Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 17th of July 2013
R1 COURTESY APPLIANCE SERVICES FINAL (400m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Lynne Aldous
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.36

In Run

221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: John Bowman
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.35

In Run

112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: John Attard
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.42

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Simon Gafa
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.55

In Run

445

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Phillip Cini
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.69

In Run

664

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Majella Ferguson
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.60

In Run

557

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: S Perkov
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.74

In Run

776

Wgt

24.7kg
8
7
T: Daniel Gooley
$29.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.78

Split

8.80

In Run

888

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 SIRES ON ICE MAIDEN HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.57

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.61

Split

8.39

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Ronald Alcock
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.65

In Run

333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
9
T: Hagob Tatian
$24.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.83

In Run

556

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Anthony Gannon
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.78

In Run

444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: R Bulliman
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.29

Split

9.31

In Run

665

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: J Woods
$7.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.65

Split

9.53

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
8
10
T: Bill Grech
$21.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

25.08

Split

9.63

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.43
1
8
T: Mark Gatt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.44

In Run

3311

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Belinda Jones
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.48

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Leanne Barnes
$29.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.43

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.2kg
4
9
T: R Bulliman
$3.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

32.03

Split

5.55

In Run

7774

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: David Robertson
$15.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

32.13

Split

5.53

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: R Bulliman
$13.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

32.57

Split

5.61

In Run

8886

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Allen Hansen
$10.00

Mgn

35.25

Time

32.95

Split

5.52

In Run

5557

Wgt

23.1kg
8
6
T: David Broadrick
$40.00

Mgn

37.00

Time

33.06

Split

5.43

In Run

2248

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 8.16
1
4
T: John Chapman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.16

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: John Ashe
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.39

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Leslie Whitton
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.33

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Adam Wade
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

674

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: A Frazer
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.52

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Beverly Sandes
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.78

Split

8.52

In Run

446

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Carr
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.84

Split

8.75

In Run

767

Wgt

25.9kg
8
9
T: Doreen Broadrick
$20.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

24.69

Split

8.76

In Run

888

Wgt

40.8kg
R5 UNIBET 1-3 NOVICE STAKES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 9.62
1
8
T: Todd Fear
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.73

Split

9.62

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Ian Morgan
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

36.29

Split

9.84

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Leslie Whitton
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.31

Split

10.09

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Christine Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.31

Split

9.95

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Adam Wade
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.34

Split

10.20

In Run

6655

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Peter Carr
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.67

Split

10.37

In Run

8886

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Kim Mulrine
$2.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

37.13

Split

10.23

In Run

7778

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Charlie Dimech
$45.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

37.16

Split

10.10

In Run

5567

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN COLOUR TV STAKES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 9.72
1
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.87

Split

9.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Ernest Borg
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.90

Split

9.90

In Run

5232

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Ashley Dwyer
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

36.09

Split

9.78

In Run

3323

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Adele Powell
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

36.12

Split

9.92

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Roy O'Malley
$37.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

36.61

Split

9.73

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Christopher Carl
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

36.68

Split

9.93

In Run

7676

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: John Chapman
$50.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

37.03

Split

9.84

In Run

4767

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.11
1
1
T: Frank Daros
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.11

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.36

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Frank Hurst
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.40

In Run

553

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.25

In Run

222

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Adam Wade
$22.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.51

In Run

776

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Norm Becroft
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.31

In Run

335

Wgt

24.3kg
7
8
T: Norm Becroft
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.58

In Run

888

Wgt

24.1kg
8
7
T: Raymond Zahra
$40.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.58

Split

8.47

In Run

667

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 EXCITE SIGNS STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: B Hedley
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

2311

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.54

In Run

7733

Wgt

37.2kg
3
4
T: John Chapman
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.23

In Run

3222

Wgt

22.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Schofield
$20.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.47

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Kim Mulrine
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.23

In Run

1155

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: David Robertson
$29.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.59

Split

5.48

In Run

6676

Wgt

33.1kg
7
10
T: Natale Venuto
$31.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

32.14

Split

5.42

In Run

4467

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 SIRES ON ICE MAIDEN HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 8.29
1
5
T: Brad Davis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.29

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Staines
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.41

In Run

443

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Daniel Marshall
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.29

