Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 14th of October 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.58
1
7
T: Christos Arletos
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.58

In Run

311

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.16

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Pirie
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.60

In Run

133

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Jenner
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.40

Split

4.79

In Run

776

Wgt

26.8kg
5
9
T: Richard Polidano
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.45

Split

4.73

In Run

555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Robert Hancock
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.74

In Run

444

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Ben Jarczewski
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.76

Split

4.76

In Run

667

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Adam Campton
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.40

In Run

222

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Peter Parker
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.68

In Run

653

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Dale Farrugia
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.56

In Run

346

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.70

In Run

564

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Fay Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.56

In Run

435

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Christos Arletos
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.98

In Run

877

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.97

Split

9.01

In Run

788

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Adam Campton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.46

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
1
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.57

In Run

122

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.64

In Run

333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.80

In Run

755

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Anthony Pagano
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.83

Split

8.76

In Run

544

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Mark Farrugia
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.01

In Run

466

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.37

Split

9.18

In Run

677

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
4
T: Michelle Sultana
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.61
1
1
T: Justin King
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

4.61

In Run

211

Wgt

24.1kg
2
3
T: Pauline Moran
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.10

Split

4.69

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.11

Split

4.62

In Run

122

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.31

Split

4.74

In Run

555

Wgt

38.5kg
5
9
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.40

Split

4.73

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Kristy Jackson
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.80

In Run

777

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Bill Grech
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.52

Split

4.80

In Run

666

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Chantel Galwey
$18.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.84

Split

4.86

In Run

888

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
8
T: Bradley Sabotic
$0.00
R5 TSR ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Sydney Swain
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.44

In Run

222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.63

In Run

654

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Shirley Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.56

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Parker
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.56

In Run

445

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Sydney Swain
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.84

In Run

887

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.70

In Run

566

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.80

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34, 15.77
1
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.34

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.45

In Run

6722

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Allen Williams
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.41

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.88

Split

5.36

In Run

1333

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$3.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.07

Split

5.39

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Rodney Metselaar
$7.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.16

Split

5.42

In Run

7677

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$18.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.21

Split

5.36

In Run

3266

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Rodney Metselaar
$0.00
R7 BERNIPAVE (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.46
1
2
T: Tania Trappett
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
3
T: Christos Arletos
$2.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.81

Split

4.58

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.85

Split

4.52

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.85

Split

4.60

In Run

744

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Tania Trappett
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.12

Split

4.62

In Run

665

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: Margaret Greer
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.18

Split

4.61

In Run

556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Michael Pease
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.46

Split

4.69

In Run

477

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.17
1
1
T: Mark Ballantine
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.37

In Run

122

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.63

Split

8.17

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.47

In Run

443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: James Porter
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.56

In Run

554

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Caroline Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.60

In Run

665

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: David Mason
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.42

In Run

336

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Ballantine
$0.00
R9 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.24
1
5
T: Justin King
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.24

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Kevin Clunne
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.48

In Run

344

Wgt

36.8kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.46

In Run

433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Fay Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.37

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.54

Split

8.82

In Run

778

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Michael Smith
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.56

Split

8.55

In Run

556

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.61

Split

8.85

In Run

887

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
1
T: Wayne Hall
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.66

In Run

222

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Mark Moroney
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.13

Split

4.76

In Run

753

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Wayne Hall
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.16

Split

4.79

In Run

574

Wgt

37.5kg
5
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.48

Split

4.74

In Run

445

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Mark Bell
$4.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.57

Split

4.72

In Run

338

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.76

In Run

666

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Tania Trappett
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.72

Split

4.78

In Run

887

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
7
T: Leslie Chaytor
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.67

Split

4.55

In Run

211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Justin King
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.07

Split

4.59

In Run

122

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.17

Split

4.76

In Run

666

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.22

Split

4.71

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
5
9
T: James Porter
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.44

Split

4.69

In Run

444

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Mark Farrugia
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.47

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
7
10
T: Paul Boyd
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.59

Split

4.86

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Hancock
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.61

