Richmond Race Results

Saturday 18th of October 2014
R1 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Allen Hansen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: John Polidano
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Majella Ferguson
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Barry Lazzarini
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Allen Hansen
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: S Perkov
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

187

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Diane Wells
$57.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Garry Erwin
$20.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS PENRITH STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $850 - $280 - $160
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Grant Miller
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Mick Player
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Fay Wotton
$58.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Allen Hansen
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

23.7kg
6
3
T: Fay Wotton
$37.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

176

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Fay Wotton
$25.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (535m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Daniel Browne
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Yvonne Harris
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

5533

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Max Burdekin
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$45.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2655

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Ian Morgan
$1.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Pauline Moran
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Kevin Brown
$28.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.27

Split

0.00

In Run

3267

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 PENRITHELECTRICAL.COM.AU STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Shaun Evans
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: William Dance
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

7332

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Anne Kada
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Nicholas Saloum
$15.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

4766

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Janel Erwin
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: John Gale
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 BESS ELECTRICAL (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Frank Hurst
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Frank Hurst
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.0kg
3
5
T: Mark Moroney
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.2kg
4
3
T: John Buckley
$60.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8744

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: N Wright
$69.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
9
T: Carol Wilson
$24.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5368

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Annette Fleming
$3.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

7577

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Grant Izzard
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6886

Wgt

28.8kg
R6 RED LEA CHICKEN 1-3 WINS STAKES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: H Miller
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.01

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Blissett
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

36.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Denis Hampson
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

36.25

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Christine Mackenzie
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

36.55

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Ernest Borg
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.62

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

23.8kg
6
7
T: Leonie Barnes
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.77

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Russel Ford
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

36.97

Split

0.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 UNIBET STAKES (535m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Frank Hurst
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

6111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Moroney
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: B Hedley
$2.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

2586

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Domenic Traino
$24.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1433

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Mario Abela
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3675

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5754

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Leslie Dennis
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

7347

Wgt

35.6kg
8
3
T: Walter Simmons
$22.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8868

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 STARR KENNELS STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: J Ayoub
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: J Ayoub
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6633

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Magri
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Allen Hansen
$42.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

8865

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Shayne Fleming
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7576

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Allen Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

2788

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Barry Lazzarini
$9.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3357

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Vincent Spiteri
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Mick Player
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Edward Foyle
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.1kg
6
10
T: Christos Arletos
$16.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$11.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: David Duncan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

37.8kg
2
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1433

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Leslie Dennis
$22.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8765

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Anthony Pagano
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6844

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Walter Simmons
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

5656

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Jason Magri
$2.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

7222

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Justin King
$24.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

4587

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Paul Betar
$7.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3378

