Richmond Race Results

Sunday 13th of September 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.54
1
2
T: Jason Magri
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.57

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Dale Wright
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.01

Split

4.64

In Run

332

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Lee
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.16

Split

4.68

In Run

554

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Kim Sherd
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.22

Split

4.75

In Run

666

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Peter Akers
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.47

Split

4.54

In Run

113

Wgt

27.3kg
6
9
T: Joseph Sciberras
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.50

Split

4.76

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Joseph Sciberras
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.53

Split

4.66

In Run

445

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Ashley Marshall
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.75

Split

4.79

In Run

888

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Jason Magri
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.27

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Gregory Sutherland
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

522

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Lynne Aldous
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.82

In Run

433

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Bradley Sabotic
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.03

In Run

755

Wgt

27.5kg
5
10
T: Paul Boyd
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.07

Split

9.09

In Run

266

Wgt

26.5kg
6
9
T: Shirley Davidson
$71.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.09

Split

8.91

In Run

344

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
8
T: George Poulton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Johnson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Mary Farrugia
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Grief
$0.00
R3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.48
1
1
T: Darrin Croser
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

4.50

In Run

221

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Donna Campbell
$1.35

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.82

Split

4.48

In Run

113

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.58

In Run

332

Wgt

32.1kg
4
10
T: Dale Wright
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.07

Split

4.62

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Jo-ann Croser
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.28

Split

4.67

In Run

665

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Edward Foyle
$51.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.47

Split

4.64

In Run

556

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.50

Split

4.72

In Run

777

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Victor Sultana
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Joanne Brown
$0.00
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 0-2 WINS (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.62, 20.35
1
1
T: Kim Sherd
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.09

Split

9.79

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Christopher Perry
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

36.12

Split

9.62

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Matthew Duncan
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

36.18

Split

9.97

In Run

3633

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Luke Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

36.31

Split

9.92

In Run

5455

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Alex Anderson
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

36.33

Split

9.90

In Run

7344

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Danielle Swain
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

36.44

Split

9.94

In Run

6566

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Christopher Perry
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.79

Split

10.07

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
5
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.21
1
3
T: Dale Wright
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
7
T: Laurence Duncan
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.41

In Run

332

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.53

In Run

554

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Danielle Swain
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.53

In Run

443

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Joyce
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.36

In Run

225

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Joanne Zammit
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.67

In Run

776

Wgt

28.1kg
7
9
T: Christopher Cathcart
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.67

In Run

887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Allen Hansen
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.67

In Run

668

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$0.00
R6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.23, 15.56
1
8
T: Robyn Goodwin
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

2122

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Justin King
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.39

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Anthony Messina
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.24

In Run

1211

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.39

In Run

5565

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Keller
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.33

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.53

In Run

6656

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
R7 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.26
1
2
T: Dale Wright
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.26

In Run

211

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Glen Goodwin
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Kevin Clunne
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.71

In Run

765

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.67

In Run

554

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Darren Sultana
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.81

In Run

887

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Brett Berrier
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.60

In Run

346

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Justin King
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.75

In Run

678

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.24
1
6
T: Christopher Cathcart
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.33

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.91

Split

8.24

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Keith Waddington
$81.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.44

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Troy Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.63

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.47

In Run

444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.79

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.76

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.86

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 LADBROKES 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.15
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.15

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$1.35

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.39

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Robyn Goodwin
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.43

In Run

333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Sarah Hopkins
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.55

In Run

556

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Soner Veli
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.57

In Run

66

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.68

In Run

777

Wgt

29.3kg
7
9
T: Ian Forno
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.64

Split

8.84

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Anthony Messina
$12.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.73

Split

8.46

In Run

444

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: Keith Jones
$0.00
R10 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.19
1
5
T: Richard Polidano
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.19

In Run

211

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Ballantine
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.41

In Run

733

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Mark Ballantine
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.26

In Run

122

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Rodney Newell
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

454

Wgt

24.3kg
5
8
T: Richard Polidano
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.66

In Run

566

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Michael Pease
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.46

In Run

345

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.85

In Run

687

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.84

In Run

878

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 BERNIPAVE MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.61
1
3
T: Donna Campbell
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.68