Split

4.76

In Run

777

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
3
T: Anne Kada
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Justin King
$0.00
R12 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.63
1
4
T: James Porter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

4.63

In Run

211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Adam Wade
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.26

Split

4.73

In Run

332

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Vince Farrugia
$2.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.28

Split

4.78

In Run

544

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Keith Jones
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.66

In Run

123

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Tania Trappett
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.84

In Run

765

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Janel Erwin
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.55

Split

4.85

In Run

677

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.67

Split

4.83

In Run

456

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TITAN MAE (7) Christos Arletos 19.03 0.00 4.58 311 32.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $8.00
2 3 SWEET CHICKEN (3) Johannes Vanderburg 19.16 1.75 4.60 222 29.2kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $2.40
3 4 POWERING TUX (4) Peter Pirie 19.35 4.50 4.60 133 32.2kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $10.00
4 6 MUNTZ (6) Michael Jenner 19.40 5.25 4.79 776 26.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $5.50
5 9 SUMMER SOPHIE (2) Richard Polidano 19.45 6.00 4.73 555 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $11.00
6 1 LEAD THIS WAY (1) Robert Hancock 19.48 6.25 4.74 444 30.4kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $5.50
7 8 PAMJAMS AZURE (8) Ben Jarczewski 19.76 10.25 4.76 667 29.5kg Barcia Bale Where's Penny $9.00
SCR 2 SKYWAY (2) Andrew Bell
SCR 5 LEFT TURN CLYDE (5) Sarah Hopkins
Race 2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOUBLE HEADER (7) Johannes Vanderburg 22.88 0.00 8.28 111 30.8kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $5.00
2 1 GO FORWARD BARBS (1) Adam Campton 23.04 2.25 8.40 222 24.3kg Fabregas Pen Me In $2.60
3 3 WILD STALLION (3) Peter Parker 23.28 5.75 8.68 653 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $18.00
4 8 FAMOUS LIES (8) Dale Farrugia 23.45 8.25 8.56 346 34.1kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $14.00
5 2 TAN CAN GO (2) Charlie Lamb 23.49 8.75 8.70 564 28.5kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $18.00
6 5 FAY'S DAY OFF (5) Fay Wotton 23.62 10.50 8.56 435 27.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $51.00
7 6 BLACK LENNY (6) Christos Arletos 23.73 12.25 8.98 877 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $5.50
8 4 HOOLIGAN (4) Kerry Drynan 23.97 15.50 9.01 788 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $3.80
Race 3 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCO'S DREAMIN' (1) Adam Campton 23.28 0.00 8.46 211 29.7kg Fabregas Pen Me In $3.80
1 2 YEAH GOOD THANKS (2) Kerry Drynan 23.28 0.00 8.57 122 27.1kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.15
3 3 AUNTY NANCE (3) Harry Sarkis 23.56 4.00 8.64 333 27.8kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $7.00
4 8 ALLEGRO LICKING (8) Keith Pedrana 23.60 4.50 8.80 755 33.8kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $7.00
5 7 ANOTHER PUZZLE (7) Anthony Pagano 23.83 7.75 8.76 544 32.5kg Destini Fireball Miss Shake It $34.00
6 5 RITZA JANELLE (5) Mark Farrugia 23.86 8.25 9.01 466 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $6.50
7 6 CYPRUS (6) Fay Wotton 24.37 15.50 9.18 677 31.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
SCR 4 DRINK LONG NECKS (4) Michelle Sultana
Race 4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT MAIDEN FINAL 330m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS NANDO (1) Justin King 19.05 0.00 4.61 211 24.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Blockbuster $1.28
