Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 18th of November 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.29
1
7
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.29

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.62

In Run

543

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Adam Campton
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.74

In Run

665

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.56

Split

8.30

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Therese Simmons
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.55

In Run

334

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Stuart Hazlett
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.68

In Run

456

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Bill Grech
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.92

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Fay Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.81

Split

8.86

In Run

777

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Peter Parker
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.32

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.57

In Run

533

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Simone Gittoes
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

644

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.49

In Run

222

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: John Finn
$2.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.76

Split

8.97

In Run

477

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Therese Simmons
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.75

In Run

355

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.92

Split

8.77

In Run

766

Wgt

27.5kg
8
10
T: Pompeo Vallario
$61.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.93

Split

9.05

In Run

888

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jack Lowe
$0.00
R3 TSR ACCES SERVICES MAIDEN HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.34

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Jack Lowe
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.40

In Run

422

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$1.55

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.43

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Adam Campton
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.54

In Run

566

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Therese Simmons
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.62

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Radomir Manojlovic
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.60

In Run

777

Wgt

37.6kg
7
3
T: Peter Parker
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.69

Split

8.53

In Run

655

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Joshua Hall
$6.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.29

Split

8.44

In Run

344

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.63
1
1
T: Frank Hurst
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Glover
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.20

Split

4.66

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Fay Wotton
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.21

Split

4.79

In Run

773

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Jenner
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.33

Split

4.74

In Run

444

Wgt

36.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.80

Split

4.74

In Run

555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: John Laverty
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.81

Split

4.81

In Run

887

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.92

Split

4.73

In Run

338

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.94

Split

4.77

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
6
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Christos Arletos
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.09

Split

4.62

In Run

322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Anne Kada
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.15

Split

4.73

In Run

665

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Kristofor Rees
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.66

In Run

233

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Rodgers
$1.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.30

Split

4.80

In Run

886

Wgt

32.6kg
6
10
T: Michael Lee
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.48

Split

4.74

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Stuart Hazlett
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.56

Split

4.72

In Run

558

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: John Ashe
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.61

Split

4.67

In Run

444

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
R6 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.53
1
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

4.64

In Run

422

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Smith
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.09

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.68

In Run

243

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Allen Hansen
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.19

Split

4.82

In Run

885

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Richard Polidano
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.68

In Run

556

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Michael Lee
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.74

In Run

664

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Christos Arletos
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.74

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Michael Smith
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.66

In Run

338

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.34

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Wayne Hall
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.51

In Run

644

Wgt

37.9kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.35

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.42

In Run

533

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Allen Hansen
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.62

In Run

755

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Fay Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.67

In Run

876

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.75

In Run

487

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.69

Split

8.65

In Run

368

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Peter Rodgers
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.36

In Run

733

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Frank Hurst
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.29

In Run

522

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Justin King
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Allan King
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.56

In Run

344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
9
T: Richard Polidano
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.76

In Run

655

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Nathan Bendeich
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.78

Split

8.80

In Run

876

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.78

In Run

467

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$12.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.33

Split

8.80

In Run

288

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$0.00
R9 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.20
1
7
T: Anne Kada
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.20

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Edward Foyle
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.44

In Run

334

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Justin King
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.48

In Run

443

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Justin King
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.30

In Run

122

Wgt

24.1kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

765

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Johnston
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.70

In Run

677

Wgt

24.0kg
7
1
T: Adam Campton
$3.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.83

Split

8.66

In Run

556

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
R10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.34
1
6
T: Peter Johnston
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.34

In Run

111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Frank Hurst
$1.28

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.78

In Run

863

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Fay Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.37

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Kristofor Rees
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.65

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Bill Grech
$34.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.64

In Run

335

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.73

In Run

657

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.92

Split

8.79

In Run

776

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Soner Veli
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.96

Split

8.83

In Run

488

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 BERNIPAVE (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.27
1
7
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.27

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.55

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.31

In Run

332

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.41

In Run

553

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.28

In Run

224

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Nathan Bendeich
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.41

In Run

445

Wgt

40.4kg
6
2
T: Richard Polidano
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.43