In Run

432

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Keith Jones
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.46

Split

4.83

In Run

888

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Christopher Cathcart
$101.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.49

Split

4.76

In Run

666

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Beau Williamson
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.53

Split

4.75

In Run

354

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Mitchell Pryce
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.71

In Run

545

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.78

In Run

777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Joyce
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.61

In Run

113

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.84

Split

4.64

In Run

221

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.45
1
7
T: Donna Campbell
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

4.45

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Lewis Galea
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.71

Split

4.55

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Paul Boyd
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.82

Split

4.58

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Kim Sherd
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.93

Split

4.66

In Run

444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Donna Campbell
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.69

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LENNY CORTEZ (2) Jason Magri 18.79 0.00 4.57 221 31.7kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $1.30
2 5 CHRONIC BILLIE (5) Dale Wright 19.01 3.00 4.64 332 25.3kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $5.00
3 4 LADY EMGRAND (4) Michael Lee 19.16 5.25 4.68 554 29.3kg Chenzhou Boy Wise Emgrand $15.00
4 7 WHITE LINE WOLF (7) Kim Sherd 19.22 6.00 4.75 666 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $23.00
5 1 TOMBOLA LOLA (1) Peter Akers 19.47 9.75 4.54 113 27.3kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $11.00
6 9 ZAMBORA PETE (8) Joseph Sciberras 19.50 10.00 4.76 777 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $51.00
7 6 BUSTING LOOSE (6) Joseph Sciberras 19.53 10.50 4.66 445 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $71.00
8 3 STORM TEMPEST (3) Ashley Marshall 19.75 13.75 4.79 888 25.6kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $101.00
SCR 8 DOORS OPEN (8) Michael Lee
Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOSHUA KEEPING (1) Jason Magri 22.86 0.00 8.27 111 34.4kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $1.25
2 3 SMART FERNANDO (3) Gregory Sutherland 23.33 6.50 8.72 522 32.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $9.00
3 7 MANHATTAN MOCHA (7) Lynne Aldous 23.62 10.75 8.82 433 28.2kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $7.50
4 2 MYSTIC PANDA (2) Bradley Sabotic 24.04 16.75 9.03 755 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $26.00
5 10 BELLA BLITZ (5) Paul Boyd 24.07 17.25 9.09 266 26.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $34.00
6 9 DOUBLE DOWN (6) Shirley Davidson 24.09 17.50 8.91 344 28.9kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $71.00
DNF 8 FLIGHTY LASS (8) George Poulton 0.00 0.00 0.00 677 27.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $0.00
SCR 4 CHLOE'S SUCCESS (4) Michael Johnson
SCR 5 VIVIAN'S GIRL (5) Mary Farrugia
SCR 6 INDI'S BOY (6) John Grief
Race 3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZETLAND GIRL (1) Darrin Croser 18.80 0.00 4.50 221 24.6kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $9.50
2 5 ON THE ROCKS (5) Donna Campbell 18.82 0.25 4.48 113 28.0kg El Grand Senor Starboost $1.35
3 6 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (6) Andrew Bell 18.95 2.00 4.58 332 32.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $34.00
4 10 BEAUTY'S GIRL (2) Dale Wright 19.07 3.75 4.62 444 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $16.00
5 3 ZETLAND TIGER (3) Jo-ann Croser 19.28 6.75 4.67 665 28.4kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $4.20
6 8 REMA'S JADE (8) Edward Foyle 19.47 9.50 4.64 556 29.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $51.00
