Richmond Race Results

Saturday 23rd of May 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Joseph Satti
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.36

In Run

411

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Joseph Satti
$1.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.61

In Run

242

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Randall Walter
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.69

In Run

883

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Mark Farrugia
$3.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.89

Split

8.60

In Run

334

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Joanne Zammit
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.96

Split

8.63

In Run

665

Wgt

23.7kg
6
5
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$26.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.35

Split

8.63

In Run

556

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Shaun Evans
$11.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

24.83

Split

8.56

In Run

127

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
1
T: Emma Kitchen
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

33.5kg
R2 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Michael Bonser
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.34

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.58

In Run

633

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Allen Hansen
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.53

In Run

522

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Bradley Barnes
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.63

In Run

764

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Victor Sultana
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.72

In Run

887

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.63

In Run

256

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Paul Ballantine
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.66

In Run

478

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.58

In Run

345

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.44
1
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.44

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Wayne Carr
$34.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.63

In Run

322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.65

In Run

233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Farrugia
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.70

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Christopher Cathcart
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.75

In Run

556

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Patrick Daly
$71.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.69

Split

4.79

In Run

665

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Glen Mckinley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.49

In Run

321

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Sarah Easey
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.62

In Run

243

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: John Grief
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.69

In Run

555

Wgt

22.6kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.43

In Run

112

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.72

In Run

666

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Kristofor Rees
$2.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.74

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Jonathan Gatt
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.61

In Run

434

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Craig Benjamin
$0.00
R5 RICHMOND RACE CLUB (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25
1
5
T: Peter Withers
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Margaret Greer
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.36

In Run

222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$1.85

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.48

In Run

333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
9
T: Paul Ballantine
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

774

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.70

In Run

887

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.57

In Run

458

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Troy Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.57

In Run

546

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: David Mason
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.60

In Run

665

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00
R6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33, 15.59
1
7
T: George Borg
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.36

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.43

In Run

4432

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Victor Sultana
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.42

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Danielle Swain
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.49

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Owen Langley
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.33

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 LADBROKES CASH IN (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.37, 15.74
1
2
T: Owen Langley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Adam Campton
$4.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.14

Split

5.51

In Run

5533

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Doreen Drynan
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.45

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.47

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Danielle Swain
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.53

Split

5.57

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.48

In Run

4455

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.65
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.67

In Run

221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.72

In Run

332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.19

Split

4.65

In Run

113

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Lee
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.23

Split

4.74

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.80

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Patricia Sidebottom
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.82

In Run

886

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: David Mason
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.76

Split

4.82

In Run

778

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.82

Split

4.81

In Run

667

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Michelle Sultana
$0.00
R9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56
1
4
T: Mark Farrugia
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.86

Split

4.66

In Run

334

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.21

Split

4.69

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Jason Keller
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.21

Split

4.67

In Run

555

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Lee Rodgers
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.66

In Run

442

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Wayne Carr
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.34

Split

4.62

In Run

223

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.47

Split

4.75

In Run

887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Caroline Hughes
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.55

Split

4.74

In Run

778

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.61
1
4
T: Beau Williamson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.21

Split

4.69

In Run

322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Mitchell Pryce
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.82

In Run

764

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Ronald Alcock
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.73

In Run

543

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Christopher Cathcart
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.64

Split

4.82

In Run

476

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: John Rudd
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.74

Split

4.79

In Run

657

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Martin Carroll
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.83

