Potts Park Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 BINGO MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Patricia Sidebottom
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Eric Sparks
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Mitchell Conquest
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Michael Pease
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

574

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Simone Gittoes
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Barry Harmey
$3.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

23.6kg
8
3
T: Larry Warren
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 SHUANG SHUANG RESTAURANT (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Martin Carroll
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Barry Harmey
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Emma Kitchen
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Craig Benjamin
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Dennis Upward
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Simone Gittoes
$2.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 DIRECTORS MAIDEN FINAL (320m)
Place
Maiden Final - $800 - $300 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Garry Erwin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Brent Attard
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Randall Walter
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Beau Williamson
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

23.9kg
5
2
T: Emma Kitchen
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Deane Smith
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Frendo
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

35.7kg
8
4
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$13.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 ARENA SPORTS CLUB HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Beau Williamson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Bill Grech
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Martin Carroll
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: John Mason
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Smith
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$17.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 ARENA SPORTS CLUB HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Stephen Archer
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Mitchell Conquest
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Patrick Daly
$1.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Emma Kitchen
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Beau Williamson
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Dennis Upward
$10.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 ARENA SPORTS CLUB HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Craig Benjamin
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Raymond Smith
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Greg Prior
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Kristy Jackson
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Soner Veli
$3.50

Mgn

45.50

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 ARENA SPORTS CLUB HEAT 4 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $300 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Blakely
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Soner Veli
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Wayne Bradley
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Fraser
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Steven Winstanley
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

516

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Warner
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Beau Williamson
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 FRIDAY NIGHTS POKER (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: William Dance
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Smith
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Brian Sanotti
$3.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

264

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Emma Kitchen
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

