Potts Park Race Results

Saturday 12th of December 2020
R1 POTTS PARK MAIDEN HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Pompeo Vallario
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: Joshua Hall
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Beau Williamson
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Soner Veli
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Patrick Daly
$7.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Allan Stewart
$2.50

Mgn

18.75

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
6
T: Joshua Hall
$0.00
R2 POTTS PARK MAIDEN HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Sarah Easey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Pompeo Vallario
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Joshua Hall
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Wayne Bradley
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Joshua Hall
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Randall Walter
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Patrick Daly
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 POTTS PARK MAIDEN HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Joshua Hall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Patrick Daly
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Soner Veli
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Joshua Hall
$2.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Dennis Upward
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Wayne Hall
$0.00
R4 BOARD OF DIRECTORS HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Greg Prior
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Harry Kemp
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: John Ashe
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Dennis Upward
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Martin Carroll
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$10.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$0.00
R5 BOARD OF DIRECTORS HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Wayne Hall
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Kristy Jackson
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Janel Erwin
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

24.2kg
4
1
T: Larry Warren
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Beau Williamson
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Sarah Easey
$2.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.42

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Martin Carroll
$3.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 BOARD OF DIRECTORS HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Beau Williamson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Garry Erwin
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Mitchell Pryce
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Wayne Bradley
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Brian Sanotti
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Greg Prior
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

136

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Dominic Gatt
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 KARAOKE BEST 8 (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $700 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Penny Williams
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Penny Williams
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Mitchell Pryce
$2.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Beau Williamson
$4.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: David Mason
$0.00
Race 1 POTTS PARK MAIDEN HEAT 1 320m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO TELL CODE (1) Pompeo Vallario 18.62 0.00 0.00 111 23.9kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $3.50
2 3 SNOOZY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 18.84 3.00 0.00 322 28.6kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $2.20
3 2 JODY'S PROSPECT (2) Beau Williamson 19.10 6.75 0.00 433 30.8kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $4.00
4 4 SCARLET BOY (4) Soner Veli 19.12 7.00 0.00 244 30.6kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $6.00
5 7 STICK BOY (7) Patrick Daly 19.89 18.00 0.00 665 31.2kg Margins Dana Bolly $7.00
6 8 MIDNIGHT CHILLS (8) Allan Stewart 19.94 18.75 0.00 556 29.9kg Bit Chili Midnight Nan $2.50
SCR 6 SNORKEL SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall
Race 2 POTTS PARK MAIDEN HEAT 2 320m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESPICABLE TAYLA (2) Sarah Easey 18.62 0.00 0.00 531 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.00
2 8 BOSTON CODE (8) Pompeo Vallario 18.71 1.25 0.00 122 25.1kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $5.00
3 4 SNAPPY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 18.82 2.75 0.00 213 28.8kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $5.00
4 7 BLACK TIA (7) Wayne Bradley 19.14 7.50 0.00 744 24.9kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $5.00
5 1 ISLA SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.17 7.75 0.00 465 26.5kg Droopys Marco Isadoll $2.50
6 3 ABOUT THAT (3) Randall Walter 19.45 11.75 0.00 376 27.8kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $9.00
7 6 QUEEN JESS (6) Patrick Daly 19.59 13.75 0.00 657 25.0kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $7.00
Race 3 POTTS PARK MAIDEN HEAT 3 320m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOGGY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 18.44 0.00 0.00 311 26.2kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $3.00
2 8 DRINK PINTS (8) Frank Sanotti 18.64 2.75 0.00 222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $2.00
3 2 CHARITA'S JET (2) Patrick Daly 18.87 6.00 0.00 133 29.6kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $9.00
4 1 LITTLE SPARK (1) Soner Veli 18.99 7.75 0.00 444 25.6kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $3.50
5 4 SLIPPERY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 19.12 9.75 0.00 555 27.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $2.50
6 3 GRAND ELLE (3) Dennis Upward 19.26 11.75 0.00 666 30.9kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $9.00
SCR 7 RUBY SIOUX (7) Wayne Hall
Race 4 BOARD OF DIRECTORS HEAT 1 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHARK STYLE (2) Greg Prior 18.78 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.50
2 3 KANDOS LASS (3) Harry Kemp 19.07 4.25 0.00 222 26.8kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $2.50
3 1 PRINCESS SWIFT (1) John Ashe 19.22 6.25 0.00 533 26.9kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $3.00
4 8 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (8) Dennis Upward 19.26 6.75 0.00 454 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $5.00
5 6 IGGY JAKIT (6) Martin Carroll 19.40 8.75 0.00 345 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $4.00
6 7 COSMIC LATISHA (7) Andrew Drapiewski 20.73 27.75 0.00 666 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha $10.00
SCR 4 ZIPPING MONICA (4) Jonathan Gatt
Race 5 BOARD OF DIRECTORS HEAT 2 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JIMMY SIOUX (6) Wayne Hall 18.68 0.00 0.00 111 34.4kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $2.50
2 4 BAGO HONEY (4) Kristy Jackson 19.12 6.25 0.00 632 28.5kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $6.00
3 7 ONLY SOMETIMES (7) Janel Erwin 19.13 6.25 0.00 543 24.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $6.00
4 1 CRAZY KYLIE (1) Larry Warren 19.14 6.50 0.00 424 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Crazy Maniac $3.50
5 3 BRUISER BRUCE (3) Beau Williamson 19.35 9.50 0.00 755 28.3kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $4.00
6 2 DESPICABLE KAILA (2) Sarah Easey 19.42 10.50 0.00 376 24.6kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $2.50
7 8 ZAMBORA BELLA (8) Martin Carroll 19.59 13.00 0.00 267 27.4kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $3.00
Race 6 BOARD OF DIRECTORS HEAT 3 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STELLIO (1) Beau Williamson 18.80 0.00 0.00 441 29.7kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $3.50
2 6 TOWERING HEIGHTS (6) Garry Erwin 18.85 0.75 0.00 322 28.5kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $4.00
3 8 NO BOB ROB (8) Mitchell Pryce 18.85 0.75 0.00 213 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $3.50
4 7 QUEEN CHLOE (7) Wayne Bradley 18.86 0.75 0.00 764 26.4kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $7.00
5 3 BLUE HIGHWAY (3) Brian Sanotti 18.87 1.00 0.00 555 28.9kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $3.00
6 4 SHARK ZONE (4) Greg Prior 18.89 1.25 0.00 136 30.2kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.50
7 2 BOSTON FOCUS (2) Dominic Gatt 19.00 2.75 0.00 677 32.8kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $7.00
Race 7 KARAOKE BEST 8 320m Non Graded $700 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPREME STAR (7) Penny Williams 18.50 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $3.00
2 5 SUMMER IN MOTION (5) Penny Williams 18.54 0.75 0.00 222 25.5kg Magic Sprite Crafty Annie $2.00
3 8 AMITY RUNNER (8) Mark Ballantine 18.86 5.25 0.00 543 28.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $6.00
4 1 RAGING RUBY (1) Mitchell Pryce 19.14 9.25 0.00 334 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $2.00
5 2 SASSY SLYDER (2) Beau Williamson 20.52 28.75 0.00 455 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $4.00
SCR 4 BUCKS VENTURE (4) David Mason