Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 5th of February 2014
R1 BESS ELECTRICAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: John Vanderburg
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Andrew Crouch
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: James Whiticker
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.0kg
5
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
6
3
T: Janel Erwin
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
9
T: Mark Arncliffe
$32.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$31.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 GLOBE MEMORIAL COMPANY STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Bethany Dapiran
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Hayden Wilson
$62.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Marie Burton
$27.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
T: Peter Falas
$32.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: David Hodder
$40.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

32.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Leslie Whitton
$5.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 HIFLOW HYDRAULIC SHORT COURSE (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Phillip Carrall
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Barry Dawes
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Brian Tuft
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Paul Van Gestel
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Thomas Pullman
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Patrick Daly
$53.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
2
T: Simon Zarb
$21.00

Mgn

34.00

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrew Meredith
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Scott Reed
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Christos Arletos
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: David Griffiths
$9.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
10
T: S Perkov
$23.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
6
T: Craig Pollard
$21.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD STAKES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Denice Warren
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Paul Abdallah
$9.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

36.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.7kg
3
2
T: Mick Player
$28.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

36.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Garry Abernethy
$3.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

36.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Abdallah
$28.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

36.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
DNF
5
T: Garry Abernethy
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS PENRITH STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Troy Vella
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Gregory Mcalister
$29.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Leslie Whitton
$10.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$17.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$17.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Mark Arncliffe
$41.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 PENRITHELECTRICAL.COM.AU STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Adam Wade
$8.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Keith Pedrana
$29.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: George Vlahopoulos
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Glen Ginn
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: John Head
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Clay Mullens
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R8 HIFLOW HYDRAULIC SHORT COURSE (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Anthony Gannon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Barry Dawes
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Thomas Pullman
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Marie Burton
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Brian Tame
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
7
9
T: Garry Erwin
$21.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 STARR KENNELS (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Ross Mcdougal
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Arncliffe
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Christos Arletos
