Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 12th of February 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52
1
5
T: Margaret Greer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Mccann
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.61

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Kevin Clunne
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.98

Split

4.68

In Run

443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
9
T: Christopher Carl
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.07

Split

4.74

In Run

775

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Raymond Webster
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.70

In Run

664

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.23

Split

4.65

In Run

336

Wgt

25.0kg
7
1
T: Troy Vella
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.51

Split

4.74

In Run

888

Wgt

24.5kg
8
10
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.53

Split

4.69

In Run

557

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Bell
$0.00
R2 RICHMOND RACE CLUB MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.57
1
3
T: Lewis Galea
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

4.57

In Run

211

Wgt

24.6kg
2
2
T: Troy Vella
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.63

In Run

133

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.55

Split

4.60

In Run

322

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.59

Split

4.69

In Run

554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
9
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.83

Split

4.69

In Run

665

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Bruce King
$3.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.00

Split

4.78

In Run

886

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Adam Wade
$3.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

20.47

Split

4.67

In Run

447

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$19.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

20.97

Split

4.76

In Run

778

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00
R3 BERNIPAVE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.13
1
1
T: Adam Campton
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.13

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Peter Withers
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.47

In Run

322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: John Laverty
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.64

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Lewis Galea
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.54

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Neil Lyford
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.79

In Run

776

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Justin King
$9.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.56

In Run

444

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Adam Smith
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.66

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.84

In Run

888

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.61
1
3
T: Wayne Hall
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.70

In Run

554

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Wayne Hall
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.68

In Run

445

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.14

Split

4.64

In Run

322

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Allen Hansen
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.78

In Run

776

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.29

Split

4.71

In Run

667

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Patrick Daly
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.34

Split

4.65

In Run

231

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Lynn Maney
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.40

Split

4.78

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Joe Comito
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.42

Split

4.61

In Run

113

Wgt

24.6kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MASTERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.23
1
5
T: Glen Quirk
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.23

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Adam Wade
$2.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.65

In Run

244

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Patrick Daly
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.46

In Run

322

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Neil Lyford
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.67

Split

8.68

In Run

555

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Alex Anderson
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.74

In Run

666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Patrick Daly
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.84

Split

8.54

In Run

433

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Emma Kitchen
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.05

Split

8.89

In Run

887

Wgt

22.8kg
8
1
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$18.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

24.58

Split

8.81

In Run

778

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 TSR ACCESS SERVICES STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26
1
5
T: Christopher Brydon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.26

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Victor Sultana
$2.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Paul Ballantine
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.56

In Run

243

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.70

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Antonio Teofilo
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.64

In Run

555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.88

In Run

777

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Troy Vella
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.53

In Run

434

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Emma Kitchen
$101.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

24.68

Split

8.98

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.36

In Run

322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Glen Quirk
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.58

In Run

544

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Jason Keller
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.64

In Run

455

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.65

In Run

666

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Kayla Ollerton
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.44

In Run

233

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.70

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Janel Erwin
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.68

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.20
1
4
T: Christine Proctor
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.20

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Kevin Clunne
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.74

Split

8.27

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Alan Proctor
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.28

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Paul Ballantine
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.47

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.46

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Randall Walter
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.57

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.65

In Run

777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Darren Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.74

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.70
1
4
T: Randall Walter
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

4.70

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Shirley Davidson
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.09

Split

4.70

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Wayne Hall
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.85

In Run

776

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Paul Grech
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.35

Split

4.72

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Neil Lyford
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.61

Split

4.94

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: George Tyrpenou
$3.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.83

Split

4.82

In Run

554

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Antonio Chiarelli
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.97

Split

4.84

In Run

667

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Michael Smith
$7.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.08

Split

4.78

In Run

445

Wgt

35.9kg
R10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.65
1
2
T: Anthony Messina
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.67

In Run

121

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Wayne Hall
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.68

In Run

232

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Rodney O'Brien
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.62

Split

4.73

In Run

553

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Lewis Galea
$2.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.72

Split

4.65

In Run

315

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: John Ashe
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.77

In Run

774

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: Neil Lyford
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.94

Split

4.72

In Run

446

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Gregory Sutherland
$18.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.97

