Richmond Race Results

Sunday 22nd of March 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Lynn Maney
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.44

In Run

322

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Justin King
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.36

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Adam Smith
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.79

In Run

776

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Russel Ford
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.67

Split

8.59

In Run

444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
9
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.61

In Run

553

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Christine Proctor
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.57

In Run

235

Wgt

33.8kg
7
10
T: Russel Ford
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.74

In Run

667

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
3
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Bill Grech
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Margaret Greer
$0.00
R2 RICHMOND RACE CLUB MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.63
1
9
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

4.74

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.25

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Fay Wotton
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.83

In Run

355

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Darren Sultana
$2.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.48

Split

4.92

In Run

766

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.76

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Sarah Easey
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.68

Split

4.95

In Run

888

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: George Poulton
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.96

Split

4.80

In Run

544

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.08

Split

4.93

In Run

677

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
R3 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Lynn Maney
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.37

In Run

211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.50

In Run

322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Sarah Easey
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.64

In Run

544

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Janel Erwin
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.77

In Run

766

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Emma Kitchen
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.75

Split

8.52

In Run

133

Wgt

22.0kg
6
2
T: Stephen Francis
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.97

Split

8.78

In Run

677

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Barry Harmey
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.97

Split

8.68

In Run

455

Wgt

23.4kg
SCR
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.61
1
8
T: John Jones
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Stojanov
$1.75

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.75

In Run

774

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Blake Moroney
$34.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.17

Split

4.66

In Run

223

Wgt

23.7kg
4
4
T: Mitchell Pryce
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.74

In Run

666

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Ronald Patterson
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.80

In Run

885

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Lynn Maney
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.67

In Run

332

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Vince Farrugia
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.47

Split

4.72

In Run

557

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: Roger Sandes
$81.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.13

Split

4.68

In Run

448

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00
R5 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25
1
1
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: John Mathias
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.46

In Run

422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Justin King
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.62

In Run

333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Ballantine
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.70

In Run

644

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.85

Split

8.86

In Run

255

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: John Mathias
$6.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.89

Split

9.02

In Run

566

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.23

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Patrick Daly
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.34

In Run

222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.56

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Justin King
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.63

In Run

665

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.57

In Run

444

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Randall Walter
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.65

In Run

776

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Paul Ballantine
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.76

Split

8.62

In Run

557

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.27
1
7
T: Randall Walter
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.27

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Ballantine
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.49

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Garry Erwin
$2.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.55

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Christopher Cathcart
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.89

Split

8.92

In Run

544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Mark Ballantine
$1.80

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.53

Split

9.11

In Run

455

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: John Varchione
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.53
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Vince Farrugia
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.60

In Run

332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Brian Sanotti
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.08

Split

4.59

In Run

223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: David Power
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Steedman
$2.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.71

In Run

666

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Glen Mckinley
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.27

Split

4.67

In Run

555

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Patrick Daly
$0.00
R9 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 1-3 WIN STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.69
1
8
T: Michael Smith
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.69

In Run

111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Garry Coles
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.64

Split

4.91

In Run

664

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Christine Proctor
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.72

Split

4.83

In Run

552

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Ronald Patterson
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.75

Split

4.99

In Run

775

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: David Betts
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.80

Split

4.84

In Run

443

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$4.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.07

Split

4.70

In Run

226

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.13

Split

4.73

In Run

337

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 1-3 WIN STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.58
1
7
T: Margaret Greer
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Phillip Cini
$1.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.07

Split

4.72

In Run

443

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.33

Split

4.68

In Run

334

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Dominic Gatt
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.52

Split

4.77

In Run

555

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Justin King
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.54

