Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 12th of April 2019
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Alan Proctor
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.49

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Troy Vella
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.64

In Run

742

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Lewis Galea
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.52

Split

8.63

In Run

323

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Peter Rodgers
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.70

In Run

464

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: David Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.67

In Run

256

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Walter King
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.85

Split

8.63

In Run

835

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Keith Pedrana
$5.50

Mgn

31.00

Time

25.36

Split

9.53

In Run

677

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (535m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 5.41, 15.80
1
2
T: Owen Langley
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.43

In Run

1211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Christopher Little
$1.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.47

In Run

4322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Alan Proctor
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.41

In Run

2144

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Tomas Rees
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.49

Split

5.60

In Run

6633

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Adam Campton
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.51

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Mary Farrugia
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.55

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.24
1
1
T: Adam Campton
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.24

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.33

In Run

222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Christopher Spratt
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.39

In Run

333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Barry Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.51

In Run

655

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Robyn Hatton
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

444

Wgt

23.4kg
6
7
T: Christopher Lovelee
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.62

In Run

76

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

788

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.53

In Run

567

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.26
1
6
T: Shayne Fleming
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.26

In Run

212

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.27

In Run

121

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Anthony Messina
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.38

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: John Chapman
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.98

In Run

885

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.79

In Run

467

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Adam Campton
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.51

In Run

544

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.60

In Run

756

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Christopher Spratt
$3.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.94

In Run

678

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WINS STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 15.82
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.48

In Run

6533

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Bruce King
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Adam Campton
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.42

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.46

In Run

4455

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Shannon Boyd
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.70

Split

5.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Paul Betar
$16.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.76

Split

5.51

In Run

5644

Wgt

35.8kg
7
4
T: Glenn Farnworth
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.44

In Run

1366

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
6
T: Lewis Galea
$0.00
R6 WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB STKS (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 5.36, 15.41
1
7
T: Allen Williams
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.37

In Run

4211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Anthony Messina
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.36

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Victor Sultana
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.40

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Luke Brown
$71.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.47

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Jason Mackay
$2.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.45

In Run

3465

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.48

In Run

5756

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Craig Tuntler
$8.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.48

In Run

7877

Wgt

24.8kg
8
9
T: Simon Rhodes
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.63

Split

5.47

In Run

8688

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Withers
$0.00
R7 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 9.58, 19.85
1
4
T: Lynne Aldous
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.42

Split

9.58

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Christos Arletos
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.91

Split

9.78

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Mark Bell
$1.85

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.92

Split

9.70

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: John Chapman
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

36.04

Split

9.89

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Victor Sultana
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

36.04

Split

10.13

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

36.17

Split

9.94

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Neville Brown
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

36.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION JUNE 23 - 1-2 WINS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38, 15.73
1
3
T: Christopher Spratt
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.47

In Run

3311

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: James Coyle
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.38

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Adam Campton
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.52

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Sydney Swain
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.41

In Run

2233

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Sam Sultana
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.48

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: David Betts
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.60

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Russel Ford
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.56

In Run

6677

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 8.24
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.24

In Run

411

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.30

In Run

123

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Paul Roach
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.38

In Run

232

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Paul Roach
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Sydney Swain
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.91

In Run

655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.63

Split

8.99

In Run

366

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Christopher Spratt
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.49

In Run

643

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Leslie Fletcher
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.52

In Run

364

Wgt

23.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Roach
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.37

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Michael Nicolaou
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.63

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.56

Split

8.52

In Run

555

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: John Chapman
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.41

