Richmond Race Results

Friday 11th of December 2009
R1 DE BORTOLI BLUE PAWS MIXED FNL (535m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1400 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.34
1
5
T: Geoffrey Cook
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.40

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.41

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: George Caffyn
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.34

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Rodgers
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.60

Split

5.55

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: William Dance
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.82

Split

5.61

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.86

Split

5.48

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.90

Split

5.42

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Leanne Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

13.55

Time

31.90

Split

5.48

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 SPORTSMAN NOVICE HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $675 - $675 - $150
Splits: 5.32
1
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.38

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
1
7
T: Stewart Way
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.32

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.64

Split

5.48

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Kevin Barton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.75

Split

5.70

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.95

Split

5.48

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.02

Split

5.41

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Melissa Griffin
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.24

Split

5.74

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Chris Vasilis
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.30

Split

5.52

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 SPORTSMAN NOVICE HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.39
1
2
T: Jason Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.43

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: John Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.19

Split

5.49

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Jamie Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

31.55

Split

5.62

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

31.60

Split

5.54

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Joanne Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

31.61

Split

5.39

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Ronald Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

31.62

Split

5.59

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Mumford
$0.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

31.68

Split

5.42

In Run

2

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: Beverley Caffyn
$0.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

32.08

Split

5.52

In Run

5

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 REDDEN VIDEO MAIDEN HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 5.44
1
4
T: Stella Mackinnon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.44

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Rex Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.57

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Brian Terry
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.91

Split

5.65

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Green
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.02

Split

5.57

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
$0.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

32.03

Split

5.60

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

15.86

Time

32.20

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Michael Lee
$0.00

Mgn

16.36

Time

32.24

Split

5.66

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
$0.00

Mgn

16.86

Time

32.27

Split

5.58

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 NUMBER 1 CLUB STAKE (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.31
1
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.31

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.40

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.42

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.49

Split

5.44

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Iain Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

31.50

Split

5.55

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: John Callaughan
$0.00

Mgn

12.67

Time

31.50

Split

5.34

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Gerard Targett
$0.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

31.54

Split

5.45

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

16.67

Time

31.76

Split

5.67

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 PERSUADER RACING PRODUCTS STAKE (618m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.58
1
1
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.69

Split

9.58

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

35.69

Split

9.83

In Run

4

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Chris O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

35.70

Split

9.71

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

35.87

Split

9.67

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

36.01

Split

10.02

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

36.39

Split

10.15

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Judith Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

36.58

Split

10.15

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$0.00

Mgn

22.92

Time

37.13

Split

10.34

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 SPORTSMAN NOVICE HEAT 3 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.41

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Leonard Studders
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.28

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.50

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Joanne Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.61

Split

5.45

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.64

Split

5.44

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.72

Split

5.54

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Julie Brodie
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.94

Split

5.51

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.24

Split

5.55

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 MANAGO TILES STAKE (535m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.32
1
2
T: Soner Veli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.32

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.38

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Raymond Steele
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.43

Split

5.37

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.39

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Margaret Keys
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.46

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
6
9
T: Mark Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.60

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
7
10
T: Victoria Malcolm
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.78

Split

5.47

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.99

Split

5.37

In Run

3

Wgt

36.0kg
R9 REDDEN VIDEO MAIDEN HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 5.37
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.37

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Joanne Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.77

Split

5.51

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Shepherd
$0.00

Mgn

10.05

Time

31.77

Split

5.56

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

31.78

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Rex Jones
$0.00

Mgn

13.92

Time

32.01

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

32.03

Split

5.42

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Leanne Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

19.17

Time

32.34

Split

5.53

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Peter Withers
$0.00

Mgn

19.67

Time

32.37

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 NEXT QUALS DECEMBER 22ND STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.21
1
5
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.21

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.43

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
3
9
T: Derya Mustafa
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.53

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: John Moore
$0.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.21

Split

8.37

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Derek Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.27

Split

8.53

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Robert Shepherd
$0.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

23.32

Split

8.66

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.43

Split

8.85

In Run

7

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Allen Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

