Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 10th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.56, 9.10
1
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: John Rudd
$1.55

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.64

In Run

443

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.71

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Margaret Greer
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.66

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Ballantine
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.67

Split

4.73

In Run

886

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Deane Smith
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.70

Split

4.62

In Run

335

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Bruce King
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.80

Split

4.72

In Run

778

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Helen Rylands
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.94

Split

4.67

In Run

554

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
5
T: John Finn
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.68

In Run

52

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Lee Burke
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$1.85

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.56

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.52

In Run

34

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: John Finn
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.77

Split

8.89

In Run

77

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Lee Burke
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.12

Split

8.51

In Run

25

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: John Marshall
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.17

Split

9.02

In Run

88

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: Richard Polidano
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.25

Split

8.77

In Run

66

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.32
1
4
T: George Borg
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.42

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Adam Campton
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.49

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.32

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Jason Mackay
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.70

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: John Finn
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.61

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.60

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Wayne Carr
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.79

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$0.00
R4 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (535m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.36, 15.88
1
1
T: Lewis Galea
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.49

In Run

4322

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.41

In Run

3233

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Owen Langley
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.36

In Run

6111

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.61

In Run

7844

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: John Marshall
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.69

Split

5.49

In Run

2455

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: John Callaughan
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.94

Split

5.58

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: John Polidano
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.03

Split

5.57

In Run

1666

Wgt

33.9kg
8
10
T: Mark Beagan
$101.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

32.43

Split

5.56

In Run

8588

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.22, 12.64
1
1
T: Graham Fishburn
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.22

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
9
T: Francis Micallef
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.43

In Run

732

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

864

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.42

In Run

423

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Vince Farrugia
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.51

In Run

575

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: John Mathias
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.47

In Run

358

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Jason Mackay
$3.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.61

In Run

686

Wgt

36.8kg
8
3
T: Brett Smith
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.56

Split

8.46

In Run

147

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Dale Farrugia
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.24, 12.58
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.24

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.88

Split

8.35

In Run

132

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Jody Gordon
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.47

In Run

865

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Jody Gordon
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.56

In Run

387

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: John Callaughan
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.44

In Run

756

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Edward Foyle
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.26

In Run

623

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Sydney Swain
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.37

In Run

544

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Tayt Corless
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.52

In Run

478

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 GRNSW 1-3 WIN FINAL (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.33, 15.66
1
3
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.36

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Melinda Finn
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.33

In Run

4111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Wayne Carr
$101.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.42

In Run

8333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Mitchell Dickson
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.43

In Run

1444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Melinda Finn
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.59

In Run

6856

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.54

In Run

5775

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Tomas Rees
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.44

In Run

3567

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Andrew Crouch
$2.15

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.53

Split

5.47

In Run

7688

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.43, 8.87
1
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

4.43

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Andrew Meredith
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.56

In Run

443

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.55

In Run

332

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Jonathan Gatt
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.69

In Run

556

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Terry Callen
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.49

Split

4.77

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
7
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.54

Split

4.53

In Run

225

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Jacob Betar
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.73

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.48, 8.94
1
3
T: Cheryl Betts
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Parker
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.19

Split

4.61

In Run

332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.60

In Run

223

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.33

Split

4.62

In Run

444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
4
T: Barry Harmey
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.66

In Run

556

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Brett Gilbert
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.49

Split

4.70

In Run

777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: John Ashe
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.63

Split

4.79

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Terry Callen
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.71

Split

4.68

In Run

665

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 9.01
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

4.63

In Run

331

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.89

Split

4.66

In Run

552

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.72

In Run

775

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Troy Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.57

Split

4.54

In Run

113

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.66

Split

4.69

In Run

666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Vince Farrugia
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.68

Split

4.55

In Run

224

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Peter Parker
$23.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.01

Split

4.64

In Run

447

Wgt

27.4kg
8
9
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.08

Split

4.81

In Run

888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56, 9.18
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.70

In Run

554

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Christopher Carl
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.12

Split

4.64

In Run

443

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Bradley Barnes
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.26

Split

4.64

In Run

336

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Andrew Mathias
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Dale Wright
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.33

Split

4.59

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.72

In Run

775

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Terry Callen
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.74

