cooper 31.27 15.00 4.70 656 26.7kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $6.50
SCR 1 CALAMITY ETHICS (1) David Smith
Race 5 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES 365m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOMERONG BLAZE (1) Frances Goodwin 20.86 0.00 8.68 11 32.4kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $2.60
2 4 ASTON TRUFFLE (4) Steven Lang 21.18 4.50 8.74 22 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $71.00
3 8 ZHUKOV (8) Christopher Lovelee 21.21 5.00 8.76 43 26.8kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $2.30
4 7 MR. MAISEY (7) Neil Staines 21.32 6.50 8.75 34 29.3kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $15.00
5 5 RED HOT RAVEN (5) Jeffory Alaban 21.37 7.25 8.87 65 28.7kg Shakey Jakey Gin Blossum $3.80
6 2 FREEWAY LASS (2) Peter Oldfield 21.65 11.25 8.84 56 24.9kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $26.00
Race 6 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.34, 16.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLASHING TORQUE (8) Robin Cooper 29.71 0.00 4.39 31 32.9kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $4.20
2 7 TROUBLE AT MILL (7) Alex Anderson 29.78 1.00 4.34 13 36.1kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $4.60
3 6 SHOWDOWN (6) Amanda Ginn 29.86 2.00 4.36 22 30.1kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $5.00
4 1 ZAMBORA TAN (1) Peter Massa 29.98 3.75 4.44 44 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $4.40
5 4 CANDY CARRERA (4) Peter Massa 30.06 5.00 4.57 86 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $5.00
6 2 TOURELLO (2) Karen Midson 30.13 6.00 4.49 55 35.1kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $41.00
7 3 STILTON STELLA (3) Kristofor Rees 30.40 9.75 4.51 68 28.6kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $21.00
8 5 SWEET HONEY JESS (5) Neil Staines 30.47 10.75 4.57 77 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $18.00
Race 7 LASLO SCHAUMANN MEMORIAL FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.26, 16.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHASING MAVIS (5) John Callaughan 29.97 0.00 4.26 111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $7.00
2 7 SPECIAL BLEND (7) Ashley Dwyer 30.10 1.75 4.44 532 30.3kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $3.60
3 1 DOUBLE MY BUBBLE (1) Michael Clayton 30.26 4.25 4.43 423 26.4kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $6.00
4 8 IDRIA BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 30.46 7.00 4.51 874 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $34.00
5 3 LOLLOBRIGIDA (3) Judith Fisher 30.49 7.50 4.47 755 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $34.00
6 6 KEEPING ON (6) John Callaughan 30.51 7.75 4.47 646 30.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $4.80
7 2 AQUA MAISIE (2) Michael Clayton 30.56 8.25 4.42 367 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $23.00
8 4 BLUE MOSS (4) Glenn Summerfield 30.75 11.00 4.42 288 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Albatross Maid $3.10
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG MARCH BONUS 520m Non Graded $5000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.38, 16.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPINIONS (8) Marie Burton 29.81 0.00 4.43 311 32.1kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $3.40
2 4 FIVE SECOND RULE (4) David Smith 29.92 1.50 4.50 522 32.7kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $3.40
3 2 NIKOLINA (2) Ronald Fisher 30.00 2.50 4.48 443 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $5.00
4 3 SUPER ARCHIE (3) Charlie Gatt 30.00 2.50 4.38 134 32.4kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $10.00
5 7 BOOMIN' ETHICS (7) Peter Mantach 30.07 3.75 4.58 755 28.6kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $21.00
6 5 MR. DUSTY SIR (5) Neil Staines 30.77 13.75 4.51 66 36.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $13.00
7 1 MINOR MISS (1) John Callaughan 30.92 15.75 4.42 277 24.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $5.00