In Run

666

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD TOPAZ (7) Johannes Vanderburg 23.31 0.00 8.29 111 27.1kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $3.20
2 2 VICTORY WINS (2) Rita Nicolaou 23.35 0.75 8.62 543 31.6kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $6.50
3 4 GO FORWARD HENRY (4) Adam Campton 23.37 0.75 8.74 665 28.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $4.60
4 8 ROY RIP (8) Andrew Bell 23.56 3.50 8.30 222 29.4kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.60
5 6 ZIPPING CYNTHIA (6) Therese Simmons 23.58 3.75 8.55 334 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $11.00
6 1 DANDY LATE NIGHT (1) Stuart Hazlett 23.69 5.25 8.68 456 32.8kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $7.50
7 3 BOGIE WHEEL (3) Bill Grech 23.69 5.25 8.92 888 32.4kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $41.00
8 5 JUDGMENT FAY (5) Fay Wotton 23.81 7.00 8.86 777 26.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $51.00
Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WISHING LUCK (1) Peter Parker 23.09 0.00 8.32 111 31.2kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $21.00
2 8 EVA ONE (8) Peter Rodgers 23.21 1.75 8.57 533 29.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.40
3 3 NAN'S PROMISE (3) Simone Gittoes 23.31 3.00 8.65 644 26.2kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $51.00
4 7 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (7) Mathew Wotton 23.33 3.50 8.49 222 25.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $10.00
5 2 ZIPPING FREEMAN (2) John Finn 23.76 9.50 8.97 477 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.80
6 5 ZIPPING LATTE (5) Therese Simmons 23.79 10.00 8.75 355 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $3.60
7 6 JOHANNA JEWEL (6) Andrew Bell 23.92 11.75 8.77 766 27.5kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $14.00
8 10 NO TELL CODE (4) Pompeo Vallario 23.93 12.00 9.05 888 24.0kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $61.00
SCR 4 GLENN'S ANGEL (4) Jack Lowe
Race 3 TSR ACCES SERVICES MAIDEN HEAT 3 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOTOWN PRINCE (2) Rita Nicolaou 22.90 0.00 8.34 111 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $9.00
2 7 FEAR THE SPEAR (7) Jack Lowe 23.03 1.75 8.40 422 30.1kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $23.00
3 1 WILD EMERALD (1) Johannes Vanderburg 23.45 7.75 8.43 233 29.3kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $1.55
4 5 ZIGGY STARDUST (5) Adam Campton 23.51 8.75 8.54 566 31.8kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $9.00
5 8 ZIPPING FOREST (8) Therese Simmons 23.53 9.00 8.62 888 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $19.00
6 6 ADMIRAL TRIGGER (6) Radomir Manojlovic 23.59 9.75 8.60 777 37.6kg Nitro Burst Caramel Opal $16.00
7 3 WILD STALLION (3) Peter Parker 23.69 11.25 8.53 655 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $41.00
8 4 SIPPY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 24.29 19.75 8.44 344 34.0kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $6.00
Race 4 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD ODDS TIGER (1) Frank Hurst 18.94 0.00 4.63 111 28.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $1.60
2 7 ELLE MARINA (7) Jeffrey Glover 19.20 3.75 4.66 222 30.4kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $7.00
3 8 LEGACIES (8) Fay Wotton 19.21 3.75 4.79 773 31.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $14.00
4 6 WAZOWSKI (6) Michael Jenner 19.33 5.50 4.74 444 36.4kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $5.00
5 5 STARBURST EMILY (5) Michael Lee 19.80 12.25 4.74 555 28.8kg Elite State Starburst Molly $81.00
6 4 MRS BENNETT (4) John Laverty 19.81 12.25 4.81 887 30.4kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $9.50
7 3 ALINEA (3) Andrew Bell 19.92 14.00 4.73 338 26.4kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $26.00
8 2 REMA'S GARNET (2) Michael Lee 19.94 14.25 4.77 666 30.2kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $81.00
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON JOLIE (6) Andrew Bell 18.98 0.00 4.55 111 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $10.00
2 2 TITAN MAE (2) Christos Arletos 19.09 1.50 4.62 322 31.6kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $4.20
3 7 HAROLD (7) Anne Kada 19.15 2.25 4.73 665 31.4kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $34.00
4 1 STILTON SQUIRT (1) Kristofor Rees 19.17 2.50 4.66 233 25.7kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $7.50
5 4 SIMPLY SCOOTER (4) Peter Rodgers 19.30 4.50 4.80 886 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $1.70
6 10 BUSHMAN'S BUDDY (3) Michael Lee 19.48 7.00 4.74 777 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $41.00
7 8 PRINCESS TWIST (8) Stuart Hazlett 19.56 8.25 4.72 558 26.9kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $15.00
8 9 PRINCESS SWIFT (5) John Ashe 19.61 9.00 4.67 444 26.6kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $51.00
SCR 3 UMA ALLEN (3) Mathew Wotton
SCR 5 ALKIRA (5) Neil Lyford
Race 6 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCY RAINS (2) Sam Simonetta 19.03 0.00 4.64 422 25.7kg High Earner Shesa Felon $2.90