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Ronald Alcock
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.64

In Run

665

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Raymond Zahra
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.40

In Run

334

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Hagob Tatian
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.55

In Run

556

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: David Broadrick
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.96

Split

8.83

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 8.21
1
6
T: Beverley Caffyn
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Adele Powell
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.35

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: William Shaw
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.52

In Run

333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Ross Gerard
$2.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.60

In Run

444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.87

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Anthony Gannon
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.68

In Run

555

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$3.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.72

Split

8.68

In Run

666

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Patrick Daly
$24.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.03

Split

8.99

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 COURTESY APPLIANCE SERVICES FINAL 400m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAFFRON ICE (2) Lynne Aldous 23.06 0.00 8.36 221 27.6kg El Grand Senor SAFFRON BOND $8.00
2 1 COOL RASCAL KIDZ (1) John Bowman 23.23 2.75 8.35 112 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool WILD RASCAL $13.00
3 3 GOT CHILLS (3) John Attard 23.32 4.25 8.42 333 27.1kg Big Daddy Cool DREAM LAYLIA $1.00
4 6 CALAMITY TRIGGER (6) Simon Gafa 23.39 5.25 8.55 445 35.7kg Collision THOUSAND KISSES $13.00
5 5 AMY'S VAPOUR (5) Phillip Cini 23.43 6.00 8.69 664 27.0kg Vapour Whirl SARAH'S SMILE $7.00
6 4 SARAH'S FANTASY (4) Majella Ferguson 23.64 9.25 8.60 557 26.9kg Premier Fantasy MOJO MINE $7.00
7 8 SIMPLY NEL (8) S Perkov 23.65 9.50 8.74 776 24.7kg CHILL ME JEMMA LIGHT $26.00
8 7 MY LULLABY (7) Daniel Gooley 23.78 11.50 8.80 888 25.2kg Bit Chili STRAPPER $29.00
Race 2 SIRES ON ICE MAIDEN HT1 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Moonshine Taylah (5) Kenneth Staines 23.46 0.00 8.57 222 30.5kg El Grand Senor KIACATOO PEARL $1.00
2 4 AMANDA MISS (4) Andrew Drapiewski 23.61 2.50 8.39 111 24.5kg Pure Octane MISS AMANDA $23.00
3 7 EMILY'S BOY (7) Ronald Alcock 23.72 4.25 8.65 333 28.9kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $9.00
4 9 JACKANATOR (6) Hagob Tatian 23.97 8.25 8.83 556 27.3kg Where's Pedro HELL GIRL $24.00
5 1 EL SENOR TORO (1) Anthony Gannon 23.97 8.25 8.78 444 32.6kg El Grand Senor ROYAL PEARL $4.00
6 3 LADY NEILCETTE (3) R Bulliman 24.29 13.25 9.31 665 29.7kg Velocette BLISTERING LIGHT $21.00
7 8 BELLA FERRARO (8) J Woods 24.65 19.00 9.53 777 28.1kg Collision BELLA'S HABIT $7.00
8 10 EL BANDIT (2) Bill Grech 25.08 25.75 9.63 888 31.4kg SUPER BURST MY CRAZY DIAMOND $21.00
