Richmond Race Results

Saturday 11th of January 2014
R1 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Christopher Molloy
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Richard Muscat
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
4
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Jordan Rice
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Adele Powell
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Margaret Bannerman
$13.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$4.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD 1-4W HT1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Magri
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Margaret Bannerman
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Richard Muscat
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Earl Schmidt
$7.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
9
T: Keith Pedrana
$29.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$13.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$26.00

Mgn

44.00

Time

33.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 PENRITHELECTRICAL.COM.AU STKS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Paul Turner
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Denice Warren
$1.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Janel Erwin
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Z Smith
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Whitelaw
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
8
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$14.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS PENRITH HT1 (535m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Frank Hurst
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Douglas Rogers
$24.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Bruce King
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Mick Player
$18.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

32.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 ANGOSTURA LLB DISTANCE CHALLENGE FINAL (618m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1600 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Mark Gatt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: John Thorpe
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Ronald Bell
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Anthony Gannon
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
9
T: Harry Sarkis
$38.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

36.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Mark Gatt
$23.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

36.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Mick Player
$36.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

37.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 RED LEA CHICKEN 1-4W HT2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Richard Muscat
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Allen Hansen
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Mick Player
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Raymond Zahra
$32.00

Mgn

81.75

Time

36.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 UNIBET STKS (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Richard Muscat
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Toby Weekes
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Staines
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Jason Magri
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Lewis Galea
$28.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Margaret Bannerman
$20.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
7
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$14.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Denice Warren
$19.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 STARR KENNELS 1-4W HT3 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Neil Falk
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Margaret Bannerman
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: D Farrugia
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
4
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
5
8
T: Denice Warren
$2.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Jared Della Casa
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Richard Muscat
$11.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 SIRES ON ICE MAIDEN HT2 (535m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: John Rudd
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Christopher Carl
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Allan Woods
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Mark Humphries
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Mick Player
$6.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

32.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
$22.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
4
1
T: John Aul
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: J Woods
$12.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$5.00