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Anthony Gannon
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Subawa Ngurah
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Paul Abdallah
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 UNIBET STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Martin Hallinan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Tomislav Culjak
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Brian Tame
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
9
T: Adam Wade
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Paul Roach
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
10
T: Patrick Daly
$13.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$39.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 BESS ELECTRICAL 400m Maiden Final $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KONA LEEROY (8) John Vanderburg 22.95 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Where's Pedro TWIGLEY $1.00
2 5 WILLY HOOD (5) Andrew Crouch 23.32 6.00 0.00 31.2kg Bit Chili COMPACT JOURNEY $14.00
3 2 KWAZULU ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 23.43 7.75 0.00 35.5kg Mogambo Focus Bale $17.00
4 6 COOL ICE (6) James Whiticker 23.76 13.00 0.00 21.0kg Cool Effort Excellent Bec $21.00
5 1 PAPA ROACH (1) Harry Sarkis 23.86 14.50 0.00 37.9kg Collision ALL THAT RHYTHM $6.00
6 3 MAGIC BAY (3) Janel Erwin 23.89 15.00 0.00 23.8kg Droopy's Puzzle MAGGIE BAY $8.00
7 9 HAYABUSA (7) Mark Arncliffe 23.92 15.50 0.00 31.6kg BREEZE IT IN STEVE'S CHARITY $32.00
8 4 GREG'S HISTORY (4) Keith Pedrana 24.05 17.50 0.00 30.1kg History Lesson AUNTY SHIRL $31.00
Race 2 GLOBE MEMORIAL COMPANY STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING RORY (2) Bethany Dapiran 30.37 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $1.00
2 4 Zola Icon (4) Robert Sullivan 30.90 8.50 0.00 29.9kg Mogambo Focus Bale $6.00
3 1 STUNNING ASHBERG (1) Harry Sarkis 31.11 11.75 0.00 28.6kg Collision HOT SEPTEMBER $7.00
4 3 KRISTEN ROBBO (3) Hayden Wilson 31.77 22.25 0.00 27.4kg Bit Chili Rachael Robbo $62.00
5 7 PSYCHOSOCIAL (7) Marie Burton 31.77 22.25 0.00 34.7kg SPLIT THE BILL Inject The Venom $27.00
6 5 Cheeky Wanda (5) Peter Falas 31.97 25.50 0.00 26.2kg Premier Fantasy CHEEKY BONNIE $32.00
7 6 PRECIOUS MIKAYLA (6) David Hodder 32.21 29.25 0.00 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MATERIAL JOURNEY $40.00
8 8 ZIPPING BEC (8) Leslie Whitton 32.26 30.00 0.00 28.8kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY $5.00
Race 3 HIFLOW HYDRAULIC SHORT COURSE 330m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POINTS BUZZARD (1) Phillip Carrall 19.09 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard $1.00
2 5 AT THE TRACK (5) Barry Dawes 19.26 2.75 0.00 30.9kg Where's Pedro CHERYL'S LASS $12.00
3 6 SUDDEN SPLASH (6) Brian Tuft 19.27 3.00 0.00 35.7kg Collision SPLASHING $4.00
4 7 KING COWBOY (7) Luke Azzopardi 19.49 6.50 0.00 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MATERIAL JOURNEY $6.00
5 8 MAGIC MOLLY (8) Paul Van Gestel 19.57 7.75 0.00 25.3kg Magic Sprite KRISTEN ALYSSA $23.00
6 3 SHAZAAM (3) Thomas Pullman 19.81 11.50 0.00 29.8kg SUPER BURST TYPHOON JILL $15.00
7 4 RUFF EFFORT (4) Patrick Daly 20.41 21.00 0.00 25.4kg Cool Effort PAMELA ROSE $53.00
8 2 MISS ZARBY (2) Simon Zarb 21.23 34.00 0.00 25.4kg Cool Effort MIDNIGHT STRYKER $21.00
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 400m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS SYRENE (1) Andrew Meredith 22.54 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Prince Diablo MARK'S TEARS $1.00
2 5 LITTLE HOMBRE (5) Scott Reed 23.37 13.25 0.00 32.0kg El Grand Senor Marie's Fury $5.00
3 8 SMART RIP (8) Christos Arletos 23.43 14.25 0.00 31.5kg Goodesy FAME STORY $10.00
4 2 THAT'S ALL FOLKS (2) David Griffiths 23.56 16.25 0.00 30.4kg Vapour Whirl WILD INFERNO $9.00
5 4 MY MATE PAS (4) Harry Sarkis 23.62 17.25 0.00 33.0kg Surf Lorian CASH UP $10.00
6 10 SIMPLY NEL (7) S Perkov 23.72 18.75 0.00 24.1kg CHILL ME JEMMA LIGHT $23.00
7 6 JEANETTE MAY (6) Craig Pollard 23.83 20.50 0.00 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow FANTASY OWL $21.00
Race 5 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD STAKES 618m Grade 5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOTTA PROBLEM (7) Denice Warren 35.75 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Collision MIDNIGHT MOVIE $1.00
2 4 SWEET LAVENDER (4) Paul Abdallah 36.74 15.75 0.00 21.7kg Bit Chili LITTLE CASSIE $9.00