16.05

Time

23.67

Split

8.91

In Run

8

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 DE BORTOLI BLUE PAWS MIXED FNL 535m Novice Grade 5 $1400 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JACK COOK (5) Geoffrey Cook 31.05 0.00 5.40 2 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
2 1 SLOY'S DELIGHT (1) Darren Sultana 31.14 1.50 5.41 3 29.4kg Collision OSTI'S DELIGHT $0.00
3 6 HALF AS GOOD (6) George Caffyn 31.45 6.50 5.34 1 31.8kg Bit Chili MISS PORSCA $0.00
4 3 SUMMER SPRING (3) Peter Rodgers 31.60 8.75 5.55 7 29.5kg Elite State MOANAJAMALEON $0.00
5 7 TEN COMMANDMENTS (7) William Dance 31.82 12.25 5.61 8 31.2kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
6 4 YOUR LATE (4) Larry Procopio 31.86 13.00 5.48 6 33.7kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
7 2 TRAMONTANO (2) 31.90 13.50 5.42 4 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TARHOOLEY DOOLEY $0.00
8 8 ALL BY MYSELF (8) Leanne Procopio 31.90 13.55 5.48 5 31.0kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
Race 2 SPORTSMAN NOVICE HEAT 1 535m Grade 5 $675 - $675 - $150 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PURE SPICE (5) 31.36 0.00 5.38 2 31.4kg Pure Octane SPICY SHIRAZ $0.00
1 7 HERE'S DOLLY (7) Stewart Way 31.36 0.00 5.32 1 27.4kg EIFFELLA HERE'S LILLY $0.00
3 2 RONNY'S FIRST (2) 31.64 4.50 5.48 4 32.1kg BIG SAM BANNER SINGING OLIVIA $0.00
4 1 FAWN DIVA (1) Kevin Barton 31.75 6.25 5.70 7 28.0kg EIFFELLA BELLE AQUA $0.00
5 8 FANCY DIVER (8) Tracey Hurst 31.95 9.50 5.48 5 33.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CHANTILLY DOLL $0.00
6 6 MOETS MATE (6) Joanne Zammit 32.02 10.50 5.41 3 25.8kg Bond TINTAGEL LADY $0.00
7 3 ANNA'S INTENT (3) Melissa Griffin 32.24 14.00 5.74 8 29.8kg Bond CHEEKY INTENT $0.00
8 4 WILL GORGEOUS (4) Chris Vasilis 32.30 15.00 5.52 6 28.1kg Over Flo WE THERE YET $0.00
Race 3 SPORTSMAN NOVICE HEAT 2 535m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAVAGE (2) Jason Magri 31.19 0.00 5.43 3 32.9kg Surf Lorian SECRET MARBLE $0.00
2 5 RED FLAME (5) John Vanderburg 31.19 0.05 5.49 4 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool JINDERRA FLAME $0.00
3 4 PREMIER CLASS (4) Jamie Saunders 31.55 5.80 5.62 8 27.4kg Premier Fantasy ILLUSION $0.00
4 7 EURO JET (7) Rita Nicolaou 31.60 6.55 5.54 6 31.8kg Elite State EURO STAR $0.00
5 1 EMMA MONTANNA (1) Joanne Zammit 31.61 6.67 5.39 1 26.5kg RILO GEAR ALERT STATE $0.00
6 8 EAR'S ARIEK (8) Ronald Roberts 31.62 6.92 5.59 7 26.3kg Hallucinate ARIEK ANGEL $0.00
7 3 SHE'S A HAZE (3) Robert Mumford 31.68 7.92 5.42 2 24.6kg Surf Lorian SUMMER HAZE $0.00
8 6 FIRST ARRIVAL (6) Beverley Caffyn 32.08 14.17 5.52 5 33.5kg Bit Chili MISS PORSCA $0.00
Race 4 REDDEN VIDEO MAIDEN HEAT 1 535m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COUNTER OFFER (4) Stella Mackinnon 31.21 0.00 5.44 1 27.5kg Elite State LAILOW LIL $0.00
2 1 LAGOON HOLLY (1) Rex Jones 31.33 2.00 5.57 3 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