23.6kg
6
7
T: Greg Prior
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

32.8kg
7
9
T: Garry Coles
$4.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 BINGO MAIDEN 320m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIPPY ROYAL (8) Patricia Sidebottom 18.91 0.00 0.00 211 25.5kg Fernando Bale Belle's Melody $11.00
2 1 MY GIRL FERNANDO (1) Eric Sparks 18.92 0.10 0.00 122 25.0kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $6.00
3 4 BLUE CORVETTE (4) Mitchell Conquest 18.94 0.50 0.00 443 27.7kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $3.00
4 5 CLANDA'S JOKER (5) Michael Pease 19.45 7.75 0.00 574 31.7kg Keybow Clanda Lass $8.00
5 2 UP THERE CHARLIE (2) Simone Gittoes 19.51 8.50 0.00 665 32.5kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $3.50
6 6 WIND OF CHANGE (6) Milorad Stegnjaic 19.60 9.75 0.00 336 25.8kg Collision Funky Punk $3.00
7 7 STORM RAZOR (7) Barry Harmey 19.61 10.00 0.00 757 23.6kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $3.50
8 3 SHE'S DEBACLE (3) Larry Warren 19.65 10.50 0.00 888 26.3kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $5.00
Race 2 SHUANG SHUANG RESTAURANT 440m Grade 5 $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBORA BELLA (7) Martin Carroll 26.07 0.00 0.00 1111 26.6kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $2.50
2 5 TARAWI LUCAS (5) Barry Harmey 26.39 4.50 0.00 3332 30.8kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $3.00
3 8 HAND BREAK (8) Emma Kitchen 26.54 6.50 0.00 2223 32.3kg Margins Dana Bolly $4.00
4 2 ZIPPING FOREST (2) Craig Benjamin 26.66 8.25 0.00 5444 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $6.00
5 1 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (1) Dennis Upward 26.90 11.75 0.00 4555 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $11.00
6 4 NAN'S PROMISE (4) Simone Gittoes 27.28 17.25 0.00 6666 27.1kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $2.00
Race 3 DIRECTORS MAIDEN FINAL 320m Maiden Final $800 - $300 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZING XENI (7) Garry Erwin 18.53 0.00 0.00 231 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $3.00
2 8 PLATINUM LEGACY (8) Brent Attard 18.60 1.00 0.00 322 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $2.50
3 1 ABOUT THAT (1) Randall Walter 18.79 3.75 0.00 113 28.4kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $3.00
4 5 SHE'LL DO ROSE (5) Beau Williamson 18.93 5.75 0.00 444 23.9kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $4.00
5 2 EMMA'S MATE (2) Emma Kitchen 19.03 7.00 0.00 675 25.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $9.00
6 3 BLUE MOON (3) Deane Smith 19.28 10.50 0.00 556 27.4kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $11.00
7 6 FAWN FLASH (6) Peter Frendo 19.36 11.75 0.00 767 35.7kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $5.00
8 4 MALABRY MISS (4) Shawn Wilkinson 19.57 14.75 0.00 888 24.8kg Barcia Bale Where's Penny $13.00
Race 4 ARENA SPORTS CLUB HEAT 1 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STELLIO (1) Beau Williamson 18.35 0.00 0.00 111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $3.50
2 3 RIVER LODGER (3) Bill Grech 18.38 0.50 0.00 222 30.3kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $2.50
3 2 IGGY JAKIT (2) Martin Carroll 18.75 5.75 0.00 543 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $3.50
4 6 GO BONZO (6) Simone Gittoes 19.01 9.25 0.00 434 34.0kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $5.00
5 8 SENOR SAMSON (8) John Mason 19.02 9.50 0.00 365 33.4kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $6.00
6 7 TIA HERRERA (7) Michael Smith 19.11 10.75 0.00 656 32.2kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $3.00
7 4 HARLEM HEAT (4) Stephen Kutnjak 20.47 30.25 0.00 777 26.8kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $17.00
Race 5 ARENA SPORTS CLUB HEAT 2 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRELLY BELLY (2) Stephen Archer 18.24 0.00 0.00 211 34.6kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $2.50
2 3 PREDICTIONS (3) Mitchell Conquest 18.53 4.25 0.00 322 33.5kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $5.00
3 8 CHARITA'S JET (8) Patrick Daly 18.76 7.50 0.00 133 29.2kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $1.80
4 7 BUCKET GIRL (7) Emma Kitchen 18.82 8.25 0.00 444 26.8kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $6.00
5 4 JODY'S PROSPECT (4) Beau Williamson 19.25 14.25 0.00 555 31.6kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $5.00
6 6 SAFARI DREAMS (6) Dennis Upward 19.26 14.50 0.00 666 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $10.00
Race 6 ARENA SPORTS CLUB HEAT 3 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUCATI BLUE (6) Shirley Davidson 18.54 0.00 0.00 111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $3.50
2 8 RUNWAY OSCAR (8) Craig Benjamin 18.70 2.25 0.00 222 28.5kg Fabregas Runway Ready $4.00
3 3 ISAAC GEORGE (3) Raymond Smith 19.14 8.50 0.00 333 30.1kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $3.50
4 2 SHARK ZONE (2) Greg Prior 19.25 10.00 0.00 544 31.1kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $5.00
5 4 BAGO HONEY (4) Kristy Jackson 19.31 11.00 0.00 655 28.6kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $3.00
6 1 HALLSIDE SAM (1) Soner Veli 21.73 45.50 0.00 466 30.7kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $3.50
Race 7 ARENA SPORTS CLUB HEAT 4 320m Grade 5 Heat $300 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDIAN MCCOOKE (2) Robert Blakely 18.39 0.00 0.00 11 24.6kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $5.00
2 6 IT'S CASH TIME (6) Brett Gilbert 18.51 1.75 0.00 232 28.6kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.00
3 4 DARK ENCOUNTER (4) Soner Veli 18.61 3.00 0.00 323 29.8kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $6.00
4 8 QUEEN CHLOE (8) Wayne Bradley 18.63 3.50 0.00 444 27.2kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $2.00
5 7 SALUTE SOLDIER (7) Kenneth Fraser 18.74 5.00 0.00 655 34.2kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $7.00
6 1 HOUND 'EM DOWN (1) Steven Winstanley 18.83 6.25 0.00 516 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $11.00
7 5 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (5) Peter Warner 18.90 7.25 0.00 887 33.9kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $4.00
8 3 BRUISER BRUCE (3) Beau Williamson 18.94 7.75 0.00 778 30.1kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $7.00
Race 8 FRIDAY NIGHTS POKER 320m Non Graded $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELLA'S CHOICE (1) William Dance 18.05 0.00 0.00 311 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $1.80
2 8 COCO SUZY (8) Michael Smith 18.83 11.00 0.00 122 27.5kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $13.00
3 4 BLUE HIGHWAY (4) Brian Sanotti 18.84 11.25 0.00 553 29.1kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $3.50
4 6 MY BIG EARNER (6) Shirley Davidson 18.86 11.50 0.00 264 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $4.00
5 3 JUGUNGAL QUEEN (3) Emma Kitchen 18.86 11.50 0.00 435 23.6kg Tuiaki Arica Dora $19.00
6 7 SHARK STYLE (7) Greg Prior 18.89 12.00 0.00 646 32.8kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $5.00
7 9 DANIC'S GIRL (5) Garry Coles 19.12 15.25 0.00 777 28.8kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $4.00