Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 12th of May 2017
R1 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H1 (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 5.21, 15.38
1
3
T: Jason Mackay
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Brian Tuft
$9.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Dave Irwin
$7.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.31

In Run

2343

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Jason Magri
$4.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.48

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Brian Tame
$20.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.91

Split

5.39

In Run

5434

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Frank Hurst
$22.90

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.92

Split

5.57

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$40.50

Mgn

22.25

Time

32.07

Split

5.54

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: George Micallef
$0.00
R2 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H2 (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 5.28, 15.65
1
2
T: Christine Oldfield
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.29

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.28

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Riana Groom
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.50

In Run

5533

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Mattress
$13.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.70

Split

5.44

In Run

1477

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$10.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.71

Split

5.55

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Davis
$7.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.57

In Run

7766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Adam Campton
$16.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.92

Split

5.37

In Run

4344

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H3 (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 5.37, 15.69
1
8
T: Sam Sultana
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.37

In Run

3221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Douglas Rogers
$6.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.37

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Mattress
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.45

In Run

5433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$25.10

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.93

Split

5.42

In Run

1345

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Justin King
$36.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.98

Split

5.46

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: George Micallef
$18.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

32.00

Split

5.47

In Run

6654

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
3
T: John Dart
$0.00
R4 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H4 (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 5.34, 15.65
1
8
T: Cheryl Murray
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.34

In Run

3111

Wgt

39.1kg
2
2
T: Dean Swain
$4.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.51

In Run

4532

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Leonie Barnes
$26.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.48

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.35

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$30.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.39

In Run

1355

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Hodges
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R5 OBERON QUARRIES STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 15.61
1
8
T: Darren Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.35

In Run

7211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Darren Sultana
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.37

In Run

3343

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Adam Campton
$7.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.44

In Run

2634

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Tracey Mullin
$6.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.34

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$6.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.41

In Run

6465

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: David Taylor
$10.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.50

In Run

5757

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Christine Oldfield
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.70

Split

5.42

In Run

4576

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$34.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.83

Split

5.53

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 LADBROKES STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: George Borg
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.39

In Run

632

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$24.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.31

In Run

311

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Swift
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.35

In Run

123

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Peter Mantach
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.51

In Run

864

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Margaret Greer
$19.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.51

In Run

575

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Delaney
$25.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.50

In Run

457

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$27.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.53

In Run

788

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: John Maroun
$7.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.39

In Run

246

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 GLOBE MEMORIAL COMPANY STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.64

In Run

831

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$6.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.70

In Run

743

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Tracey Mullin
$10.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.56

In Run

425

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Margaret Greer
$23.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.85

In Run

376

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Adam Wade
$6.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.78

Split

8.48

In Run

112

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$13.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.89

Split

8.79

In Run

654

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Hancock
$33.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.97

Split

8.81

In Run

267

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Margaret Greer
$2.60

Mgn

53.75

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 RICHMOND RICHES FINAL 26TH MAY STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Ernest Borg
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.38

In Run

122

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Adam Campton
$4.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.33

In Run

311

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Alan Pringle
$1.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

653

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: John Maroun
$24.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.54

In Run

544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Daniel Mcdonald
$68.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.77

In Run

787

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Joanne Zammit
$7.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.52

In Run

435

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$67.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.69

Split

8.70

In Run

878

Wgt

24.5kg
8
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$20.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.69

In Run

266

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H5 (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 5.30, 15.68
1
8
T: Frank Hurst
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.37

In Run

5321

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: John Attard
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.50

Split

5.38

In Run

3433

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: John Smart
$19.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.30

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Edan Price
$9.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.77

Split

5.39

In Run

4544

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Jenner
$12.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.06

Split

5.34

In Run

2255

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Magri
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00
R10 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H6 (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 5.31, 15.56
1
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Tony Brett
$2.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.37

In Run

6222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$3.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.83

Split

5.50

In Run

5644

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$50.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.06