In Run

436

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUNWAY EBONY (2) Alan Proctor 23.18 0.00 8.49 111 26.6kg Fabregas Runway Ready $3.20
2 7 RAISED BY WOLVES (7) Troy Vella 23.41 3.25 8.64 742 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $7.50
3 3 MY MATE PIKEY (3) Lewis Galea 23.52 4.75 8.63 323 31.0kg Disintergrate You Name Me $51.00
4 8 SOARIN' ETHICS (8) Peter Rodgers 23.54 5.25 8.70 464 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $3.10
5 4 SANJAY SUNRISE (4) David Robertson 23.69 7.25 8.67 256 30.7kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $5.00
6 1 ROULETTE BLUES (1) Walter King 23.85 9.50 8.63 835 32.7kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl $101.00
7 5 BARRY MUNDI (5) Keith Pedrana 25.36 31.00 9.53 677 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $5.50
DNF 6 DAWN BUDGIE (6) Mathew Wotton 0.00 0.00 0.00 588 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $31.00
Race 2 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 535m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 5.41, 15.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POACHER (2) Owen Langley 30.96 0.00 5.43 1211 30.6kg Fabregas Powered $3.50
2 8 WEEMALA JOHN (8) Christopher Little 31.40 6.25 5.47 4322 29.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $1.70
3 7 POP THE CONFETTI (7) Alan Proctor 31.44 6.75 5.41 2144 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $9.50
4 5 BLAZING HYPE (5) Tomas Rees 31.49 7.50 5.60 6633 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $7.50
5 1 WINE ME UP (1) Adam Campton 31.50 7.75 5.51 3455 27.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $23.00
6 4 MOTOR CITY LION (4) Mary Farrugia 31.62 9.25 5.55 5566 33.9kg Fabregas Radar Miss $23.00
Race 3 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COHEN'S DREAM (1) Adam Campton 22.76 0.00 8.24 111 32.7kg Fabregas Lach's Wish $2.25
2 2 KRAKEN FOREST (2) Keith Pedrana 23.05 4.25 8.33 222 35.3kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $3.40
3 5 NANGAR FEVER (5) Christopher Spratt 23.14 5.25 8.39 333 30.8kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $9.50
4 4 SOUND OF BELLES (4) Barry Campbell 23.20 6.25 8.51 655 28.3kg Fabregas Mornington Belle $41.00
5 3 PICK A TICKET (3) Robyn Hatton 23.23 6.50 8.50 444 23.4kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $12.00
6 7 LOVE ME HEARTS (7) Christopher Lovelee 23.28 7.50 8.62 76 26.3kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $7.00
7 8 DYNA ILEEN (8) Simon Rhodes 23.39 9.00 8.63 788 27.8kg Allen Deed Razza Bale $10.00
8 6 ITS A SKINNER (6) Rita Nicolaou 23.48 10.25 8.53 567 25.7kg Fabregas Lady In Black $81.00
Race 4 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOUBLE FLASH (6) Shayne Fleming 23.08 0.00 8.26 212 33.6kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $17.00
2 3 DEAR WATSON (3) Ronald Alcock 23.19 1.50 8.27 121 30.7kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $17.00
3 1 OUR ALARM (1) Anthony Messina 23.23 2.00 8.38 333 25.1kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm $12.00
4 7 MERSEY MAN (7) John Chapman 23.27 2.50 8.98 885 33.5kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $2.80
5 2 KRAKEN SPIKE (2) Keith Pedrana 23.33 3.50 8.79 467 30.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $3.40
6 5 WATO'S DREAM (5) Adam Campton 23.37 4.25 8.51 544 31.0kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish $23.00
7 8 RED BRAE (8) Mathew Wotton 23.47 5.50 8.60 756 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $41.00
8 4 KHATANGA BABE (4) Christopher Spratt 23.79 10.00 8.94 678 25.5kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $3.40
Race 5 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WINS STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 15.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Zipping Garth (7) Jason Mackay 30.72 0.00 5.48 6533 35.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $1.35
2 8 BRIDIE'S BOY (8) Bruce King 30.82 1.50 5.34 3111 30.0kg College Causeway Navada Flame $14.00
3 1 MISS IBROX (1) Adam Campton 31.06 4.75 5.42 2222 30.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $4.40
4 5 CHICKIANO (5) Christine Proctor 31.49 11.00 5.46 4455 25.5kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $12.00
5 2 MARRY ME MEL (2) Shannon Boyd 31.70 14.00 5.63 7777 26.5kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $41.00
6 3 WINSOME LOGAN (3) Paul Betar 31.76 14.75 5.51 5644 35.8kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $16.00
7 4 ONE SMARTY (4) Glenn Farnworth 31.81 15.50 5.44 1366 27.7kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $61.00
SCR 6 MIGHTY TEGAN (6) Lewis Galea
