Richmond Race Results

Saturday 9th of March 2013
R1 A1 K9 BOARDING KENNELS FINAL (535m)
Place
Mixed - $1450 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
1
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Todd Fear
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

53322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: 
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

65443

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: N Wright
$33.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

32234

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Gregory Lye
$14.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

87655

Wgt

22.3kg
6
5
$18.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

76566

Wgt

24.3kg
7
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$15.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

28887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: S Pearce
$43.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

44778

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 EDDIE CAMERON STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Sharron Webster
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Edward Wall
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5432

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Leanne Barnes
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: David Righetti
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Lazarus Louis
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
9
T: Michael Lee
$23.00

Mgn

14.62

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
T: Margaret Greer
$12.00

Mgn

17.37

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 BETFAIR CUP (717m)
Place
Free For All - $2000 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.20

Split

0.00

In Run

211111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Raymond Plimmer
$49.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.37

Split

0.00

In Run

666522

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.38

Split

0.00

In Run

444433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Barry Riccio
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.42

Split

0.00

In Run

322244

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: David Righetti
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.49

Split

0.00

In Run

555665

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: John Aldous
$27.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

42.50

Split

0.00

In Run

777776

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Chapman
$26.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

42.64

Split

0.00

In Run

133357

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 KENNEDY FAMILY STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Frank Daros
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: John Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: John Chapman
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: June Martin
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3456

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Christopher Carl
$45.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
4
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 CITY BOUND LODGE FAREWELL STKS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Paul Bigeni
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

43321

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: David Righetti
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: David Pringle
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

74443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Mark Long
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

12234

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Vince Multari
$28.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
$57.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

24.2kg
8
3
T: Dale Leard
$23.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

32.95

Split

0.00

In Run

38888

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 FRANK KENNEDY MEMORIAL STAKES (618m)
Place
Free For All - $2000 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.74

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: David Taylor
$40.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

36.04

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Peter Akers
$48.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.28

Split

0.00

In Run

55544

Wgt

25.5kg
5
9
T: James Willoughby
$71.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

36.34

Split

0.00

In Run

66665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Mark Humphries
$6.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

36.35

Split

0.00

In Run

44456

Wgt

32.3kg
7
10
T: Tracey Mullin
$33.00

Mgn

14.12

Time

36.55

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: John Crossley
$27.00

Mgn

20.87

Time

36.98

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: 
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

65531

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Laurence
$32.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Anthony Meredith
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

33344

Wgt

29.3kg
5
9
T: Ernest Borg
$22.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: J Muscat
$25.00

Mgn

3.78

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
$27.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

23.9kg
8
5
T: Mark Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

37.1kg
R8 ECO FRIENDLY BUILDING DERBY (535m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $5000 - $2000
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
7
T: Jason Mackay
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Luke Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Anthony Meredith
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Shayne Fleming
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Jason Mackay
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Joseph Scerri
$29.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN (535m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Richard Dean
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

41111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Richard Dean
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

64433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

13344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
9
T: Mario Multari
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.09

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Gayle Masterson
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.17

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Timothy Ferrier
$7.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

32.75

Split

0.00

In Run

27777

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 ECO FRIENDLY BUILD APPRECIATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Greg Hayman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

3311

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Brent Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2232

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Lee
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1124