2 6 DARK LAYALI (6) Michael Smith 19.09 0.75 4.53 111 26.5kg Fabregas Good Size $10.00
3 4 DYNA REAVER (4) Mathew Wotton 19.11 1.00 4.68 243 34.1kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $61.00
4 1 SHAKING PINS (1) Allen Hansen 19.19 2.25 4.82 885 27.3kg Shakey Jakey Drama Zarr $4.80
5 8 BLACK DAKOTA (8) Richard Polidano 19.32 4.25 4.68 556 26.2kg Paw Licking Things Change $11.00
6 3 GRAMERCY RIFF (3) Michael Lee 19.32 4.25 4.74 664 32.6kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $15.00
7 5 SPARKLE MAE (5) Christos Arletos 19.36 4.75 4.74 777 27.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $3.10
8 7 COCO SUZY (7) Michael Smith 19.62 8.25 4.66 338 26.2kg Paw Licking Scrappy Coco $18.00
Race 7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HELLO DREAM (5) Andrew Bell 22.93 0.00 8.34 111 27.3kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $18.00
2 2 NOVA SIOUX (2) Wayne Hall 23.04 1.50 8.51 644 37.9kg Spring Gun Flame Top $8.00
3 1 NANGAR SAL (1) Andrew Bell 23.09 2.25 8.35 222 28.2kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $2.80
4 8 SHIMMY SPARKLES (8) Luke Azzopardi 23.19 3.75 8.42 533 28.2kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $5.00
5 3 TWINKLE TOES TED (3) Allen Hansen 23.52 8.25 8.62 755 32.3kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $21.00
6 4 TWISTED LEAGUE (4) Fay Wotton 23.60 9.50 8.67 876 31.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $34.00
7 7 CLARETOWN ROCKY (7) Andrew Bell 23.61 9.75 8.75 487 32.0kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $3.00
8 6 SET TO BE (6) Rita Nicolaou 23.69 10.75 8.65 368 27.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $15.00
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIMPLY PATCHES (8) Peter Rodgers 22.90 0.00 8.36 733 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $3.30
2 6 GOOD ODDS TYSON (6) Frank Hurst 23.06 2.25 8.29 522 28.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.40
3 2 MARTY BYRDE (2) Justin King 23.15 3.50 8.25 111 30.4kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $3.90
4 4 PENNY'S CHOICE (4) Allan King 23.27 5.25 8.56 344 27.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $26.00
5 9 SUMMER SOPHIE (7) Richard Polidano 23.70 11.50 8.76 655 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $41.00
6 3 MAXIMUS MCVILLA (3) Nathan Bendeich 23.78 12.50 8.80 876 33.4kg Dyna Villa Reality Dream $17.00
7 5 SAVOURY (5) Rodney Metselaar 23.91 14.25 8.78 467 29.9kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $26.00
8 1 ALLEGRO LICKING (1) Keith Pedrana 24.33 20.25 8.80 288 33.6kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $12.00
SCR 7 RITZA RED HEAD (7) Mark Farrugia
Race 9 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCHINVAR RYDER (7) Anne Kada 22.92 0.00 8.20 211 31.0kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $11.00
2 5 REMAS FERNANDO (5) Edward Foyle 23.05 1.75 8.44 334 34.5kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $5.00
3 2 WYNDSOR ROSE (2) Justin King 23.06 2.00 8.48 443 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $2.00
4 6 MISS NANDO (6) Justin King 23.34 6.00 8.30 122 24.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Blockbuster $21.00
5 8 HIGH PRIESTESS (8) Benjamin Mccauley 23.38 6.50 8.67 765 25.1kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $61.00
6 4 CHLOE ZORRO (4) Peter Johnston 23.48 8.00 8.70 677 24.0kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $31.00
7 1 BURN OUT BRONTE (1) Adam Campton 23.83 13.00 8.66 556 27.8kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $3.10
SCR 3 DISCARD ROAD (3) Neil Lyford
Race 10 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARRY'S DOUBLE (6) Peter Johnston 22.95 0.00 8.34 111 35.3kg Dyna Double One Star Sapphire $26.00
2 2 SOUND OF SILENCE (2) Frank Hurst 23.14 2.50 8.78 863 30.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $1.28
3 7 FAY'S DAY OFF (7) Fay Wotton 23.24 4.25 8.37 222 27.7kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $34.00
4 8 STILTON CHEEKY (8) Kristofor Rees 23.53 8.25 8.65 544 28.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $16.00
5 3 SPLIT SEASON (3) Bill Grech 23.79 12.00 8.64 335 29.9kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $34.00
6 4 ANNADALE (4) Stuart Hazlett 23.88 13.25 8.73 657 26.1kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $8.00
7 1 DAWN BUDGIE (1) Mathew Wotton 23.92 13.75 8.79 776 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $81.00
8 5 DARK ENCOUNTER (5) Soner Veli 23.96 14.25 8.83 488 29.3kg Dyna Villa Princess Flame $9.00
Race 11 BERNIPAVE 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD FLYER (7) Johannes Vanderburg 22.59 0.00 8.27 111 28.3kg Fabregas Big Chicken $3.50
2 1 ZIPPING IVY (1) Jason Mackay 22.80 3.00 8.31 332 29.6kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $1.55
3 5 BILLY BUCCA (5) Andrew Bell 22.95 5.25 8.41 553 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $23.00
4 4 KENT KILOWATT (4) Andrew Bell 22.99 5.75 8.28 224 28.0kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $8.00
5 8 BIG BENNO (8) Nathan Bendeich 23.03 6.25 8.41 445 40.4kg El Grand Senor Faded Lilly $13.00
6 2 TE AWA KISS (2) Richard Polidano 23.19 8.50 8.43 666 26.3kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $51.00