In Run

887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Alan Proctor
$14.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.72

In Run

668

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42, 8.78
1
2
T: Bruce King
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

4.42

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony Messina
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.59

In Run

222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
9
T: Sam Simonetta
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.60

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Mackayla Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.11

Split

4.60

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.68

In Run

775

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.34

Split

4.66

In Run

556

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Paul Boyd
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.44

Split

4.73

In Run

887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

20.06

Split

4.69

In Run

668

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Crouch
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.56, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLORIDA QUAY (5) Geoffrey Sheather 19.20 0.00 4.56 111 27.1kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $7.00
2 1 HARDING PARK (1) John Rudd 19.28 1.00 4.64 443 33.4kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $1.55
3 6 FASCINATE LEAH (6) Jacqueline Davis 19.55 5.00 4.71 667 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $17.00
4 3 ALMOST BLUE (3) Margaret Greer 19.66 6.50 4.60 222 26.4kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $23.00
5 8 WEST OF NOME (8) Paul Ballantine 19.67 6.50 4.73 886 25.8kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $6.50
6 2 BLUE MOON (2) Deane Smith 19.70 7.00 4.62 335 28.0kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $41.00
7 4 DON'S GIFT (4) Bruce King 19.80 8.50 4.72 778 25.4kg Blazin' Bomber Muscovy Tux $10.00
8 7 RED POCKET (7) Helen Rylands 19.94 10.50 4.67 554 25.6kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $26.00
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING DIESEL (5) John Finn 23.46 0.00 8.68 52 31.4kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $7.50
2 6 FLYING FAITH (6) Lee Burke 23.58 1.75 8.42 11 29.8kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $10.00
3 1 ARKANSAS RED (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 23.63 2.25 8.56 43 32.6kg Fernando Bale American Girl $1.85
4 3 RICK'S WILL (3) Ashley Marshall 23.66 2.75 8.52 34 35.1kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $23.00
5 2 ZIPPING COYOTE (2) John Finn 23.77 4.25 8.89 77 34.5kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $3.50
6 4 WISHFUL FANTASY (4) Lee Burke 24.12 9.25 8.51 25 27.4kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $15.00
7 7 DARK JEWEL (7) John Marshall 24.17 10.00 9.02 88 24.3kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $101.00
8 8 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (8) Richard Polidano 24.25 11.25 8.77 66 31.3kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $51.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACKPOT JOSIE (4) George Borg 22.78 0.00 8.42 29.2kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $2.30
2 2 SHARKY'S WISH (2) Adam Campton 23.02 3.50 8.49 32.7kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $17.00
3 1 LENNY CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 23.03 3.50 8.32 31.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $10.00
4 8 ZIPPING WINKS (8) Jason Mackay 23.25 6.50 8.70 26.7kg My Redeemer Zipping Willow $4.20
5 6 ZIPPING PEARSON (6) John Finn 23.28 7.00 8.61 25.5kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.50
6 3 BELFAST EXPRESS (3) Jacqueline Davis 23.35 8.25 8.60 33.4kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $61.00
7 5 SELECT PRIZE (5) Wayne Carr 23.64 12.25 8.79 28.2kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $14.00
SCR 7 WINLOCK WILLOW (7) Ashley Marshall
Race 4 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 535m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.36, 15.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALBURY FELLA (1) Lewis Galea 31.11 0.00 5.49 4322 30.5kg Elite State Serial Chiller $2.30
2 2 HESTER (2) Tanya Nieuwendyk 31.17 0.75 5.41 3233 25.4kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $4.00