Split

5.37

In Run

3365

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$15.20

Mgn

19.50

Time

32.22

Split

5.46

In Run

4533

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Robert Hoare
$15.40

Mgn

23.00

Time

32.46

Split

5.38

In Run

2456

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
1
T: Riana Groom
$0.00
R11 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H7 (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 5.26, 15.30
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.26

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Frank Hurst
$11.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.31

In Run

1422

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Donna Campbell
$3.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.31

In Run

5333

Wgt

37.4kg
4
4
T: Brian Tuft
$30.20

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.68

Split

5.35

In Run

4564

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Fred Xuereb
$75.60

Mgn

31.75

Time

32.78

Split

5.31

In Run

2245

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Allan Hicks
$42.90

Mgn

33.25

Time

32.88

Split

5.41

In Run

6656

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Magri
$0.00
Race 1 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H1 535m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 5.21, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Mister Twister (3) Jason Mackay 30.50 0.00 5.21 1111 31.6kg Collision Double Twist $1.60
2 8 O'LEARY (8) Brian Tuft 30.92 6.00 5.21 3222 35.2kg Fabregas Stunning Chloe $9.10
3 1 HARPERAMA (1) Dave Irwin 31.11 8.75 5.31 2343 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Pyjamarama $7.30
4 7 BRONZE GAMBLER (7) Jason Magri 31.43 13.25 5.48 4555 29.4kg Collision Francescana $4.50
5 5 WHEN IN DOUBT (5) Brian Tame 31.91 20.25 5.39 5434 34.0kg Barcia Bale Shoelace $20.50
6 6 TAKAO (6) Frank Hurst 31.92 20.25 5.57 7777 35.5kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally $22.90
7 2 RESPLANDO (2) Steven Spoljaric 32.07 22.25 5.54 6666 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Model $40.50
SCR 4 SILENT SLEEPER (4) George Micallef
Race 2 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H2 535m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 5.28, 15.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WET GAMBLER (2) Christine Oldfield 31.09 0.00 5.29 2222 29.4kg Magic Sprite Shanghai Rose $2.90
2 8 PICK IT UP (8) Joanne Zammit 31.14 0.75 5.28 3111 26.3kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally $3.50
3 4 ARDEN EMGRAND (4) Riana Groom 31.19 1.50 5.50 5533 34.7kg Turanza Bale Destiny's Imp $5.50
4 1 Wild Twist (1) Peter Mattress 31.70 8.75 5.44 1477 27.9kg Collision Double Twist $13.10
5 6 BUGATTI BENDER (6) Jacqueline Davis 31.71 8.75 5.55 6655 32.9kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $10.10
6 7 DEEJAY FRANKIE (7) Lindsay Davis 31.73 9.25 5.57 7766 30.3kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets $7.20
7 3 AGENT DOGGETT (3) Adam Campton 31.92 11.75 5.37 4344 28.5kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish $16.20
Race 3 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H3 535m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 5.37, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VICTOR CHARLIE (8) Sam Sultana 30.89 0.00 5.37 3221 30.6kg Fabregas Little Charlie $1.30
2 4 CAMDEN SKY (4) Douglas Rogers 31.28 5.50 5.37 2112 31.0kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $6.20
3 2 WILD TIFI (2) Peter Mattress 31.50 8.75 5.45 5433 29.2kg Collision Saint Tifi $6.50