3 2 GOLDEN GETAWAY (2) Mick Player 36.78 16.50 0.00 34.3kg WESTERN LAND LILY'S OSTI $28.00
4 1 GAZMICK GIRL (1) Garry Abernethy 36.86 17.75 0.00 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY GAZMICK $3.00
5 8 LADY ANGELA (8) Paul Abdallah 36.91 18.50 0.00 22.8kg Bit Chili LITTLE CASSIE $28.00
DNF 5 GAZMICK DIVA (5) Garry Abernethy 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY GAZMICK $10.00
Race 6 NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS PENRITH STAKES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BELFAST KAISER (8) Troy Vella 30.67 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble WONGAWILLISUE $3.00
2 3 BLACK DADDY (3) Kenneth Staines 30.67 0.09 0.00 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool SPOOKY $2.00
3 2 Blayney (2) Clifford Rushworth 30.84 2.75 0.00 26.8kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $8.00
4 4 DANA HARLEY (4) Gregory Mcalister 31.30 10.00 0.00 33.6kg Bit Chili DANA SAMMY $29.00
5 5 ALI CURUNG (5) Leslie Whitton 31.72 16.75 0.00 32.3kg Collision CACHAREL STAR $10.00
6 6 ROYAL SAM (6) Keith Pedrana 31.75 17.25 0.00 28.3kg ROYAL ASSASSIN Di Lee $17.00
7 7 DARK ONEX (7) Harry Sarkis 31.75 17.25 0.00 27.6kg Collision HOT SEPTEMBER $17.00
8 1 LACHLAN PHIN (1) Mark Arncliffe 31.91 19.75 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan DOLPHIN CALL $41.00
Race 7 PENRITHELECTRICAL.COM.AU STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dainty Banquet (8) Kenneth Staines 22.66 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Goodesy ONE BANQUET $2.00
2 2 JUST CABALLERO (2) Adam Wade 22.66 0.09 0.00 30.0kg Collision SLICK CONQUEST $8.00
3 5 ASSASSIN DI (5) Keith Pedrana 23.08 6.75 0.00 25.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN Di Lee $29.00
4 3 MAVRIKI CRIO (3) George Vlahopoulos 23.14 7.75 0.00 34.5kg Bit Chili MAVRIKI LADY $8.00
5 6 MAJOR MOVO (6) Glen Ginn 23.14 7.75 0.00 30.3kg Hesa Felon MISS BLISS $10.00
6 1 EMILY'S SECRET (1) John Head 23.21 8.75 0.00 29.3kg TRUE DESTINY SECRETS KEPT $3.00
7 7 WRAPPED TIGHT (7) Amanda Ginn 23.36 11.25 0.00 30.4kg Hesa Felon MISS BLISS $12.00
8 4 Camouflage Model (4) Clay Mullens 23.38 11.50 0.00 24.0kg Collision Clay Model $11.00
Race 8 HIFLOW HYDRAULIC SHORT COURSE 330m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EL SENOR TORO (5) Anthony Gannon 18.69 0.00 0.00 34.2kg El Grand Senor ROYAL PEARL $4.00
2 8 WICKED MISS (8) Barry Dawes 18.81 2.00 0.00 25.4kg Knocka Norris SHE'S FAIR $3.00
3 4 CANDY QUEEN (4) Thomas Pullman 18.98 4.75 0.00 26.1kg Bit Chili MIKAYLA'S CANDY $9.00
4 6 COFFEE SHOP STOP (6) Phillip Carrall 19.05 5.75 0.00 27.4kg Bit Chili SHE'S MY IDOL $7.00
5 2 SOARING EAGLE (2) Marie Burton 19.22 8.50 0.00 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Spliced $9.00
6 1 DECASTELLA (1) Brian Tame 19.30 9.75 0.00 34.0kg Magic Sprite KINDA COCOMAMA $3.00
7 9 KASH BAY (3) Garry Erwin 19.82 18.00 0.00 32.2kg Droopy's Puzzle MAGGIE BAY $21.00
Race 9 STARR KENNELS 400m Maiden Heat $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIME TWIST (4) Ross Mcdougal 23.01 0.00 0.00 34.7kg Vapour Whirl FIRST TIME $24.00
2 8 CLEMENTS (8) Mark Arncliffe 23.29 4.50 0.00 29.0kg Velocette Direct Jolie $15.00
3 6 MAGIC RIP (6) Christos Arletos 23.37 5.75 0.00 33.3kg Goodesy FAME STORY $4.00
4 7 UNSEEN CHARACTER (7) Harry Sarkis 23.59 9.25 0.00 32.2kg Surf Lorian CASH UP $4.00
5 3 BRYDON BECCA (3) Anthony Gannon 23.59 9.25 0.00 27.2kg El Grand Senor Marie's Fury $3.00
6 5 BELLA DAMA (5) Subawa Ngurah 23.84 13.25 0.00 30.5kg El Grand Senor ROMAN CONQUEST $4.00
7 1 SAVAGE BEAUTY (1) Paul Abdallah 23.98 15.50 0.00 25.5kg Bit Chili LITTLE CASSIE $11.00
Race 10 UNIBET STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING ELECTRA (5) Martin Hallinan 22.60 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Mantra Lad Sirocco Lass $2.00
2 8 SIR BLUESTONE (8) Tomislav Culjak 22.80 3.25 0.00 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S FAIR $6.00
3 3 OUR LADY DI (3) Brian Tame 22.99 6.25 0.00 26.4kg Magic Sprite KINDA COCOMAMA $7.00
4 9 CREEPY COUPE (2) Adam Wade 23.29 11.00 0.00 30.1kg Knocka Norris SCAR CRASH $12.00
5 1 El Kalini (1) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.40 12.75 0.00 25.8kg Surf Lorian TENTERFIELD LIL $5.00
6 6 NONE OF THEM (6) Paul Roach 23.46 13.75 0.00 30.6kg Magic Sprite Lois Smoky $11.00
7 10 BULLIES RULE (7) Patrick Daly 23.54 15.00 0.00 27.5kg Cool Effort PAMELA ROSE $13.00
8 4 ALBECO STAR (4) Mark Arncliffe 23.76 18.50 0.00 33.7kg HOT CUSTARD WINFARTHING $39.00