Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 29th of July 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.56
1
5
T: Matthew Dawson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

4.56

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Paul Boyd
$1.75

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.82

In Run

776

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Michael Lee
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.64

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Bill Grech
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.46

Split

4.75

In Run

544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Joanne Zammit
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.51

Split

4.80

In Run

467

Wgt

24.9kg
6
9
T: Andrew Mathias
$23.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.84

Split

4.80

In Run

655

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Graeme Hughes
$26.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

20.24

Split

4.87

In Run

888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Brett Smith
$10.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

20.79

Split

4.66

In Run

233

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: George Poulton
$0.00
R2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.24
1
2
T: Christopher Carl
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.24

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Chantel Galwey
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.35

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: John Ashe
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.50

In Run

533

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: John Ashe
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.72

In Run

874

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Victor Ellul
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.74

In Run

787

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Keith Waddington
$11.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.68

In Run

358

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Janel Erwin
$26.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.98

Split

8.70

In Run

665

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Sarah Easey
$26.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.02

Split

8.67

In Run

446

Wgt

24.1kg
R3 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: John Mathias
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.33

In Run

122

Wgt

29.2kg
1
6
T: Anthony Pagano
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.29

In Run

311

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Frank Sanotti
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.57

In Run

643

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Leslie Fletcher
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.70

In Run

575

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Margaret Greer
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.63

In Run

766

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.81

Split

8.55

In Run

437

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Anne Kada
$5.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.12

Split

8.59

In Run

254

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 BESS ELECTRICAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Stuart Hazlett
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.49

In Run

532

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Troy Vella
$1.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.33

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Troy Vella
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.39

In Run

223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Jason Keller
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.71

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Kevin Clunne
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.56

Split

8.80

In Run

766

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Garry Frazer
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.83

In Run

885

Wgt

39.1kg
7
5
T: Jason Keller
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.79

In Run

657

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Paul Bigeni
$11.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.25

Split

8.82

In Run

378

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.32
1
7
T: Michael Pease
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.32

In Run

511

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Mark Ballantine
$1.85

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.76

In Run

644

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: James Coyle
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.40

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Adam Wade
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.36

In Run

122

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Allen Hansen
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.85

In Run

755

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
2
T: Garry Erwin
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
3
T: Mitchell Pryce
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.60
1
2
T: Pauline Moran
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

4.60

In Run

211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Mark Ballantine
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.12

Split

4.72

In Run

884

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Vince Farrugia
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.64

In Run

532

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Raymond Webster
$1.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.67

In Run

756

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Brian Sanotti
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.46

Split

4.65

In Run

645

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: James Mcguiness
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.55

Split

4.67

In Run

463

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: David Mason
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.55

Split

4.71

In Run

378

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Brett Smith
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.62

In Run

127

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57
1
5
T: Donna Campbell
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Therese Simmons
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.06

Split

4.67

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Lee Rodgers
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.07

Split

4.59

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Lee
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.16

Split

4.81

In Run

775

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Steven Crompton
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.76

In Run

554

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.84

In Run

886

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Mitchell Pryce
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.48

Split

4.79

In Run

667

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Robert Arnold
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.93

Split

4.76

In Run

448

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 BERNIPAVE 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54
1
1
T: Donna Campbell
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

4.54

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.00

Split

4.56

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Brian Sanotti
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.13

Split

4.70

In Run

654

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Lee
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.28

Split

4.73

In Run

566

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Graeme Hughes
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Pauline Moran
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.43

Split

4.66

In Run

445

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Sarah Easey
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.49

Split

4.86

In Run

888

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Paul Boyd
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.67

Split

4.75

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 RICHMOND RACE CLUB 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.58
1
5
T: Darrin Croser
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.66

In Run

333

Wgt

23.7kg
2
6
T: Troy Vella
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.60

In Run

221

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$1.75

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.33

Split

4.81

In Run

776

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.81

In Run

667

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Janel Erwin
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.48

Split

4.58

In Run

112

Wgt

23.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Turner
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.51

Split

4.70

In Run

554

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Lee
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.51

Split

4.95

In Run

888

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Barry Harmey
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.61

Split

4.69

In Run

445

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WIN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.60
1
8
T: Ronald Alcock
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Jo-ann Croser
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.66

In Run

332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Christopher Carl
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.66