2 3 LANMOR BONUS (3) Pauline Moran 19.10 0.75 4.69 333 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $8.50
3 2 DOUBLE DOWN (2) Shirley Davidson 19.11 0.75 4.62 122 29.0kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $41.00
4 4 EMGRAND PLACE (4) Michael Lee 19.31 3.75 4.74 555 38.5kg Chenzhou Boy Wise Emgrand $34.00
5 9 SKYWAY (8) Andrew Bell 19.40 5.00 4.73 444 30.0kg Barcia Bale Sheike $18.00
6 7 BAGO HONEY (7) Kristy Jackson 19.41 5.25 4.80 777 28.9kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $17.00
7 5 SPLIT SEASON (5) Bill Grech 19.52 6.50 4.80 666 30.4kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $15.00
8 6 DAPHNE INDEE (6) Chantel Galwey 19.84 11.25 4.86 888 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $18.00
SCR 8 MYSTIC PANDA (8) Bradley Sabotic
Race 5 TSR ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SET TO BE (8) Rita Nicolaou 22.90 0.00 8.31 111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $6.50
2 5 JAZZY JONES (5) Sydney Swain 23.01 1.50 8.44 222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $4.00
3 1 SHIMMY SPARKLES (1) Luke Azzopardi 23.15 3.50 8.63 654 28.8kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $2.30
4 3 MY BIG EARNER (3) Shirley Davidson 23.19 4.25 8.56 333 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $5.00
5 4 BAD MONDAY (4) Peter Parker 23.42 7.50 8.56 445 33.6kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $71.00
6 6 FLAMING LADY (6) Sydney Swain 23.44 7.75 8.84 887 28.6kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $23.00
7 7 MONEY RUN (7) Rita Nicolaou 23.50 8.50 8.70 566 26.8kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $11.00
8 2 POSTERIZED (2) Fay Wotton 23.68 11.00 8.80 7 31.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34, 15.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLASSY EMGRAND (7) Luke Azzopardi 30.99 0.00 5.34 2111 29.6kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $5.00
2 8 SKETCHY CREEK (8) Andrew Bell 31.04 0.75 5.45 6722 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $6.50
3 1 TRIPLE TO EXCEL (1) Allen Williams 31.16 2.25 5.41 5544 34.1kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $3.70
4 2 DANCE FOR NANCE (2) Harry Sarkis 31.88 12.75 5.36 1333 27.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $18.00
5 5 SHARKY'S WISH (5) Rodney Metselaar 32.07 15.50 5.39 4455 31.0kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $3.10
6 3 WINK WINK (3) Rodney Metselaar 32.16 16.75 5.42 7677 27.0kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $7.00
7 6 JERRY POP (6) Harry Sarkis 32.21 17.25 5.36 3266 29.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $18.00
SCR 4 PAMELA'S GIRL (4) Rodney Metselaar
Race 7 BERNIPAVE 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SON OF ELI (2) Tania Trappett 18.53 0.00 4.46 111 37.0kg Elite State Kaliska $41.00
2 3 MANDELLA MAE (3) Christos Arletos 18.81 4.00 4.58 333 32.6kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $2.60
3 6 PAIGE (6) James Porter 18.85 4.50 4.52 222 27.0kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $6.50
4 8 GOOD ODDS ARMANI (8) Andrew Bell 18.85 4.50 4.60 744 28.6kg Collision Good Odds Angel $2.40
5 1 IRINKA TIM (1) Tania Trappett 19.12 8.25 4.62 665 36.5kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $81.00
6 4 ALMOST TIME (4) Margaret Greer 19.18 9.25 4.61 556 31.9kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $5.00
7 7 MY LUCKY MIA (7) Michael Pease 19.46 13.25 4.69 477 31.8kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $51.00
Race 8 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FURIOUS NOT FAST (1) Mark Ballantine 22.51 0.00 8.37 122 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $6.00
2 7 GENERAL CORTEZ (7) Andrew Bell 22.63 1.75 8.17 211 31.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.00
3 4 WINLOCK SHIFTY (4) Andrew Bell 22.86 5.00 8.47 443 33.8kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $4.40
4 6 GENERAL GEORGE (6) James Porter 22.97 6.50 8.56 554 32.7kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $8.50