Race 6 WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB STKS 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 5.36, 15.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VOLT TO EXCEL (7) Allen Williams 30.75 0.00 5.37 4211 30.6kg Barcia Bale Maureen's Irish $5.50
2 8 SPLINTERS (8) Anthony Messina 30.81 0.75 5.36 1122 34.2kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm $9.50
3 5 DJAY HOLDEN (5) Victor Sultana 31.01 3.75 5.40 2333 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $9.50
4 1 CHEVY MCGLINN (1) Luke Brown 31.10 5.00 5.47 6544 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Gifted Chevy $71.00
5 4 Flowing (4) Jason Mackay 31.24 7.00 5.45 3465 28.6kg Fabregas Veetee Express $2.30
6 2 WARDEN ANN (2) Sam Simonetta 31.38 9.00 5.48 5756 28.7kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $4.40
7 3 MORNING TIDE (3) Craig Tuntler 31.54 11.25 5.48 7877 24.8kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $8.00
8 9 DYNA BENNY (6) Simon Rhodes 31.63 12.50 5.47 8688 32.7kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $41.00
SCR 6 EL JOKING (6) Peter Withers
Race 7 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES 618m Mixed 4/5 $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 9.58, 19.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCESS NALA (4) Lynne Aldous 35.42 0.00 9.58 1111 30.5kg Buck Fever Midnight News $2.30
2 2 TOMIC MAE (2) Christos Arletos 35.91 7.00 9.78 4333 33.2kg Awesome Project Queen Beza $21.00
3 1 MISS WING WONG (1) Mark Bell 35.92 7.00 9.70 3222 26.4kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue $1.85
4 8 BONDURANT (8) John Chapman 36.04 8.75 9.89 6444 34.7kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $10.00
5 3 CHEEKY TUNES (3) Victor Sultana 36.04 8.75 10.13 7777 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $41.00
6 7 DYNA DANNA (7) Simon Rhodes 36.17 10.50 9.94 2555 26.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $31.00
7 6 MIGHTY LEADER (6) Neville Brown 36.24 11.75 0.00 5666 30.8kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $26.00
Race 8 GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION JUNE 23 - 1-2 WINS 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38, 15.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KHATANGA PORT (3) Christopher Spratt 30.81 0.00 5.47 3311 31.8kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $2.20
2 1 TOO EASY PUNK (1) James Coyle 30.99 2.50 5.38 1122 32.6kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk $6.00
3 7 DOUBLE SWEETNESS (7) Adam Campton 31.14 4.75 5.52 5554 27.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $3.70
4 2 WINBOURN FREDDY (2) Sydney Swain 31.19 5.25 5.41 2233 35.3kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $6.00
5 4 PROPER CHARLIE (4) Sam Sultana 31.56 10.50 5.48 4445 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Little Charlie $8.50
6 6 TORMUND (6) David Betts 31.61 11.50 5.60 7766 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Sierra Lee $101.00
7 8 DYNA CHIE (8) Russel Ford 31.66 12.25 5.56 6677 25.7kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $34.00
Race 9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 400m Non Graded $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYING APOLLO (7) Jason Mackay 22.66 0.00 8.24 411 28.3kg Goodesy White Heart $1.95
2 1 CHROMOSOME FOUR (1) Ronald Alcock 22.88 3.00 8.30 123 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony $2.00
2 4 RELOCATE (4) Paul Roach 22.88 3.00 8.38 232 32.5kg Fabregas Folate $17.00
4 5 CATCOMBE (5) Paul Roach 23.05 5.50 8.49 544 31.9kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap $51.00
5 8 HOLLYWOOD (8) Sydney Swain 23.52 12.25 8.91 655 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm $13.00
6 2 DYNA HADRIA (2) Simon Rhodes 23.63 13.75 8.99 366 29.9kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $21.00
Race 10 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COCO KHATANGA (6) Christopher Spratt 22.95 0.00 8.49 643 29.0kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $1.90
2 1 UMA ALLEN (1) Mathew Wotton 23.01 0.75 8.31 111 27.1kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $10.00
3 4 NAGOA PRINCESS (4) Leslie Fletcher 23.16 3.00 8.52 364 23.9kg Elite State North Coast $34.00
4 3 UNAVALABLE (3) Paul Roach 23.19 3.50 8.37 222 31.8kg El Grand Senor Rozehill Sanya $3.40
5 7 FEDERAL MONSTER (7) Michael Nicolaou 23.40 6.25 8.63 777 31.7kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $11.00
6 8 DURAMA DELIGHT (8) Amanda Ginn 23.56 8.75 8.52 555 26.1kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $10.00
7 2 LIVERPOOL LAD (2) John Chapman 23.67 10.25 8.41 436 32.1kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $12.00