Potts Park Race Results

Saturday 30th of January 2021
R1 INFINITY EXHIBITION MAIDEN HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Beau Williamson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Soner Veli
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: John Grief
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Rodney Newell
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Barry Harmey
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Raymond Maitland
$2.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

36.3kg
R2 INFINITY EXHIBITION MAIDEN HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Dennis Upward
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Jennifer Maitland
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

37.7kg
3
2
T: Peter Warner
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

773

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

635

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Helen Rylands
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

24.6kg
R3 BOOKMAKER (320m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $500 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Penny Williams
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Rodney Newell
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

24.4kg
3
8
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Thomas Fink
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Barry Harmey
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Sanotti
$2.25

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 DIRECTORS HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Greg Prior
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Gail Hobbs
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Frank Sanotti
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Fraser
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Barry Harmey
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Dennis Upward
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 DIRECTORS HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Deane Smith
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Martin Carroll
$2.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Beau Williamson
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: John Ashe
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 DIRECTORS HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Brian Sanotti
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Beau Williamson
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Janel Erwin
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
7
T: Martin Carroll
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: John Grief
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Wayne Bradley
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.0kg
R7 DIRECTORS HEAT 4 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Greg Prior
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Warner
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

352

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Raymond Smith
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Kristy Jackson
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Soner Veli
$4.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Gregory Katon
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 CEO & PRESIDENT (320m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $500 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Penny Williams
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: David Mason
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Gregory Katon
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Beau Williamson
$3.50