Split

4.72

In Run

235

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: John Polidano
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UTAH LASS (8) Joseph Satti 23.02 0.00 8.36 411 27.5kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $8.50
2 4 UTAH MISTY (4) Joseph Satti 23.43 5.75 8.61 242 28.2kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $1.60
3 3 AFTER SIMMO (3) Randall Walter 23.75 10.25 8.69 883 30.8kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $51.00
4 6 PROFESSOR HEIST (6) Mark Farrugia 23.89 12.25 8.60 334 30.6kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.80
5 7 JILLIAN JEWELS (7) Joanne Zammit 23.96 13.25 8.63 665 23.7kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $41.00
6 5 GO WILD SOUVLAKI (5) Kiriakos Lambos 24.35 19.00 8.63 556 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $26.00
7 2 MAGIC TORANA (2) Shaun Evans 24.83 25.75 8.56 127 27.6kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $11.00
DNF 1 HAND BREAK (1) Emma Kitchen 0.00 0.00 0.00 778 33.5kg Margins Dana Bolly $23.00
Race 2 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORE SPARK (1) Michael Bonser 22.87 0.00 8.34 111 33.8kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $2.10
2 7 BILLY BUCCA (7) Andrew Bell 23.18 4.25 8.58 633 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $51.00
3 3 TWINKLE TOES TED (3) Allen Hansen 23.30 6.00 8.53 522 33.0kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $41.00
4 5 THREE SQUARES (5) Bradley Barnes 23.32 6.25 8.63 764 25.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $8.50
5 6 SLIM PICKINGS (6) Victor Sultana 23.45 8.25 8.72 887 26.4kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $8.00
6 4 DRINK SHOEYS (4) Michelle Sultana 23.48 8.75 8.63 256 35.5kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $2.70
7 2 RAMPAGE RASCAL (2) Paul Ballantine 23.60 10.25 8.66 478 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rascal $34.00
8 8 MIGHTY MAD'S (8) Geoffrey Sheather 23.73 12.25 8.58 345 26.1kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $23.00
Race 3 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKEET'S DESIRE (2) Ronald Alcock 18.93 0.00 4.44 111 29.7kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $1.75
2 5 STUNNING TOM (5) Wayne Carr 18.96 0.50 4.63 322 34.4kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $34.00
3 7 GOOD ODDS KANGA (7) Andrew Bell 19.22 4.25 4.65 233 31.4kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $9.50
4 8 VIVY VIDA (8) Mark Farrugia 19.38 6.25 4.70 444 26.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.70
5 1 BOY WATER (1) Christopher Cathcart 19.46 7.50 4.75 556 34.8kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $7.50
6 4 QUEEN JESS (4) Patrick Daly 19.69 10.75 4.79 665 26.0kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $71.00
Race 4 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEC'S RHINO (7) Glen Mckinley 23.07 0.00 8.49 321 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $7.00
2 1 DESPICABLE SLINK (1) Sarah Easey 23.16 1.25 8.62 243 30.3kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $10.00
3 5 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (5) John Grief 23.39 4.50 8.69 555 22.6kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $19.00
4 8 KARAOKE PARTY (8) Andrew Bell 23.43 5.25 8.43 112 27.3kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $4.20
5 4 BEES FEVER (4) Christopher Cathcart 23.45 5.25 8.72 666 27.0kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $4.00
6 2 STILTON STELLA (2) Kristofor Rees 23.47 5.75 8.74 777 28.6kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $2.40
7 3 LATENT ENERGY (3) Jonathan Gatt 23.49 6.00 8.61 434 27.3kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $51.00
SCR 6 RUNWAY OSCAR (6) Craig Benjamin
Race 5 RICHMOND RACE CLUB 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOURING SOON (5) Peter Withers 22.89 0.00 8.25 111 27.5kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $7.00
2 7 WOMBAT MAGIC (7) Margaret Greer 23.11 3.00 8.36 222 25.4kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $15.00
3 2 ZIPPING RYDER (2) Keith Pedrana 23.14 3.50 8.48 333 35.8kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $1.85
4 9 ALL NIGHT FEVER (3) Paul Ballantine 23.25 5.25 8.66 774 28.2kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $15.00
5 8 MADISON ENVY (8) Sam Simonetta 23.32 6.00 8.70 887 26.9kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $12.00
6 6 HARLEM HEAT (6) Stephen Kutnjak 23.49 8.50 8.57 458 26.7kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $71.00
7 4 ZARA TIARA (4) Troy Campbell 23.63 10.50 8.57 546 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $5.00
