Richmond Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.63
1
8
T: Daniel Brewer
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.64

In Run

221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: John Gale
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.15

Split

4.63

In Run

112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Pirie
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.22

Split

4.69

In Run

343

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.38

Split

4.67

In Run

434

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.50

Split

4.75

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Ian Bonham
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.81

Split

4.87

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Hancock
$17.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.12

Split

4.76

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Ian Bonham
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.18

Split

4.88

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.61
1
6
T: John Gale
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.65

In Run

322

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Ian Bonham
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.50

Split

4.70

In Run

257

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.74

In Run

665

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.56

Split

4.69

In Run

544

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Richard Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.98

Split

4.67

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Joseph Sciberras
$5.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.17

Split

4.76

In Run

776

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Allen Hansen
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.38

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: John Laverty
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.59

In Run

663

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.58

In Run

754

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Scott Morgan
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.49

In Run

222

Wgt

24.1kg
5
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.55

In Run

445

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Ian Bonham
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.80

Split

8.81

In Run

888

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.95

Split

8.65

In Run

577

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Leslie Fletcher
$19.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.06

Split

8.54

In Run

336

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.21
1
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.21

In Run

211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Justin King
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.36

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: John Laverty
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

345

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

433

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Richard Maris
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.56

In Run

776

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Michael Hardman
$3.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.49

In Run

664

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Fay Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.50

In Run

557

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Garth Roese
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.69

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 1 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 15.50
1
3
T: Scott Board
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.34

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Paul Roach
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.35

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Neville Brown
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.60

In Run

7833

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.40

In Run

4344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.82

Split

5.47

In Run

5666

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Burnett
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.89

Split

5.47

In Run

6577

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Bonser
$19.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

32.01

Split

5.41

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Sarah Easey
$71.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

32.14

Split

5.53

In Run

8788

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 2 (535m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.23, 15.61
1
9
T: Barry Gibbons
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.23

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Sydney Swain
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.34

In Run

3344

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Paul Roach
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.35

In Run

4421

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Bradley Barnes
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.30

In Run

2233

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Hardman
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.37

In Run

5555

Wgt

37.3kg
6
1
T: Garth Roese
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.44

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: James Cortis
$7.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.01

Split

5.47

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
3
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$0.00
R7 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Barry Gibbons
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.26

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Hardman
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.77

Split

8.35

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.44

In Run

233

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Blake Chapman
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.63

In Run

655

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Lee Rodgers
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.53

In Run

444

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Kerry Drynan
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.66

In Run

578

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Scott Morgan
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.65

In Run

766

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Victor Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.71

In Run

887

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Sydney Swain
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.13
1
6
T: Jason Magri
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.13

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Justin King
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.82

Split

8.24

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: John Chapman
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.53

In Run

755

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Alan Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.38

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Joseph Sciberras
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.43

In Run

444

Wgt

23.8kg
6
5
T: Nicholas Saloum
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.55

In Run

666

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: John Chapman
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.81

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
7
9
T: John Rudd
$31.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.70

In Run

577

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Wayne Carr
$0.00
R9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.09
1
5
T: Patricia Chaker
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.09

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Kellie Fogarty
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.70

Split

8.27

In Run

322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Neville Brown
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.28

In Run

233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Mantach
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.55

In Run

555

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.46

In Run

444

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Barry Harmey
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.57

In Run

666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Ronald Smith
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.21
1
8
T: Christos Arletos
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.26

In Run

322

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Michael Bonser
$2.25

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.96

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Scott Board
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.30

In Run

533

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Kevin Brown
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.46

In Run

455

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Bonser
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.35

In Run

244

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Neville Brown
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.56

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Christine Proctor
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.47

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.52
1
1
T: John Chapman
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Joseph Sciberras
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.01

Split

4.59

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: John Jackson
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.02

Split

4.66

In Run

554

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Charlie Gatt
$1.75

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.10

Split

4.69

In Run

775

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.18

Split

4.61

In Run

433

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.67

In Run

667

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Peter Pirie
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.65

