Richmond Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Walter King
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.28

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Rodney O'Brien
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.06

Split

8.37

In Run

322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.44

In Run

233

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Christopher Carl
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.66

In Run

754

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Jade Murray
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.55

Split

8.77

In Run

677

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Shaun Evans
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.61

In Run

445

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Bradley Barnes
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.66

In Run

566

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Bell
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$0.00
R2 BERNIPAVE MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.64
1
3
T: Jade Murray
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.64

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Joshua Hall
$4.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.24

Split

4.69

In Run

322

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Andrew Bell
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.34

Split

4.80

In Run

663

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.47

Split

4.72

In Run

435

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Grante Andersen
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.48

Split

4.73

In Run

554

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.55

Split

4.84

In Run

776

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Jack Lowe
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.65

Split

4.86

In Run

887

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Patricia Sidebottom
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.82

Split

4.72

In Run

248

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.53
1
8
T: Jade Murray
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

4.53

In Run

211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Sarah Easey
$2.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.13

Split

4.56

In Run

122

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Pirie
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.19

Split

4.66

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Joshua Hall
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.88

In Run

775

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: John Mason
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.86

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Michelle Sultana
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.62

Split

4.78

In Run

444

Wgt

26.2kg
7
9
T: Richard Jones
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.82

Split

4.81

In Run

558

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Joshua Hall
$11.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.02

Split

4.94

In Run

887

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$0.00
R4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.81

Split

4.58

In Run

222

Wgt

23.8kg
2
3
T: Joshua Hall
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.82

Split

4.69

In Run

543

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Grante Andersen
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.83

Split

4.55

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Garry Coles
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.77

In Run

774

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.46

Split

4.74

In Run

665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Donna Campbell
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.62

Split

4.71

In Run

457

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Richard Muscat
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.85

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Shane Thornton
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.75

Split

4.66

In Run

336

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 LADBROKES CASH IN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52
1
3
T: Robert Hancock
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.52

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Glover
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.94

Split

4.61

In Run

332

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Dominic Gatt
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.70

In Run

445

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Rita Nicolaou
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.75

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Rob Tyler
$2.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.45

Split

4.70

In Run

654

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.49

Split

4.56

In Run

123

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Rodney Stewart
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.58

Split

4.84

In Run

887

Wgt

36.5kg
8
5
T: Richard Polidano
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.65

Split

4.82

In Run

778

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Wayne Hall
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.47

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Gregory Sutherland
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.46

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.57

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Christopher Carl
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.85

In Run

664

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.75

In Run

445

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.90

In Run

776

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Peter Withers
$61.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.80

In Run

557

Wgt

30.7kg
8
9
T: Ricky Brewer
$14.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.40

Split

9.43

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25
1
10
T: Jason Keller
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Frank Sanotti
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.41

In Run

322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Christopher Carl
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.44

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.62

In Run

555

Wgt

32.9kg
5
9
T: Shaun Evans
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.57

In Run

444

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Glen Mckinley
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.64

Split

8.71

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Rodney O'Brien
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Rudd
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.53
1
3
T: James Cortis
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.57

In Run

231

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Rob Tyler
$1.45

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.92

Split

4.56

In Run

423

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.01

Split

4.65

In Run

544

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.08

Split

4.53

In Run

112

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Donna Campbell
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.25

Split

4.72

In Run

675

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: John Grief
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.31

Split

4.77

In Run

886

Wgt

22.9kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.58

Split

4.71

In Run

768

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Richard Polidano
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.71

Split

4.70

In Run

357

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

4.66

In Run

552

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Joshua Hall
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.57

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Janel Erwin
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.05

Split

4.62

In Run

223

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Shayne Rodgers
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.20

Split

4.65

In Run

334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Richard Muscat
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.29

Split

4.78

In Run

886

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Maxwell Rimmer
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.72

In Run

665

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Stuart Dickinson
$3.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.66

In Run

447

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Michael Lee
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.58

Split

4.75

In Run

778

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.68
1
2
T: Joshua Hall
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

4.68

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.10

Split

4.80

In Run

772

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.69

In Run

323

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.42

Split

4.72

In Run

444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Bradley Barnes
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.47