In Run

223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Michael Lee
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.29

Split

4.75

In Run

665

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: David Mason
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.38

Split

4.70

In Run

446

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Stephen Kutnjak
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.43

Split

4.73

In Run

554

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Vince Farrugia
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.70

Split

4.80

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: John Ashe
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.87

Split

4.79

In Run

777

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
5
T: John Callaughan
$0.00
R11 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.27, 15.66
1
8
T: Brett May
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: John Mathias
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.39

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.44

In Run

6643

Wgt

37.5kg
4
4
T: Paul Boyd
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.39

In Run

2434

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Paul Boyd
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.36

In Run

4255

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Mark Ballantine
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.42

In Run

3566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Richard Jones
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.61

Split

5.49

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.60
1
8
T: Peter Dennis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

4.65

In Run

332

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.24

Split

4.62

In Run

223

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.38

Split

4.75

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: John Polidano
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.60

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Beau Williamson
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.52

Split

4.79

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Lee
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.65

Split

4.88

In Run

666

Wgt

35.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EL TIMMY (5) Matthew Dawson 18.61 0.00 4.56 111 33.8kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $2.80
2 3 SPRING MAE (3) Paul Boyd 19.27 9.25 4.82 776 26.6kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $1.75
3 7 LADY EMGRAND (7) Michael Lee 19.34 10.25 4.64 322 28.6kg Chenzhou Boy Wise Emgrand $21.00
4 8 SPLIT SEASON (8) Bill Grech 19.46 12.25 4.75 544 31.5kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $26.00
5 1 JILLIAN JEWELS (1) Joanne Zammit 19.51 12.75 4.80 467 24.9kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $21.00
6 9 MR. BREWSTER (2) Andrew Mathias 19.84 17.50 4.80 655 29.9kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $23.00
7 4 CAUSING MAYHEM (4) Graeme Hughes 20.24 23.25 4.87 888 30.6kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $26.00
8 6 TOWERING HEIGHTS (6) Brett Smith 20.79 31.00 4.66 233 27.9kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $10.00
SCR 2 FLIGHTY LASS (2) George Poulton
Race 2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CARRY THE ONE (2) Christopher Carl 22.58 0.00 8.24 111 26.0kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $1.30
2 4 GOGGINS (4) Chantel Galwey 22.93 5.00 8.35 222 26.2kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $31.00
3 3 PRINCESS SWIFT (3) John Ashe 23.17 8.25 8.50 533 26.4kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $7.50
4 1 DANA LORNA (1) John Ashe 23.43 12.25 8.72 874 24.7kg Keybow Dana Peach $26.00
5 5 RITZA LORD (5) Victor Ellul 23.47 12.75 8.74 787 34.7kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $10.00
6 8 GOLSPIE MODEL (8) Keith Waddington 23.84 18.00 8.68 358 26.0kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $11.00
7 7 ANGEL HOLLY (7) Janel Erwin 23.98 20.00 8.70 665 29.3kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $26.00
8 6 DESPICABLE KAILA (6) Sarah Easey 24.02 20.50 8.67 446 24.1kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $26.00
Race 3 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACTIVE ZEUS (1) John Mathias 23.00 0.00 8.33 122 29.2kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $2.40
1 6 ONE SHADOW (6) Anthony Pagano 23.00 0.00 8.29 311 33.2kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $5.00