Split

4.67

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Craig Cartwright
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HALF MASK (7) Lynn Maney 23.07 0.00 8.44 322 31.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $2.70
2 5 GREAT FIGHTER (5) Justin King 23.51 6.25 8.36 111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $4.20
3 2 PUNK (2) Adam Smith 23.64 8.25 8.79 776 26.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $8.00
4 1 HOUDINI WHO (1) Russel Ford 23.67 8.50 8.59 444 36.2kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $11.00
5 9 POSTERIZED (3) Fay Wotton 23.72 9.25 8.61 553 30.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $61.00
6 4 TRBOJEVIC (4) Christine Proctor 23.73 9.25 8.57 235 33.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $2.90
7 10 HILLTOP LUCY (8) Russel Ford 23.84 11.00 8.74 667 28.6kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $23.00
SCR 3 TWISTED LEAGUE (3) Fay Wotton
SCR 6 LITTLE UTAH (6) Bill Grech
SCR 8 BUT NOT QUITE (8) Margaret Greer
Race 2 RICHMOND RACE CLUB MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BOOM UP (2) Ronald Hoogenboom 19.15 0.00 4.74 422 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $18.00
2 3 GOOD ODDS KANGA (3) Andrew Bell 19.25 1.50 4.63 111 31.1kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $3.60
3 8 LEGACIES (8) Fay Wotton 19.36 3.00 4.83 355 31.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $23.00
4 1 NATISA'S ANGEL (1) Darren Sultana 19.48 4.75 4.92 766 29.0kg Elite State Starburst Molly $2.20
5 5 SINGLE GATED (5) Leonardus Vanderburg 19.56 5.75 4.76 233 29.3kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $3.40
6 6 MERLIN'S RISK (6) Sarah Easey 19.68 7.50 4.95 888 26.1kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $26.00
7 7 SUPER TRACEY (7) George Poulton 19.96 11.50 4.80 544 24.9kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $23.00
8 4 CYPRUS (4) Fay Wotton 20.08 13.25 4.93 677 31.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $61.00
SCR 2 ROY BABY (2) Ricky Brewer
Race 3 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE BOWIE (1) Lynn Maney 22.93 0.00 8.37 211 26.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $1.40
2 6 SAVANAKA TWO (6) Andrew Bell 23.26 4.75 8.50 322 32.1kg Barcia Bale Coral Corleone $3.60
3 7 DYNAMITE DAVEY (7) Sarah Easey 23.43 7.00 8.64 544 29.7kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak $18.00
4 4 KATY BELL (4) Janel Erwin 23.68 10.50 8.77 766 27.9kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $16.00
5 3 JUGUNGAL QUEEN (3) Emma Kitchen 23.75 11.75 8.52 133 22.0kg Tuiaki Arica Dora $26.00
6 2 DAWN BUDGIE (2) Stephen Francis 23.97 14.75 8.78 677 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $51.00
6 5 FUSEBOX ABBY (5) Barry Harmey 23.97 14.75 8.68 455 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $41.00
SCR 8 DYNA REAVER (8) Mathew Wotton
Race 4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKES 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IRINKA LLOYD (8) John Jones 18.97 0.00 4.61 111 28.4kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice $8.50
2 1 BJORN IRONSIDE (1) Robert Stojanov 19.14 2.25 4.75 774 33.3kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $1.75
3 2 IVY ROSE (2) Blake Moroney 19.17 2.75 4.66 223 23.7kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $34.00
4 4 BULA FAB GIRL (4) Mitchell Pryce 19.25 4.00 4.74 666 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Marshovia $23.00
5 3 HALCYON PRINCESS (3) Ronald Patterson 19.30 4.75 4.80 885 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $5.00
6 7 VALENTINE MAN (7) Lynn Maney 19.41 6.25 4.67 332 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $6.00
7 6 GLENGARRIE SON (6) Vince Farrugia 19.47 7.00 4.72 557 32.2kg Barcia Bale Wongawilli Helen $12.00
8 9 CAUSING HAVOC (5) Roger Sandes 20.13 16.50 4.68 448 29.2kg Fabregas Silver Bullet $81.00
SCR 5 HERE'S ZIGGY (5) Ronald Alcock
Race 5 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VENOM CARTEL (1) Bradley Van Deinsen 22.61 0.00 8.25 111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $1.55
2 4 DOUBLE ACTIVE (4) John Mathias 22.75 2.00 8.46 422 32.6kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $6.00
3 7 WYNDSOR ROSE (7) Justin King 23.21 8.50 8.62 333 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $16.00
4 8 ALL NIGHT FEVER (8) Paul Ballantine 23.33 10.25 8.70 644 28.2kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $34.00