Mgn

99.90

Time

29.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STKS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JERRY SWINGER (3) Christopher Molloy 22.89 0.00 0.00 31.1kg SIR SWINGER SPECIAL TEARS $7.00
2 4 STRIKING CHARLM (4) Richard Muscat 23.34 7.25 0.00 28.7kg Collision STRONG IMPACT $4.00
3 2 KING COWBOY (2) Luke Azzopardi 23.39 8.00 0.00 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MATERIAL JOURNEY $7.00
4 6 ASSASSIN DI (6) Keith Pedrana 23.47 9.25 0.00 25.6kg ROYAL ASSASSIN Di Lee $4.00
5 7 SPLITTING ACES (7) Jordan Rice 23.47 9.25 0.00 25.1kg Magic Sprite JAYLO MAGIC $12.00
6 8 I'M CARACAS (8) Adele Powell 23.55 10.50 0.00 25.6kg Bit Chili OUTRAGEOUS CLAIM $8.00
7 5 RAE BALE (5) Margaret Bannerman 23.70 13.00 0.00 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy SUMMER BALE $13.00
8 1 IT'S PEACHY (1) Ronald Alcock 23.91 16.25 0.00 25.9kg Surf Lorian Peach Bikini $4.00
Race 2 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD 1-4W HT1 535m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INVIDIOUS (6) Jason Magri 30.55 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Where's Pedro Helena Star $1.00
2 5 USAINE (5) Margaret Bannerman 30.86 5.00 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Lachlan FELICITY LANE $9.00
3 8 CHARLM WISH (8) Richard Muscat 31.11 9.00 0.00 29.3kg Collision STRONG IMPACT $7.00
4 3 ELITE ARENA (3) Earl Schmidt 31.52 15.50 0.00 28.8kg Velocette Elite Jewels $7.00
5 9 CHUBB LEE (4) Keith Pedrana 31.60 16.75 0.00 26.5kg History Lesson KEILA LEE $29.00
6 7 BELLA'S DREAM (7) Keith Pedrana 31.82 20.25 0.00 27.0kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $13.00
7 10 CATCH THE DREAM (1) Rita Nicolaou 33.32 44.00 0.00 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $26.00
Race 3 PENRITHELECTRICAL.COM.AU STKS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRACK OF DAWN (3) Paul Turner 22.69 0.00 0.00 32.0kg BROTHER KNOWS Dawn's Memory $9.00
2 6 BOOZE HOUND (6) Denice Warren 22.69 0.09 0.00 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LICENCE TO DANCE $1.00
3 2 Bit Sassy (2) Simon Rhodes 22.81 2.00 0.00 28.6kg Bit Chili MEREDITH GREY $21.00
4 7 DROOPY'S BAY (7) Janel Erwin 23.02 5.25 0.00 29.8kg Droopy's Puzzle MAGGIE BAY $10.00
5 8 JUST A TIGER (8) Z Smith 23.09 6.50 0.00 32.3kg Bit Chili TUNCURRY TIGER $41.00
6 1 Maggies A Legend (1) Robert Whitelaw 23.14 7.25 0.00 26.2kg BUSH LEGEND MAGGIE A GOGO $7.00
7 5 BIG HOFF (5) Luke Azzopardi 23.24 8.75 0.00 37.4kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold $6.00
8 4 ADRIAN BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 23.55 13.75 0.00 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy MAPLE BALE $14.00
Race 4 NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS PENRITH HT1 535m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEZA THE WEAPON (1) Frank Hurst 30.93 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Tuiaki SMART BETSY $1.00
2 3 Bree The Weapon (3) Douglas Rogers 31.05 2.00 0.00 27.7kg Swift Fancy CAMDEN SHIRAZ $24.00
3 4 Luzaka Icon (4) Marien Sullivan 31.19 4.25 0.00 29.3kg Mogambo Focus Bale $5.00
4 6 JACOB'S GIRL (6) Bruce King 31.95 16.25 0.00 27.5kg Fear Zafonic ZEN CHI ROSE $5.00
5 8 DAN THE WEAPON (8) Mick Player 32.04 17.75 0.00 30.4kg Black Enforcer DAZZLING RESULT $18.00
Race 5 ANGOSTURA LLB DISTANCE CHALLENGE FINAL 618m Grade 5 Final $1600 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Addison Road (3) Mark Gatt 35.35 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Collision MYSTIC PACE $1.00
2 2 SUTTON FLIGHT (2) John Thorpe 35.86 8.25 0.00 32.1kg BO FRAZIER BONNIE IN FLIGHT $7.00
3 4 AVONDALE MAURICK (4) Ronald Bell 35.90 8.75 0.00 33.6kg Knocka Norris SIROCCO PEARL $7.00
4 6 Dual Aces (6) Anthony Gannon 35.93 9.25 0.00 28.0kg Made To Size CANDY GAIN $6.00
5 1 DAWN'S HISTORY (1) Keith Pedrana 36.21 13.75 0.00 27.1kg History Lesson KEILA LEE $31.00
6 9 YOUNG GODDESS (5) Harry Sarkis 36.83 23.50 0.00 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble TINY GODDESS $38.00