Split

4.76

In Run

555

Wgt

23.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Hancock
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.66

Split

4.72

In Run

236

Wgt

28.3kg
7
9
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.84

Split

4.86

In Run

888

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: Simon Ma
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.86

Split

4.78

In Run

667

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-3 WINS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.59
1
2
T: Joshua Hall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

4.66

In Run

541

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$1.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Brian Sanotti
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.18

Split

4.59

In Run

112

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Glover
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.24

Split

4.71

In Run

664

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Shane Thornton
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.42

Split

4.67

In Run

455

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Joanne Zammit
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.70

Split

4.62

In Run

226

Wgt

24.1kg
7
9
T: Michael Lee
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.85

Split

4.73

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Williams
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.15
1
2
T: Danielle Swain
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.28

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.74

Split

8.15

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: John Maroun
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.41

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Bailey Dickinson
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.33

In Run

433

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Joyce
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.36

In Run

344

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RHODES RUNNER (1) Walter King 23.05 0.00 8.28 111 25.9kg Nolen Destini Doll $34.00
2 3 BIG HAMMER (3) Rodney O'Brien 23.06 0.10 8.37 322 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $6.50
3 2 IMPRESS RAJA (2) Michelle Sultana 23.40 5.00 8.44 233 25.3kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.50
4 4 ALONG COMES MARY (4) Christopher Carl 23.54 7.00 8.66 754 27.1kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $10.00
5 5 ROMMEL (5) Jade Murray 23.55 7.00 8.77 677 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $14.00
6 6 WILD TORANA (6) Shaun Evans 23.68 9.00 8.61 445 28.5kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $7.50
7 7 ALL SIGNS POINT (7) Bradley Barnes 23.89 12.00 8.66 566 30.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $13.00
SCR 8 JOHANNA JEWEL (8) Andrew Bell
SCR 9 AUSSIE PRIDE (8) Guiseppe Denardo
Race 2 BERNIPAVE MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARQUETTE (3) Jade Murray 19.24 0.00 4.64 111 33.6kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $11.00
2 1 SLIPPERY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.24 0.05 4.69 322 27.5kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $4.00
3 4 MY HERO WALLY (4) Andrew Bell 19.34 1.50 4.80 663 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $4.00
4 2 ZULU ANGEL (2) Harry Sarkis 19.47 3.25 4.72 435 28.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $3.40
5 6 BRACKENWOOD (6) Grante Andersen 19.48 3.50 4.73 554 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $9.00
6 8 VICTORY WINS (8) Rita Nicolaou 19.55 4.25 4.84 776 31.8kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $4.80
7 7 GLENN'S ANGEL (7) Jack Lowe 19.65 5.75 4.86 887 26.5kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $19.00
8 5 DUCATI GIRL (5) Patricia Sidebottom 19.82 8.25 4.72 248 25.1kg Sh Avatar Sheza Temptress $71.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOMBOLA LOLA (8) Jade Murray 18.89 0.00 4.53 211 27.2kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $34.00
2 1 DESPICABLE JOSH (1) Sarah Easey 19.13 3.50 4.56 122 35.3kg Barcia Bale Split Image $2.25
3 2 POWERING TUX (2) Peter Pirie 19.19 4.25 4.66 333 31.3kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $8.50
4 7 SIPPY SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 19.37 6.75 4.88 775 33.3kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $4.80
5 5 SENOR SAMSON (5) John Mason 19.62 10.25 4.86 666 33.8kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $34.00