In Run

346

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.83

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 RICHMOND RACE CLUB (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54
1
1
T: Christos Arletos
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.61

In Run

233

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Fay Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.19

Split

4.69

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$8.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.19

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: David Smart
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.27

Split

4.56

In Run

322

Wgt

23.2kg
5
2
T: Charlie Gatt
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.29

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Wayne Carr
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.91

In Run

886

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Scott Morgan
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.77

In Run

777

Wgt

35.1kg
8
9
T: Stephen Francis
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.56

Split

4.71

In Run

668

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
7
T: Frank Sanotti
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PARISIAN ROC (8) Daniel Brewer 19.03 0.00 4.64 221 33.0kg Keybow Black Riband $2.40
2 5 RAINBOW POPS (5) John Gale 19.15 1.75 4.63 112 26.2kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $5.50
3 2 POWERING TUX (2) Peter Pirie 19.22 2.50 4.69 343 32.1kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $2.80
4 3 TRIAL BY COMBAT (3) Mathew Wotton 19.38 5.00 4.67 434 25.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $9.50
5 6 CYPRUS (6) Fay Wotton 19.50 6.50 4.75 555 31.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $61.00
6 7 MISSED CHANCE (7) Ian Bonham 19.81 11.00 4.87 777 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Compa Allen $51.00
7 4 BORROWDALE WAY (4) Robert Hancock 20.12 15.50 4.76 666 33.8kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $17.00
8 1 WINLOCK BIG GIRL (1) Ian Bonham 20.18 16.25 4.88 888 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $21.00
Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REMEMBER GRIZZ (6) John Gale 18.90 0.00 4.65 322 34.3kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $1.65
2 1 ELLA LOPEZ (1) Mathew Wotton 19.27 5.25 4.61 111 26.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $10.00
3 4 RAY OF HOPE (4) Ian Bonham 19.50 8.50 4.70 257 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $6.50
4 2 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (2) Mathew Wotton 19.54 9.25 4.74 665 25.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $8.00
5 3 DOORS OPEN (3) Michael Lee 19.56 9.25 4.69 544 28.7kg El Grand Senor Pontania Queen $41.00
6 8 SUMMER SOPHIE (8) Richard Polidano 19.98 15.50 4.67 433 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $26.00
7 7 BUSTING LOOSE (7) Joseph Sciberras 20.17 18.00 4.76 776 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $5.00
Race 3 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TWINKLE TOES TED (3) Allen Hansen 23.18 0.00 8.38 111 32.1kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $1.80
2 8 WAS AVAILABLE (8) John Laverty 23.22 0.75 8.59 663 29.1kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag $4.20
3 5 COSMIC ADONIS (5) Andrew Drapiewski 23.35 2.25 8.58 754 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Who Me Latisha $13.00
4 2 FIRE FLY DUSTY (2) Scott Morgan 23.35 2.25 8.49 222 24.1kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $4.60
5 4 UMA ALLEN (4) Mathew Wotton 23.62 6.25 8.55 445 27.5kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $41.00
6 1 GET THERE (1) Ian Bonham 23.80 8.75 8.81 888 24.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $23.00
7 6 DAWN BUDGIE (6) Mathew Wotton 23.95 11.00 8.65 577 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $61.00
8 7 DIANA ROMAN (7) Leslie Fletcher 24.06 12.50 8.54 336 26.8kg Collision Royal Runner $19.00
Race 4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHIMMY SPARKLES (7) Luke Azzopardi 22.81 0.00 8.21 211 27.9kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $10.00
2 2 MARTY BYRDE (2) Justin King 22.99 2.50 8.36 122 30.4kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $2.90
