Nowra Race Results

Monday 19th of July 2021
R1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MDN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.64
1
6
T: Chris O'Brien
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.85

Split

8.64

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Michael Clayton
$7.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.85

Split

8.69

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Chris O'Brien
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.01

Split

8.75

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Susan Sundstrom
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

21.05

Split

8.70

In Run

3

Wgt

23.6kg
5
8
T: Allan Manwaring
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.12

Split

8.75

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Glen Bayo
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.23

Split

9.02

In Run

6

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
1
T: Glen Bayo
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Neil Staines
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES 0-1 WIN BATTLERS (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.37, 16.90
1
2
T: Neil Staines
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: David Griffiths
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

4.55

In Run

62

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Denis Kerr
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.50

Split

4.50

In Run

45

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Glen Bayo
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.51

In Run

56

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Robyn Hatton
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.76

Split

4.44

In Run

33

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Robyn Hatton
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.91

Split

4.41

In Run

24

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Barry Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.22

Split

4.62

In Run

77

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
8
T: Alex Anderson
$0.00
R3 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.56
1
2
T: Marie Burton
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.80

Split

8.56

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Jodie Lord
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.83

Split

8.66

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
3
9
T: Chris O'Brien
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.11

Split

8.66

In Run

6

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Glen Bayo
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.28

Split

8.61

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Philip Goodsell
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.36

Split

8.82

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.43

Split

8.63

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Marie Burton
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.50

Split

8.79

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Robyn Hatton
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.88

Split

8.64

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Chloe Bilal
$0.00
R4 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 17.10
1
2
T: Bruno Sita
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
3
T: Jodie Lord
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Susan Sundstrom
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Clayton
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Neil Staines
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.8kg
6
9
T: Graeme Hughes
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

24.8kg
7
10
T: Samuel Bell
$51.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
4
T: Donnaleah Carter
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Glen Bayo
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Ramsay
$0.00
R5 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES (630m)
Place
Non Graded - $6200 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 10.23, 23.27
1
5
T: Allan Manwaring
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.51

Split

10.28

In Run

32

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Massa
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

36.70

Split

10.50

In Run

53

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Kim Sherd
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

36.70

Split

10.49

In Run

45

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Jodie Lord
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

36.78

Split

10.23

In Run

21

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Alex Anderson
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.96

Split

10.65

In Run

66

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Kim Sherd
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

37.21

Split

10.24

In Run

14

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG BONUS FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.30, 16.83
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.30

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Marie Burton
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.82

Split

4.48

In Run

73

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Clayton
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.00

Split

4.48

In Run

84

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Kim Mulrine
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.12

Split

4.39

In Run

42

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Lee Bowman
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.37

In Run

26

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Frances Goodwin
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.54

Split

4.42

In Run

65

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Glenn Summerfield
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.61

Split

4.38

In Run

37

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Craig Murrell
$9.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.39

In Run

58

Wgt

36.0kg
R7 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.39, 17.08
1
1
T: Jodie Lord
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.47

In Run

61

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Neil Staines
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.44

In Run

32

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Allan Manwaring
$2.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.16

Split

4.41

In Run

23

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Michael Clayton
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.46

In Run

55

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Karly Rowe
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.33

Split

4.39

In Run

14

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Susan Sundstrom
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.55

In Run

76

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Marie Burton
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.64

Split

4.44

In Run

47

Wgt

26.8kg
8
9
T: Robert Arnold
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.87

Split

4.58

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Forner
$0.00
R8 RYANS CLEANING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 4.35, 16.61
1
1
T: Danielle Matic
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

4.35

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Jodie Lord
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.69

Split

4.38

In Run

32

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Jodie Lord
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.79

Split

4.36

In Run

23

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
2
T: Danielle Matic
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jodie Lord
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$0.00
R9 OUT AND ABOUT DOG WALKING (520m)
Place
4 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 4.44, 17.03
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

4.44

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Massa
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.26

Split

4.45

In Run

32

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Stephen Fitch
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.45

In Run

43

Wgt

35.0kg
4
7
T: Jodie Lord
$3.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.45

In Run

25

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Neil Staines
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.67