Split

4.85

In Run

887

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.97

Split

4.75

In Run

668

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN FINAL 330m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALMOST TIME (5) Margaret Greer 18.71 0.00 4.52 111 31.7kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $2.00
2 2 BLACK ORCHID (2) Peter Mccann 18.93 3.00 4.61 222 30.7kg El Grand Senor Princess Aria $4.80
3 3 BLINKS (3) Kevin Clunne 18.98 3.75 4.68 443 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $14.00
4 9 MONEY TOO TIGHT (4) Christopher Carl 19.07 5.25 4.74 775 27.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $15.00
5 8 COUSIN SOPHIA (8) Raymond Webster 19.21 7.00 4.70 664 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Jazzy $4.20
6 6 BARCIA ROSE (6) Shirley Davidson 19.23 7.50 4.65 336 25.0kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $34.00
7 1 MY MATE RISKY (1) Troy Vella 19.51 11.50 4.74 888 24.5kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $12.00
8 10 STARBURST EMILY (7) Michael Lee 19.53 11.75 4.69 557 27.9kg Elite State Starburst Molly $34.00
SCR 4 PRETTY CLASSY (4) Ronald Alcock
SCR 7 MOCK MOCK (7) Mark Bell
Race 2 RICHMOND RACE CLUB MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MONSTER MISSION (3) Lewis Galea 19.19 0.00 4.57 211 24.6kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $5.00
2 2 FARLEY FIRE (2) Troy Vella 19.35 2.25 4.63 133 26.5kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $23.00
3 8 GOOD ODDS KANGA (8) Andrew Bell 19.55 5.25 4.60 322 32.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $5.00
4 7 QUICK SINGLE (7) Leonardus Vanderburg 19.59 5.75 4.69 554 26.5kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $5.00
5 9 PACK IT UP (4) Andrew Bell 19.83 9.25 4.69 665 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $41.00
6 5 TAP TUX (5) Bruce King 20.00 11.50 4.78 886 29.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $3.80
7 1 EMERALD BEYOND (1) Adam Wade 20.47 18.25 4.67 447 26.8kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $3.70
8 6 STORM TEMPEST (6) Ashley Marshall 20.97 25.25 4.76 778 26.4kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $19.00
SCR 4 MONEY TOO TIGHT (4) Christopher Carl
Race 3 BERNIPAVE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHARKY'S WISH (1) Adam Campton 22.70 0.00 8.13 111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $1.55
2 3 TOURING SOON (3) Peter Withers 23.11 5.75 8.47 322 27.9kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $10.00
3 7 WAS AVAILABLE (7) John Laverty 23.38 9.75 8.64 555 28.1kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag $12.00
4 4 MIGHTY PRIDE (4) Lewis Galea 23.42 10.25 8.54 233 26.8kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $6.50
5 8 CAPTAIN GAL (8) Neil Lyford 23.46 10.75 8.79 776 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Rojo Bonito $31.00
6 2 MINOR MISS (2) Justin King 23.54 12.00 8.56 444 25.1kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $9.50
7 5 PUNK (5) Adam Smith 23.61 13.00 8.66 667 27.0kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $34.00
8 6 MASTER SHADY (6) Andrew Bell 23.67 13.75 8.84 888 28.1kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $13.00
Race 4 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAMMY SIOUX (3) Wayne Hall 19.02 0.00 4.70 554 32.6kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $3.90
2 7 DUSTY SIOUX (7) Wayne Hall 19.10 1.00 4.68 445 32.9kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $1.70
3 2 GO ZIPPY GO (2) Jacqueline Davis 19.14 1.75 4.64 322 29.1kg Paw Licking Knees Up $10.00
4 5 TWINKLE TOES TED (5) Allen Hansen 19.24 3.00 4.78 776 32.5kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $23.00
5 8 WHY WORRY ZARR (8) Andrew Bell 19.29 3.75 4.71 667 30.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $9.50
6 1 CHAMPNESS ROAD (1) Patrick Daly 19.34 4.50 4.65 231 32.1kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $19.00
7 6 VALENTINE MAN (6) Lynn Maney 19.40 5.25 4.78 888 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $19.00
8 4 DANTELAH (4) Joe Comito 19.42 5.75 4.61 113 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Poker Boys $41.00
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MASTERS STAKES 400m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAWBOURNE SLIDER (5) Glen Quirk 22.90 0.00 8.23 111 30.5kg Dyna Double One Asterix $4.20
2 3 WOMAN IN BLACK (3) Adam Wade 23.38 6.75 8.65 244 29.9kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $2.80
3 2 LATE NIGHT INN (2) Patrick Daly 23.51 8.75 8.46 322 26.4kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $12.00
4 6 ZIGGY DOLL (6) Neil Lyford 23.67 11.00 8.68 555 28.4kg Fabregas Guru Doll $4.60
5 4 BRONELLY PEARL (4) Alex Anderson 23.72 11.75 8.74 666 27.5kg Fernando Bale Pearl Napoleon $4.20
6 7 CHAMPNESS MISS (7) Patrick Daly 23.84 13.25 8.54 433 28.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $51.00
7 8 JUGUNGAL QUEEN (8) Emma Kitchen 24.05 16.25 8.89 887 22.8kg Tuiaki Arica Dora $41.00