3 2 JET BLACK JACK (2) Brian Terry 31.91 11.25 5.65 7 31.2kg Trendy Leigh BEYONCE GOLD $0.00
4 6 BEAUTY PREVAILS (6) Jason Green 32.02 13.00 5.57 2 25.8kg Elite State SWEET LIL' MISS $0.00
5 3 LONESOME GOLD (3) 32.03 13.11 5.60 6 28.1kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
6 8 ROYAL JAMES (8) Carolyn Reinke 32.20 15.86 5.58 4 33.8kg Late Late Show PRECIOUS LEE $0.00
7 5 FARMER DEAN (5) Michael Lee 32.24 16.36 5.66 8 34.0kg Bond SHADY SPEC $0.00
8 7 ULTIMATE WARRIOR (7) 32.27 16.86 5.58 5 28.7kg Bond MRS BEAN $0.00
Race 5 NUMBER 1 CLUB STAKE 535m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RESONATOR (4) 30.71 0.00 5.31 1 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
2 7 FOX HAND (7) Richard Dean 30.94 3.75 5.40 3 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool PEARL HAND $0.00
3 2 FREE YOUR MIND (2) Jeff Crawford 31.10 6.25 5.42 4 34.3kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
4 6 DANA ANTONIA (6) Rodney Mcdonald 31.49 12.50 5.44 5 27.4kg Bond RUNAWAY TIGER $0.00
5 5 BATTLE BROTHER (5) Iain Stanley 31.50 12.55 5.55 7 29.3kg Over Flo TYPICAL STORM $0.00
6 1 KEY SUSPECT (1) John Callaughan 31.50 12.67 5.34 2 32.1kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
7 8 SNOWY RIVER MAN (8) Gerard Targett 31.54 13.17 5.45 6 32.0kg Over Flo ATLANTA BELLE $0.00
8 3 VILLOPOTO (3) Paul Stuart 31.76 16.67 5.67 8 33.6kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
Race 6 PERSUADER RACING PRODUCTS STAKE 618m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OVER SOME (1) Sam Sultana 35.69 0.00 9.58 1 27.2kg Over Flo AWESOME CREATION $0.00
2 7 KAY SIZE (7) Reginald Kay 35.69 0.11 9.83 4 34.7kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
3 4 Tifi (4) Chris O'Brien 35.70 0.17 9.71 3 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
4 5 FACIAL (5) 35.87 2.92 9.67 2 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool MISS FORRESTER $0.00
5 2 GAZMICK MARLEY (2) Marie Burton 36.01 5.17 10.02 5 29.7kg WW APPLE JAX LADY GAZMICK $0.00
6 8 SMOOTH CHARACTER (8) Christine Proctor 36.39 11.17 10.15 6 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TRUE ELEGANCE $0.00
7 3 YOUR EYES ONLY (3) Judith Fisher 36.58 14.17 10.15 7 26.7kg Bond GOLORINDA $0.00
8 9 CIANNA LOUISE (6) Stephen Kutnjak 37.13 22.92 10.34 8 27.6kg Hallucinate TWISTED ANGEL $0.00
Race 7 SPORTSMAN NOVICE HEAT 3 535m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Smooth Fancy (3) Dennis Barnes 30.86 0.00 5.41 2 31.6kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 1 Fantasy Parade (1) Leonard Studders 30.95 1.50 5.28 1 26.3kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
3 2 LEGENDARY LILLIE (2) Rita Nicolaou 31.37 8.25 5.50 5 31.5kg BENNY'S TOLL POLLY'S FURY $0.00
4 7 SOPHIE'S GEAR (7) Joanne Zammit 31.61 12.00 5.45 4 27.2kg RILO GEAR ALERT STATE $0.00
5 6 BREEANAN LEE (6) Keith Pedrana 31.64 12.50 5.44 3 24.9kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
