Richmond Race Results

Sunday 28th of June 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.58
1
7
T: John Finn
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.72

In Run

343

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.23

Split

4.64

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Joseph Sciberras
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Hancock
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.69

In Run

434

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Harris
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.50

Split

4.83

In Run

886

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Jade Murray
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.65

Split

4.82

In Run

778

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.70

Split

4.80

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.77

Split

4.81

In Run

667

Wgt

37.0kg
R2 BERNIPAVE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
9
T: Brett Berrier
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.47

In Run

411

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Jason Magri
$1.33

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.51

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Brett Smith
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.52

In Run

133

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Christopher Carl
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.57

In Run

544

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Barry Harmey
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.62

In Run

355

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Raymond Smith
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.69

In Run

766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.75

In Run

887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.72

In Run

678

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: John Finn
$0.00
SCR
3
T: George Poulton
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.47
1
5
T: Jonathan Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

4.55

In Run

323

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Annette Fleming
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.86

Split

4.47

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.57

In Run

232

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.14

Split

4.62

In Run

444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Greg Prior
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.27

Split

4.63

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
10
T: Shayne Fleming
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.31

Split

4.80

In Run

676

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Paul Ballantine
$5.50

Mgn

40.25

Time

21.62

Split

4.67

In Run

767

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Blake Moroney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rodney Morley
$0.00
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-2 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54
1
7
T: Joseph Sciberras
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.59

In Run

2222

Wgt

23.9kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.12

Split

4.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Lee Rodgers
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.72

In Run

3333

Wgt

24.5kg
4
3
T: Steven Burgis
$3.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.31

Split

4.85

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Richard Polidano
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.41

Split

4.79

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Garry Coles
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.91

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.61

Split

4.97

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Christopher Carl
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.62

Split

4.93

In Run

7778

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.19
1
8
T: Jason Magri
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.19

In Run

211

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: John Mathias
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.43

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Kevin Clunne
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.59

In Run

533

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Paul Ballantine
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.62

In Run

454

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.62

In Run

345

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Boyd
$19.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.83

In Run

666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Janel Erwin
$17.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.90

In Run

777

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Hodges
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$0.00
R6 BESS ELECTRICAL (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 15.68
1
1
T: John Mathias
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Justin King
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.63

In Run

8857

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Paul Boyd
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.39

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Paul Boyd
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.51

In Run

6645

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Antonio Chiarelli
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.41

In Run

2533

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.72

Split

5.37

In Run

5266

Wgt

35.3kg
7
2
T: Peter Johnston
$34.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.95

Split

5.56

In Run

7774

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Mark Moroney
$1.65

Mgn

28.50

Time

32.83

Split

5.40

In Run

4488

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.44
1
9
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.44

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Scott
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.16

Split

8.48

In Run

422

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Kevin Clunne
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.54

In Run

144

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.68

In Run

776

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Withers
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.51

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Sarah Easey
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.64

In Run

665

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Paul Boyd
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.78

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.61

In Run

557

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00
R8 RICHMOND RACE CLUB 1-2 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.07

Split

4.76

In Run

884

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: John Finn
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.11

Split

4.62

In Run

332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.12

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.61

In Run

223

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.76

Split

4.67

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Blake Moroney
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.90

Split

4.71

In Run

776

Wgt

24.7kg
7
1
T: Deane Smith
$17.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

20.32

Split

4.65

In Run

447

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Donna Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

18.75

Time

20.39

Split

4.70

In Run

668

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 1-2 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.62
1
1
T: Christopher Carl
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.62

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Glen Mckinley
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.92

Split

4.64

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.20

Split

4.72

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.24

Split

4.75

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Michael Eberand
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.29

Split

4.90

In Run

885

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Johnston
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.44

Split

4.83

In Run

667

Wgt

35.8kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Scott
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.55

Split

4.82

In Run

556

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.88

In Run

778

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.61, 20.08
1
1
T: Gregory Hore
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.76

Split

9.61

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Mark Bell
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.97

Split

9.89

In Run

5533

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Andrew Bell
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.98

Split

9.71

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Annette Fleming
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

36.00

Split

9.92

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Moroney
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.06

Split

9.82

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: George Borg
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