8 1 THREE SIX SUITED (1) David Mason 23.66 11.00 8.60 665 25.8kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $10.00
SCR 3 UNCLE BENNY (3) Pauline Moran
Race 6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NO MORE PARTYING (7) George Borg 30.84 0.00 5.36 3211 34.4kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $1.60
2 8 SPRING BRIGADE (8) Andrew Bell 30.99 2.00 5.43 4432 34.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $3.30
3 1 CHEEKY TUNES (1) Victor Sultana 31.03 2.50 5.42 2344 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $17.00
4 2 RAMPANT LACEY (2) Danielle Swain 31.17 4.75 5.49 5555 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $31.00
5 5 FULL POWERED (5) Owen Langley 31.34 7.00 5.49 6666 30.8kg Fabregas Powered $10.00
6 4 MAGIC EMGRAND (4) Luke Azzopardi 31.37 7.50 5.33 1123 27.7kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $12.00
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH IN 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.37, 15.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VIXEN'S IMAGE (2) Owen Langley 31.14 0.00 5.37 1111 25.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Vixen $7.00
2 5 MIDNIGHT AFFAIR (5) Adam Campton 31.14 0.05 5.51 5533 25.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $4.80
3 1 WHISKEY THROTTLE (1) Doreen Drynan 31.25 1.50 5.45 2222 31.5kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $3.70
4 4 SHIMMY SPARKLES (4) Luke Azzopardi 31.48 4.75 5.47 3344 27.2kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $11.00
5 8 BEERS AT BARRELS (8) Danielle Swain 31.53 5.50 5.57 6666 30.7kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $11.00
6 7 OFFLINE (7) Peter Lagogiane 31.54 5.75 5.48 4455 30.3kg Collision Funky Punk $2.30
Race 8 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOOD ODDS ARMANI (4) Andrew Bell 18.83 0.00 4.67 221 28.1kg Collision Good Odds Angel $1.30
2 8 TONNES OF ZIP (8) Andrew Bell 19.04 3.00 4.72 332 32.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $4.80
3 6 REV SET (6) Ronald Alcock 19.19 5.25 4.65 113 30.8kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $41.00
4 1 LAVA LADY (1) Michael Lee 19.23 5.75 4.74 444 28.9kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $26.00
5 9 STATEN ISLAND (7) Michael Lee 19.28 6.25 4.80 555 32.3kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $41.00
6 2 FRONT RUNNER (2) Patricia Sidebottom 19.33 7.00 4.82 886 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $21.00
7 5 BUCKS VENTURE (5) David Mason 19.76 13.25 4.82 778 29.5kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $34.00
8 3 OSCAR BENJAMIN (3) Keith Pedrana 19.82 14.00 4.81 667 30.9kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl $15.00
SCR 7 LEFT UNSAID (7) Michelle Sultana
Race 9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIX YOUR TIARA (4) Mark Farrugia 18.82 0.00 4.56 111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.00
2 6 STOMPING TIGER (6) Keith Pedrana 18.86 0.75 4.66 334 31.9kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $2.70
3 1 MAXIMUM JENNY (1) Bradley Van Deinsen 19.21 5.50 4.69 666 26.9kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $5.50
4 8 CYCLONE CYRELL (8) Jason Keller 19.21 5.50 4.67 555 26.8kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $34.00
5 3 LET ME NO (3) Lee Rodgers 19.30 6.75 4.66 442 30.6kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $6.50
6 5 CAN'T DANCE (5) Wayne Carr 19.34 7.50 4.62 223 28.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet $41.00
7 2 YOUNG RODGER (2) Andrew Bell 19.47 9.25 4.75 887 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $8.00
8 7 LIL MISS FELON (7) Caroline Hughes 19.55 10.25 4.74 778 26.0kg High Earner Shesa Felon $61.00
Race 10 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SASSY SLYDER (4) Beau Williamson 19.14 0.00 4.61 111 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $4.40
2 2 SAVANAKA TWO (2) Andrew Bell 19.21 1.00 4.69 322 32.4kg Barcia Bale Coral Corleone $3.80
3 7 RAGING RUBY (7) Mitchell Pryce 19.28 2.00 4.82 764 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $5.50
4 3 SECRET SOOT (3) Ronald Alcock 19.43 4.25 4.73 543 27.1kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $3.90
5 6 HAIR TRIGGER (6) Christopher Cathcart 19.64 7.00 4.82 476 31.1kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice $41.00
6 8 CALYPSO BLITZ (8) John Rudd 19.74 8.50 4.79 657 27.3kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $6.50
7 1 IGGY JAKIT (1) Martin Carroll 19.83 9.75 4.72 235 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Odessa $9.50
SCR 5 DESPICABLE DIXIE (5) John Polidano