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Raymond Plimmer
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$12.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Ross Mcdougal
$2.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Gregory Lye
$7.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 A1 K9 BOARDING KENNELS FINAL 535m Mixed $1450 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPIRIT TO EXCEL (1) 30.50 0.00 0.00 11111 33.4kg PATH TO POWER LILLEY CRIMINAL $1.00
2 2 KAEDEN'S KHARM (2) Todd Fear 30.98 7.75 0.00 53322 30.4kg Magic Sprite DOSSY'S BABE $6.00
3 4 Little Red (4) 31.05 8.75 0.00 65443 24.2kg Trewly Special EVICTED $8.00
4 7 QUOTA OF CASH (7) N Wright 31.24 11.75 0.00 32234 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble OTHERS QUOTED $33.00
5 6 CHASIN' FLUFF (6) Gregory Lye 31.38 14.00 0.00 87655 22.3kg Magic Sprite Katie Mac $14.00
6 5 ROBINA RAIN (5) 31.42 14.75 0.00 76566 24.3kg Talk's Cheap CHEVY CHEROKEE $18.00
7 8 NAN'S MATE (8) Joanne Zammit 31.55 16.75 0.00 28887 28.3kg Black Enforcer SELL SOME BLUE $15.00
8 3 HIGH PRESSURE (3) S Pearce 31.74 19.75 0.00 44778 29.5kg Vapour Whirl Tasha's Girl $43.00
Race 2 EDDIE CAMERON STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARMED FORCES (7) Sharron Webster 22.64 0.00 0.00 1111 30.6kg Magic Sprite LAGOON WHISPER $2.00
2 6 WIRADJURI DEANO (6) Edward Wall 22.89 4.00 0.00 5432 30.0kg Fortified Rush MARATHON GIRL $13.00
3 2 ANUNAKA (2) Leanne Barnes 22.90 4.25 0.00 2223 29.3kg Slater WINSOME PRIDE $7.00
4 4 Eleven Hour (4) David Righetti 23.00 5.75 0.00 3344 26.0kg Collision CLAIR MAUDE $5.00
5 3 MYALLA ROSE (3) Lazarus Louis 23.22 9.25 0.00 6555 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble MYALLA DANCER $23.00
6 5 SHAMANKA (5) Brian Smoothy 23.23 9.37 0.00 7666 25.0kg Where's Pedro SPRING PENNY $5.00
7 9 COME TO RIO (8) Michael Lee 23.56 14.62 0.00 4777 29.1kg Bit Chili MIRANDA BAY $23.00
8 1 MAKE A WISH (1) Margaret Greer 23.73 17.37 0.00 8888 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUTHRA $12.00
Race 3 BETFAIR CUP 717m Free For All $2000 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROBERT ANDREW (1) Steven Bruce White 42.20 0.00 0.00 211111 31.4kg Hallucinate DELORIS $9.00
2 8 HELLMUTH (8) Raymond Plimmer 42.37 2.75 0.00 666522 31.1kg Mogambo LAGOON MAGIC $49.00
3 7 Back Page Lead (7) Steven Bruce White 42.38 3.00 0.00 444433 27.6kg Brett Lee WAVE TO TAMMY $1.00
4 2 OFF MY TROUT (2) Barry Riccio 42.42 3.50 0.00 322244 31.0kg Collision ATE BUCKS $4.00
5 3 JILL'S ARMY (3) David Righetti 42.49 4.75 0.00 555665 27.3kg Where's Pedro SWEET BABE BLUE $3.00
6 4 LIMPOPO (4) John Aldous 42.50 4.81 0.00 777776 28.1kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $27.00
7 6 ZACONIE (6) Jeffrey Chapman 42.64 7.06 0.00 133357 31.0kg Talk's Cheap SHIREEN'S HABIT $26.00
Race 4 KENNEDY FAMILY STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRENDY TIA (2) Frank Daros 22.57 0.00 0.00 1111 29.7kg Knocka Norris Trendy Habit $1.00
