Richmond Race Results

Friday 22nd of May 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.46
1
2
T: Justin King
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
5
T: Christos Arletos
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.90

Split

4.67

In Run

432

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.58

In Run

223

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Stojanov
$4.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.13

Split

4.78

In Run

774

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Leslie Fletcher
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.69

In Run

355

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.55

Split

4.68

In Run

547

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Lewis Galea
$4.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.61

Split

4.73

In Run

666

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Michael Lee
$7.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.77

Split

4.83

In Run

888

Wgt

36.6kg
R2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Soner Veli
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.50

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Stojanov
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.30

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Nicole Wallace
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.56

Split

8.54

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Justin King
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.67

In Run

555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Jason Sparks
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.85

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Michael Smith
$3.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.52

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Hancock
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.85

Split

8.70

In Run

666

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Soner Veli
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.94

Split

8.79

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: John Chapman
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.56

In Run

332

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Stuart Dickinson
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

553

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Darren Sultana
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.45

In Run

111

Wgt

23.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Clayton
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.73

In Run

776

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.54

In Run

224

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Justin King
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.59

In Run

445

Wgt

23.4kg
7
4
T: George Borg
$1.28

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.57

Split

8.77

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Danielle Swain
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.57

Split

8.69

In Run

667

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 BERNIPAVE (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.58
1
5
T: Sam Sultana
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.65

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Stojanov
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.07

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.14

Split

4.62

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.72

In Run

665

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.22

Split

4.78

In Run

888

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Darren Sultana
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.69

In Run

556

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Danielle Swain
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.53

Split

4.65

In Run

344

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.58

Split

4.73

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (535m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1500 - $500
Splits: 5.35, 15.66
1
7
T: Sydney Swain
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.44

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Christine Proctor
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.90

Split

5.35

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Garry Edwards
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.41

In Run

4233

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Peter Azzopardi
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.46

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Betar
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.51

Split

5.52

In Run

2655

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: John Finn
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.86

Split

5.50

In Run

5566

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Luke Brown
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.89

Split

5.60

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Raymond Smith
$34.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

32.21

Split

5.55

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (535m)
Place
Mixed 1/2/3 - $3000 - $920 - $690
Splits: 5.20, 15.25
1
6
T: Michael Clayton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Owen Langley
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

5533

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Stuart Dickinson
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.30

In Run

4422

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Mark Gatt
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.28

In Run

3365

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Jason Magri
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

2244

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Mark Gatt
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.37

In Run

6656

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Peter Mantach
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.48

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES FINAL (535m)
Place
Non Graded - $7500 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.19, 15.26
1
3
T: Michael Eberand
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: James Coyle
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.22

In Run

2322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Jason Magri
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.29

In Run

4443

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Mark Gatt
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.30

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.20

In Run

3234

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Jason Magri
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.32

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: John Finn
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.47

In Run

8867

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: David Smith
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.32

In Run

6688

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 BESS ELECTRICAL (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2800 - $860 - $645
Splits: 5.32, 15.70
1
3
T: Therese Simmons
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.39

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Michael Clayton
$16.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.40

In Run

3422

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.37

In Run

4244

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Luke Adams
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.41

In Run

2566

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Stuart Dickinson
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.41

In Run

5655

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $920 - $690
Splits: 9.55, 20.13
1
4
T: John Finn
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.58

Split

9.77

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Rodney Metselaar
$3.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.60

Split

9.86

In Run

4533

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Jason Magri
$1.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.69

Split

9.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Mark Bell
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.08

Split

9.77

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Stuart Dickinson
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

36.30

Split

9.82

In Run

5455

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
8
T: George Borg
$0.00
R10 RICHMOND RACE CLUB (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.10
1
5
T: Patricia Chaker
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.10

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Garry Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.40

In Run

432

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Luke Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.92

Split

8.43

In Run

244

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Michael Clayton
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.36