36.13

Split

9.87

In Run

4466

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
R11 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.47
1
5
T: Sam Sultana
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

4.47

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.94

Split

4.56

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: John Jackson
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.66

In Run

444

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Justin King
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.98

Split

4.61

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Garry Erwin
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.05

Split

4.80

In Run

555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Richard Polidano
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.14

Split

4.84

In Run

666

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Hodges
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brett Smith
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Christopher Carl
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.50

In Run

555

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.02

Split

8.49

In Run

443

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Barry Harmey
$61.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.37

In Run

322

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Paul Ballantine
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.40

In Run

234

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Rodney Morley
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEDIO PASO (7) John Finn 18.99 0.00 4.72 343 25.9kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $1.80
2 3 PAY ATTENTION (3) Andrew Bell 19.23 3.50 4.64 222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Sheike $18.00
3 5 MY PLAY MAKER (5) Joseph Sciberras 19.37 5.25 4.58 111 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $26.00
4 8 BORROWDALE WAY (8) Robert Hancock 19.40 5.75 4.69 434 34.7kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $9.00
5 4 STILTON FRECKLE (4) Anthony Harris 19.50 7.25 4.83 886 28.9kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $6.50
6 6 MISS ANTONIO (6) Jade Murray 19.65 9.25 4.82 778 29.5kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $19.00
7 1 RAINBOW JUPITER (1) Dale Tolmie 19.70 10.00 4.80 555 28.1kg Nolen Harper Seven $21.00
8 2 EMGRAND PLACE (2) Luke Azzopardi 19.77 11.00 4.81 667 37.0kg Chenzhou Boy Wise Emgrand $5.00
Race 2 BERNIPAVE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BLACK CALAIS (2) Brett Berrier 22.94 0.00 8.47 411 31.8kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $34.00
2 4 LENNY CORTEZ (4) Jason Magri 23.08 2.00 8.51 222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $1.33
3 1 TOWERING HEIGHTS (1) Brett Smith 23.25 4.25 8.52 133 27.2kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $6.50
4 5 CARRY THE ONE (5) Christopher Carl 23.46 7.50 8.57 544 26.6kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $6.00
5 8 AMETY AFLICTION (8) Barry Harmey 23.48 7.75 8.62 355 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $41.00
6 6 DESPICABLE PETE (6) Raymond Smith 23.50 8.00 8.69 766 31.8kg Swift Fancy Despicable Ness $51.00
7 7 MAD GOOSEY (7) Andrew Bell 23.69 10.50 8.75 887 28.3kg Brett Lee All To Well $26.00
8 10 SHARK POWER (3) Stephen Kutnjak 23.72 11.00 8.72 678 25.4kg Fabregas Powered $41.00
SCR 2 RHYME NOR REASON (2) John Finn
SCR 3 FLIGHTY LASS (3) George Poulton
Race 3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LATENT ENERGY (5) Jonathan Gatt 18.81 0.00 4.55 323 27.2kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $2.00
2 2 SILVER NETTLES (2) Annette Fleming 18.86 0.75 4.47 111 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $3.40
3 1 SWAY BARS (1) Andrew Bell 18.88 1.00 4.57 232 27.0kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $8.00
4 7 GO ZIPPY GO (7) Jacqueline Davis 19.14 4.75 4.62 444 29.8kg Paw Licking Knees Up $21.00
5 6 SHARK STYLE (6) Greg Prior 19.27 6.50 4.63 555 31.6kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $17.00
6 10 FLASH COW (8) Shayne Fleming 19.31 7.00 4.80 676 34.5kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $41.00