7 7 Fancy Kim (7) Mark Gatt 36.89 24.50 0.00 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FLASH FANCY $23.00
8 8 ONE LAST FANTASY (8) Mick Player 37.05 27.00 0.00 33.7kg Velocette FRESH FANTASY $36.00
Race 6 RED LEA CHICKEN 1-4W HT2 535m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BREAKER KAHN (6) Jason Magri 30.86 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Where's Pedro Daydream $2.00
2 4 ATOMIC CHARLM (4) Richard Muscat 30.98 2.00 0.00 33.2kg Collision STRONG IMPACT $6.00
3 8 REBEL AWAY (8) Allen Hansen 31.06 3.25 0.00 29.1kg Big Daddy Cool IRONBARK REBEL $2.00
4 1 LIMIT UP (1) Harry Sarkis 31.30 7.00 0.00 36.0kg Mogambo FRONT THE BENCH $6.00
5 3 DANGER SCENE (3) Mick Player 31.63 12.25 0.00 30.9kg Primo Uno DANGEROUS $34.00
6 5 ADULT BEHAVIOUR (5) Robert Arnold 31.88 16.25 0.00 34.8kg Bit Chili CHLOE MAGOO $10.00
7 7 ELITE BOY (7) Raymond Zahra 36.01 81.75 0.00 34.4kg Elite State Time To Play $32.00
Race 7 UNIBET STKS 535m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARLM ROAD (3) Richard Muscat 30.71 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Collision STRONG IMPACT $6.00
2 8 SOVIET MISSILE (8) Toby Weekes 30.72 0.25 0.00 30.5kg Where's Pedro JACINTA BALE $4.00
3 4 BLACK DADDY (4) Kenneth Staines 30.83 2.00 0.00 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool SPOOKY $4.00
4 1 PULVERIZE (1) Jason Magri 30.88 2.75 0.00 30.3kg Collision TOCSIN $2.00
5 2 MIGHTY HUSTLER (2) Lewis Galea 31.19 7.75 0.00 32.4kg Elite State WINGS OF LOVE $28.00
6 5 SHERWOOD FLEX (5) Margaret Bannerman 31.35 10.25 0.00 36.1kg Where's Pedro MIRELLA BALE $20.00
7 6 Bugatti Flyer (6) Jacqueline Davis 31.52 13.00 0.00 28.5kg Bit Chili Midnight Lace $14.00
8 7 You Name Me (7) Denice Warren 31.65 15.00 0.00 27.9kg Paddy's Flame BONDING EYES $19.00
Race 8 STARR KENNELS 1-4W HT3 535m Grade 5 Heat $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Smashing Sally (4) Neil Falk 30.45 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Hurricane Luke Smashing Jen $4.00
2 7 KARA FLEX (7) Margaret Bannerman 30.96 8.25 0.00 27.2kg Lonesome Cry BORA BALE $8.00
3 2 BIG DALE (2) D Farrugia 31.08 10.00 0.00 38.0kg Where's Pedro Late Night Out $5.00
4 3 LIMIT DOWN (3) Harry Sarkis 31.15 11.25 0.00 37.6kg Mogambo FRONT THE BENCH $34.00
5 8 Dusty Moonshine (8) Denice Warren 31.20 12.00 0.00 29.2kg El Grand Senor KIACATOO PEARL $2.00
6 6 BOOSTER VALVE (6) Jared Della Casa 31.28 13.25 0.00 26.7kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $23.00
7 1 CHARLM SPIRIT (1) Richard Muscat 31.61 18.50 0.00 27.9kg Collision STRONG IMPACT $11.00
Race 9 SIRES ON ICE MAIDEN HT2 535m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OFF TO DALLAS (6) John Rudd 31.20 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Milldean Panther Miss Bahamas $2.00
2 8 Subway To Venus (8) Christopher Carl 31.49 4.75 0.00 25.2kg Smooth Fancy NITRO SANDY $4.00
3 7 CORRUGATED BRIAN (7) Allan Woods 31.71 8.25 0.00 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy JAMEE NIKTAW $18.00
4 4 LACHLAN RULES (4) Mark Humphries 31.73 8.50 0.00 30.6kg PATH TO POWER SPRING AMBER $2.00
5 3 BLACK STINGER (3) Mick Player 32.42 19.50 0.00 30.3kg Vapour Whirl SUFFERANCE $6.00
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STKS 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROYAL TRACEY (8) Keith Pedrana 22.92 0.00 0.00 25.7kg ROYAL ASSASSIN Di Lee $4.00
2 6 SON OF SON (6) Stephen Fitzgerald 23.34 6.75 0.00 34.1kg Over Flo GEORGIA GRACE $22.00
3 7 Madame Nikita (7) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.39 7.50 0.00 23.5kg Trewly Special MADAME FISH $2.00
4 1 GATOR BOY (1) John Aul 23.61 11.00 0.00 29.1kg Hurricane Luke BELLE LUCILLE $18.00
5 9 EURO MARLOW (3) Rita Nicolaou 23.75 13.25 0.00 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $19.00
6 5 BELLA FERRARO (5) J Woods 24.00 17.25 0.00 27.6kg Collision BELLA'S HABIT $12.00
7 2 Zola Icon (2) Robert Sullivan 24.00 17.25 0.00 30.3kg Mogambo Focus Bale $6.00
8 4 FIRE WENT WILD (4) Harry Sarkis 29.28 99.90 0.00 28.2kg Collision HOT SEPTEMBER $5.00