6 4 IMPRESS SMOKEY (4) Michelle Sultana 19.62 10.25 4.78 444 26.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $3.50
7 9 SPECIAL ANGEL (3) Richard Jones 19.82 13.25 4.81 558 26.7kg Stagger Jessica Macy $26.00
8 6 SNORKEL SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 20.02 16.25 4.94 887 28.9kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $11.00
SCR 3 FOGHORN LEGHORN (3) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
Race 4 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FENCE LADY (8) Andrew Bell 18.81 0.00 4.58 222 23.8kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.20
2 3 SIMMY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 18.82 0.10 4.69 543 35.8kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $6.00
3 2 BORN FOR THIS (2) Grante Andersen 18.83 0.25 4.55 111 32.7kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $6.00
4 5 WAYNE BABY (5) Garry Coles 18.88 1.00 4.77 774 34.4kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $11.00
5 6 SLEEK FURY (6) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 19.46 9.25 4.74 665 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $26.00
6 7 UNDER THE THUMB (7) Donna Campbell 19.62 11.50 4.71 457 29.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $2.80
7 1 STRONG CHARLM (1) Richard Muscat 19.68 12.25 4.85 888 32.1kg Fernando Bale Dynamite Charlm $10.00
8 4 SHADOW DODGER (4) Shane Thornton 19.75 13.25 4.66 336 29.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Bright $17.00
Race 5 LADBROKES CASH IN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPERSONIC BLUE (3) Robert Hancock 18.79 0.00 4.52 211 34.2kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.90
2 2 ELLE MARINA (2) Jeffrey Glover 18.94 2.00 4.61 332 30.1kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $4.80
3 7 BOSTON FOCUS (7) Dominic Gatt 19.28 7.00 4.70 445 31.7kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $51.00
4 4 SET TO BE (4) Rita Nicolaou 19.40 8.75 4.75 566 28.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $34.00
5 8 ZIPPING HONEY (8) Rob Tyler 19.45 9.25 4.70 654 27.3kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $2.50
6 1 ASTON JOLIE (1) Andrew Bell 19.49 10.00 4.56 123 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $6.00
7 6 OFF THE BENCH (6) Rodney Stewart 19.58 11.25 4.84 887 36.5kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $34.00
8 5 WESLYN BALE (5) Richard Polidano 19.65 12.25 4.82 778 29.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $81.00
Race 6 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAMMY SIOUX (1) Wayne Hall 23.09 0.00 8.47 222 33.3kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $5.50
2 3 SMART FERNANDO (3) Gregory Sutherland 23.26 2.25 8.46 111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $4.40
3 4 GOOD ODDS TIGER (4) Andrew Bell 23.41 4.50 8.57 333 26.8kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $3.10
4 8 OIL AND WATER (8) Christopher Carl 23.43 4.75 8.85 664 26.7kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $3.00
5 2 BUGATTI MONACH (2) Raymond Thomas 23.64 7.75 8.75 445 29.2kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $31.00
6 7 WINLOCK WILLOW (7) Ashley Marshall 23.67 8.25 8.90 776 26.1kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $51.00
7 6 TOUR OF DUTY (6) Peter Withers 23.88 11.25 8.80 557 30.7kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $61.00
8 9 MAKO MERMAID (5) Ricky Brewer 24.40 18.50 9.43 888 25.7kg Collision Funky Punk $14.00
SCR 5 BAGO ROAD (5) Peter Pirie
Race 7 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 TENNANT (8) Jason Keller 22.69 0.00 8.25 111 33.9kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $3.40
2 7 POLARITY (7) Frank Sanotti 23.00 4.25 8.41 322 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $21.00
3 6 CARRY THE ONE (6) Christopher Carl 23.07 5.25 8.44 233 27.2kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $2.10
4 1 ZULU BOY (1) Harry Sarkis 23.16 6.50 8.62 555 32.9kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $10.00
5 9 INEPT (4) Shaun Evans 23.39 10.00 8.57 444 29.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $7.00
6 2 MARG'S FORTUNE (2) Glen Mckinley 23.64 13.50 8.71 666 26.9kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $7.00
SCR 3 DESPICABLE KAILA (3) Sarah Easey
SCR 4 ON THE BUS (4) Rodney O'Brien
SCR 5 GOT YOUR TONGUE (5) John Rudd
SCR 8 DESPICABLE RILEY (8) Sarah Easey
Race 8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOURMET LOVE (3) James Cortis 18.79 0.00 4.57 231 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $9.50