Split

4.50

In Run

54

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
1
T: Jodie Lord
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (365m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Frances Goodwin
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.34

Split

8.47

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Marie Burton
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.70

Split

8.69

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Frances Goodwin
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.77

Split

8.69

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Karen Midson
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.98

Split

8.92

In Run

5

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Neil Staines
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.99

Split

8.61

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
1
T: Chloe Bilal
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Chloe Bilal
$0.00
R11 CANBERRA CLOTHING ACCESSORIES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.49
1
7
T: Glen Bayo
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.61

Split

8.49

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Glenn Summerfield
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.71

Split

8.70

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Robyn Hatton
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.99

Split

8.83

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Barry Campbell
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.20

Split

8.82

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
5
9
T: Lee Bowman
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.23

Split

8.89

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Chris O'Brien
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.33

Split

8.95

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Chloe Bilal
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Garry Edwards
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Philip Goodsell
$0.00
R12 LADBROKE IT! PATHWAYS (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.66
1
7
T: Graeme Hughes
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.89

Split

8.69

In Run

2

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Susan Sundstrom
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.04

Split

8.66

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Alan Tutt
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.15

Split

8.81

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Alan Tutt
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.39

Split

8.88

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Arnold
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.60

Split

8.83

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Graeme Hughes
$7.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.68

Split

8.97

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Arnold
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.77