4 1 BUGATTI MODE (1) Jacqueline Davis 31.93 14.75 5.42 1345 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $25.10
5 6 BLITZING RACER (6) Justin King 31.98 15.50 5.46 4566 29.2kg Magic Sprite Tricky Misty $36.50
6 7 SILENT BEKIM (7) George Micallef 32.00 15.75 5.47 6654 30.8kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap $18.80
SCR 3 FRISKY GAMBLER (3) John Dart
Race 4 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H4 535m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 5.34, 15.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KONG (8) Cheryl Murray 30.81 0.00 5.34 3111 39.1kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $1.30
2 2 BOBBY RUDD (2) Dean Swain 31.07 3.75 5.51 4532 31.0kg Fabregas Little Charlie $4.90
3 7 WINSOME RYDER (7) Leonie Barnes 31.33 7.50 5.48 5444 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble WINSOME SHIRAZ $26.50
4 4 FOX GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 31.45 9.25 5.35 2223 30.2kg Collision Francescana $5.50
5 3 BUGATTI QUEST (3) Jacqueline Davis 31.58 11.00 5.39 1355 33.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $30.40
SCR 1 BALLISTIC BOY (1) Michael Hodges
SCR 6 TOEY GAMBLER (6) Darryl Thomas
Race 5 OBERON QUARRIES STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 15.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Make 'Em Pay (8) Darren Sultana 30.99 0.00 5.35 7211 26.3kg Fabregas Little Mother $7.50
2 4 SOME EYE QUE (4) Darren Sultana 31.22 3.25 5.37 3343 26.4kg Fabregas Little Mother $4.40
3 3 CAITY LOTZ (3) Adam Campton 31.39 5.75 5.44 2634 25.2kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns $7.70
4 1 RAPID EXTRACTION (1) Tracey Mullin 31.40 5.75 5.34 1122 28.4kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $6.30
5 5 DALE'S JET (5) Stuart Hazlett 31.53 7.75 5.41 6465 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal $6.40
6 2 SEVEN JACKS (2) David Taylor 31.63 9.25 5.50 5757 34.2kg Lochinvar Marlow LOR LOR RETTA $10.30
7 7 LUCKY GAMBLER (7) Christine Oldfield 31.70 10.00 5.42 4576 25.4kg Collision Magic Capers $4.00
8 6 CAWBOURNE BJORN (6) Joanne Zammit 31.83 12.00 5.53 8888 30.7kg Magic Sprite Cawbourne Cathy $34.30
Race 6 LADBROKES STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTAGOGY (8) George Borg 22.97 0.00 8.39 632 32.6kg El Grand Senor Queen's Gate $4.40
2 6 SWITCH COLOURS (6) Ronald Alcock 23.18 3.00 8.31 311 27.3kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $24.70
3 1 CHOCOLATE FEVER (1) Mark Swift 23.23 3.75 8.35 123 30.4kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $2.70
4 7 DODGIN' ETHICS (7) Peter Mantach 23.26 4.25 8.51 864 29.2kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $3.40
5 4 Almost Magic (4) Margaret Greer 23.33 5.25 8.51 575 26.2kg Magic Sprite Best Percentage $19.10
6 5 ANOTHER KAINANE (5) Robert Delaney 23.41 6.25 8.50 457 31.5kg Prince Diablo Screaming Jester $25.10
7 3 SWEENEY (3) Ronald Alcock 23.43 6.50 8.53 788 31.2kg Kinloch Brae APOLOGY $27.70
8 2 HIS HIGHNESS (2) John Maroun 23.44 6.50 8.39 246 29.7kg High Earner Myron's Angel $7.80
Race 7 GLOBE MEMORIAL COMPANY STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BELL'S BORUS (7) Matthew Murphy 23.37 0.00 8.64 831 34.5kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll $4.00
2 4 KEY LEXUS (4) Lindsay Davis 23.52 2.00 8.70 743 27.2kg Glen Gallon Key Missile $6.40
3 1 RAPID TUTU (1) Tracey Mullin 23.60 3.25 8.56 425 26.0kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $10.70
4 8 WATTA PIXIE (8) Margaret Greer 23.75 5.25 8.85 376 28.2kg Magic Sprite Watta Harmony $23.10
5 2 BELLYACHE (2) Adam Wade 23.78 5.75 8.48 112 26.5kg Magic Sprite Bonita Banana $6.70
