Potts Park Race Results

Saturday 19th of December 2020
R1 ARENA SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Bill Grech
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Peter Warner
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Barry Harmey
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

23.7kg
4
1
T: Patrick Daly
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

24.8kg
5
10
T: Patrick Daly
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Soner Veli
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.50

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Randall Walter
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Patrick Daly
$8.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 CLUB BINGO MASTERS (320m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $500 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Patrick Daly
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Randall Walter
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Dominic Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Patrick Daly
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 KARAOKE XMAS (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Martin Carroll
$4.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Larry Warren
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Martin Carroll
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 POTTS PARK MAIDEN FINAL (320m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1200 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Sarah Easey
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Pompeo Vallario
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Joshua Hall
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Patrick Daly
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Pompeo Vallario
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

24.1kg
6
9
T: Beau Williamson
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
10
T: Soner Veli
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 BOARD OF DIRECTORS FINAL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Garry Erwin
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Janel Erwin
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

23.9kg
3
3
T: Harry Kemp
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Greg Prior
$2.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Mitchell Pryce
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Beau Williamson
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Kristy Jackson
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Wayne Hall
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 CROCODILE POKER (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Bill Grech
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Greg Prior
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Beau Williamson
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Fraser
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Brian Sanotti
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: John Ashe
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 BOOKMAKER (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Wayne Bradley
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Paul Camilleri
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Dennis Upward
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Simon Zarb
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 ARENA SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN 320m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOGIE WHEEL (2) Bill Grech 18.75 0.00 0.00 311 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $3.00
2 6 CROCODILE CRIES (6) Peter Warner 18.97 3.00 0.00 522 27.5kg Sh Avatar Flying Kitty $2.50
3 4 STORM RAZOR (4) Barry Harmey 19.25 7.00 0.00 133 23.7kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $3.50
4 1 QUEEN JESS (1) Patrick Daly 19.41 9.25 0.00 644 24.8kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $6.00
5 10 STICK BOY (3) Patrick Daly 19.47 10.25 0.00 875 30.9kg Margins Dana Bolly $10.00
6 5 SCARLET BOY (5) Soner Veli 19.50 10.50 0.00 756 30.2kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $4.00
7 7 ABOUT THAT (7) Randall Walter 19.64 12.75 0.00 267 27.6kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $8.00
8 9 FLYING ANIKA (8) Patrick Daly 19.75 14.25 0.00 488 26.3kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $8.00
Race 2 CLUB BINGO MASTERS 320m Masters Grade 1/2 $500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIND BLOWIN' (1) Shawn Wilkinson 18.56 0.00 0.00 221 34.6kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue $5.00
2 5 CHAMPNESS ROAD (5) Patrick Daly 18.64 1.00 0.00 112 30.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $2.50
3 4 BETTY'S THE ONE (4) Kiriakos Lambos 18.67 1.50 0.00 443 27.6kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One $6.00
4 2 BIG WAL (2) Randall Walter 18.69 1.75 0.00 334 32.0kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $2.00
5 6 BOSTON FOCUS (6) Dominic Gatt 18.87 4.25 0.00 655 32.4kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $4.00
6 7 LATE NIGHT INN (7) Patrick Daly 19.04 6.75 0.00 566 25.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $5.00
Race 3 KARAOKE XMAS 320m Mixed 4/5 $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY BIG EARNER (4) Shirley Davidson 18.61 0.00 0.00 111 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $2.50
2 5 ZAMBORA BELLA (5) Martin Carroll 18.61 0.05 0.00 222 27.6kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $4.00
3 2 MAXIMUM JENNY (2) Kiriakos Lambos 18.96 5.00 0.00 333 27.7kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $2.50
4 1 CRAZY KYLIE (1) Larry Warren 19.07 6.50 0.00 444 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Crazy Maniac $5.00
5 7 IGGY JAKIT (7) Martin Carroll 19.19 8.25 0.00 555 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $5.00
6 8 MARGES BOY (8) Shirley Davidson 19.30 9.75 0.00 666 32.0kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $4.00
Race 4 POTTS PARK MAIDEN FINAL 320m Maiden Final $1200 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESPICABLE TAYLA (4) Sarah Easey 18.46 0.00 0.00 211 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $3.50
2 8 BOSTON CODE (8) Pompeo Vallario 18.57 1.50 0.00 122 25.3kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $5.00
3 5 SOGGY SIOUX (5) Joshua Hall 18.67 3.00 0.00 543 26.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $2.00
4 1 CHARITA'S JET (1) Patrick Daly 18.81 5.00 0.00 334 29.3kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $4.00
5 7 NO TELL CODE (7) Pompeo Vallario 18.89 6.00 0.00 455 24.1kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $4.00
6 9 JODY'S PROSPECT (3) Beau Williamson 19.11 9.25 0.00 666 30.7kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $7.00
7 10 LITTLE SPARK (6) Soner Veli 19.27 11.50 0.00 777 25.6kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $7.00
Race 5 BOARD OF DIRECTORS FINAL 320m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOWERING HEIGHTS (1) Garry Erwin 18.64 0.00 0.00 111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $7.00
2 6 ONLY SOMETIMES (6) Janel Erwin 18.66 0.25 0.00 422 23.9kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $8.00
3 3 KANDOS LASS (3) Harry Kemp 18.87 3.25 0.00 633 26.8kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $7.00
4 2 SHARK STYLE (2) Greg Prior 18.96 4.50 0.00 344 31.9kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.80
5 7 NO BOB ROB (7) Mitchell Pryce 18.97 4.75 0.00 865 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $2.80
6 8 STELLIO (8) Beau Williamson 19.04 5.75 0.00 576 30.0kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $5.00
7 5 BAGO HONEY (5) Kristy Jackson 19.10 6.50 0.00 757 28.4kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $8.00
8 4 JIMMY SIOUX (4) Wayne Hall 19.15 7.25 0.00 288 34.4kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $3.00
Race 6 CROCODILE POKER 320m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPLIT SEASON (4) Bill Grech 18.63 0.00 0.00 211 30.7kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $6.00
2 2 SHARK ZONE (2) Greg Prior 18.73 1.50 0.00 432 29.7kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.50
3 8 BRUISER BRUCE (8) Beau Williamson 18.91 4.00 0.00 123 28.8kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $5.00
4 7 SALUTE SOLDIER (7) Kenneth Fraser 18.95 4.50 0.00 544 34.2kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $5.00
5 1 BLUE HIGHWAY (1) Brian Sanotti 19.10 6.50 0.00 355 29.6kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $2.00
6 5 PRINCESS SWIFT (5) John Ashe 19.15 7.50 0.00 666 26.9kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $3.00
Race 7 BOOKMAKER 320m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUEEN CHLOE (7) Wayne Bradley 18.63 0.00 0.00 111 26.6kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $1.70
2 5 DONNA'S DIAMOND (5) Paul Camilleri 18.91 4.00 0.00 222 29.0kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $6.00
3 8 HARLEM HEAT (8) Stephen Kutnjak 19.09 6.50 0.00 333 26.2kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $3.50
4 2 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (2) Dennis Upward 19.24 8.75 0.00 554 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $3.50
5 4 FABRANGLE (4) Simon Zarb 19.36 10.25 0.00 445 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel $5.00