7 3 WILD WALLY (3) Paul Ballantine 21.62 40.25 4.67 767 32.2kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $5.50
SCR 4 ICE REINA (4) Blake Moroney
SCR 8 BLUESTONE PIPER (8) Rodney Morley
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-2 WIN 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RACHEL'S REVENGE (7) Joseph Sciberras 18.79 0.00 4.59 2222 23.9kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $4.40
2 1 HATARI STORM (1) Andrew Bell 19.12 4.75 4.54 1111 28.0kg Collision Rinoa Bale $14.00
3 8 FIRE FLY CHARLEE (8) Lee Rodgers 19.14 5.00 4.72 3333 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $3.00
4 3 UMBRELLA MAN (3) Steven Burgis 19.31 7.50 4.85 5555 31.2kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $3.10
5 2 BIG PAUL BALLOWS (2) Richard Polidano 19.41 8.75 4.79 4444 33.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $61.00
6 6 DAD'S BLUE BOY (6) Garry Coles 19.46 9.50 4.91 6666 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $26.00
7 4 EXCITABLE (4) Beverley Sloan 19.61 11.75 4.97 8887 29.6kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $61.00
8 5 SEEN BETTER DAYS (5) Christopher Carl 19.62 11.75 4.93 7778 30.0kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $5.00
Race 5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GENERAL CORTEZ (8) Jason Magri 22.55 0.00 8.19 211 31.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $1.30
2 1 ACTIVE ZEUS (1) John Mathias 23.04 7.00 8.43 122 29.5kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $3.60
3 7 BLINKS (7) Kevin Clunne 23.20 9.25 8.59 533 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $81.00
4 6 ALL NIGHT FEVER (6) Paul Ballantine 23.23 9.75 8.62 454 28.4kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $81.00
5 5 SAVOURY (5) Rodney Metselaar 23.33 11.00 8.62 345 29.0kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $51.00
6 2 AUTUMN BLUE (2) Paul Boyd 23.51 13.75 8.83 666 28.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Charlie $19.00
7 3 KATY BELL (3) Janel Erwin 23.62 15.25 8.90 777 28.2kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $17.00
SCR 4 RUSHFORTH DES (4) Michael Hodges
SCR 10 UNIQUE QUALITY (4) Kiriakos Lambos
Race 6 BESS ELECTRICAL 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE ACTIVE (1) John Mathias 30.83 0.00 5.34 1111 33.7kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $4.80
2 3 HAMPSHIRE (3) Justin King 30.99 2.25 5.63 8857 24.4kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $6.00
3 6 PAMELA'S GIRL (6) Paul Boyd 31.00 2.25 5.39 3322 31.1kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $11.00
4 4 AMID THE NOISE (4) Paul Boyd 31.17 4.75 5.51 6645 29.7kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $17.00
5 5 GUNMETAL VALLEY (5) Antonio Chiarelli 31.41 8.25 5.41 2533 31.3kg Collision Unique Josaphine $41.00
6 8 CONGRESSIONAL (8) Harry Sarkis 31.72 12.75 5.37 5266 35.3kg Sh Avatar Tifia $26.00
7 2 RED SAPPHIRE (2) Peter Johnston 31.95 16.00 5.56 7774 29.6kg Dyna Double One Star Sapphire $34.00
8 7 ARCTIC KINGDOM (7) Mark Moroney 32.83 28.50 5.40 4488 29.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.65
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ABSURDLY (1) Andrew Bell 23.15 0.00 8.44 211 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $10.00
2 7 ALQUIST (7) Rebecca Scott 23.16 0.10 8.48 422 30.5kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $2.80
3 2 MOZZIE (2) Kevin Clunne 23.26 1.50 8.54 144 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $6.00
4 6 TOO EASY PUNK (6) Sam Simonetta 23.29 2.00 8.68 776 32.3kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk $10.00
5 4 TOUR OF DUTY (4) Peter Withers 23.33 2.50 8.51 333 32.2kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $23.00
6 5 TOMMY TIME (5) Sarah Easey 23.35 2.75 8.64 665 34.6kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $19.00
7 8 WINK WINK (8) Paul Boyd 23.47 4.50 8.78 888 27.7kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $19.00
8 3 VENOM CARTEL (3) Bradley Van Deinsen 23.58 6.00 8.61 557 31.6kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $2.80
SCR 1 SUMMER VELLA (1) Darren Sultana
Race 8 RICHMOND RACE CLUB 1-2 WIN 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWO ONE PARKING (7) Raymond Thomas 19.07 0.00 4.76 884 32.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $16.00