3 1 MRS BENNETT (1) John Laverty 23.04 3.25 8.49 345 29.2kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $4.40
4 4 TRICK ME ONCE (4) Ricky Brewer 23.10 4.25 8.46 433 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $14.00
5 3 DOUBLE EFFORT (3) Richard Maris 23.18 5.25 8.56 776 29.1kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $7.50
6 8 NANGAR HURRICANE (8) Michael Hardman 23.35 7.75 8.49 664 32.6kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $3.10
7 6 POSTERIZED (6) Fay Wotton 23.43 8.75 8.50 557 31.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $71.00
8 5 CROW FLIES (5) Garth Roese 23.54 10.25 8.69 888 27.2kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $61.00
Race 5 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 1 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING BARTY (3) Scott Board 30.76 0.00 5.34 2111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $2.00
2 1 FERNANDO PORCHE (1) Paul Roach 30.91 2.00 5.35 1222 31.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $2.90
3 6 NANGAR KANE (6) Neville Brown 30.94 2.50 5.60 7833 32.1kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $5.00
4 8 GRUMPY VIXEN (8) Frank Sanotti 31.51 10.50 5.40 4344 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $34.00
5 2 BUGATTI MOTION (2) Jacqueline Davis 31.82 15.00 5.47 5666 25.6kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $16.00
6 7 QUEEN CERSEI (7) Kenneth Burnett 31.89 16.25 5.47 6577 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Nymeria $34.00
7 4 OSCAR'S ALIBI (4) Michael Bonser 32.01 17.75 5.41 3455 27.2kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $19.00
8 5 DESPICABLE SLINK (5) Sarah Easey 32.14 19.75 5.53 8788 30.4kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $71.00
Race 6 PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HEAT 2 535m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.23, 15.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DIAMOND BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 30.95 0.00 5.23 1112 29.3kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $8.00
2 2 HUNDRED DEGREES (2) Sydney Swain 31.02 1.00 5.34 3344 34.0kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $2.30
2 6 STILL BLUE (6) Paul Roach 31.02 1.00 5.35 4421 25.4kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $5.00
4 4 THREE SQUARES (4) Bradley Barnes 31.11 2.25 5.30 2233 25.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $8.00
5 5 KHATANGA BAY (5) Michael Hardman 31.24 4.25 5.37 5555 37.3kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $6.00
6 1 MR. MILFORD (1) Garth Roese 31.31 5.25 5.44 6666 30.8kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $41.00
7 7 DISCOVERY LAD (7) James Cortis 32.01 15.00 5.47 7777 36.2kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $7.50
SCR 3 TOMMY TIME (3) Sarah Easey
SCR 8 CHRISSIE BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons
Race 7 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOMMY BANNER (1) Barry Gibbons 22.73 0.00 8.26 111 31.3kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $1.28
2 3 LIBBY'S FANCY (3) Michael Hardman 22.77 0.75 8.35 322 29.8kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $15.00
3 4 LEGACIES (4) Fay Wotton 23.10 5.25 8.44 233 32.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
4 9 MIDNIGHT CALAIS (6) Blake Chapman 23.13 5.75 8.63 655 31.5kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $61.00
5 5 LET ME NO (5) Lee Rodgers 23.37 9.25 8.53 444 30.8kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $26.00
6 8 RED TIGER LADY (8) Kerry Drynan 23.40 9.50 8.66 578 26.4kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $11.00
7 2 WILLY WOLFENDEN (2) Scott Morgan 23.42 9.75 8.65 766 32.4kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $61.00
8 7 MERCILESS MING (7) Victor Sultana 23.47 10.50 8.71 887 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $6.00
SCR 6 JAZZY JONES (6) Sydney Swain
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GENERAL CORTEZ (6) Jason Magri 22.48 0.00 8.13 111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $1.33
2 7 BOW BUSTER (7) Justin King 22.82 4.75 8.24 222 30.2kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $15.00
3 1 BONDURANT (1) John Chapman 22.96 6.75 8.53 755 34.3kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $12.00
