Potts Park Race Results

Saturday 6th of February 2021
R1 ARENA SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Mason
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: John Hill
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

23.6kg
3
5
T: Steven Crompton
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Joseph Sciberras
$3.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 POTTS PARK (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Joseph Sciberras
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Kristy Jackson
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: David Smart
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

24.5kg
4
9
T: Beau Williamson
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Martin Carroll
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Raymond Smith
$3.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Fraser
$4.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Stephen Francis
$7.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 INFINITY EXHIBITION MAIDEN FINAL (320m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1200 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Jennifer Maitland
$2.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

37.7kg
3
8
T: Beau Williamson
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
9
T: Frank Sanotti
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Soner Veli
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Warner
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Dennis Upward
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 CROCODILE POKER (320m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brian Sanotti
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Penny Williams
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Barry Harmey
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: David Mason
$3.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 DIRECTORS 5TH GRADE FINAL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brian Sanotti
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

631

Wgt

29.4kg
2
9
T: Frank Sanotti
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Jonathan Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

473

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Beau Williamson
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Gail Hobbs
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Deane Smith
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

116

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Greg Prior
$3.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

327

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 CLUB BINGO (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Soner Veli
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Barry Harmey
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Wayne Bradley
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Martin Carroll
$2.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Steven Winstanley
$5.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

5565

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Dennis Upward
$11.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

27.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6656

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Stephen Francis
$8.00

Mgn

44.75

Time

29.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 ARENA SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN 320m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SENOR SAMSON (1) John Mason 18.67 0.00 0.00 221 33.8kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $1.50
2 4 WARRUMBUNGLE ZIP (4) John Hill 19.03 5.25 0.00 112 23.6kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $3.00
3 5 DIAMOND STAR (5) Steven Crompton 19.10 6.00 0.00 443 27.3kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $4.00
4 8 BUSTING LOOSE (8) Joseph Sciberras 19.76 15.50 0.00 334 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $3.50
Race 2 POTTS PARK 320m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA REX (2) Joseph Sciberras 18.54 0.00 0.00 211 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $3.00
2 4 BAGO HONEY (4) Kristy Jackson 18.63 1.25 0.00 522 29.4kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $11.00
3 3 JERRA LEE (3) David Smart 18.92 5.25 0.00 133 24.5kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $2.70
4 9 BRUISER BRUCE (6) Beau Williamson 19.09 7.75 0.00 754 30.2kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $5.00
5 8 ZAMBORA BELLA (8) Martin Carroll 19.16 8.75 0.00 465 27.1kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $4.00
6 1 ISAAC GEORGE (1) Raymond Smith 19.21 9.50 0.00 646 29.7kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $3.50
7 5 SALUTE SOLDIER (5) Kenneth Fraser 19.64 15.75 0.00 377 34.7kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $4.40
8 7 PARALLEL REALITY (7) Stephen Francis 19.84 18.50 0.00 888 24.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $7.00
Race 3 INFINITY EXHIBITION MAIDEN FINAL 320m Maiden Final $1200 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AUSSIE PRIDE (1) Guiseppe Denardo 18.68 0.00 0.00 311 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $3.00
2 7 MALO DIABLO (7) Jennifer Maitland 18.68 0.05 0.00 132 37.7kg Banjo Boy Skylah Jewel $2.50
3 8 JODY'S PROSPECT (8) Beau Williamson 18.85 2.25 0.00 223 31.0kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $4.00
4 9 DRINK PINTS (5) Frank Sanotti 18.98 4.25 0.00 444 31.1kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $3.20
5 2 LITTLE SPARK (2) Soner Veli 19.03 5.00 0.00 75 25.4kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $6.00
6 3 CROCODILE CRIES (3) Peter Warner 19.13 6.25 0.00 566 27.9kg Sh Avatar Flying Kitty $7.00
7 4 GRAND ELLE (4) Dennis Upward 19.30 8.75 0.00 887 30.6kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $5.00
8 6 OZZIE IZZY (6) Guiseppe Denardo 19.46 11.00 0.00 658 25.3kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $13.00
Race 4 CROCODILE POKER 320m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAURITIAN KOUKLA (1) Brian Sanotti 18.23 0.00 0.00 111 30.2kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $4.00
2 6 SUPREME STAR (6) Shirley Davidson 18.50 3.75 0.00 222 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $2.00
3 3 HEC'S RHINO (3) Kiriakos Lambos 18.65 6.00 0.00 443 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $8.00
4 8 SUMMER IN MOTION (8) Penny Williams 19.01 11.00 0.00 334 25.3kg Magic Sprite Crafty Annie $3.00
5 4 TILLY'S VISION (4) Barry Harmey 19.15 13.25 0.00 555 30.6kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $7.00
6 2 BUCKS VENTURE (2) David Mason 19.23 14.25 0.00 666 31.4kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $3.00
Race 5 DIRECTORS 5TH GRADE FINAL 320m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE HIGHWAY (2) Brian Sanotti 18.70 0.00 0.00 631 29.4kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $2.50
2 9 POLARITY (3) Frank Sanotti 18.76 0.75 0.00 742 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $4.00
3 8 MANILA KING (8) Jonathan Gatt 19.02 4.50 0.00 473 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $4.00
4 7 STELLIO (7) Beau Williamson 19.08 5.25 0.00 564 31.1kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $8.00
5 6 BOLLY'S GIRL (6) Gail Hobbs 19.10 5.75 0.00 255 29.7kg Margins Dana Bolly $3.50
6 1 MANILA CRUZ (1) Deane Smith 19.34 9.25 0.00 116 29.2kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $4.00
7 4 SHARK ZONE (4) Greg Prior 19.45 10.50 0.00 327 29.9kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $3.00
Race 6 CLUB BINGO 440m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DARK ENCOUNTER (4) Soner Veli 25.96 0.00 0.00 1111 29.4kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $8.00
2 2 EXTRICATE (2) Barry Harmey 26.21 3.50 0.00 4222 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.50
3 6 QUEEN CHLOE (6) Wayne Bradley 26.43 6.50 0.00 3433 26.6kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $2.00
4 1 IGGY JAKIT (1) Martin Carroll 26.83 12.25 0.00 2344 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $2.20
5 5 HOUND 'EM DOWN (5) Steven Winstanley 27.54 22.50 0.00 5565 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $5.00
6 8 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (8) Dennis Upward 27.71 25.00 0.00 6656 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $11.00
7 7 POSTERIZED (7) Stephen Francis 29.10 44.75 0.00 7777 31.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $8.00