3 4 PAZIENZA (4) Owen Langley 31.18 1.00 5.36 6111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $2.90
4 6 SOPHIE'S WILL (6) Ashley Marshall 31.54 6.00 5.61 7844 28.9kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $23.00
5 7 TRUE TREAT (7) John Marshall 31.69 8.25 5.49 2455 27.2kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $34.00
6 3 CALLA SUE (3) John Callaughan 31.94 11.75 5.58 5777 30.2kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $19.00
7 8 ROCKET FELLA (8) John Polidano 32.03 13.25 5.57 1666 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $23.00
8 10 HIDDEN MASK (5) Mark Beagan 32.43 18.75 5.56 8588 28.3kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $101.00
SCR 5 EBBY DECLAN (5) Michael Eberand
Race 5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.22, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUSTY DEREK (1) Graham Fishburn 22.76 0.00 8.22 211 31.3kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.00
2 9 ZAPPA (4) Francis Micallef 23.08 4.50 8.43 732 30.6kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $16.00
3 5 LUNAR EDITION (5) Geoffrey Sheather 23.15 5.50 8.51 864 26.6kg Fabregas Golden Musket $26.00
4 2 DEVIL DODGER (2) Tanya Nieuwendyk 23.16 5.75 8.42 423 31.2kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $3.40
5 8 ANNADALE (8) Vince Farrugia 23.29 7.50 8.51 575 26.2kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $15.00
6 7 DOUBLE ACTIVE (7) John Mathias 23.40 9.25 8.47 358 34.2kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $81.00
7 6 ZIPPING STRIKER (6) Jason Mackay 23.47 10.00 8.61 686 36.8kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $3.40
8 3 TOWERING STAR (3) Brett Smith 23.56 11.50 8.46 147 26.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $9.50
SCR 4 LATE NIGHT MEET (4) Dale Farrugia
Race 6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.24, 12.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING LOPEZ (7) Jason Mackay 22.76 0.00 8.24 211 33.2kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.50
2 6 BILLY BUCCA (6) Andrew Bell 22.88 1.75 8.35 132 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $34.00
3 3 REENA'S ROSIE (3) Jody Gordon 22.95 2.50 8.47 865 27.0kg Moreira Serena Serena $8.50
4 4 SOOKY LALA (4) Jody Gordon 23.05 4.25 8.56 387 32.1kg Moreira Serena Serena $10.00
5 8 MEMORIES ONE (8) John Callaughan 23.07 4.25 8.44 756 28.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $9.00
6 1 REMA'S JADE (1) Edward Foyle 23.07 4.25 8.26 623 29.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $31.00
7 5 JAZZY JONES (5) Sydney Swain 23.14 5.25 8.37 544 25.5kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $15.00
8 2 ONLY YOU (2) Tayt Corless 23.29 7.50 8.52 478 28.0kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $8.50
Race 7 GRNSW 1-3 WIN FINAL 535m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.33, 15.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CYCLONE RUFUS (3) Andrew Bell 31.06 0.00 5.36 2222 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $26.00
2 2 DREAM WISELY (2) Melinda Finn 31.14 1.00 5.33 4111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $10.00
3 1 BLUE DIAMONDS (1) Wayne Carr 31.20 2.00 5.42 8333 27.3kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $101.00
4 7 JACOBITE DOUBLE (7) Mitchell Dickson 31.34 4.00 5.43 1444 27.8kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $81.00
5 5 CHARLEE'S MISTY (5) Melinda Finn 31.38 4.50 5.59 6856 26.8kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $5.50
6 4 DOING TIME (4) Jorja-Louise Howard 31.43 5.25 5.54 5775 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $2.70
7 8 PARIS AND ROME (8) Tomas Rees 31.51 6.25 5.44 3567 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $71.00
8 6 IRRATIONAL (6) Andrew Crouch 31.53 6.50 5.47 7688 31.6kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $2.15
Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.43, 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GIARRE (3) Rita Nicolaou 18.71 0.00 4.43 111 34.3kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $5.50
2 4 PACIFIC GOLD (4) Andrew Meredith 19.04 4.75 0.00 664 31.7kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.80
3 7 KARMEN KRISTY (7) Sam Simonetta 19.14 6.00 4.56 443 29.0kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $2.70
4 1 HASHTAG KEATS (1) Geoffrey Sheather 19.32 8.75 4.55 332 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $8.50