4 8 MAKING A MEMORY (8) Alan Proctor 22.97 7.00 8.38 333 29.3kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $10.00
5 2 RACHEL'S REVENGE (2) Joseph Sciberras 23.17 9.75 8.43 444 23.8kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $10.00
6 5 SHEZ GOOD BRO (5) Nicholas Saloum 23.26 11.00 8.55 666 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance $17.00
7 3 DETROIT COBRA (3) John Chapman 23.50 14.50 8.81 888 34.2kg Fabregas Radar Miss $51.00
7 9 CALYPSO BLITZ (4) John Rudd 23.50 14.50 8.70 577 27.1kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas $31.00
SCR 4 MULAN (4) Wayne Carr
Race 9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOTTZA (5) Patricia Chaker 22.65 0.00 8.09 111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $1.40
2 8 I'M SEEKING (8) Kellie Fogarty 22.70 0.75 8.27 322 31.3kg Awesome Project All Quality $12.00
3 7 NANGAR JACK (7) Neville Brown 22.82 2.25 8.28 233 33.2kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $3.80
4 2 BENKENNIE CHIC (2) Peter Mantach 23.14 7.00 8.55 555 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $10.00
5 1 DYNA REAVER (1) Mathew Wotton 23.17 7.50 8.46 444 34.8kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $71.00
6 6 PROJECT MOUSE (6) Barry Harmey 23.30 9.25 8.57 666 26.4kg Awesome Project Isadoll $61.00
7 4 CELTIC DRAGON (4) Ricky Brewer 23.39 10.50 8.70 777 33.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Aditi $51.00
SCR 3 GEORGETTE (3) Ronald Smith
Race 10 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANDELLA MAE (8) Christos Arletos 22.80 0.00 8.26 322 32.8kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $6.00
2 1 CIMARRON STRIP (1) Michael Bonser 22.96 2.25 8.21 111 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $2.25
3 6 SPRING SNOW (6) Scott Board 22.97 2.25 8.30 533 25.1kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $17.00
4 2 LUCY'S QUEST (2) Kevin Brown 23.05 3.50 8.46 455 29.6kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $10.00
5 4 MORE SPARK (4) Michael Bonser 23.08 4.00 8.35 244 32.9kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $5.00
6 7 LAST PHOENIX (7) Neville Brown 23.17 5.25 8.56 777 33.8kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $8.50
7 3 ROCKET MAN (3) Christine Proctor 23.25 6.25 8.47 666 33.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $7.50
Race 11 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TILTED TOWERS (1) John Chapman 18.91 0.00 4.52 111 29.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $8.50
2 4 BARE MINIMUM (4) Joseph Sciberras 19.01 1.50 4.59 222 30.8kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $31.00
3 5 BJORN IRONSIDE (5) John Jackson 19.02 1.50 4.66 554 34.3kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $5.50
4 8 LOCKOUT PAWS (8) Charlie Gatt 19.10 2.50 4.69 775 25.6kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $1.75
5 6 AMY'S WILL (6) Ashley Marshall 19.18 3.75 4.61 433 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him Gemala $26.00
6 7 LEGENDARY OPAL (7) Sam Simonetta 19.25 4.75 4.67 667 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $7.50
7 2 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (2) Peter Pirie 19.28 5.25 4.65 346 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $23.00
8 3 HEC'S RHINO (3) Kiriakos Lambos 19.32 5.75 4.83 888 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $18.00
Race 12 RICHMOND RACE CLUB 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ISAAC'S SPIRIT (1) Christos Arletos 19.17 0.00 4.61 233 29.7kg Hay Fergus Take Over Fox $2.30
2 5 TWISTED LEAGUE (5) Fay Wotton 19.19 0.25 4.69 555 31.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $51.00
3 3 MAJA MACKEREL (3) Kiriakos Lambos 19.19 0.25 4.54 111 28.9kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $8.50
4 6 JERRA LEE (6) David Smart 19.27 1.50 4.56 322 23.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $15.00
5 2 BIGGEST STAR (2) Charlie Gatt 19.29 1.75 4.63 444 28.2kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $9.50
6 4 STUNNING TOM (4) Wayne Carr 19.37 2.75 4.91 886 34.5kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $6.50
7 8 UMEGA BALE (8) Scott Morgan 19.48 4.25 4.77 777 35.1kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $3.40
8 9 PARALLEL REALITY (7) Stephen Francis 19.56 5.50 4.71 668 24.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
SCR 7 WISH MACHINE (7) Frank Sanotti