8 1 RADIANT RIDGE (1) Andrew Drapiewski 24.58 24.00 8.81 778 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Biddyken Jett $18.00
Race 6 TSR ACCESS SERVICES STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNISON (5) Christopher Brydon 22.64 0.00 8.26 111 33.4kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $5.00
2 2 SLIM PICKINGS (2) Victor Sultana 23.17 7.50 8.45 322 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $2.40
3 4 SHE'S A RUNNER (4) Paul Ballantine 23.30 9.25 8.56 243 26.1kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $34.00
4 3 WHISKEY THROTTLE (3) Kerry Drynan 23.41 11.00 8.70 666 32.5kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $5.50
5 6 MACRO BURST (6) Antonio Teofilo 23.42 11.00 8.64 555 25.0kg Collision Unique Josaphine $51.00
6 1 PEARL OF TAHITI (1) Kerry Drynan 23.48 12.00 8.88 777 28.2kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $3.40
7 8 HE'S DEADLY (8) Troy Vella 23.52 12.50 8.53 434 34.7kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $10.00
8 7 DYNA FIVER (7) Emma Kitchen 24.68 29.25 8.98 888 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale $101.00
Race 7 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CARPOOL KARAOKE (3) Kerry Drynan 23.01 0.00 8.28 111 31.2kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $3.30
2 6 YOUNG RODGER (6) Andrew Bell 23.05 0.75 8.36 322 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $6.00
3 8 MERINO PEARLS (8) Glen Quirk 23.05 0.75 8.58 544 34.4kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $5.00
4 4 TENNANT (4) Jason Keller 23.15 2.00 8.64 455 33.6kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $3.70
5 5 GIVE US EBONY (5) Andrew Bell 23.22 3.00 8.65 666 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $7.00
6 1 CAN DELIGHT (1) Kayla Ollerton 23.35 4.75 8.44 233 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Lace $34.00
7 7 SURPRISE FLING (7) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.40 5.50 8.70 888 28.7kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $10.00
8 2 KATY BELL (2) Janel Erwin 23.68 9.50 8.68 777 28.1kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $61.00
Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKET MAN (4) Christine Proctor 22.73 0.00 8.20 111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $6.50
2 6 MOZZIE (6) Kevin Clunne 22.74 0.10 8.27 222 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $6.00
3 8 MAKING A MEMORY (8) Alan Proctor 22.88 2.00 8.28 333 28.8kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $3.60
4 1 WILD WALLY (1) Paul Ballantine 23.03 4.25 8.47 555 31.5kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $4.20
5 5 ABSURDLY (5) Andrew Bell 23.05 4.50 8.46 444 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $9.50
6 7 BIG WAL (7) Randall Walter 23.14 5.75 8.57 666 32.5kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $26.00
7 3 ARLO'S GIRL (3) Patrick Mckinnon 23.28 7.75 8.65 777 28.7kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $10.00
8 2 PEEK'S ANGEL (2) Darren Sultana 23.41 9.75 8.74 888 26.7kg Collision Good Odds Angel $7.00
Race 9 STEELINE RIVERSTONE STAKES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILKINS ALLEN (4) Randall Walter 19.05 0.00 4.70 222 29.1kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen $10.00
2 3 ZAMBORA BELLA (3) Shirley Davidson 19.09 0.75 4.70 111 27.8kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $9.50
3 6 MIAMI SIOUX (6) Wayne Hall 19.13 1.00 4.85 776 29.2kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $3.80
4 5 LUCY VAN PELT (5) Paul Grech 19.35 4.25 4.72 333 28.5kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $10.00
5 1 SOVEREIGN BLUE (1) Neil Lyford 19.61 8.00 4.94 888 27.0kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $7.50
6 8 PUSH YOUR LUCK (8) George Tyrpenou 19.83 11.00 4.82 554 26.6kg Fabregas Detonate $3.60
7 2 GROTTERIA (2) Antonio Chiarelli 19.97 13.25 4.84 667 29.9kg Spring Gun Redhot $9.00
8 7 ZAVIER'S MONARO (7) Michael Smith 20.08 14.50 4.78 445 35.9kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $7.50
Race 10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BENCH MOB (2) Anthony Messina 18.95 0.00 4.67 121 30.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $3.90
2 7 DANCING SIOUX (7) Wayne Hall 19.06 1.50 4.68 232 32.0kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $17.00
3 6 MISS RUBELLY (6) Rodney O'Brien 19.62 9.50 4.73 553 28.1kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $21.00
4 3 MONSTER PRIDE (3) Lewis Galea 19.72 11.00 4.65 315 28.5kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $2.80
5 8 DANA TRIXIE (8) John Ashe 19.78 11.75 4.77 774 23.8kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $26.00
6 4 DUCATI BLUE (4) Neil Lyford 19.94 14.00 4.72 446 27.5kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $23.00
7 1 REMA'S GARNET (1) Gregory Sutherland 19.97 14.50 4.85 887 29.4kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $18.00
8 5 OKAWA ON FIRE (5) Christopher Tilley 19.97 14.50 4.75 668 26.9kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $2.80