5 8 MANILA KING (8) Jonathan Gatt 19.33 8.75 4.69 556 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $13.00
6 5 LA LLORONA (5) Terry Callen 19.49 11.00 4.77 888 28.8kg Spring Gun Demarchie $21.00
7 9 CALL HER PINKY (2) Rita Nicolaou 19.54 11.75 4.53 225 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $101.00
8 6 GOURMET LOVE (6) Jacob Betar 19.55 12.00 4.73 777 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $7.00
SCR 2 LEE KEEPING (2) Andrew Bell
Race 9 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.48, 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRUE TERROR (3) Cheryl Betts 18.94 0.00 4.48 111 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $5.50
2 1 BAD MONDAY (1) Peter Parker 19.19 3.50 4.61 332 34.1kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $10.00
3 6 ETHAN KEEPING (6) Andrew Bell 19.31 5.25 4.60 223 35.1kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $2.50
4 2 JOEY CORTEZ (2) Andrew Bell 19.33 5.50 4.62 444 37.0kg Collision Invictive $13.00
5 4 TARAWI LUCAS (4) Barry Harmey 19.36 6.00 4.66 556 31.6kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $6.50
6 5 SWIFT CHOICE (5) Brett Gilbert 19.49 7.75 4.70 777 32.7kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $5.00
7 7 MELITA EAGLE (7) John Ashe 19.63 9.75 4.79 888 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $61.00
8 8 STEEL PANTHER (8) Terry Callen 19.71 11.00 4.68 665 31.8kg Spring Gun Demarchie $10.00
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE BIT LUXE (6) Jason Mackay 18.86 0.00 4.63 331 27.7kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $2.60
2 7 CANYA ZEUS (7) Andrew Bell 18.89 0.50 4.66 552 32.3kg Barcia Bale Good Odds Angel $3.30
3 1 RUBINA BALE (1) Geoffrey Sheather 19.36 7.00 4.72 775 25.4kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $8.00
4 3 SHARNI'S DANCING (3) Troy Campbell 19.57 10.00 4.54 113 27.4kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $5.00
5 5 SWISH MISS (5) Sam Simonetta 19.66 11.50 4.69 666 27.5kg Fernando Bale Danisie $26.00
6 8 PLUS PERFECT (8) Vince Farrugia 19.68 11.75 4.55 224 25.7kg Collision Ritza Joan $11.00
7 4 HE'S NO ANGEL (4) Peter Parker 20.01 16.25 4.64 447 27.4kg Collision Good Odds Angel $23.00
8 9 CEDAR GIRL (2) Andrew Bell 20.08 17.25 4.81 888 29.3kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $51.00
SCR 2 GENERAL PAYTON (2) Andrew Bell
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56, 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. BEAN KEEPING (1) Andrew Bell 19.02 0.00 4.70 554 33.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $2.70
2 2 ZIPPING SIXES (2) Christopher Carl 19.12 1.50 4.64 443 31.4kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $3.60
3 4 LET'S WIN COIN (4) Bradley Barnes 19.26 3.50 4.64 336 25.8kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $7.50
4 3 ZIPPING COLIN (3) Andrew Mathias 19.30 4.00 4.56 111 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $7.00
5 6 WRIGHTY'S BOY (6) Dale Wright 19.33 4.25 4.59 222 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $8.50
6 8 WINLOCK LAD (8) Andrew Bell 19.37 5.00 4.72 775 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $14.00
7 5 HYSTERIA (5) Terry Callen 19.38 5.25 4.74 887 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $26.00
8 7 REAL JEWEL (7) Alan Proctor 19.78 10.75 4.72 668 26.7kg Fernando Bale Danisie $14.00
Race 12 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42, 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMBROSIA TUX (2) Bruce King 18.59 0.00 4.42 111 26.7kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $1.55
2 1 LIKA LIGHT (1) Anthony Messina 18.94 5.00 4.59 222 25.8kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $2.90
3 9 HELLO DELL (6) Sam Simonetta 19.06 6.50 4.60 333 30.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $41.00
4 7 ZIG ZAG BANJO (7) Mackayla Clarke 19.11 7.50 4.60 444 29.4kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $10.00
5 4 TEXAS KEEPING (4) Andrew Bell 19.17 8.25 4.68 775 35.7kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $26.00
6 3 VICTORY WINS (3) Rita Nicolaou 19.34 10.50 4.66 556 31.4kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $81.00
7 8 WILD BLOSSOM (8) Paul Boyd 19.44 12.25 4.73 887 26.4kg Dyna Double One Blossom Belle $26.00
8 5 CEDAR BOW (5) Andrew Bell 20.06 21.00 4.69 668 31.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $34.00
SCR 6 SORT OF SWEET (6) Andrew Crouch