Mgn

37.50

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 INFINITY EXHIBITION MAIDEN HEAT 1 320m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JODY'S PROSPECT (1) Beau Williamson 18.95 0.00 0.00 211 30.7kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $3.00
2 3 AUSSIE PRIDE (3) Guiseppe Denardo 19.02 1.00 0.00 132 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $7.00
3 8 LITTLE SPARK (8) Soner Veli 19.20 3.50 0.00 663 25.3kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $6.00
4 4 MISS SPRINGFIELD (4) John Grief 19.35 5.75 0.00 444 24.8kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $3.50
5 6 KAMIKAZE COWGIRL (6) Rodney Newell 19.40 6.25 0.00 325 25.4kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.00
6 7 STORM RAZOR (7) Barry Harmey 19.45 7.00 0.00 776 24.3kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $11.00
7 2 RAW DEAL (2) Raymond Maitland 20.34 19.75 0.00 557 36.3kg Banjo Boy Skylah Jewel $2.50
Race 2 INFINITY EXHIBITION MAIDEN HEAT 2 320m Maiden Heat $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRAND ELLE (7) Dennis Upward 18.87 0.00 0.00 121 30.3kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $11.00
2 1 MALO DIABLO (1) Jennifer Maitland 19.08 3.00 0.00 312 37.7kg Banjo Boy Skylah Jewel $2.50
3 2 CROCODILE CRIES (2) Peter Warner 19.23 5.25 0.00 773 27.6kg Sh Avatar Flying Kitty $3.50
4 3 OZZIE IZZY (3) Guiseppe Denardo 19.28 5.75 0.00 244 24.8kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $7.00
5 4 DRINK PINTS (4) Frank Sanotti 19.37 7.00 0.00 635 30.9kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $2.00
6 6 RED POCKET (6) Helen Rylands 19.40 7.50 0.00 456 26.7kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $7.00
7 8 MALABRY MISS (8) Shawn Wilkinson 19.68 11.50 0.00 567 24.6kg Barcia Bale Where's Penny $7.00
Race 3 BOOKMAKER 320m Mixed 2/3 $500 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUMMER IN MOTION (1) Penny Williams 18.58 0.00 0.00 211 26.0kg Magic Sprite Crafty Annie $2.50
2 5 BLUESTONE SOPHIE (5) Rodney Newell 18.61 0.50 0.00 332 24.4kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $3.00
3 8 MIND BLOWIN' (8) Shawn Wilkinson 18.79 3.00 0.00 123 34.8kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue $6.00
4 4 KOBA (4) Thomas Fink 19.06 6.75 0.00 454 32.7kg Barcia Bale Excellent Bec $6.00
5 7 TILLY'S VISION (7) Barry Harmey 19.10 7.50 0.00 545 30.4kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $10.00
6 2 MAURITIAN KOUKLA (2) Brian Sanotti 19.22 9.25 0.00 666 30.2kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $2.25
Race 4 DIRECTORS HEAT 1 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHARK STYLE (8) Greg Prior 18.44 0.00 0.00 111 32.1kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.00
2 1 BOLLY'S GIRL (1) Gail Hobbs 18.59 2.00 0.00 222 29.4kg Margins Dana Bolly $3.00
3 5 POLARITY (5) Frank Sanotti 18.61 2.25 0.00 553 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $3.50
4 4 SALUTE SOLDIER (4) Kenneth Fraser 18.82 5.25 0.00 334 34.6kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $4.00
5 2 DUCATI BLUE (2) Barry Harmey 18.91 6.50 0.00 445 29.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $5.00
6 7 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (7) Dennis Upward 19.09 9.25 0.00 666 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $15.00
Race 5 DIRECTORS HEAT 2 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MANILA KING (6) Jonathan Gatt 18.55 0.00 0.00 321 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $3.00
2 7 MANILA CRUZ (7) Deane Smith 18.90 5.00 0.00 112 29.0kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $5.00
3 1 IGGY JAKIT (1) Martin Carroll 18.96 5.75 0.00 243 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $2.70
4 4 BRUISER BRUCE (4) Beau Williamson 19.00 6.25 0.00 534 29.6kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $4.00
5 3 PRINCESS SWIFT (3) John Ashe 19.03 6.75 0.00 665 26.8kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $4.60
6 2 MARGES BOY (2) Shirley Davidson 19.11 8.00 0.00 456 31.0kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $5.00
Race 6 DIRECTORS HEAT 3 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE HIGHWAY (3) Brian Sanotti 18.56 0.00 0.00 221 29.0kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $4.00
2 1 STELLIO (1) Beau Williamson 18.61 0.75 0.00 112 31.0kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $3.50
3 2 ONLY SOMETIMES (2) Janel Erwin 18.63 1.00 0.00 333 24.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $3.00
4 7 ZAMBORA BELLA (7) Martin Carroll 18.74 2.50 0.00 444 27.2kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $6.00
5 4 UNCLE BENNY (4) John Grief 18.85 4.25 0.00 665 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $7.00
6 6 QUEEN CHLOE (6) Wayne Bradley 18.91 5.00 0.00 556 26.7kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $2.50
7 8 JILLIAN JEWELS (8) Joanne Zammit 19.23 9.50 0.00 777 24.0kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $11.00
Race 7 DIRECTORS HEAT 4 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHARK ZONE (7) Greg Prior 18.59 0.00 0.00 111 29.6kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $2.50
2 1 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (1) Peter Warner 18.79 2.75 0.00 352 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $4.00
3 8 ISAAC GEORGE (8) Raymond Smith 18.88 4.25 0.00 223 29.5kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $4.00
4 3 BAGO HONEY (3) Kristy Jackson 18.90 4.25 0.00 634 29.3kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $6.00
5 4 DARK ENCOUNTER (4) Soner Veli 18.91 4.50 0.00 445 29.4kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $4.40
6 6 HARLEM HEAT (6) Stephen Kutnjak 19.02 6.00 0.00 566 25.5kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $11.00
7 2 WON JACK (2) Gregory Katon 19.18 8.25 0.00 777 28.2kg Keybow Perry Winkle $5.00
Race 8 CEO & PRESIDENT 320m Mixed 3/4 $500 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPREME STAR (7) Penny Williams 18.34 0.00 0.00 111 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $2.20
2 8 BUCKS VENTURE (8) David Mason 18.63 4.25 0.00 222 31.6kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $3.00
3 5 HEC'S RHINO (5) Kiriakos Lambos 18.67 4.75 0.00 533 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $13.00
4 2 BETTY'S THE ONE (2) Kiriakos Lambos 19.02 9.75 0.00 354 27.6kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One $9.00
5 4 SPARKY PARKER (4) Gregory Katon 19.47 16.25 0.00 665 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Buena Vida $6.00
6 1 SASSY SLYDER (1) Beau Williamson 20.97 37.50 0.00 446 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $3.50