In Run

323

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.65

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.53

In Run

555

Wgt

23.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHASING MAVIS (2) Justin King 18.81 0.00 4.46 111 23.7kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $3.90
2 5 ISAAC'S SPIRIT (5) Christos Arletos 18.90 1.25 4.67 432 29.4kg Hay Fergus Take Over Fox $5.50
3 3 MONEY RUN (3) Rita Nicolaou 19.11 4.25 4.58 223 26.5kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $17.00
4 1 WILD STALLION (1) Robert Stojanov 19.13 4.50 4.78 774 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $4.40
5 7 DOWNTOWN (7) Leslie Fletcher 19.43 8.75 4.69 355 26.4kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $10.00
6 8 VICTORY WINS (8) Rita Nicolaou 19.55 10.50 4.68 547 31.0kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $19.00
7 6 RABBITOH MICK (6) Lewis Galea 19.61 11.50 4.73 666 31.6kg Worm Burner Tahlo $4.60
8 4 QUICKENING (4) Michael Lee 19.77 13.75 4.83 888 36.6kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $7.50
Race 2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HALLSIDE SAM (8) Soner Veli 23.22 0.00 8.50 222 30.5kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $4.20
2 7 NO BOB ROB (7) Robert Stojanov 23.51 4.25 8.30 111 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $3.20
3 2 WALMOR DIVA (2) Nicole Wallace 23.56 4.75 8.54 444 27.2kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $9.00
4 6 CHARLIE RUBBLE (6) Justin King 23.64 6.00 8.67 555 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $26.00
5 4 RAPID THUNDER (4) Jason Sparks 23.68 6.50 8.85 888 32.1kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $19.00
6 5 FUSEBOX TONY (5) Michael Smith 23.75 7.50 8.52 333 31.3kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $3.90
7 3 IT'S OUR JOURNEY (3) Robert Hancock 23.85 9.00 8.70 666 30.8kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $23.00
8 1 SCARLET BOY (1) Soner Veli 23.94 10.25 8.79 777 31.7kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $5.50
Race 3 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BONDURANT (6) John Chapman 22.90 0.00 8.56 332 33.9kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $14.00
2 3 CAWBOURNE BOOMER (3) Stuart Dickinson 23.05 2.00 8.60 553 31.6kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $34.00
3 2 MISS HYPED UP (2) Darren Sultana 23.13 3.25 8.45 111 23.3kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $10.00
4 7 SHE FLASH (7) Michael Clayton 23.34 6.25 8.73 776 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $8.50
5 1 TRICK ME ONCE (1) Ricky Brewer 23.36 6.50 8.54 224 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $17.00
6 8 MINOR MISS (8) Justin King 23.55 9.25 8.59 445 23.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $41.00
7 4 JACKPOT JOSIE (4) George Borg 23.57 9.50 8.77 888 29.4kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $1.28
7 5 DON'T KNOW DARL (5) Danielle Swain 23.57 9.50 8.69 667 30.0kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $41.00
Race 4 BERNIPAVE 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAPE FERNANDO (5) Sam Sultana 19.03 0.00 4.65 433 31.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $1.80
2 6 BOOSTED EGO (6) Robert Stojanov 19.07 0.75 4.58 111 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $41.00
3 1 DAMARA BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 19.14 1.50 4.62 222 27.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $9.50
4 4 SIENNA KEEPING (4) Rodney Metselaar 19.17 2.00 4.72 665 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $2.70
5 2 LITTLE MISS BRO (2) Michael Lee 19.22 2.50 4.78 888 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $81.00
6 3 HOLD UP (3) Darren Sultana 19.34 4.25 4.69 556 26.5kg Elite State Starburst Molly $14.00
7 7 DARE TO ZLATAN (7) Danielle Swain 19.53 7.00 4.65 344 31.4kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $26.00
8 8 JAGORA BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 19.58 7.75 4.73 777 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $23.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 535m Maiden Final $3000 - $1500 - $500 Splits: 5.35, 15.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HUNDRED DEGREES (7) Sydney Swain 30.89 0.00 5.44 3322 32.9kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $4.00
2 5 FAB TWO TIMES (5) Christine Proctor 30.90 0.10 5.35 1111 34.0kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $6.00
3 8 GO BABY GO (8) Garry Edwards 31.05 2.25 5.41 4233 25.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.60
4 6 YOU KNOW WHY (6) Peter Azzopardi 31.33 6.25 5.46 6444 26.2kg Collision Funky Punk $26.00
5 3 PURE CHARISMA (3) Paul Betar 31.51 8.75 5.52 2655 25.5kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $21.00