6 6 PANAMA RED (6) Benjamin Mccauley 23.89 7.50 8.79 654 27.2kg Dyna Tron Lucinda Jane $13.10
7 5 KAVA BLADE (5) Robert Hancock 23.97 8.50 8.81 267 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Bang Bang $33.20
8 3 IRINKA LYN (3) Margaret Greer 27.14 53.75 0.00 588 29.4kg Barcia Bale Irinka Alice $2.60
Race 8 RICHMOND RICHES FINAL 26TH MAY STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEMPLE GATE (4) Ernest Borg 22.93 0.00 8.38 122 30.3kg El Grand Senor Queen's Gate $15.20
2 1 CRUSADER MAGIC (1) Adam Campton 23.02 1.25 8.33 311 31.0kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish $4.70
3 3 KING CIGAR (3) Alan Pringle 23.03 1.50 8.54 653 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan My Kinda Music $1.50
4 2 EARN ME CASH (2) John Maroun 23.44 7.25 8.54 544 30.0kg High Earner Myron's Angel $24.00
5 8 CEILO (8) Daniel Mcdonald 23.57 9.25 8.77 787 26.4kg Oaks Road PIGEON FLYER $68.60
6 5 OSSY SUZY (5) Joanne Zammit 23.59 9.25 8.52 435 24.7kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Indy $7.90
7 7 HICKORY WIND (7) Benjamin Mccauley 23.69 10.75 8.70 878 24.5kg Dyna Tron Lucinda Jane $67.60
8 6 DEMELZA (6) Beverley Sloan 23.77 12.00 8.69 266 25.7kg Spring Gun Teevee Kiarema $20.70
Race 9 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H5 535m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 5.30, 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOOD ODDS SHAKEY (8) Frank Hurst 31.49 0.00 5.37 5321 31.4kg Shakey Jakey Dalta Bale $1.50
2 2 Swift Ella (2) John Attard 31.50 0.10 5.38 3433 27.8kg Swift Fancy Coonawarra Gold $3.10
3 6 NIC'S FAB (6) John Smart 31.54 0.75 5.30 1112 33.8kg Fabregas She's Elite $19.70
4 4 Wicked This Way (4) Edan Price 31.77 4.00 5.39 4544 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Rum $9.90
5 3 ZATANNA (3) Michael Jenner 32.06 8.25 5.34 2255 27.8kg Swift Fancy Coonawarra Gold $12.90
SCR 1 MISS GAMBLER (1) Jason Magri
SCR 7 MURRA SHEHA (7) Sam Sultana
Race 10 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H6 535m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 5.31, 15.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Bold Opal (4) Beverley Sloan 30.85 0.00 5.31 1111 25.6kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap $3.00
2 8 OPAL NERA (8) Tony Brett 31.35 7.00 5.37 6222 35.0kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca $2.30
3 7 SILVER GAMBLER (7) Darryl Thomas 31.83 14.00 5.50 5644 28.5kg Collision Francescana $3.80
4 6 VOLKEY (6) Lindsay Davis 32.06 17.25 5.37 3365 26.9kg Glen Gallon Key Missile $50.40
5 3 THRU THE MILL (3) Kerry Drynan 32.22 19.50 5.46 4533 34.3kg Fabregas You're Amazing $15.20
6 2 STREAKEY (2) Robert Hoare 32.46 23.00 5.38 2456 25.9kg Glen Gallon Key Missile $15.40
SCR 1 ANOTHER EMGRAND (1) Riana Groom
Race 11 GLOBE MEMORIAL RICHMOND RICHES H7 535m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 5.26, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Fast Times (3) Tony Brett 30.56 0.00 5.26 3111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Clockwise $1.30
2 1 GOOD ODDS AVA (1) Frank Hurst 31.12 8.00 5.31 1422 28.6kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally $11.20
3 6 BIG BLACK (6) Donna Campbell 31.32 10.75 5.31 5333 37.4kg El Grand Senor Time And Money $3.70
4 4 O'HARA (4) Brian Tuft 31.68 16.00 5.35 4564 27.5kg Fabregas Stunning Chloe $30.20
5 8 SIMPLY MILLIE (8) Fred Xuereb 32.78 31.75 5.31 2245 25.1kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda $75.60
6 7 FAB IN BLACK (7) Allan Hicks 32.88 33.25 5.41 6656 30.5kg Fabregas Stunning Chloe $42.90
SCR 2 ACE GAMBLER (2) Jason Magri