5 6 YOUNG RODGER (6) Andrew Bell 23.85 17.75 8.86 255 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $7.00
6 2 ACTIVE ZEUS (2) John Mathias 23.89 18.25 9.02 566 28.8kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $6.00
SCR 3 GOOD ODDS ARMANI (3) Andrew Bell
Race 6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CANYA LILLY (2) Andrew Bell 22.76 0.00 8.23 111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $1.20
2 7 LATE NIGHT INN (7) Patrick Daly 23.15 5.50 8.34 222 26.1kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $31.00
3 4 BEES FEVER (4) Christopher Cathcart 23.16 5.75 8.56 333 27.1kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $34.00
4 3 FLASH MORSON (3) Justin King 23.20 6.25 8.63 665 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $7.00
5 8 ABSURDLY (8) Andrew Bell 23.35 8.25 8.57 444 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $9.00
6 6 WILKINS ALLEN (6) Randall Walter 23.48 10.25 8.65 776 29.2kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen $41.00
7 1 SHE'S A RUNNER (1) Paul Ballantine 23.76 14.25 8.62 557 26.3kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $26.00
Race 7 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG WAL (7) Randall Walter 22.89 0.00 8.27 111 31.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $9.50
2 1 RAMPAGE RASCAL (1) Paul Ballantine 23.07 2.50 8.49 222 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rascal $10.00
3 6 BOM BOM BANJO (6) Garry Erwin 23.17 4.00 8.55 333 33.9kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $2.60
4 2 HAIR TRIGGER (2) Christopher Cathcart 23.89 14.25 8.92 544 30.9kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice $21.00
5 3 BILLY BALLOWS (3) Mark Ballantine 24.53 23.50 9.11 455 32.1kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $1.80
SCR 4 NICKEL BLACK (4) John Varchione
SCR 8 MERCY RAINS (8) Sam Simonetta
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TONNES OF ZIP (5) Andrew Bell 18.74 0.00 4.53 111 31.9kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $6.00
2 2 GLENGARRIE BOY (2) Vince Farrugia 19.06 4.50 4.60 332 31.9kg Fabregas Bad Girl Tilly $5.50
3 6 MAURITIAN KOUKLA (6) Brian Sanotti 19.08 4.75 4.59 223 29.4kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $3.10
4 7 MADELINE KEEPING (7) David Power 19.11 5.25 4.63 444 29.4kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping $3.10
5 8 WOLF BEAR (8) Paul Steedman 19.22 6.75 4.71 666 35.6kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $2.40
6 1 MAGIC BEGINS (1) Glen Mckinley 19.27 7.50 4.67 555 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $10.00
SCR 3 ZEN MISTRESS (3) Caroline Hughes
SCR 4 CHAMPNESS ROAD (4) Patrick Daly
Race 9 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 1-3 WIN STAKES 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZAVIER'S MONARO (8) Michael Smith 19.25 0.00 4.69 111 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $13.00
2 1 NO MORE DELILAH (1) Garry Coles 19.64 5.50 4.91 664 25.1kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $6.00
3 2 BETHANY ROSE (2) Christine Proctor 19.72 6.50 4.83 552 28.6kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $3.10
4 6 HALCYON PRINCE (6) Ronald Patterson 19.75 7.00 4.99 775 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $3.20
5 4 TORMUND (4) David Betts 19.80 7.75 4.84 443 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Sierra Lee $101.00
6 3 LIL MISS FELON (3) Caroline Hughes 20.07 11.75 4.70 226 25.0kg High Earner Shesa Felon $4.60
7 7 MAXIMUM JENNY (7) Bradley Van Deinsen 20.13 12.50 4.73 337 27.4kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $9.50
Race 10 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 1-3 WIN STAKES 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALMOST TIME (7) Margaret Greer 18.79 0.00 4.58 111 31.4kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $2.60
2 2 DOUBLE ONE MAE (2) Phillip Cini 19.07 4.00 4.72 443 31.8kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $1.50
3 4 PACK IT UP (4) Andrew Bell 19.33 7.75 4.68 334 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $41.00
4 8 BOSTON FOCUS (8) Dominic Gatt 19.52 10.25 4.77 555 33.1kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $34.00
5 1 MILLICENT MISS (1) Justin King 19.54 10.50 4.67 222 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $11.00
SCR 3 SECRET WILD ROSE (3) Mark Moroney
SCR 6 LUCY STAR (6) Craig Cartwright