6 2 RHYME NOR REASON (2) John Finn 31.86 13.75 5.50 5566 30.9kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $8.00
7 1 HURRICANE FRANK (1) Luke Brown 31.89 14.25 5.60 8877 35.0kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $5.00
8 4 DESPICABLE PETE (4) Raymond Smith 32.21 18.75 5.55 7788 32.3kg Swift Fancy Despicable Ness $34.00
Race 6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 535m Mixed 1/2/3 $3000 - $920 - $690 Splits: 5.20, 15.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIT FLASH (6) Michael Clayton 30.51 0.00 5.20 1111 31.6kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $3.40
2 2 POACHER (2) Owen Langley 30.65 2.00 5.35 5533 31.0kg Fabregas Powered $3.10
3 4 CAWBORNE MARTY (4) Stuart Dickinson 30.83 4.50 5.30 4422 34.1kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $8.00
4 8 RITZA GLORIA (8) Mark Gatt 30.85 4.75 5.28 3365 31.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $3.70
5 7 ROUSED (7) Jason Magri 30.85 4.75 5.24 2244 33.5kg Collision Classy Sahara $9.00
6 1 VOUCHERS (1) Mark Gatt 30.92 5.75 5.37 6656 30.5kg Where's Pedro Jewel Action $21.00
7 3 BENKENNIE CHIC (3) Peter Mantach 30.99 6.75 5.48 7777 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $23.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES FINAL 535m Non Graded $7500 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.19, 15.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EBBY INFRARED (3) Michael Eberand 30.36 0.00 5.19 1111 34.4kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $1.90
2 1 ALL STAR PUNK (1) James Coyle 30.73 5.25 5.22 2322 31.2kg Collision Funky Punk $11.00
3 8 GOOD ODDS BUDDY (8) Jason Magri 30.73 5.25 5.29 4443 36.1kg Collision Solar Pak $4.60
4 4 ARMED ASSASSIN (4) Mark Gatt 30.84 6.75 5.30 5555 36.0kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $5.50
5 7 KNIGHTHOOD (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.88 7.50 5.20 3234 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Knight $18.00
6 6 WHAT A DEBACLE (6) Jason Magri 30.97 8.75 5.32 7776 28.4kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $21.00
7 5 REALLY UNREAL (5) John Finn 31.01 9.25 5.47 8867 27.7kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $81.00
8 2 UNREAL ETHICS (2) David Smith 31.34 14.00 5.32 6688 30.5kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $11.00
Race 8 BESS ELECTRICAL 535m Mixed 4/5 $2800 - $860 - $645 Splits: 5.32, 15.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INCAPACITATED (3) Therese Simmons 30.79 0.00 5.39 6333 31.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $2.15
2 2 NO PROBLEM HERE (2) Michael Clayton 30.81 0.25 5.32 1111 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $16.00
3 1 BEAU HERRERA (1) Mark Gatt 31.00 3.00 5.40 3422 32.8kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $3.60
4 8 SHE ZIPPER (8) Peter Lagogiane 31.13 4.75 5.37 4244 28.4kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $5.00
5 4 RITZA DOT (4) Luke Adams 31.23 6.25 5.41 2566 26.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $5.50
6 7 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (7) Stuart Dickinson 31.27 6.75 5.41 5655 26.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $41.00
SCR 6 SHANJO PRINCE (6) Mark Gatt
Race 9 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 618m Non Graded $3000 - $920 - $690 Splits: 9.55, 20.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUE MOON RISING (4) John Finn 35.58 0.00 9.77 3222 30.2kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.00
2 2 TAP OUT SNIPER (2) Rodney Metselaar 35.60 0.25 9.86 4533 29.4kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $3.60
3 1 ZIPPING MIRANDA (1) Jason Magri 35.69 1.50 9.55 1111 25.4kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.50
4 7 VIVARCHI (7) Mark Bell 36.08 7.00 9.77 2344 27.6kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $81.00
5 5 CAWBOURNE MADOX (5) Stuart Dickinson 36.30 10.25 9.82 5455 34.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $31.00
SCR 8 ALWAYS JUAN (8) George Borg
Race 10 RICHMOND RACE CLUB 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOTTZA (5) Patricia Chaker 22.46 0.00 8.10 111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $1.75
2 4 WHERE'S ELLA (4) Garry Edwards 22.81 5.00 8.40 432 26.1kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $16.00
3 8 BENJI BUTTONS (8) Luke Azzopardi 22.92 6.50 8.43 244 31.9kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $7.00
4 1 STREET BRAWLER (1) Michael Clayton 22.97 7.25 8.36 323 30.6kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $5.50
5 7 FURIOUS NOT FAST (7) Mark Ballantine 23.00 7.75 8.65 666 25.6kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $17.00
6 2 PRINCESS RIOT (2) Peter Lagogiane 23.09 9.00 8.53 555 23.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $5.00