Race 3 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RITZA LIAM (8) Mark Gatt 30.73 0.00 5.44 3311 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare $1.00
2 2 MAINBRACE (2) Belinda Jones 31.48 12.00 5.48 4433 31.3kg El Galo DANCE TOKEN $6.00
3 3 ASTEROID AL (3) Leanne Barnes 31.56 13.25 5.43 1122 29.2kg AHANE LAD GEISHA'S BEST $29.00
4 9 MRS. JAY (7) R Bulliman 32.03 20.75 5.55 7774 26.7kg Velocette BLISTERING LIGHT $3.00
5 5 SHAYLEE SUNRISE (5) David Robertson 32.13 22.25 5.53 6665 28.4kg Premier Fantasy TIANA SUNRISE $15.00
6 4 LISMAR (4) R Bulliman 32.57 29.25 5.61 8886 26.9kg Velocette BLISTERING LIGHT $13.00
7 1 LITTLE SURGEON (1) Allen Hansen 32.95 35.25 5.52 5557 23.1kg Surgeon LITTLE BLACK BAG $10.00
8 6 CARIE KNOWS (6) David Broadrick 33.06 37.00 5.43 2248 34.7kg BROTHER KNOWS CARRIE ANNE BALE $40.00
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CODY'S LUCK (4) John Chapman 22.87 0.00 8.16 111 26.3kg Magic Sprite PUNK PRINCESS $2.00
2 2 CIVIL MATTER (2) John Ashe 23.10 3.75 8.39 333 31.9kg NINJA JAMIE BLACK GUARANA $13.00
3 1 Vegas Secrets (1) Leslie Whitton 23.13 4.25 8.33 222 28.0kg Where's Pedro Cindeen Shelby $4.00
4 8 JUST CABALLERO (8) Adam Wade 23.35 7.75 8.74 674 30.0kg Collision SLICK CONQUEST $4.00
5 3 WEST ON ELLE (3) A Frazer 23.70 13.25 8.52 555 31.5kg El Galo Abbadale Elle $14.00
6 5 SHE'S NO FOOL (5) Beverly Sandes 23.78 14.50 8.52 446 27.2kg Knocka Norris DAVETTES GIFT $11.00
7 6 LEVINA CASEY (6) Peter Carr 23.84 15.50 8.75 767 25.9kg Collision CHAMUCO $26.00
8 9 BIG DEBROWSKI (7) Doreen Broadrick 24.69 29.00 8.76 888 40.8kg Head Bound VIRUS SWATTER $20.00
Race 5 UNIBET 1-3 NOVICE STAKES 618m Grade 5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KAEDEN'S KHARM (8) Todd Fear 35.73 0.00 9.62 1111 30.7kg Magic Sprite DOSSY'S BABE $4.00
2 1 COSMIC WILL (1) Ian Morgan 36.29 9.00 9.84 2222 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble OTHERS QUOTED $11.00
3 5 BLUEJAY ICE (5) Leslie Whitton 36.31 9.25 10.09 4444 30.2kg Bit Chili GLEN ABBEY TREAT $11.00
4 4 GOGGO (4) Christine Proctor 36.31 9.25 9.95 3333 30.1kg Velocette Gogo Sutro $3.00
5 6 WHERE'S COOPSTA (6) Adam Wade 36.34 9.75 10.20 6655 26.3kg Addis Boy GUNNADOO TRUE $13.00
6 2 ALEXIS CASEY (2) Peter Carr 36.67 15.00 10.37 8886 26.3kg Collision CHAMUCO $23.00
7 3 DITHER (3) Kim Mulrine 37.13 22.25 10.23 7778 27.6kg Velocette INEXHAUSTABLE $2.00
8 9 LITTLE DAISY (7) Charlie Dimech 37.16 22.75 10.10 5567 27.1kg Mantra Lad LYN'S DAISY $45.00
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN COLOUR TV STAKES 618m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JIMMY FLY HIGH (3) Peter Lagogiane 35.87 0.00 9.72 1111 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Sky Fly High $3.00
2 2 REGAL GATE (2) Ernest Borg 35.90 0.50 9.90 5232 29.0kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy $5.00
3 1 Sizzling Osti (1) Ashley Dwyer 36.09 3.50 9.78 3323 29.3kg Bit Chili SPECIAL OSTI $3.00
4 7 MY FRIEND MITCH (7) Adele Powell 36.12 4.00 9.92 6444 32.6kg Bit Chili JUST FRIENDS $3.00
5 8 DEB'S NIGHTMARE (8) Roy O'Malley 36.61 11.75 9.73 2555 26.9kg Miagi CLOSING CONQUEST $37.00
6 4 DESOLATE (4) Christopher Carl 36.68 13.00 9.93 7676 29.9kg Whisky Assassin SIENNA BLUE $11.00
7 6 MR INZ (6) John Chapman 37.03 18.50 9.84 4767 34.8kg Bit Chili CANDY SUPREME $50.00