5 8 CASTLE ARCHER (8) Caroline Hughes 23.10 8.25 8.60 665 32.2kg High Earner Shesa Felon $5.00
6 2 BUCKS VENTURE (2) David Mason 23.13 8.75 8.42 336 31.8kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $51.00
SCR 3 BILLY BALLOWS (3) Mark Ballantine
Race 9 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WENDY BYRDE (5) Justin King 22.87 0.00 8.24 111 26.7kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $4.40
2 4 BLINKS (4) Kevin Clunne 23.06 2.50 8.48 344 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $10.00
3 3 SENOR FURY (3) Andrew Bell 23.06 2.50 8.46 433 31.5kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $5.50
4 7 TWISTED LEAGUE (7) Fay Wotton 23.18 4.25 8.37 222 32.5kg Aphorism Santa Anita $34.00
5 8 CLARETOWN ROCKY (8) Andrew Bell 23.25 5.25 8.66 665 32.0kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $2.70
6 2 DYNA REAVER (2) Mathew Wotton 23.54 9.50 8.82 778 34.3kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $41.00
7 6 COCO SUZY (6) Michael Smith 23.56 9.75 8.55 556 26.0kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $34.00
8 1 ABSURDLY (1) Andrew Bell 23.61 10.50 8.85 887 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $3.80
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VICTOR SIOUX (1) Wayne Hall 18.90 0.00 4.66 222 36.2kg Spring Gun Flame Top $5.50
2 4 WHY WORRY ZARR (4) Andrew Bell 18.98 1.00 4.55 111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $23.00
3 8 BLUE FIRE ICE (8) Mark Moroney 19.13 3.25 4.76 753 29.3kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $5.00
4 3 NOVA SIOUX (3) Wayne Hall 19.16 3.75 4.79 574 37.5kg Spring Gun Flame Top $4.80
5 7 MARGES BOY (7) Shirley Davidson 19.48 8.25 4.74 445 31.3kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $101.00
6 5 MOCK MOCK (5) Mark Bell 19.57 9.50 4.72 338 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $4.20
7 2 MERCY RAINS (2) Sam Simonetta 19.70 11.50 4.76 666 25.8kg High Earner Shesa Felon $3.40
8 6 GOT SOMETHING (6) Tania Trappett 19.72 11.75 4.78 887 30.5kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $26.00
Race 11 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZING SNAP (7) Leslie Chaytor 18.67 0.00 4.55 211 30.7kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $1.60
2 2 PUGSLEY'S GIRL (2) Justin King 19.07 5.75 4.59 122 24.6kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $8.50
3 4 WARREN WAHOO (4) Andrew Bell 19.17 7.00 4.76 666 33.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $10.00
4 1 STATEN ISLAND (1) Michael Lee 19.22 7.75 4.71 555 32.6kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $61.00
5 9 ROLL ON ONE (5) James Porter 19.44 11.00 4.69 444 35.1kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $18.00
6 6 RITZA RED HEAD (6) Mark Farrugia 19.47 11.50 4.63 333 26.9kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $7.50
7 10 ABSOLUTE QUALITY (3) Paul Boyd 19.59 13.25 4.86 888 30.1kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $21.00
8 8 SUPERSONIC BLUE (8) Robert Hancock 19.61 13.25 4.76 777 35.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $9.00
SCR 3 HAROLD (3) Anne Kada
SCR 5 MAGICAL PATH (5) Justin King
Race 12 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 2/3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARD LEFT (4) James Porter 18.84 0.00 4.63 211 33.8kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $2.00
2 2 CAN'T DANCE (2) Adam Wade 19.26 6.00 4.73 332 28.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet $5.50
3 7 OFF ROAD GAL (7) Vince Farrugia 19.28 6.25 4.78 544 26.1kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $2.90
4 3 ARIAKI (3) Keith Jones 19.33 7.00 4.66 123 33.5kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $11.00
5 8 IRONDALE FOXTROT (8) Tania Trappett 19.42 8.25 4.84 765 30.7kg Fabregas Irondale Bravo $26.00
6 6 KATY BELL (6) Janel Erwin 19.55 10.00 4.85 677 29.0kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $21.00
7 1 UMA ALLEN (1) Mathew Wotton 19.67 11.75 4.83 456 27.8kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $41.00