2 2 DUCHESS ANNETTS (2) Rob Tyler 18.92 1.75 4.56 423 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.45
3 4 PARISIAN ROC (4) Ricky Brewer 19.01 3.00 4.65 544 33.5kg Keybow Black Riband $5.00
4 5 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (5) Andrew Bell 19.08 4.25 4.53 112 31.3kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $11.00
5 7 SUNNYHOLT BOLT (7) Donna Campbell 19.25 6.50 4.72 675 33.2kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $13.00
6 8 MAGIC FORTNIGHT (8) John Grief 19.31 7.50 4.77 886 22.9kg Magic Sprite Paloma Lago $81.00
7 6 SENOR FURY (6) Andrew Bell 19.58 11.25 4.71 768 31.0kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $41.00
8 1 BLACK DAKOTA (1) Richard Polidano 19.71 13.25 4.70 357 26.6kg Paw Licking Things Change $61.00
Race 9 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOHN JOHN DORY (1) Andrew Bell 18.86 0.00 4.66 552 30.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $6.50
2 3 SOGGY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 18.96 1.50 4.57 111 26.5kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $7.50
3 5 ONLY SOMETIMES (5) Janel Erwin 19.05 2.50 4.62 223 23.7kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $3.80
4 8 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (8) Shayne Rodgers 19.20 4.75 4.65 334 28.6kg Over Limit Every Sound $4.40
5 2 DIRECT CHARLM (2) Richard Muscat 19.29 6.00 4.78 886 33.6kg Fernando Bale Dynamite Charlm $8.50
6 4 WYATT ASH (4) Maxwell Rimmer 19.40 7.75 4.72 665 26.0kg Thirty Talks Cyclone Karman $18.00
7 6 CAWBOURNE RICKO (6) Stuart Dickinson 19.43 8.25 4.66 447 30.6kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $3.80
8 7 GRAMERCY RIFF (7) Michael Lee 19.58 10.25 4.75 778 33.3kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $71.00
Race 10 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIDDY SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 18.93 0.00 4.68 111 33.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $3.70
2 7 WARREN WAHOO (7) Andrew Bell 19.10 2.25 4.80 772 33.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.60
3 8 ALINEA (8) Andrew Bell 19.28 5.00 4.69 323 26.0kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $15.00
4 1 HER DESTINY (1) Ricky Brewer 19.42 7.00 4.72 444 25.5kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $2.70
5 4 DEPOSIT TAKEN (4) Bradley Barnes 19.47 7.75 4.76 555 23.3kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.00
6 5 LEAD THIS WAY (5) Robert Hancock 19.66 10.25 4.72 236 28.3kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $16.00
7 9 LITTLE MISS BRO (6) Michael Lee 19.84 13.00 4.86 888 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $61.00
8 3 LAURIE'S LAW (3) Simon Ma 19.86 13.25 4.78 667 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $23.00
SCR 6 SISTER SUE (6) Michael Lee
Race 11 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-3 WINS 330m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SENOR SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 18.64 0.00 4.66 541 32.0kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $2.90
2 1 JOSHUA KEEPING (1) Andrew Bell 19.13 7.00 4.63 333 34.0kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $1.50
3 6 BLUE HIGHWAY (6) Brian Sanotti 19.18 7.75 4.59 112 29.4kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $26.00
4 5 FAB BLONDE (5) Jeffrey Glover 19.24 8.50 4.71 664 31.8kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $31.00
5 8 TIME FLIES BY (8) Shane Thornton 19.42 11.00 4.67 455 28.9kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $15.00
6 3 JILLIAN JEWELS (3) Joanne Zammit 19.70 15.00 4.62 226 24.1kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $26.00
7 9 REMA'S GARNET (4) Michael Lee 19.85 17.25 4.73 777 30.2kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $81.00
SCR 4 BEAR'S BEST (4) Mark Williams
SCR 7 HOW GOOD (7) Rodney O'Brien
Race 12 LADBROKES 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TICK WARRIOR (2) Danielle Swain 22.73 0.00 8.28 222 25.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.70
2 1 GOOD ODDS REWARD (1) Andrew Bell 22.74 0.10 8.15 111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $3.60
3 5 BLUE SOMEBODY (5) John Maroun 22.93 2.75 8.41 555 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $6.00
4 4 VENOM CARTEL (4) Bailey Dickinson 23.01 4.00 8.33 433 30.5kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $3.50
5 7 WILD KIWI KNIGHT (7) Lindsay Joyce 23.25 7.50 8.36 344 29.3kg Collision Royal Runner $13.00
SCR 8 EBBY JET POWER (8) Michael Eberand