SCR 6 SUPERSOUND (6) Marie Burton
Race 9 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.34, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELLA RULES (1) John Callaughan 30.31 0.00 4.43 511 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $4.20
2 4 SWEET LAUREL LYN (4) Neil Staines 30.32 0.10 4.34 122 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $3.90
3 2 STILTON FRECKLE (2) Philip Goodsell 30.87 8.00 4.53 633 29.9kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $51.00
4 3 COSMIC KID (3) Clifford Bell 30.95 9.25 4.54 774 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $7.50
5 7 LIGHTNING KIWI (7) Clifford Bell 30.97 9.25 4.54 885 31.8kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $14.00
6 5 STILTON SQUIRT (5) Kristofor Rees 30.99 9.75 4.37 256 24.2kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $11.00
7 6 SHAYE (6) Amanda Ginn 31.07 10.75 4.41 347 26.2kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $3.00
8 8 STILTON STUNNER (8) Jeffory Alaban 31.27 13.75 4.43 468 28.3kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $14.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 365m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZULU DUCHESS (4) Robert Arnold 20.73 0.00 8.60 21 26.2kg Brett Lee All About Andi $23.00
2 5 MERRY LASS (5) Ruth Matic 20.85 1.75 8.61 32 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.30
3 6 MAXIMUM RHONDA (6) Amanda Ginn 20.87 2.00 8.47 13 26.3kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $26.00
4 3 YAKI BLUE (3) Mark Forner 20.88 2.00 8.72 44 28.3kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $8.00
5 8 BOB'S WAY (8) Chris Priestley 21.00 3.75 8.81 55 29.3kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $7.50
6 1 HE'S ACE (1) Ruth Matic 21.10 5.25 8.88 66 35.6kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $2.30
7 2 FUSION WHISPER (2) Steven Lang 21.22 7.00 8.96 77 26.6kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $10.00
8 9 REBEL REX (7) Michael Clayton 21.30 8.25 8.98 88 33.4kg Fernando Bale Zarita $31.00
SCR 7 SPRING CHILLI (7) Marie Burton
Race 11 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARVIN'S GIRL (5) Garry Edwards 20.87 0.00 8.76 31 26.9kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $1.50
2 7 NIXON BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 20.92 0.75 8.59 12 31.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $12.00
3 6 CARSON BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 20.95 1.00 8.91 53 33.9kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $19.00
4 8 DIG DEEP BUDDY (8) Les Deguara 21.19 4.50 8.89 44 35.0kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $12.00
5 1 BOOMERANG BINDI (1) Glen Bayo 21.22 5.00 8.68 25 28.3kg Stagger Rebel Lady $4.40
6 3 JUMPING BEAN (3) Robyn Hatton 21.33 6.50 8.95 76 31.8kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $31.00
7 2 PRECEDENCE (2) Frances Goodwin 21.54 9.50 0.00 67 34.6kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $31.00
8 4 SPINS ON SPINS (4) Phillip Reid 21.62 10.50 9.03 88 26.1kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $51.00
Race 12 LADBROKES MASTERS 365m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOJOURN (2) Amanda Ginn 21.01 0.00 8.77 11 34.7kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $17.00
2 3 HERMANITA (3) Danielle Matic 21.21 2.75 8.78 22 31.6kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $5.50
3 8 SANDAVE STORM (8) Rodney Kidd 21.22 3.00 8.85 33 33.0kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $4.80
4 5 MOUNT FRANKLIN (5) Charlie Micallef 21.40 5.50 9.08 64 28.0kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $9.00
5 1 FANCY IRENE (1) Clifford Bell 21.78 11.00 9.11 85 27.9kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $10.00
6 7 WINLOCK EVIE (7) Amanda Ginn 21.87 12.25 9.06 56 31.6kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $4.80
7 6 BRONELLY PEARL (6) Alex Anderson 22.06 15.00 9.04 47 29.0kg Fernando Bale Pearl Napoleon $23.00
8 4 TOTAL FICTION (4) Karen Midson 22.12 15.75 9.11 78 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Bold And Black $3.30