Split

9.15

In Run

7

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: David Griffiths
$0.00
Race 1 SHOALHAVEN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MDN 365m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BONNIE GOLD (6) Chris O'Brien 20.85 0.00 8.64 1 31.2kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $2.40
2 2 BLACK CAPS (2) Michael Clayton 20.85 0.05 8.69 2 26.8kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $7.50
3 5 CALLS FOR CALM (5) Chris O'Brien 21.01 2.25 8.75 4 31.2kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $2.80
4 3 NORDIC GYPSY (3) Susan Sundstrom 21.05 2.75 8.70 3 23.6kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $5.50
5 8 ASHBY MAID (8) Allan Manwaring 21.12 3.75 8.75 5 29.1kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $23.00
6 7 WILD HUX (7) Glen Bayo 21.23 5.25 9.02 6 34.7kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $71.00
SCR 1 FORTUNE PENNY (1) Glen Bayo
SCR 4 STAR GLITTER (4) Neil Staines
Race 2 LADBROKES 0-1 WIN BATTLERS 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.37, 16.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMIC STAR (2) Neil Staines 30.19 0.00 4.37 11 30.8kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $1.35
2 6 PARISIAN DREAM (6) David Griffiths 30.32 1.75 4.55 62 26.9kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $12.00
3 7 URRACA (7) Denis Kerr 30.50 4.25 4.50 45 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $9.50
4 4 LILY WILDFLOWER (4) Glen Bayo 30.69 7.00 4.51 56 28.0kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $5.00
5 5 ROB'S ROY (5) Robyn Hatton 30.76 8.25 4.44 33 35.0kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $61.00
6 3 HARVEST MOON (3) Robyn Hatton 30.91 10.25 4.41 24 27.0kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $41.00
7 1 TEA POLICE (1) Barry Campbell 31.22 14.50 4.62 77 28.0kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $41.00
SCR 8 CAROL'S CLAN (8) Alex Anderson
Race 3 DOUGLAS TRANSPORT NOWRA 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING CHILLI (2) Marie Burton 20.80 0.00 8.56 1 32.8kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $11.00
2 3 PRINCE OF LYGON (3) Jodie Lord 20.83 0.50 8.66 5 31.7kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $2.80
3 9 LONGSTAFF (1) Chris O'Brien 21.11 4.25 8.66 6 36.0kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $7.00
4 4 BOOMERANG BINDI (4) Glen Bayo 21.28 6.75 8.61 2 28.2kg Stagger Rebel Lady $13.00
5 8 STILTON FRECKLE (8) Philip Goodsell 21.36 8.00 8.82 8 29.8kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $9.50
6 5 CARTWHEEL (5) Chris O'Brien 21.43 9.00 8.63 3 31.0kg Fernando Bale Justifia $3.30
7 7 WALLBANK ACE (7) Marie Burton 21.50 10.00 8.79 7 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $9.00
8 6 DESERT HEAT (6) Robyn Hatton 21.88 15.50 8.64 4 32.0kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $81.00
SCR 1 JOSHUA KEEPING (1) Chloe Bilal
Race 4 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAW BABY (2) Bruno Sita 30.17 0.00 0.00 11 24.2kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $3.70
2 3 SUBTLE ART (3) Jodie Lord 30.20 0.50 0.00 22 32.2kg Collision Nino De Oro $2.40
3 6 NORDIC THUNDER (6) Susan Sundstrom 30.24 1.00 0.00 34 30.5kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $3.50
4 1 WASTEMAN (1) Michael Clayton 30.41 3.50 0.00 43 29.5kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $8.00
5 8 GUM BEND SECRETS (8) Neil Staines 30.93 10.75 0.00 56 33.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $21.00
6 9 DON'T STAY (7) Graeme Hughes 31.08 13.00 0.00 65 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $51.00
7 10 DYNAMIC ARTIST (4) Samuel Bell 31.72 22.00 0.00 77 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $51.00
SCR 4 AMEENA'S JEDI (4) Donnaleah Carter
SCR 5 GOLD PACER (5) Glen Bayo
SCR 7 MAIMIE'S ROSE (7) David Ramsay
Race 5 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES 630m Non Graded $6200 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 10.23, 23.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY MARGARITA (5) Allan Manwaring 36.51 0.00 10.28 32 30.8kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $6.50
2 1 CANDY CARRERA (1) Peter Massa 36.70 2.50 10.50 53 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $3.20
2 4 BY FIVE HELEN (4) Kim Sherd 36.70 2.50 10.49 45 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $12.00
4 7 CAWBOURNE TURVEY (7) Jodie Lord 36.78 3.75 10.23 21 26.5kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $1.85
5 8 SOLVING CRIME (8) Alex Anderson 36.96 6.25 10.65 66 35.6kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $16.00
6 2 WHITE LINE WOLF (2) Kim Sherd 37.21 10.00 10.24 14 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $101.00
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG BONUS FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $6000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.30, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUISER MODEL (2) Jodie Lord 29.68 0.00 4.30 11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.50
2 1 BOY SERIOUS (1) Marie Burton 29.82 2.00 4.48 73 29.2kg Fernando Bale Esparza $4.00
3 7 MELLCAT JOAN (7) Michael Clayton 30.00 4.50 4.48 84 27.8kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $16.00
4 3 FOX KEY (3) Kim Mulrine 30.12 6.25 4.39 42 34.0kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $8.50