7 7 MARGES BOY (7) Shirley Davidson 19.50 10.00 4.72 777 31.1kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $101.00
SCR 2 MY MATE HOLDEN (2) Victor Sultana
SCR 4 GOOD ODDS KANGA (4) Joanne Brown
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 0-2 WINS 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.62, 20.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BY FIVE HELEN (1) Kim Sherd 36.09 0.00 9.79 2211 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $2.50
2 3 EMPRESS TEARS (3) Christopher Perry 36.12 0.50 9.62 1122 26.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $3.30
3 4 OUR BRO HAZZA (4) Matthew Duncan 36.18 1.25 9.97 3633 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $5.50
4 8 CLASSY EMGRAND (8) Luke Azzopardi 36.31 3.00 9.92 5455 29.0kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $8.00
5 2 SOLVING CRIME (2) Alex Anderson 36.33 3.50 9.90 7344 35.1kg Unlawful Entry Sketchy Fanta $9.00
6 6 RAMPANT LACEY (6) Danielle Swain 36.44 5.00 9.94 6566 28.8kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $31.00
7 7 NEW YEAR TEARS (7) Christopher Perry 36.79 10.00 10.07 4777 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $23.00
SCR 5 TWO CHIPS (5) Kiriakos Lambos
Race 5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROCKIE ROAD (3) Dale Wright 22.73 0.00 8.21 111 23.0kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.60
2 7 ANDY'S TRINITY (7) Laurence Duncan 23.04 4.25 8.41 332 34.4kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $3.30
3 5 BILLY BUCCA (5) Andrew Bell 23.12 5.50 8.53 554 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $7.50
4 4 TICK WARRIOR (4) Danielle Swain 23.14 5.75 8.53 443 26.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $3.20
5 1 SHE'S RADIANT (1) Lindsay Joyce 23.28 7.75 8.36 225 26.6kg Collision Classy Sahara $13.00
6 2 RED ON BLACK (2) Joanne Zammit 23.33 8.50 8.67 776 28.1kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $34.00
7 9 BEES FEVER (6) Christopher Cathcart 23.34 8.75 8.67 887 27.5kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $26.00
8 8 SCREAMING MOE (8) Allen Hansen 23.43 10.00 8.67 668 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $26.00
SCR 6 AMY'S WILL (6) Ashley Marshall
Race 6 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.23, 15.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOWNSON BEACH (8) Robyn Goodwin 30.84 0.00 5.23 2122 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $1.35
2 3 SIERRA PARK (3) Justin King 30.95 1.50 5.39 4444 25.4kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $26.00
3 1 CHEEKY LASS (1) Anthony Messina 30.97 1.75 5.24 1211 26.7kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $3.60
4 5 YOU DEE ELLE (5) Kayla-jane Coleman 31.05 3.00 5.39 5565 28.6kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $23.00
5 2 TENNANT (2) Jason Keller 31.11 3.75 5.33 3333 33.8kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $12.00
6 7 HEC'S RHINO (7) Kiriakos Lambos 31.30 6.50 5.53 6656 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $41.00
SCR 4 BETTY'S THE ONE (4) Kiriakos Lambos
SCR 6 MAGIC AWAITS (6) Anthony Messina
Race 7 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WRIGHTY'S BOY (2) Dale Wright 22.90 0.00 8.41 122 30.4kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $2.40
2 8 SHOES MAGIC (8) Andrew Bell 22.96 0.75 8.26 211 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $6.50
3 7 CRIMES (7) Glen Goodwin 22.97 1.00 8.47 433 31.8kg Jury Velocity Spice $3.90
4 4 BLINKS (4) Kevin Clunne 23.25 5.00 8.71 765 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $8.50
5 3 SENOR FURY (3) Andrew Bell 23.29 5.50 8.67 554 31.1kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $9.50
6 6 GO BRO (6) Darren Sultana 23.33 6.00 8.81 887 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $9.00
7 1 BLACK CALAIS (1) Brett Berrier 23.56 9.25 8.60 346 31.2kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $51.00
8 5 WAR BOY (5) Justin King 23.70 11.50 8.75 678 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $51.00
Race 8 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUNE TWENTY SIX (6) Christopher Cathcart 22.88 0.00 8.33 222 27.7kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $17.00
2 4 MY BIG EARNER (4) Shirley Davidson 22.91 0.50 8.24 111 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $10.00