2 5 HOLA ADIOS (5) John Finn 19.11 0.75 4.62 332 26.9kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $9.50
3 4 MINDIE (4) Beverley Sloan 19.12 0.75 4.55 111 30.6kg Dyna Double One Brindie $6.50
4 2 KARAOKE PARTY (2) Andrew Bell 19.14 1.00 4.61 223 27.2kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $23.00
5 6 NATISA'S ANGEL (6) Darren Sultana 19.76 9.75 4.67 555 29.2kg Elite State Starburst Molly $3.70
6 8 KEY KEY (8) Blake Moroney 19.90 11.75 4.71 776 24.7kg Keybow Black Riband $4.20
7 1 MANILA CRUZ (1) Deane Smith 20.32 17.75 4.65 447 27.7kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $17.00
8 3 ISHANI (3) Donna Campbell 20.39 18.75 4.70 668 27.8kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $3.50
Race 9 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 1-2 WIN 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OIL AND WATER (1) Christopher Carl 18.88 0.00 4.62 111 25.5kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $1.90
2 7 SILVER IMAGE (7) Glen Mckinley 18.92 0.75 4.64 222 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $6.00
3 6 SPINS ON SPINS (6) Bradley Van Deinsen 19.20 4.50 4.72 333 25.5kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $31.00
4 8 MYSTERY GIRL (8) Beverley Sloan 19.24 5.25 4.75 444 30.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $15.00
5 4 FUN GUY EBBY (4) Michael Eberand 19.29 5.75 4.90 885 35.4kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $3.10
6 3 HARRY'S DOUBLE (3) Peter Johnston 19.44 8.00 4.83 667 35.8kg Dyna Double One Star Sapphire $26.00
7 2 LEMON TREE LASS (2) Rebecca Scott 19.55 9.50 4.82 556 25.5kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $19.00
8 5 HARLEM HEAT (5) Stephen Kutnjak 19.56 9.75 4.88 778 27.2kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $81.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 618m Non Graded $3000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.61, 20.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TATACHILLA (1) Gregory Hore 35.76 0.00 9.61 1111 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $4.00
2 7 VIVARCHI (7) Mark Bell 35.97 3.00 9.89 5533 27.8kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $18.00
3 2 SPRING BRIGADE (2) Andrew Bell 35.98 3.00 9.71 3222 33.7kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.00
4 3 MY BRO PEGS (3) Annette Fleming 36.00 3.50 9.92 6655 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $12.00
5 4 SWEET FIRE ALL (4) Mark Moroney 36.06 4.25 9.82 2344 27.8kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $4.60
6 8 ALWAYS JUAN (8) George Borg 36.13 5.25 9.87 4466 26.0kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $7.50
SCR 6 TRIBAL STRIKER (6) Andrew Bell
Race 11 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAVIAR QUALITY (5) Sam Sultana 18.54 0.00 4.47 111 31.7kg El Grand Senor All Quality $1.40
2 1 BARCIA'S WISH (1) Andrew Bell 18.94 5.75 4.56 222 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $7.00
3 4 BJORN IRONSIDE (4) John Jackson 18.97 6.00 4.66 444 35.0kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $19.00
4 2 BOW BUSTER (2) Justin King 18.98 6.25 4.61 333 30.2kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $3.80
5 8 BOM BOM BANJO (8) Garry Erwin 19.05 7.25 4.80 555 33.9kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $41.00
6 7 TE AWA KISS (7) Richard Polidano 19.14 8.50 4.84 666 26.1kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $41.00
SCR 3 DOWN THE HATCH (3) Michael Hodges
SCR 6 TOWERING DAWN (6) Brett Smith
Race 12 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FAST CAR DRIVING (2) Christopher Carl 23.02 0.00 8.50 555 29.6kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $1.50
2 7 RILEY TOKAAM (7) Harry Sarkis 23.02 0.05 8.49 443 30.4kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $3.30
3 5 PROJECT MOUSE (5) Barry Harmey 23.10 1.00 8.31 111 26.0kg Awesome Project Isadoll $61.00
4 8 GIVE US PEACE (8) Andrew Bell 23.13 1.50 8.37 322 26.7kg Awesome Project Kaliska $5.50
5 1 RAMPAGE RASCAL (1) Paul Ballantine 23.19 2.25 8.40 234 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rascal $41.00
SCR 4 INDEPENDENT ROSE (4) Rodney Morley