2 8 MISS ABRAMOVICH (8) John Polidano 22.74 2.75 0.00 2222 25.9kg Over Flo NOVA LIRA $26.00
3 5 ZIPPING LOGAN (5) John Chapman 22.83 4.25 0.00 6333 33.6kg Made To Size VALERI'S PURSE $7.00
4 7 SHIRL'S CRUSHER (7) Brian Smoothy 22.93 5.75 0.00 5544 30.7kg Bit Chili VEE GIRL VANE $41.00
5 3 GOANNA MAN (3) June Martin 23.05 7.75 0.00 7765 30.9kg Vapour Whirl CAMEO COUNTESS $5.00
6 1 MAGIC MATES (1) 23.20 10.00 0.00 3456 25.7kg Magic Sprite Katie Mac $7.00
7 6 SNOOPY COLLINS (6) Christopher Carl 23.34 12.25 0.00 4677 32.4kg Surf Lorian Trendy Habit $45.00
DNF 4 BOLT OLLIE BOLT (4) 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Magic Sprite QUEEN NIKITA $9.00
Race 5 CITY BOUND LODGE FAREWELL STKS 535m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAYLIN JOY (2) Paul Bigeni 31.00 0.00 0.00 43321 31.9kg Where's Pedro WINSOME JOY $13.00
2 5 HOODLUM (5) David Righetti 31.06 1.00 0.00 21112 34.0kg Brett Lee FLYING MATILDA $8.00
3 8 Midnight News (8) David Pringle 31.15 2.50 0.00 74443 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE $1.00
4 1 TOURMALET (1) Mark Long 31.18 3.00 0.00 12234 35.0kg Bit Chili LE AFFAIR $6.00
5 6 SMART VALENTINO (6) 31.23 3.75 0.00 65555 32.3kg Where's Pedro SMART BETSY $19.00
6 4 SPRING REGAL (4) Vince Multari 31.85 13.50 0.00 56666 29.1kg Collision SPRING SAPPHIRE $28.00
7 7 HEAVENLY DEB (7) 32.02 16.25 0.00 87777 24.2kg PATH TO POWER MELODY ROSE $57.00
8 3 ONYA MISS (3) Dale Leard 32.95 31.00 0.00 38888 28.3kg Paddy's Flame OFFANGORN $23.00
Race 6 FRANK KENNEDY MEMORIAL STAKES 618m Free For All $2000 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Amadeus Strikes (1) Steven Bruce White 35.67 0.00 0.00 11111 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz FORGETFUL LUCY $1.00
2 8 SWITCH UP (8) Simon Rhodes 35.74 1.25 0.00 33222 31.3kg Bit Chili MEREDITH GREY $6.00
3 4 LITTLE ITCHY (4) David Taylor 36.04 6.00 0.00 22333 31.4kg Paddy's Flame HIRLY GIRLY $40.00
4 6 Little Rum (6) Peter Akers 36.28 9.75 0.00 55544 25.5kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster $48.00
5 9 AMBUSH (7) James Willoughby 36.34 10.75 0.00 66665 32.0kg Bit Chili BRIDZILLA $71.00
6 2 Jeremy Jet (2) Mark Humphries 36.35 10.87 0.00 44456 32.3kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $6.00
7 10 ANDY'S ANGEL (3) Tracey Mullin 36.55 14.12 0.00 88777 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool CAWBOURNE SUZIE $33.00
8 5 NICE GESTURE (5) John Crossley 36.98 20.87 0.00 77888 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIORISSIMO $27.00
Race 7 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REGAL GATE (2) 31.11 0.00 0.00 65531 29.8kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy $14.00
2 6 BOCCA (6) Jason Laurence 31.17 1.00 0.00 11112 30.8kg Velocette MAKAYLA RELTUB $32.00
3 7 Serisier Street (7) Anthony Meredith 31.18 1.25 0.00 22223 30.9kg Bit Chili MODERN MEL $2.00
4 4 Shelly Shelby (4) James Ennis 31.19 1.28 0.00 33344 29.3kg Primo Uno PROPER SHELBY $3.00