5 5 WISH MASTER (5) Lee Bowman 30.52 12.00 4.37 26 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $51.00
6 4 SLIPPERY MOUSE (4) Frances Goodwin 30.54 12.25 4.42 65 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $4.80
7 6 ARWON HILL (6) Glenn Summerfield 30.61 13.25 4.38 37 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Albatross Maid $23.00
8 8 APOLLO'S FIRE (8) Craig Murrell 30.83 16.25 4.39 58 36.0kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $9.00
Race 7 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKES 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.39, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE SMART ONE (1) Jodie Lord 29.78 0.00 4.47 61 33.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $1.95
2 7 MR. DUSTY SIR (7) Neil Staines 30.07 4.25 4.44 32 35.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $19.00
3 2 ASHBY REBEL (2) Allan Manwaring 30.16 5.25 4.41 23 25.2kg Fabregas Big Bad Brenda $2.25
4 5 COULD BE MAGIC (5) Michael Clayton 30.21 6.00 4.46 55 27.6kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $19.00
5 6 EXUDE LIGHTNESS (6) Karly Rowe 30.33 7.75 4.39 14 25.0kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $61.00
6 4 NORDIC FORCE (4) Susan Sundstrom 30.41 9.00 4.55 76 32.5kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $15.00
7 8 NANGAR LILLY (8) Marie Burton 30.64 12.25 4.44 47 26.8kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $23.00
8 9 AM I IMPRESSIVE (3) Robert Arnold 30.87 15.50 4.58 88 25.5kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $81.00
SCR 3 PRINCESS FORTY (3) Mark Forner
Race 8 RYANS CLEANING SERVICE 520m Non Graded $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 4.35, 16.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOW (1) Danielle Matic 29.28 0.00 4.35 11 33.4kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $1.18
2 5 WINLOCK ON TOP (5) Jodie Lord 29.69 5.75 4.38 32 30.2kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $7.00
3 8 RITZA DONALD (8) Jodie Lord 29.79 7.25 4.36 23 36.4kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $16.00
SCR 2 AD ASTRA (2) Danielle Matic
SCR 4 COAST MODEL (4) Jodie Lord
SCR 7 CUMBRIA JIM (7) Stephen Fitch
Race 9 OUT AND ABOUT DOG WALKING 520m 4 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 4.44, 17.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SARITA (2) Jodie Lord 29.82 0.00 4.44 11 28.2kg Oaks Road Amyjo $2.30
2 4 ZAMBORA TAN (4) Peter Massa 30.26 6.25 4.45 32 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $12.00
3 8 CUMBRIA DREAMING (8) Stephen Fitch 30.40 8.25 4.45 43 35.0kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $3.20
4 7 SHORT TICKET (7) Jodie Lord 30.62 11.50 4.45 25 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $3.50
5 5 SWEET HONEY JESS (5) Neil Staines 30.67 12.25 4.50 54 28.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $101.00
SCR 1 SERIOUS OBJECT (1) Jodie Lord
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 365m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANILA SUNRISE (4) Frances Goodwin 20.34 0.00 8.47 1 34.8kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $1.65
2 6 SUPERSOUND (6) Marie Burton 20.70 5.25 8.69 4 33.6kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $5.50
3 2 TOMERONG BLAZE (2) Frances Goodwin 20.77 6.00 8.69 3 32.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $3.60
4 8 TOURELLO (8) Karen Midson 20.98 9.25 8.92 5 35.3kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $71.00
5 7 MR. MAISEY (7) Neil Staines 20.99 9.25 8.61 2 29.4kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $26.00
SCR 1 CLARETOWN ROCKY (1) Chloe Bilal
SCR 3 STEEL PULSE (3) Chloe Bilal
Race 11 CANBERRA CLOTHING ACCESSORIES 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWISTED CUDDLES (7) Glen Bayo 20.61 0.00 8.49 1 27.4kg Collision Twisted Love $2.25
2 6 BLUE MOSS (6) Glenn Summerfield 20.71 1.50 8.70 2 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Albatross Maid $2.80
3 2 JUMPING BEAN (2) Robyn Hatton 20.99 5.25 8.83 4 32.2kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $9.00
4 5 HARD TEA (5) Barry Campbell 21.20 8.25 8.82 3 26.4kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $26.00
5 9 LORENTZ (4) Lee Bowman 21.23 8.75 8.89 5 31.6kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $34.00
6 8 ABERAMA GOLD (8) Chris O'Brien 21.33 10.25 8.95 6 31.8kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $5.50
SCR 1 EL REY LEON (1) Chloe Bilal
SCR 3 FREEDOM POWER (3) Garry Edwards
SCR 4 KING MESSY (4) Philip Goodsell
Race 12 LADBROKE IT! PATHWAYS 365m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKING JEWEL (7) Graeme Hughes 20.89 0.00 8.69 2 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $2.30
2 6 NORDIC BEAUTY (6) Susan Sundstrom 21.04 2.00 8.66 1 26.8kg Elite State Dusty's Drama $4.00
3 2 SKEDADDLE ROLLO (2) Alan Tutt 21.15 3.75 8.81 3 29.0kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $3.80
4 8 UNO HOSTILE (8) Alan Tutt 21.39 7.00 8.88 5 31.2kg Hostile Uno Topper $14.00
5 1 ALBATROSS ARCHER (1) Robert Arnold 21.60 10.00 8.83 4 31.8kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $31.00
6 4 KNOW A BLOKE (4) Graeme Hughes 21.68 11.25 8.97 6 26.2kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $7.00
7 5 LOVE IS SERIOUS (5) Robert Arnold 21.77 12.50 9.15 7 28.1kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $81.00
SCR 3 LITTLE MAI (3) David Griffiths