3 5 POLARITY (5) Frank Sanotti 23.16 2.25 8.57 643 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $21.00
4 2 DIANA ROMAN (2) Leslie Fletcher 23.62 8.75 8.70 575 26.3kg Collision Royal Runner $101.00
5 3 WOMBAT MAGIC (3) Margaret Greer 23.71 10.00 8.63 766 25.8kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $31.00
6 7 GETAWAY DRIVER (7) Stuart Hazlett 23.81 11.50 8.55 437 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $13.00
7 4 LOCHINVAR RYDER (4) Anne Kada 24.12 16.00 8.59 254 32.2kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $5.50
DNF 8 COLE SEAR (8) Kristy Sultana 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 34.0kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $0.00
Race 4 BESS ELECTRICAL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANDY DALE (3) Stuart Hazlett 22.94 0.00 8.49 532 32.6kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $21.00
2 1 PRANCING DIVA (1) Troy Vella 23.10 2.25 8.33 111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $1.60
3 4 ULTIMATE SWIPER (4) Troy Vella 23.15 3.00 8.39 223 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $19.00
4 2 DON'T KNOW DARL (2) Jason Keller 23.40 6.50 8.71 444 31.2kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $61.00
5 8 MOZZIE (8) Kevin Clunne 23.56 8.75 8.80 766 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $7.50
6 7 WEE COYOTE (7) Garry Frazer 23.60 9.25 8.83 885 39.1kg Fabregas Big Chicken $11.00
7 5 TENNANT (5) Jason Keller 23.60 9.25 8.79 657 34.1kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $6.50
8 6 MURDOCH KEEPING (6) Paul Bigeni 24.25 18.50 8.82 378 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $11.00
Race 5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY LUCKY MIA (7) Michael Pease 22.95 0.00 8.32 511 31.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $23.00
2 6 FURIOUS NOT FAST (6) Mark Ballantine 23.09 2.00 8.76 644 26.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $1.85
3 1 BAR THE PUNK (1) James Coyle 23.10 2.00 8.40 333 28.4kg Collision Funky Punk $2.90
4 5 WOMAN IN BLACK (5) Adam Wade 23.12 2.25 8.36 122 29.9kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana $26.00
5 8 SHAKING PINS (8) Allen Hansen 23.48 7.50 8.85 755 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Drama Zarr $17.00
DNF 2 BOM BOM BANJO (2) Garry Erwin 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 33.7kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $9.00
DNF 3 RAGING RUBY (3) Mitchell Pryce 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $31.00
DNF 4 BEES FEVER (4) Christopher Cathcart 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 28.1kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $23.00
Race 6 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NERO PRINCE (2) Pauline Moran 18.89 0.00 4.60 211 33.3kg El Grand Senor Pontania Queen $17.00
2 5 BALLOWS FREAK (5) Mark Ballantine 19.12 3.25 4.72 884 34.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $16.00
3 8 OFF ROAD GAL (8) Vince Farrugia 19.22 4.75 4.64 532 25.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $51.00
4 6 LAGOON SUNSHINE (6) Raymond Webster 19.34 6.25 4.67 756 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $1.80
5 7 MAURITIAN KOUKLA (7) Brian Sanotti 19.46 8.25 4.65 645 29.2kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $6.00
6 1 COHEN'S DREAM (1) James Mcguiness 19.55 9.25 4.67 463 33.1kg Fabregas Lach's Wish $4.80
7 4 BUCKS VENTURE (4) David Mason 19.55 9.25 4.71 378 31.0kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $34.00
8 3 TOWERING DAWN (3) Brett Smith 19.68 11.25 4.62 127 29.4kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $10.00
Race 7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ISHANI (5) Donna Campbell 18.72 0.00 4.57 111 28.0kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $6.50
2 8 HELL'S GATE (8) Therese Simmons 19.06 4.75 4.67 333 25.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $3.00
3 1 FIRE FLY CHARLEE (1) Lee Rodgers 19.07 5.00 4.59 222 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $2.60
4 3 GRAMERCY RIFF (3) Michael Lee 19.16 6.25 4.81 775 33.0kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $23.00
5 2 FUSION BULLET (2) Steven Crompton 19.31 8.25 4.76 554 33.1kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $34.00
6 6 URANA DREAM (6) Ricky Brewer 19.37 9.25 4.84 886 28.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $4.40
7 7 DESPICABLE NATH (7) Mitchell Pryce 19.48 10.75 4.79 667 29.5kg Banjo Boy Despicable Sarah $31.00
8 4 LOVE THE ANGELS (4) Robert Arnold 19.93 17.25 4.76 448 27.2kg Cosmic Chief Lost With Love $71.00