5 9 DESTINED TO BE (8) Ernest Borg 31.26 2.53 0.00 44455 32.5kg TRUE DESTINY CLAIRE ROC $22.00
6 3 MASTER KINGPIN (3) J Muscat 31.34 3.78 0.00 76666 32.4kg Slater SPARKLING BUBBLE $25.00
7 1 COOL JONALLY (1) 31.48 6.03 0.00 57777 23.9kg Cool Effort JENNY MYER $27.00
8 5 UNEQUIVOCALLY (5) Mark Azzopardi 31.61 8.03 0.00 88888 37.1kg Brett Lee WAVE TO TAMMY $3.00
Race 8 ECO FRIENDLY BUILDING DERBY 535m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $5000 - $2000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Jagger Swagger (2) Mark Azzopardi 30.35 0.00 0.00 11111 36.7kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $2.00
2 7 ZIPPING MILO (7) Jason Mackay 30.44 1.50 0.00 22222 32.2kg Mantra Lad OR CATRA $9.00
3 9 Hoover Boy (1) Luke Azzopardi 30.57 3.50 0.00 44333 32.6kg Where's Pedro Still Hoping $6.00
4 8 MYTHICAL EAGLE (8) Anthony Meredith 30.61 4.25 0.00 33444 33.6kg Phoenix Ice MODERN MEL $4.00
5 5 WELDEN FLASH (5) Shayne Fleming 30.74 6.25 0.00 55555 35.0kg Vapour Whirl SILVER SHIRAZ $15.00
6 6 YOUNG SNOZZ (6) Jason Mackay 30.96 9.75 0.00 66666 33.1kg Collision SPECIAL OSTI $26.00
7 4 Gradence (4) Joseph Scerri 31.05 11.25 0.00 77777 34.1kg Vapour Whirl DING'S ROCKET $29.00
DNF 3 CARLOS PEDRO (3) Mark Gatt 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Where's Pedro Physical $12.00
Race 9 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN 535m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIRAZ REBEL (3) Richard Dean 31.48 0.00 0.00 41111 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CHLOE SIYAN $4.00
2 8 DAINTY'S GIRL (8) 31.70 3.50 0.00 32222 26.3kg Magic Sprite SHE'S A DAINTY $2.00
3 2 STORM BANDIT (2) Richard Dean 31.95 7.50 0.00 64433 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Wonderous $5.00
4 1 LITTLE DAISY (1) Raymond Thomas 32.01 8.50 0.00 13344 27.6kg Mantra Lad LYN'S DAISY $9.00
5 9 KISS ME MARY (7) Mario Multari 32.09 9.75 0.00 55555 28.6kg Velocette KISS ME MILO $9.00
6 5 JOE KID (5) Gayle Masterson 32.17 11.00 0.00 76666 29.9kg PATH TO POWER MELODY ROSE $19.00
7 6 WOMBLE'S WOMAN (6) Timothy Ferrier 32.75 20.25 0.00 27777 25.0kg Made To Size SIYAN PORTRAIT $7.00
Race 10 ECO FRIENDLY BUILD APPRECIATION 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOT BLACK BETTY (2) Greg Hayman 23.27 0.00 0.00 3311 27.7kg Bit Chili CHLOE MAGOO $5.00
2 1 SHEZA FLYER (1) Brent Ryan 23.30 0.50 0.00 2232 28.0kg Where's Pedro LET HER FLY $5.00
3 3 ROWDY RISK (3) Michael Lee 23.34 1.25 0.00 4443 33.8kg RUN THE RISK MY SERENADE $9.00
4 6 RIGHT ARM FAST (6) Simon Rhodes 23.41 2.25 0.00 1124 30.9kg Brett Lee HERE I COME $13.00
5 5 EL MATADOR (5) Raymond Plimmer 23.47 3.25 0.00 5555 30.3kg Mogambo LAGOON MAGIC $31.00
6 4 MOTHER LITTLE (4) Jacqueline Davis 23.48 3.37 0.00 6666 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ZILLA $12.00
7 7 HALF TIME (7) Ross Mcdougal 23.70 6.87 0.00 7777 29.8kg Vapour Whirl FIRST TIME $2.00
8 8 FLASH EFFORT (8) Gregory Lye 24.09 13.12 0.00 8888 29.8kg Cool Effort MIDNIGHT STRYKER $7.00