6 5 YOUR SPECIAL (5) Larry Procopio 31.72 13.75 5.54 7 33.0kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
7 8 REALON RAGTIME (8) Julie Brodie 31.94 17.25 5.51 6 31.2kg Brett Lee REALON MELODY $0.00
8 4 INTENT ON BUNDY (4) 32.24 22.00 5.55 8 26.4kg NO INTENT BUNDY SPIRIT $0.00
Race 8 MANAGO TILES STAKE 535m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARK SEA (2) Soner Veli 31.03 0.00 5.32 1 31.1kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
2 5 BOGIE BRAVE (5) 31.07 0.75 5.38 4 34.5kg Bond BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
3 7 TIAN HAO MISS (7) Raymond Steele 31.43 6.50 5.37 2 27.3kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
4 3 RIVER'S IMAGE (3) 31.54 8.25 5.39 5 31.6kg Pure Octane HI FI'S IMAGE $0.00
5 6 TIGGERLONG PATCH (6) Margaret Keys 31.56 8.50 5.46 6 33.1kg Pure Octane TIGGERLONG OLIVE $0.00
6 9 ALL ABOUT JOHNNY (4) Mark Azzopardi 31.73 11.25 5.60 8 25.5kg Collide YOUNG GUN JOANNE $0.00
7 10 BOMBED OUT (8) Victoria Malcolm 31.78 12.00 5.47 7 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz IMA STUNNER $0.00
8 1 RAILING (1) Larry Procopio 31.99 15.25 5.37 3 36.0kg Hallucinate FAITH LOUISE $0.00
Race 9 REDDEN VIDEO MAIDEN HEAT 2 535m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Supreme Odessa (5) 31.14 0.00 5.37 1 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
2 3 FIRST GEAR (3) Joanne Zammit 31.77 10.00 5.51 3 31.3kg RILO GEAR ALERT STATE $0.00
3 1 FRESCO FLYER (1) Robert Shepherd 31.77 10.05 5.56 5 27.0kg Bond AL FRESCO $0.00
4 2 ESS BEE ESS (2) Carolyn Reinke 31.78 10.17 5.73 8 28.1kg Late Late Show PRECIOUS LEE $0.00
5 6 TABOO (6) Rex Jones 32.01 13.92 5.62 6 30.6kg Bit Chili TINA APPEAL $0.00
6 4 SANDY'S PRINCESS (4) Mark Arncliffe 32.03 14.17 5.42 2 27.1kg CLOSING ARGUMENT STEVE'S CHARITY $0.00
7 8 OWN IT (8) Leanne Procopio 32.34 19.17 5.53 4 33.6kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
8 7 WHITE WITH TWO (7) Peter Withers 32.37 19.67 5.67 7 27.1kg Over Flo INCA DANCER $0.00
Race 10 NEXT QUALS DECEMBER 22ND STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Seize The Moment (5) Reginald Kay 22.66 0.00 8.21 1 28.1kg Awesome Mclaren FLASHY FOOL $0.00
2 6 PILE CREEK (6) Peter Rodgers 23.06 6.50 8.43 3 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ICE BLAST $0.00
3 9 BIRTHDAY PRESENT (8) Derya Mustafa 23.21 8.75 8.53 4 30.3kg BENNY'S TOLL PURE FORMALITY $0.00
4 1 CONCERTED (1) John Moore 23.21 8.80 8.37 2 25.6kg Bond TEMPERANCE $0.00
5 3 KIOWA PRINCE (3) Derek Kerr 23.27 9.80 8.53 5 31.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey INNISLEIGH $0.00
6 4 TURBO CONQUEST (4) Robert Shepherd 23.32 10.55 8.66 6 32.4kg Hallucinate GLOSSY $0.00
7 7 CLOSING TRICK (7) 23.43 12.30 8.85 7 35.0kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MAGIC TRICK $0.00
8 2 GORDO'S FATBOY (2) Allen Hansen 23.67 16.05 8.91 8 28.3kg LAURIE BANNER INSTANT CLASS $0.00