Race 8 BERNIPAVE 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON THE ROCKS (1) Donna Campbell 18.68 0.00 4.54 211 28.0kg El Grand Senor Starboost $1.22
2 3 ROCK YOUR BODY (3) Caroline Hughes 19.00 4.50 4.56 122 26.8kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $8.50
3 2 BLUE HIGHWAY (2) Brian Sanotti 19.13 6.25 4.70 654 28.7kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $10.00
4 7 HOT CHIPS (7) Michael Lee 19.28 8.50 4.73 566 28.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $31.00
5 5 KNOW A BLOKE (5) Graeme Hughes 19.35 9.50 4.63 333 27.2kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $26.00
6 8 EYES ADORE YOU (8) Pauline Moran 19.43 10.50 4.66 445 25.4kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $26.00
7 4 DESPICABLE QUINN (4) Sarah Easey 19.49 11.50 4.86 888 34.7kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $81.00
8 6 PAY ATTENTION (6) Paul Boyd 19.67 14.00 4.75 777 31.4kg Barcia Bale Sheike $26.00
Race 9 RICHMOND RACE CLUB 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZETLAND GIRL (5) Darrin Croser 19.02 0.00 4.66 333 23.7kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $3.50
2 6 HARTLEY MEL (6) Troy Vella 19.18 2.25 4.60 221 27.3kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $7.50
3 4 SILVER IMAGE (4) Glen Mckinley 19.33 4.25 4.81 776 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $1.75
4 2 BUGATTI MONACH (2) Raymond Thomas 19.43 5.75 4.81 667 29.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $31.00
5 7 ONLY SOMETIMES (7) Janel Erwin 19.48 6.50 4.58 112 23.0kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $41.00
6 1 MONTANA GIRL (1) Robert Turner 19.51 7.00 4.70 554 28.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $11.00
6 3 LAVA LADY (3) Michael Lee 19.51 7.00 4.95 888 28.2kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $26.00
8 8 TILLY'S VISION (8) Barry Harmey 19.61 8.25 4.69 445 30.4kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $26.00
Race 10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WIN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKEETA'S MAGIC (8) Ronald Alcock 18.83 0.00 4.60 111 25.9kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $3.10
2 6 ZETLAND TIGER (6) Jo-ann Croser 18.97 2.00 4.66 332 27.4kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $2.30
3 3 SEEN BETTER DAYS (3) Christopher Carl 19.11 4.00 4.66 223 29.4kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $3.50
4 1 STATEN ISLAND (1) Michael Lee 19.29 6.50 4.75 665 32.4kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $19.00
5 7 KARIJINI JAKIT (7) David Mason 19.38 7.75 4.70 446 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $51.00
6 2 HARLEM HEAT (2) Stephen Kutnjak 19.43 8.50 4.73 554 27.2kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $34.00
7 4 RAPID RUNNER (4) Vince Farrugia 19.70 12.25 4.80 888 31.8kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $19.00
8 9 BOURNE SPIRIT (5) John Ashe 19.87 14.75 4.79 777 24.7kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $41.00
SCR 5 PINK LILLY (5) John Callaughan
Race 11 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.27, 15.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEGENDARY LASS (8) Brett May 30.90 0.00 5.27 1111 28.8kg Collision Anastasia $2.10
2 3 DOUBLE ACTIVE (3) John Mathias 31.04 2.00 5.39 5322 33.5kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $6.50
3 6 ZIPPING RYDER (6) Keith Pedrana 31.10 2.75 5.44 6643 37.5kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $3.80
4 4 WINK WINK (4) Paul Boyd 31.23 4.75 5.39 2434 27.5kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $16.00
5 7 PAMELA'S GIRL (7) Paul Boyd 31.26 5.25 5.36 4255 31.2kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $9.00
6 1 AMITY RUNNER (1) Mark Ballantine 31.36 6.50 5.42 3566 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $8.00
7 2 HOT KIWI (2) Richard Jones 31.61 10.00 5.49 7777 27.7kg Collision Royal Runner $81.00
Race 12 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOUND FOR LOVE (8) Peter Dennis 19.20 0.00 4.65 332 33.3kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $3.50
2 5 SECRET SOOT (5) Ronald Alcock 19.24 0.75 4.62 223 27.0kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $3.40
3 2 RADIANT RIDGE (2) Andrew Drapiewski 19.38 2.50 4.75 444 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Biddyken Jett $13.00
4 1 DESPICABLE DIXIE (1) John Polidano 19.40 2.75 4.60 111 28.4kg Spring Gun Electron $4.00
5 7 SASSY SLYDER (7) Beau Williamson 19.52 4.50 4.79 555 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $5.50
6 4 BIG TOMMY NITRO (4) Michael Lee 19.65 6.25 4.88 666 35.7kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly $7.00