3 3 GOLSPIE MODEL (3) Keith Waddington 23.10 3.00 8.44 333 25.1kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $81.00
4 7 ZARA TIARA (7) Troy Campbell 23.24 5.25 8.63 555 28.1kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $8.00
5 1 SHOES PACK (1) Andrew Bell 23.28 5.75 8.47 444 32.0kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $10.00
6 2 FABIO COUNTY (2) Sarah Hopkins 23.41 7.50 8.79 777 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $3.40
7 5 MIGHTY MAHOMES (5) Justin King 23.47 8.25 8.76 666 29.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $5.00
8 8 NANGAR SAL (8) Andrew Bell 23.69 11.50 8.86 888 27.6kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $2.90
Race 9 LADBROKES 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOLA ADIOS (5) Andrew Bell 22.69 0.00 8.15 111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.00
2 1 DAM RECKLESS (1) Johannes Vanderburg 22.90 3.00 8.39 222 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $1.35
3 7 INNOCENT (7) Robyn Goodwin 23.00 4.25 8.43 333 30.3kg Jury Velocity Spice $10.00
4 3 HARD GAME (3) Sarah Hopkins 23.11 6.00 8.55 556 32.5kg El Grand Senor Sky Book $41.00
5 8 DARK ENCOUNTER (8) Soner Veli 23.24 7.75 8.57 66 29.6kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $51.00
6 4 MAJA MACKEREL (4) Kiriakos Lambos 23.60 13.00 8.68 777 29.3kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $41.00
7 9 KEGLESS CASSIAN (6) Ian Forno 23.64 13.50 8.84 888 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $81.00
8 2 BENCH MOB (2) Anthony Messina 23.73 14.75 8.46 444 30.4kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $12.00
SCR 6 MISS ARIEK (6) Keith Jones
Race 10 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SABATA RAPTOR (5) Richard Polidano 22.79 0.00 8.19 211 25.0kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $6.50
2 3 BALLOWS FREAK (3) Mark Ballantine 22.87 1.00 8.41 733 34.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $2.40
3 2 BILLY BALLOWS (2) Mark Ballantine 22.88 1.25 8.26 122 33.3kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $4.60
4 4 BLUESTONE SOPHIE (4) Rodney Newell 23.03 3.50 8.53 454 24.3kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $4.80
5 8 TE AWA KISS (8) Richard Polidano 23.34 7.75 8.66 566 27.0kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $14.00
6 1 MY LUCKY MIA (1) Michael Pease 23.34 7.75 8.46 345 32.8kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $31.00
7 6 ABSURDLY (6) Andrew Bell 23.45 9.25 8.85 687 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $31.00
8 7 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (7) Andrew Bell 23.68 12.75 8.84 878 27.2kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $13.00
Race 11 BERNIPAVE MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KROES (3) Donna Campbell 19.24 0.00 4.68 432 30.0kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $1.25
2 4 ARIAKI (4) Keith Jones 19.46 3.00 4.83 888 33.5kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $41.00
3 7 HAIR TRIGGER (7) Christopher Cathcart 19.49 3.50 4.76 666 32.0kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice $101.00
4 1 SASSY SLYDER (1) Beau Williamson 19.53 4.25 4.75 354 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $34.00
5 5 RAGING RUBY (5) Mitchell Pryce 19.57 4.75 4.71 545 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $19.00
6 8 INEKA'S CHARM (8) Shirley Davidson 19.62 5.25 4.78 777 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Search Party $51.00
7 6 GOOD FRIEND (6) Lindsay Joyce 19.78 7.75 4.61 113 27.4kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina $17.00
8 2 REV SET (2) Ronald Alcock 19.84 8.50 4.64 221 31.4kg Oaks Road Where's Sooty $5.00
Race 12 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YEAH THE GIRLS (7) Donna Campbell 18.42 0.00 4.45 111 27.6kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $1.15
2 5 MONSTER PRIDE (5) Lewis Galea 18.71 4.25 4.55 222 28.7kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $8.50
3 1 QUICK SINGLE (1) Paul Boyd 18.82 5.75 4.58 333 26.4kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $9.50
4 8 MANAGER SAID (8) Kim Sherd 18.93 7.25 4.66 444 33.8kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $23.00
5 2 SUNNYHOLT BOLT (2) Donna Campbell 19.15 10.25 4.69 555 33.4kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $19.00
SCR 4 LATENT ENERGY (4) Jonathan Gatt