Wgt

24.7kg
Race 1 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UP HIGH (6) Allen Hansen 22.98 0.00 0.00 211 26.0kg El Grand Senor MISS PHOENIX $3.00
2 8 NOVA GLORY (8) John Polidano 23.12 2.25 0.00 744 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble NOVA LIRA $5.00
3 7 TOPPER BLUE (7) Majella Ferguson 23.13 2.50 0.00 422 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Go Wild Annie $3.00
4 5 COOL COURAGE (5) Barry Lazzarini 23.22 3.75 0.00 633 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool COURAGEOUS LEE $13.00
5 1 CRAZY ARROW (1) Allen Hansen 23.42 7.00 0.00 865 25.6kg El Grand Senor MISS PHOENIX $4.00
6 3 LACHLAN RULES (3) S Perkov 23.67 11.00 0.00 187 30.0kg PATH TO POWER SPRING AMBER $19.00
7 4 MIDGETT HISTORY (4) Diane Wells 23.74 12.25 0.00 556 25.6kg History Lesson AUNTY SHIRL $57.00
8 2 AFRICAN KASHKOW (2) Garry Erwin 23.90 14.75 0.00 378 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco $20.00
Race 2 NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS PENRITH STAKES 400m Masters Grade 3 $850 - $280 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BENEKE (6) Benjamin Mccauley 23.19 0.00 0.00 211 32.8kg Give Me Five HANNAH JANE $3.00
2 4 COSMO JARVIS (4) Grant Miller 23.49 4.75 0.00 633 35.8kg PATH TO POWER LIZA NIKITA $3.00
3 1 JESSE'S PRINCESS (1) Mick Player 23.56 6.00 0.00 422 27.5kg Swift Fancy CAMDEN SHIRAZ $2.00
4 7 NEEDLE POINT (7) Fay Wotton 23.77 9.25 0.00 744 24.9kg Elite State POINT GIRL $58.00
5 2 BORN SHINEY (2) Allen Hansen 23.87 11.00 0.00 555 23.7kg METICULOUS INSTANT CLASS $9.00
6 3 ANDRONIKA (3) Fay Wotton 23.97 12.50 0.00 176 26.2kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $37.00
7 8 HERODES (8) Fay Wotton 24.27 17.25 0.00 367 25.5kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $25.00
Race 3 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 535m Maiden Final $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Zipping Kendra (7) Daniel Browne 31.22 0.00 0.00 6322 27.8kg Mogambo Navigator Miss $14.00
2 6 AVENGER ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 31.31 1.50 0.00 1111 32.8kg Flying Penske Aprilia $12.00
3 3 HAZY LOTTO (3) Yvonne Harris 31.70 7.75 0.00 5533 30.6kg Collision HAZY LUCK $8.00
4 2 SPRING JOANY (2) Max Burdekin 31.85 10.00 0.00 4444 28.9kg Spring Gun COUNTRY BELL $3.00
5 4 Phoenix Icon (4) Marien Sullivan 31.89 10.75 0.00 2655 26.4kg Flying Penske Aprilia $45.00
6 8 RYNO'S RAIDER (8) Ian Morgan 31.97 12.00 0.00 8886 32.0kg Collision OTHERS QUOTED $1.00
7 5 FRIDGE MAGNET (5) Pauline Moran 32.10 14.00 0.00 7778 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $17.00
8 1 PACKING HEAT (1) Kevin Brown 32.27 16.75 0.00 3267 27.5kg Bekim Bale TOKEN EXCUSE $28.00
Race 4 PENRITHELECTRICAL.COM.AU STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Santa Anita (7) Shaun Evans 30.88 0.00 0.00 1111 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble JOSETTE BALE $2.00
2 8 IBROX ANGEL (8) William Dance 31.15 4.25 0.00 7332 29.9kg El Galo Laura's Legacy $6.00
3 2 LOCKSMITH (2) Anne Kada 31.18 4.75 0.00 6644 32.8kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $6.00
4 6 FANCY MARCUS (6) Nicholas Saloum 31.47 9.50 0.00 4766 31.9kg Where's Pedro FANCY ANGEL $15.00
5 1 LIVE ACTION (1) Rodney Mcdonald 31.54 10.50 0.00 2455 31.6kg Bit Chili DANA SAMMY $8.00
6 3 TROUBLE CREEK (3) Janel Erwin 31.56 11.00 0.00 3223 27.1kg Droopy's Puzzle MAGGIE BAY $26.00
7 4 EXPECT DELAY (4) Peter Lagogiane 31.59 11.50 0.00 5577 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Coral Corleone $4.00
8 5 DISCO DANNY (5) John Gale 31.80 14.75 0.00 8888 33.6kg Goodesy EUREKA DISCO $34.00
Race 5 BESS ELECTRICAL 535m Grade 5 Final $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Roman Queen (2) Frank Hurst 30.76 0.00 0.00 4433 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Angel $4.00
2 6 I'M NO BULLY (6) Frank Hurst 30.82 1.00 0.00 2222 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Angel $4.00
3 5 Tick Away Fire (5) Mark Moroney 30.93 2.75 0.00 1111 24.2kg Prince Diablo Cathella Ice $4.00
4 3 ELITE SPRITE (3) John Buckley 31.12 5.75 0.00 8744 34.1kg Magic Sprite ELITE REFLECTION $60.00
5 4 SPECIAL MENTION (4) N Wright 31.54 12.50 0.00 3655 30.9kg Trewly Special Now Quoted $69.00
6 9 Kandara Rose (7) Carol Wilson 31.56 12.75 0.00 5368 30.5kg Head Bound NOVEMBER SATIN $24.00
7 8 MASTER GREY (8) Annette Fleming 31.58 13.25 0.00 7577 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble PORT JESS $3.00