Race 7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRENDY TIA (1) Frank Daros 22.48 0.00 8.11 111 29.7kg Knocka Norris Trendy Habit $2.00
2 3 Blayney (3) Clifford Rushworth 22.88 6.50 8.36 444 26.9kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $5.00
3 6 GOOD ODDS JOHN (6) Frank Hurst 22.92 7.00 8.40 553 29.6kg Magic Sprite Assassin Journey $4.00
4 5 KING BISCUIT BOY (5) Benjamin Mccauley 23.20 11.50 8.25 222 35.3kg Give Me Five HANNAH JANE $18.00
5 2 BLONDE BOMBER (2) Adam Wade 23.23 12.00 8.51 776 36.2kg Knocka Norris JUST JUNOESQUE $22.00
6 4 SOBBING DI (4) Norm Becroft 23.37 14.25 8.31 335 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble DASHING DI $26.00
7 8 Crazy Carrie (8) Norm Becroft 23.56 17.25 8.58 888 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool CLEVER SPIRIT $10.00
8 7 GOT INTELL (7) Raymond Zahra 23.58 17.50 8.47 667 32.3kg Velocette BRIDZILLA $40.00
Race 8 EXCITE SIGNS STAKES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Avondale Porche (8) B Hedley 30.68 0.00 5.23 2311 26.8kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $1.00
2 7 SUPER COLOSSAL (7) Mark Gatt 31.08 6.50 5.54 7733 37.2kg HONDO BLACK JOOP MUSE $4.00
3 4 TURBO VIPER (4) John Chapman 31.08 6.50 5.23 3222 22.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALARUA $8.00
4 1 BUMBY JOHNSON (1) Peter Schofield 31.29 9.75 5.47 5544 30.1kg Hallucinate SPIRAL'S GIRL $20.00
5 5 MEDITATE (5) Kim Mulrine 31.51 13.25 5.23 1155 30.9kg Collide Officiate $14.00
6 6 ZADEN SUNRISE (6) David Robertson 31.59 14.50 5.48 6676 33.1kg Premier Fantasy TIANA SUNRISE $29.00
7 10 SPIRIT OF SPOOK (3) Natale Venuto 32.14 23.25 5.42 4467 31.7kg Carnage WINSOME HALO $31.00
Race 9 SIRES ON ICE MAIDEN HT2 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRST AID KIT (5) Brad Davis 23.10 0.00 8.29 111 27.5kg Magic Sprite FLY IN SAFARI $7.00
2 6 MY SISTER (6) Kenneth Staines 23.41 5.00 8.41 443 25.8kg High Earner Bogie Gem $7.00
3 3 ELITE CALIBRE (3) Daniel Marshall 23.47 6.00 8.29 222 32.0kg Elite State SHESA DRAMA $19.00
4 4 HERE'S ROARY (4) Ronald Alcock 23.54 7.00 8.64 665 30.1kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $12.00
5 1 Soul Mistique (1) Raymond Zahra 23.61 8.25 8.40 334 29.9kg Jim Joes Up Street Level $1.00
6 7 MORTSANATOR (7) Hagob Tatian 23.79 11.00 8.55 556 25.1kg Where's Pedro HELL GIRL $5.00
7 2 RUTHLESS LUKE (2) David Broadrick 23.96 13.75 8.83 777 31.6kg Hurricane Luke VIRUS SWATTER $16.00
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRACIOUS JAKE (6) Beverley Caffyn 22.87 0.00 8.21 111 30.8kg Elite State NITRO MARTA $29.00
2 4 I'M CARACAS (4) Adele Powell 23.18 5.00 8.35 222 24.6kg Bit Chili OUTRAGEOUS CLAIM $13.00
3 1 GALLANT GIRL (1) William Shaw 23.38 8.25 8.52 333 24.9kg Big Daddy Cool MISS HIT $12.00
4 2 SHADOWS KAHN (2) Ross Gerard 23.50 10.00 8.60 444 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz VINTAGE SEVEN $2.00
5 3 DAWN'S HISTORY (3) Keith Pedrana 23.64 12.25 8.87 777 26.9kg History Lesson KEILA LEE $6.00
6 5 GRAND HOMBRE (5) Anthony Gannon 23.67 12.75 8.68 555 33.6kg El Grand Senor ROYAL PEARL $7.00
7 8 HERE'S TIGGER (8) Ronald Alcock 23.72 13.50 8.68 666 29.9kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $3.00
8 7 BULLIES RULE (7) Patrick Daly 24.03 18.50 8.99 888 27.5kg Cool Effort PAMELA ROSE $24.00