8 1 SEVEN UP (1) Grant Izzard 31.58 13.25 0.00 6886 28.8kg Magic Sprite LAZY FLOW $5.00
Race 6 RED LEA CHICKEN 1-3 WINS STAKES 618m Grade 5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WAKE UP CALL (5) H Miller 36.01 0.00 0.00 2222 34.3kg Surf Lorian MYSTERY QUEEN $16.00
2 1 GLAD BAG (1) Michael Blissett 36.05 0.75 0.00 1111 31.0kg Dyna Lachlan AIRBAG $1.00
3 2 DEVINE VOGUE (2) Denis Hampson 36.25 3.75 0.00 3333 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Devine Style $19.00
4 4 BETTER AGREE (4) Christine Mackenzie 36.55 8.75 0.00 6776 32.8kg Velocette WEE AGREE $6.00
5 3 SUMMAH GATE (3) Ernest Borg 36.62 9.75 0.00 4444 23.8kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate $34.00
6 7 MEMORY LAPSE (7) Leonie Barnes 36.77 12.25 0.00 5555 33.8kg Bekim Bale FORGETFUL LUCY $4.00
7 8 LEAH'S CHOICE (8) Russel Ford 36.97 15.50 0.00 7667 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan SONIC BOMB $11.00
Race 7 UNIBET STAKES 535m All Aged Mixed $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GARRDICE (8) Frank Hurst 30.82 0.00 0.00 6111 34.1kg Where's Pedro SHE'S SO PRETTY $3.00
2 2 FIRE ELUSIVE (2) Mark Moroney 31.16 5.50 0.00 4222 32.1kg El Grand Senor Cathella Ice $9.00
3 6 CAN OF (6) B Hedley 31.37 8.75 0.00 2586 28.4kg Magic Sprite LIZZI JAY BEE $2.00
4 1 BLUZA BREWIN (1) Domenic Traino 31.37 8.75 0.00 1433 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Arica Dora $24.00
5 5 ROMANTIC AFFAIR (5) Mario Abela 31.39 9.25 0.00 3675 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DIVA $8.00
6 4 Zola Icon (4) Robert Sullivan 31.48 10.50 0.00 5754 29.4kg Mogambo Focus Bale $14.00
7 7 FATHER SKEETA (7) Leslie Dennis 31.73 14.50 0.00 7347 35.6kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie $5.00
8 3 Explosive Ebony (3) Walter Simmons 31.89 17.25 0.00 8868 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS $22.00
Race 8 STARR KENNELS STAKES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 My Black Lorian (8) Jeff Crawford 30.87 0.00 0.00 5111 28.5kg Surf Lorian My My Machine $4.00
2 1 LINSKI (1) J Ayoub 30.97 1.75 0.00 4222 32.0kg Take The Kitty AWESOME STAR $6.00
3 4 VON RYAN (4) J Ayoub 31.12 4.00 0.00 6633 31.0kg Take The Kitty AWESOME STAR $4.00
4 6 BAD BOY SNIPER (6) Jason Magri 31.17 4.75 0.00 1444 29.0kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $4.00
5 5 SMOOTH NUMBER (5) Allen Hansen 31.32 7.25 0.00 8865 28.8kg Smooth Fancy IRONBARK REBEL $42.00
6 7 WELDEN FLASH (7) Shayne Fleming 31.65 12.50 0.00 7576 35.6kg Vapour Whirl SILVER SHIRAZ $23.00
7 3 REBEL AWAY (3) Allen Hansen 31.75 14.00 0.00 2788 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool IRONBARK REBEL $6.00
8 2 KENNY SINGMAN (2) Barry Lazzarini 31.88 16.25 0.00 3357 29.5kg High Earner Fantasy Parade $9.00
Race 9 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHAT WILL DO (3) Vincent Spiteri 22.58 0.00 0.00 122 32.7kg Smooth Fancy SMART ASSASSIN $8.00
2 2 RAINCHECK (2) Peter Lagogiane 22.64 1.00 0.00 211 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble COLD ETHYL $3.00
3 1 HAICH TWO MO (1) Mick Player 22.94 5.75 0.00 333 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Rose Of Heather $2.00
4 4 DANA MAX (4) Rodney Mcdonald 23.15 9.25 0.00 654 33.4kg Fabregas Dana Beatrice $13.00
5 8 Rema's Ivory (8) Edward Foyle 23.29 11.50 0.00 445 28.1kg Over Flo GUANTANAMO DOT $13.00
6 10 AWESOME RIP (7) Christos Arletos 23.33 12.00 0.00 566 30.3kg Goodesy LLANDILO FOX $16.00
7 6 THUNDER FANTASY (6) Mark Arncliffe 23.36 12.50 0.00 777 30.7kg Premier Fantasy Mighty Hot $11.00
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARNEY'S RHINO (1) David Duncan 30.77 0.00 0.00 2111 37.8kg Give Me Five LILLYDALE RHINO $6.00
2 3 DANA MORK (3) Rodney Mcdonald 31.24 7.50 0.00 1433 30.6kg Fabregas Dana Beatrice $14.00
3 7 REXY SKEETA (7) Leslie Dennis 31.25 7.75 0.00 8765 31.1kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie $22.00
4 4 YOU'RE MY SHADOW (4) Anthony Pagano 31.38 9.75 0.00 6844 34.4kg Bit Chili STRYKER'S GIFT $16.00
5 2 BULLETPROOF ESKY (2) Walter Simmons 31.45 11.00 0.00 5656 33.3kg Elite State MISS BRIDEE LEE $3.00
6 8 SIR ANGELO (8) Jason Magri 31.52 12.00 0.00 7222 34.7kg Where's Pedro WINSOME SILVER $2.00
7 5 THREE MUGS IN (5) Justin King 31.67 14.50 0.00 4587 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola $24.00
8 6 ELITE MINNIE (6) Paul Betar 31.93 18.50 0.00 3378 24.7kg Bit Chili Mighty Elite $7.00